--:--:--

Assam Entrade Limited

Web: assamentrade.com NSE: ASSAMENT BSE: 542911 SECTOR: Financial Services - Finance | Add Note | View Notes

819 39(5%)

Near 52W High of 858

Volume

0k as on 18, Sep

Open

637

High

668

Low

637

Close

780

VWAP

780

52 Week High

858

52 Week Low

705

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

43/100

Growth Score

40/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

118

No. of Shares

0.14

P/E

23.06

P/B

1.13

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

4.9

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#3127/#316

Promoter Holding

54.42%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month3%
3 Months8%
6 Months8%
1 Year8%
YTD8%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA793
10 Day SMA806
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3820788800825
Resistance 2800786789802
Resistance 1790783781795
Pivot Point770780770772
Support 1760777759765
Support 2740774751742
Support 3730772740735
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HDFCBANK10,90,0187073%1%8%27%1539.3074671
2ICICIBANK9,94,40013853%3%4%0%1639.3050147
3SBIN8,88,9239630%3%10%6%1139.3080032
4BAJFINANCE5,76,4929262%2%8%9%2839.3017804
5LICI4,95,9433921%1%53%55%939.3057419
6KOTAKBANK4,35,5184381%8%18%80%2039.3019288
7AXISBANK3,76,77812102%4%4%5%1539.3024457
8BAJAJFINSV2,70,74816900%6%6%19%1339.35.5219669
9SHRIRAMFIN2,12,9399050%4%8%35%2139.3010024
10SBILIFE1,66,66616612%2%16%10%7039.302470
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(1.21) 54.42%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%(0.01) 53.18%
Public45.57%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.82%46.82%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.81%46.82%46.82%46.82%
No. of Shareholders638644646665658642645641639644628632631639639645655688660
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales3.262.072.3221.6222.342.391.822.21.761.41.912.011.431.321.0321.581.34
Sales Growth % (YoY)101%4%-1%-16%-11%-9%33%71%-5%9%23%6%85%0.5%-9.5%-1.5%13.2%14.3%46.3%16%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)57.5%-10.8%16%23.5%-19%-14.5%-2.1%31.3%-17.3%25%25.7%-26.7%-5%40.6%8.3%28.2%-48.5%26.6%17.9%-
Expenses3.162.343.861.931.19-0.092.914.251.391.361.160.881.331.741.251.120.881.881.311.03
Operating Profit0.04-0.33-1.60.010.382.03-0.63-1.940.430.760.560.480.540.270.180.20.150.120.270.31
OPM %1.23-15.94-68.970.523.46101.5-26.92-81.1723.6334.5531.8234.2928.2713.4312.5915.1514.56617.0923.13
Other Income0.52-0.244.6400.26-0.0304.260.04-0.040.10.070.04-0.020.190.3901.2800.04
Interest0.060.060.060.060.050.060.060.0800.080.040.040.040000000
Depreciation0.010.020.020.020.020.030.020.020.020.030.030.030.030.040.040.040.040.10.120.03
Profit before tax0.55-0.593.02-0.010.621.97-0.652.30.450.690.630.520.550.210.330.550.111.30.150.32
Tax %27.2755.9320.53022.5813.71025.2237.7824.6423.8125109.09-204.7618.187.2727.2723.8526.6725
Net Profit 0.4-0.912.41-0.010.481.7-0.651.720.280.520.480.39-0.050.640.260.510.0810.110.23
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)144%-137.8%24200%-102.1%-71.8%361.5%-137.8%514.3%-46.2%8.3%23.1%880%-107.8%146.2%-49%537.5%-92%809.1%-52.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-16.7%-153.5%470.8%-100.6%71.4%226.9%-235.4%341%660%-18.8%84.6%-23.5%-162.5%-36%136.4%121.7%----
TTM Net Profit1.891.974.581.523.253.051.8731.671.341.461.241.361.491.851.71.421.340.340
EPS in Rs2.78-6.3216.74-0.073.3311.81-4.5111.951.943.543.332.71-0.354.451.813.540.566.950.761.6
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales8.018.557.276.345.954.8410.554.2210.497.9812.2620.91
Sales Growth %-6.3%17.6%14.7%6.6%22.9%-54.1%150%-59.8%31.4%--41.4%-
Expenses9.328.474.725.0243.498.723.778.387.1712.4720.79
Operating Profit-1.53-0.112.341.321.951.311.580.121.80.77-0.210.12
OPM %-19.1-1.2932.1920.8232.7727.0714.982.8417.169.65-1.710.57
Other Income4.664.270.180.031.260.810.081.790.10.280.50.01
Interest0.220.190.21000.040.250.330.310.0400
Depreciation0.060.10.110.160.250000.010.020.060.08
Profit before tax3.074.062.411.192.962.121.661.911.891.030.230.05
Tax %35.525.6244.4-25.2124.3233.497.8325.1321.1635.9247.8360
Net Profit 1.973.021.341.492.241.411.531.421.490.660.120.02
Net Profit Growth %-34.8%125.4%-10.1%-33.5%58.9%-7.8%7.7%-4.7%125.8%450%500%-
EPS in Rs13.6820.989.3110.3515.569.7910.6300000
Dividend Payout %000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity-2.06-0.052.03-4.581.85-0.183.342.1200-21.7514.9
Cash from Investing Activity0.070.10.061.39-0.520.040-0.27001.535.91
Cash from Financing Activity20-1.841.81-0.01-2.03-1.02-2.040050
Net Cash Flow0.010.050.24-1.371.32-2.162.32-0.1800-15.2220.81
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital1.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.44
Reserves65.786463.8162.6960.7959.4457.9555.7154.2957.154.0952.5847.1547.03
Borrowings0002.070000000000
Other Liabilities3.295.265.454.043.693.63.3133.924.114.864.913.683.16
Total Liabilities72.5172.870.770.2465.9266.3362.7360.1961.7265.7465.5261.5857.2751.63
Fixed Assets1.961.992.022.082.122.232.41.851.851.821.841.851.911.92
CWIP5.845.785.6313.661.331.331.290000000
Investments17.8417.8417.8417.8417.8417.8419.2219.1218.4723.6922.1721.8118.1318.04
Other Assets46.8747.1945.2136.6644.6344.9339.8239.2241.440.2341.5137.9237.2331.67
Total Assets72.5172.870.770.2465.9266.3362.7360.1961.7265.7465.5261.5857.2751.63
Delivery

Delivery Data: ASSAMENT

#Date
705
22%
858
Value (Cr)Q/T
10
Del
69
Del
0
116-Oct819
0
12980
215-Oct780
0
3950
314-Oct818
0
31000
413-Oct785
0
5700
512-Oct825
0
11000
69-Oct828
0
3950
78-Oct790
0
101000
87-Oct790
0
51000
91-Oct799
0
1670
1030-Sep818
0
4930
1123-Sep780
0
11000
1222-Sep788
0
7930
1318-Sep780
0
11000
1417-Sep780
0
2860
1516-Sep786
0
11000
1610-Sep827
0
11000
177-Sep790
0
31000
184-Sep830
0
81000
193-Sep831
0
11000
202-Sep819
0
1670
211-Sep800
0
3930
2231-Aug817
0
11000
2328-Aug778
0
19380
2424-Aug741
0
2500
2521-Aug780
0
4950
2620-Aug800
0
4860
2718-Aug808
0
21000
2817-Aug850
0
11000
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
17-Oct118c00
16-Oct118c6c5.00
15-Oct112c6c5.18
14-Oct118c6c4.94
13-Oct113c6c4.98
12-Oct119c4c3.13
09-Oct115c2c1.32
08-Oct114c22L0.20
22-Sep114c7c5.49
07-Sep120c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 75%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0