--:--:--

Asian Tea & Exports Ltd.

Web: asianteaexports.com NSE: ASIANTNE BSE: 519532 SECTOR: Services - Commercial Services & Supplies | Add Note | View Notes

9 0(0%)

Near 52W Low of 8

Volume

9k as on 18, Sep

Open

17

High

18

Low

17

Close

9

VWAP

9

52 Week High

11

52 Week Low

8

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

29/100

Growth Score

62/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

22

No. of Shares

2.49

P/E

131.69

P/B

0.77

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.59

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#4384/#319

Promoter Holding

59.42%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.06%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month2%
3 Months5%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA9
10 Day SMA9
20 Day SMA10
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 310101011
Resistance 21091010
Resistance 11091010
Pivot Point9999
Support 19999
Support 29999
Support 38998
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ADANIPORTS4,02,91617491%2%13%19%3334.90.6612782
2INDIGO1,79,47146423%1%2%21%5034.911.15-2394
3GMRAIRPORT93,326883%3%7%3%034.9-15.85472
4GMRINFRA87,133951%2%1%1%034.9-17.45472
5JSWINFRA75,0263220%4%25%16%034.90.631547
6CONCOR32,5334271%8%11%16%034.90.071246
7DELHIVERY29,1643892%3%11%14%034.90.14325
8REDINGTON28,2923621%1%68%44%034.90.281284
9GESHIP21,44415022%8%9%46%034.90.062943
10FSL19,7952845%1%15%12%034.90.42432
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 59.42%(0.01) 59.42%(0.01) 59.42%(0.01) 59.42%(0.01) 59.42%(-7.51) 59.42%(0.01) 66.90%(0.01) 66.90%(0.01) 66.90%(-0.11) 66.90%(0.01) 67.01%(0.01) 67.01%(0.01) 67.01%(0.31) 67.01%(0.01) 66.75%(0.01) 66.75%(0.01) 66.76%(-5.71) 66.76%(0.01) 72.42%
DIIs(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%(0.01) 0.07%
Public40.51%40.53%40.52%40.52%40.53%40.52%33.03%33.04%33.03%33.04%32.93%32.92%32.92%32.92%33.17%33.18%33.17%33.17%27.51%
No. of Shareholders17,62317,66817,76717,82717,88417,84717,90717,77717,82617,69017,46217,46017,39817,48517,77717,87417,61017,51016,356
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales10.725.0416.6413.1313.7124.753.5513.1712.0818.569.218.835.2811.175.5710.556.7444.929.6510.63
Sales Growth % (YoY)-22%1.2%368.7%-0.3%13.5%33.4%-61.4%49.2%128.8%66.2%65.4%-16.3%-21.7%-75.1%-42%-0.8%-58.8%-33.5%-56%-40.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-57.3%50.5%26.7%-4.2%-44.6%597.2%-73%9%-34.9%101.5%4.3%67.2%-52.7%100.5%-47.2%56.5%-85%365.5%-9.2%-
Expenses10.5924.9616.3113.2313.4924.353.5612.7111.9517.979.179.665.1611.856.0810.836.7443.378.0411.15
Operating Profit0.110.080.33-0.10.220.4-0.010.460.130.590.04-0.830.12-0.68-0.51-0.2801.551.61-0.52
OPM %1.030.321.98-0.761.61.62-0.283.491.083.180.43-9.42.27-6.09-9.16-2.6503.4516.68-4.89
Other Income0.23-0.020.071.040.46-1.011.280.811.03-0.910.981.471.020.851.591.861.540.561.11.04
Interest0.180.290.360.160.310.380.590.630.520.570.490.460.570.720.730.60.740.90.760.85
Depreciation0.070.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.150.030.030.030.040.040.040.040.040.030.03
Profit before tax0.09-0.31-0.040.70.29-1.070.60.560.56-1.040.50.150.54-0.590.310.940.761.171.92-0.36
Tax %55.5616.1350-1.433.457.481.678.931.792.8806.670-6.786.452.132.6322.220.52-8.33
Net Profit 0.04-0.36-0.060.710.28-1.150.590.510.54-1.080.490.140.54-0.540.30.920.740.911.91-0.33
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)111.1%-500%-108.5%153.6%124.3%-294.9%15.7%-5.6%150%-320.4%250%-74.1%200%-280%-67.4%24.3%-18.7%-52.4%678.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-85.7%68.7%-110.2%39.2%-48.1%-6.5%20.4%264.3%--100%63.3%-84.8%-27%-159.3%-84.3%378.8%----
TTM Net Profit0.330.57-0.220.430.230.490.560.460.090.090.630.441.221.422.874.483.232.491.580
EPS in Rs0.02-0.14-0.020.280.11-0.460.30.260.27-0.540.240.070.27-0.270.150.460.370.460.96-0.16
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales68.5253.5541.8834.0381.55118.06236.35152.8310.5920.1229.4530.1959.49144.02
Sales Growth %28%27.9%23.1%-58.3%-30.9%-50%54.6%1343.2%-47.4%-31.7%-2.4%-49.2%-58.7%18.6%
Expenses6852.5641.9835.578.09116.21228.7150.0510.8919.7529.929.4558.79137.07
Operating Profit0.520.99-0.1-1.473.461.857.652.78-0.30.37-0.450.740.76.95
OPM %0.761.85-0.24-4.324.241.573.241.82-2.831.84-1.532.451.184.83
Other Income1.552.112.575.833.155.81.781.322.051.562.991.791.80.66
Interest1.122.122.092.783.333.475.772.170.570.570.640.890.34.03
Depreciation0.310.330.240.150.140.170.190.130.130.160.210.310.290.31
Profit before tax0.640.650.141.433.144.013.471.81.051.21.691.331.913.27
Tax %10.9423.0828.570.78.68.7320.173012.38-4.173.557.5215.7133.33
Net Profit 0.570.50.11.422.873.672.771.270.921.261.631.231.612.18
Net Profit Growth %14%400%-93%-50.5%-21.8%32.5%118.1%38%-27%-22.7%32.5%-23.6%-26.1%-
EPS in Rs0.230.20.050.711.441.841.380.640.460.630.820.620.80.76
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity12.94-3.735.282.58-8.81-2.9631.78-50.12-3.25-9.512.83-0.8917.1512.56
Cash from Investing Activity-7.436.86-7.0511.01-6.445.49-15.0317.721.685.141.04-0.94-4.252.74
Cash from Financing Activity-5.45-3.2-0.12-14.6617.01-1.87-16.0832.240.284.63-3.730.22-12.01-14.47
Net Cash Flow0.06-0.08-1.9-1.071.750.660.67-0.16-1.290.260.14-1.620.890.83
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital24.9424.9424.9420202020101010101010101010
Reserves45.5446.0245.0941.2740.2840.3239.0531.3427.8425.2624.2623.5622.5421.1720.2619.55
Borrowings14.3511.3817.8324.124.1225.537.432.0830.4942.117.716.851.655.445.3117.31
Other Liabilities7.529.1413.635.539.535.1219.538.7717.1515.073.521.862.394.4619.1112.82
Total Liabilities92.3591.48101.4990.993.9390.94115.9882.1985.4892.4445.4942.2736.5841.0754.6859.68
Fixed Assets17.3914.0913.6414.0614.079.319.619.7910.1310.310.5210.811.191212.5312.99
CWIP000.2200.220.2200000.0100002.4
Investments29.6329.9828.629.3828.1628.2825.9922.6619.6818.5318.1716.3114.0412.4910.556.75
Other Assets45.3347.4159.0347.4651.4853.1380.3849.7455.6763.6116.7915.1611.3516.5831.637.54
Total Assets92.3591.48101.4990.993.9390.94115.9882.1985.4892.4445.4942.2736.5841.0754.6859.68
Delivery

Delivery Data: ASIANTNE

#Date
8
37%
11
Value (Cr)Q/T
447
Del
64
Del
0
121-Oct9
0
71810
219-Oct9
0
13990
316-Oct9
0
147920
415-Oct9
0
61450
514-Oct9
0
29740
613-Oct9
0
130830
712-Oct9
0
258710
89-Oct9
0
163570
98-Oct8
0
207840
107-Oct9
0
326850
116-Oct9
0
118710
125-Oct9
0
306880
131-Oct9
0
54660
1430-Sep9
0
321930
1529-Sep9
0
3371000
1628-Sep9
0
1621000
1725-Sep9
0
36700
1824-Sep9
0
61890
1923-Sep9
0
175750
2022-Sep9
0
62830
2121-Sep9
0
164980
2218-Sep9
0
172910
2317-Sep9
0
137660
2416-Sep9
0
131910
2515-Sep9
0
154990
2611-Sep9
0
34930
2710-Sep9
0
304290
289-Sep10
0
134710
298-Sep10
0
42840
307-Sep10
0
138670
314-Sep10
0
264960
323-Sep10
0
62680
332-Sep10
0
77970
341-Sep10
0
101760
3531-Aug10
0
106720
3628-Aug11
0
234790
3727-Aug10
0
93640
3826-Aug10
0
92790
3925-Aug10
0
511000
4024-Aug10
0
882870
4121-Aug9
0
202830
4220-Aug9
0
98860
4319-Aug9
0
313840
4418-Aug9
0
68750
4517-Aug10
0
48930
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct22c17L0.81
19-Oct21c1c5.49
17-Oct23c00
16-Oct23c00
15-Oct23c67L3.06
14-Oct22c42L1.89
13-Oct22c52L2.28
12-Oct23c2c8.35
09-Oct21c100L4.94
08-Oct20c2c9.90
05-Oct22c47L2.07
01-Oct23c52L2.24
29-Sep23c47L2.07
28-Sep23c20L0.88
25-Sep23c80L3.39
24-Sep24c15L0.64
22-Sep23c95L4.22
17-Sep22c2c7.60
10-Sep24c72L3.07
07-Sep24c70L2.88
04-Sep24c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 21%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0