--:--:--

APL Apollo Tubes Limited

Web: aplapollo.com NSE: APLAPOLLO BSE: 533758 SECTOR: Capital Goods - Industrial Products | Add Note | View Notes

2067 78(-4%)

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

2,219

High

2,219

Low

2,187

Close

2,145

VWAP

2,146

52 Week High

2,301

52 Week Low

1,690

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

48/100

Growth Score

60/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

57,386

No. of Shares

27.8

P/E

110.62

P/B

14.76

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

13.34

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

14-Dec-11

Rank/Sector Rank

#183/#18

Promoter Holding

28.25%

FII Holding

35.12%

DII Holding

18.58%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months20%
6 Months5%
1 Year23%
YTD9%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,159
10 Day SMA2,134
20 Day SMA2,163
30 Day SMA2,166
50 Day SMA2,145
61 Day SMA2,095
80 Day SMA2,026
200 Day SMA2,002
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,1972,1492,1832,202
Resistance 22,1832,1462,1702,186
Resistance 12,1612,1422,1612,166
Pivot Point2,1482,1392,1482,150
Support 12,1252,1362,1342,130
Support 22,1122,1322,1262,114
Support 32,0902,1292,1122,094
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1HAL3,24,65048547%6%14%3%3194.209116
2BEL2,71,3393712%2%17%10%4994.206062
3TMCV1,53,5724173%1%5%28%094.20.443030
4BHEL1,42,8344100%6%41%86%40994.20.221578
5ABB1,39,00165600%3%1%30%9394.20.021668
6CGPOWER1,29,3468211%1%12%14%11994.20.011199
7POWERINDIA1,25,025280505%4%3%66%15094.20.02988
8CUMMINSIND1,23,07744405%7%9%15%7494.202330
9SIEMENS1,21,81534211%3%2%17%6694.20.022754
10POLYCAB1,17,10777700%1%4%7%5294.20.012601
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 28.25%(0.01) 28.25%(0.01) 28.27%(0.01) 28.30%(0.01) 28.31%(0.01) 28.31%(0.01) 28.31%(0.01) 28.32%(-1.11) 28.33%(-0.11) 29.44%(-0.11) 29.56%(-0.91) 29.67%(-0.61) 30.61%(0.01) 31.16%(-3.41) 31.16%(0.01) 34.52%(0.01) 34.52%(0.01) 34.52%(-2.31) 34.54%(0.01) 36.84%
FIIs(-2.41) 35.12%(4.41) 37.52%(-0.61) 33.12%(0.71) 33.72%(1.31) 33.05%(0.11) 31.78%(-0.21) 31.72%(0.41) 31.94%(0.91) 31.55%(1.41) 30.69%(0.61) 29.25%(3.61) 28.66%(-0.61) 25.07%(1.41) 25.71%(-0.41) 24.31%(0.11) 24.69%(1.41) 24.64%(-1.31) 23.29%(-0.61) 24.59%(0.01) 25.24%
DIIs(2.51) 18.58%(-3.91) 16.05%(1.01) 19.91%(2.11) 18.92%(0.11) 16.83%(0.21) 16.74%(0.61) 16.51%(1.01) 15.89%(0.81) 14.90%(0.31) 14.06%(1.11) 13.75%(0.01) 12.69%(1.71) 12.73%(0.71) 11.08%(-0.51) 10.42%(-0.31) 10.91%(0.11) 11.18%(0.41) 11.12%(2.31) 10.72%(0.01) 8.42%
Public18.04%18.18%18.69%19.07%21.81%23.17%23.45%23.84%25.23%25.81%27.41%28.99%31.59%32.05%34.14%29.88%29.66%31.07%30.14%29.50%
No. of Shareholders158,947158,128159,316164,361183,416185,524194,598217,648194,192203,720205,845191,718182,754181,466177,076150,440154,818156,055148,735124,086
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales560762695982520651705509543347744974476641784630454544314327396934394215323030842534
Sales Growth % (YoY)8.4%13.8%10.1%9.1%3.9%15.6%30%3.1%9.4%7.6%-3.4%16.7%32.2%5.1%34%28.7%35.7%62.9%24.2%40%128.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-10.6%4.8%14.9%0.7%-6.2%1.4%13.8%-4%4.4%14.1%-9.8%1.9%2.6%2.4%9%15.4%-18.4%30.5%4.7%21.7%-
Expenses519557585511475947985095508746364673448538984305423841084054373732453949302828622280
Operating Profit411511472447372414346138302280280325307323273232194266202222255
OPM %78897862.966777766666710
Other Income403625252635221525191520221891281181110
Interest393233283332373628312827272519141010111113
Depreciation595959585458504746474741414735282928272727
Profit before tax35245740438631035928070252221219277261269229202163239172196226
Tax %252223222318232323232427262526262626262525
Net Profit 26335431030223729321754193170166203194202169150121177128146168
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-25.7%14.2%2.6%27.4%-19.1%35%301.9%-72%13.5%2.4%-18.2%4.6%-4%19.5%12.7%24%-31.6%38.3%-12.3%-13.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)11%20.8%42.9%459.3%22.8%72.4%30.7%-73.4%-0.5%-15.8%-1.8%35.3%60.3%14.1%32%2.7%-28%----
TTM Net Profit12291203114210498017576345837327337657687156426175765726194423140
EPS in Rs9.4812.7611.1710.868.5510.567.821.946.966.145.967.326.987.286.164.826.515.115.855.9
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales2307920690181191616613063850077237152533539244154309024972008
Sales Growth %11.6%14.2%12.1%23.8%53.7%10%8%34.1%36%-5.5%34.4%23.7%24.3%44.2%
Expenses2127719490169261514312118782172466759496435903872290823321849
Operating Profit1802119911931022946679478393371334282182165160
OPM %86767865797678
Other Income1129674464036221285-15421
Interest125133113674466107113817270666143
Depreciation2312011761381091039664535134221613
Profit before tax15579609788638325462962272442161639889105
Tax %2321252626251435353038353435
Net Profit 1203757732642619408256148158152101645969
Net Profit Growth %58.9%3.4%14%3.7%51.7%59.4%73%-6.3%3.9%50.5%57.8%8.5%-14.5%-
EPS in Rs43.3327.2826.3923.1424.7314.429.586.226.666.454.292.722.523.08
Dividend Payout %20212122140023211923222016
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity210312131112691652977510358913151131513326
Cash from Investing Activity-1394-375-916-876-530-647-435-264-165-170-93-191-128-105
Cash from Financing Activity-438-8152714326-359-78-5379-14581-124-988
Net Cash Flow27124222-41148-28-3415000-49
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital56565656565550252524242423232322
Reserves524145504153379335492950241416701331940814680544472402345
Borrowings49871563410231144873581520834858775594651482505445
Other Liabilities303929882753235524381973140711841075952568547442345220185
Total Liabilities883383097596722771875852445233993266277421811845166013231150997
Fixed Assets4060377336683481328125801837173617081034886670666614420323
CWIP32831233621720337450410810274612232242815
Investments48451269710396911249101319181
Other Assets439641783467343236002801202015541546166312481052949666685658
Total Assets883383097596722771875852445233993266277421811845166013231150997
Delivery

Delivery Data: APLAPOLLO

#Date
1989
15%
2281
Value (Cr)Q/T
21
Del
53
Del
93
121-Oct2067
117
194451
219-Oct2145
81
156049
316-Oct2153
51
105025
415-Oct2139
34
115218
514-Oct2160
150
224873
613-Oct2185
66
175134
712-Oct2157
62
165132
89-Oct2114
83
184840
98-Oct2040
53
104323
107-Oct2135
131
216179
116-Oct2152
69
175739
125-Oct2100
142
194666
131-Oct2116
344
2746160
1430-Sep2190
129
195875
1529-Sep2189
141
226389
1628-Sep2197
70
146042
1725-Sep2215
75
206045
1824-Sep2185
103
175456
1923-Sep2195
78
155140
2022-Sep2195
130
156483
2121-Sep2181
130
185065
2218-Sep2270
246
2865159
2317-Sep2148
72
164129
2416-Sep2120
193
2352101
2515-Sep2119
92
185147
2611-Sep2154
127
164658
2710-Sep2195
64
185233
289-Sep2168
59
185633
298-Sep2185
201
2461122
307-Sep2215
157
165282
314-Sep2250
212
3050106
323-Sep2159
299
2256169
332-Sep2210
173
3065114
341-Sep2234
143
324463
3531-Aug2223
241
2959143
3628-Aug2266
232
2755128
3727-Aug2188
234
2243100
3826-Aug2159
128
296685
3925-Aug2139
131
125674
4024-Aug2145
53
134826
4121-Aug2139
51
155629
4220-Aug2140
96
175653
4319-Aug2122
62
115836
4418-Aug2115
88
184842
4517-Aug2081
92
154137
4614-Aug2083
124
204556
4713-Aug2064
169
253966
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct57,386c2,160c3.63
19-Oct59,547c225c0.38
17-Oct59,772c00
16-Oct59,772c380c0.64
15-Oct59,391c575c0.96
14-Oct59,966c703c1.16
13-Oct60,668c766c1.28
12-Oct59,902c2,057c3.56
09-Oct57,845c1,202c2.12
08-Oct56,642c2,144c3.65
05-Oct58,786c1,569c2.60
01-Oct60,355c353c0.58
29-Sep60,707c294c0.48
28-Sep61,002c228c0.37
25-Sep60,774c458c0.76
24-Sep60,316c630c1.03
22-Sep60,946c1,463c2.46
17-Sep59,483c889c1.47
10-Sep60,371c1,008c1.64
07-Sep61,379c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 62%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 312 fund scheme(s) across 40 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹10,361 Cr · 196 increasing / 44 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
DSP Mutual Fund241.49%+0.09%2208.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund201.22%-0.16%2149.9
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund142.37%+0.07%2106.5
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund201.06%+0.03%1671.3
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.87%+0.03%1130.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund200.84%+0.02%967.3
UTI Mutual Fund180.56%-0.21%850.2
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund81.85%-0.17%568.8
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund100.42%-0.28%379.8
HSBC Mutual Fund100.55%+0.02%281.2
Sundaram Mutual Fund60.77%+0.14%270.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund120.36%-0.11%248.6
PGIM India Mutual Fund20.84%+0.17%177.5
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.60%+0.13%120.2
Helios Mutual Fund41.35%-0.09%103.2
Union Mutual Fund41.57%+0.06%90.5
Groww Mutual Fund81.00%+0.02%60.7
360 ONE Mutual Fund23.53%+0.20%54.6
Trust Mutual Fund21.71%+0.17%23.5
Navi Mutual Fund101.07%+0.05%17
JM Financial Mutual Fund40.81%+0.31%16.4
LIC Mutual Fund41.59%+0.06%12.8
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.49%+0.01%9.2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.14%-0.46%1.1
Samco Mutual Fund20.19%+0.01%0.7
Angel One Mutual Fund20.20%+0.04%0.2
Unifi Mutual Fund2-0.03%--0.6
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4-0.07%+0.04%-0.7
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.06%+0.01%-1.5
quant Mutual Fund2-0.41%+0.21%-4.3
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-1.11%+0.06%-4.5
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-1.02%+0.52%-35.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund6-1.20%+0.17%-65.8
HDFC Mutual Fund10-0.29%+0.04%-97.1
Axis Mutual Fund8-0.63%+0.19%-117.4
Tata Mutual Fund12-0.41%+0.08%-145.5
SBI Mutual Fund6-0.55%+0.09%-323.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-2.39%+0.89%-489.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund14-0.54%-0.15%-888.6
Invesco Mutual Fund6-1.69%+0.45%-985.3
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0