--:--:--

Akash Infra-Projects Limited

Web: akashinfra.com NSE: AKASH SECTOR: Construction - Construction | Add Note | View Notes

22 0(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 22

Volume

2k as on 18, Sep

Open

33

High

35

Low

32

Close

23

VWAP

24

52 Week High

35

52 Week Low

22

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

62/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

38

No. of Shares

1.69

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

11-Oct-19

Rank/Sector Rank

#3937/#114

Promoter Holding

74.59%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month3%
3 Months9%
6 Months1%
1 Year1%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA24
10 Day SMA25
20 Day SMA25
30 Day SMA25
50 Day SMA26
61 Day SMA26
80 Day SMA26
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 325242526
Resistance 225242525
Resistance 125242525
Pivot Point24242425
Support 124242424
Support 224242424
Support 323242424
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1LT5,00,59236382%5%12%6%2830.41.1518954
2RVNL39,0271875%1%32%39%030.40.54800
3KPIL22,21813012%2%13%8%030.40.36832
4CEMPRO20,79411286%3%6%6%3330.40.42598
5IRB20,291171%8%20%59%030.40.96850
6NBCC19,035701%7%19%33%030.40703
7ENGINERSIN14,0902517%5%20%38%030.40.01692
8TECHNOE10,0888671%3%22%29%030.40.02474
9SGMART9,4707510%4%33%33%030.40.17111
10IRCON9,4361002%2%25%37%030.40.86592
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%
Public25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%25.41%
No. of Shareholders9,4769,8499,7509,9259,7509,79010,0569,9339,3689,5798,5258,2618,1808,3667,9827,7947,3935,9201,5971,671
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales30.5730.74.224.6712.5913.265.991.355.929.54.8414.7124.3113.2914.884.3529.2740.7911.4813.5413.04
Sales Growth % (YoY)143%132%-30%246%113%40%24%-91%-76%-29%-67%238%-17%-67%29.6%-67.9%124.5%55.4%-11%-15.3%8.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-0.4%627.5%-9.6%-62.9%-5.1%121.4%343.7%-77.2%-37.7%96.3%-67.1%-39.5%82.9%-10.7%242.1%-85.1%-28.2%255.3%-15.2%3.8%-
Expenses29.1827.732.624.7911.659.915.062.44.646.185.8613.6724.511.413.233.6527.3253.4311.8711.9911.42
Operating Profit1.392.971.6-0.120.943.350.93-1.051.283.32-1.021.04-0.191.891.650.71.95-12.64-0.391.551.62
OPM %4.559.6737.91-2.577.4725.2615.53-77.7821.6234.95-21.077.07-0.7814.2211.0916.096.66-30.99-3.411.4512.42
Other Income0.1-0.170.270.10.120.120.150.180.131.450.120.750.10.150.10.70.116.450.130.120.18
Interest0.72.20.70.850.741.630.770.810.81.190.851.020.921.671.030.940.80.870.80.820.91
Depreciation0.10.140.140.140.140.140.140.140.150.210.210.210.20.270.280.260.260.330.310.320.3
Profit before tax0.690.461.03-1.010.181.70.17-1.820.463.37-1.960.56-1.210.10.440.20.992.61-1.370.530.59
Tax %24.642.170.970.9938.895.2929.41-0.552.1711.280.513.57010018.18018.18-9.58020.7520.34
Net Profit 0.530.451.02-1.010.111.610.12-1.820.452.99-1.970.53-1.220.010.350.220.82.74-1.390.420.5
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)17.8%-55.9%201%-1018.2%-93.2%1241.7%106.6%-504.4%-84.9%251.8%-471.7%143.4%-12300%-97.1%59.1%-72.5%-70.8%297.1%-431%-16%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)381.8%-72%750%44.5%-75.6%-46.2%106.1%-443.4%136.9%29800%-662.9%140.9%-252.5%-99.6%125.2%-47.6%60%----
TTM Net Profit0.990.571.730.830.020.361.74-0.3520.33-2.65-0.33-0.641.384.112.372.572.27-0.470.920
EPS in Rs0.310.270.6-0.60.070.950.07-1.080.271.77-1.170.31-0.720.010.150.130.471.62-0.820.250.3
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales52.1726.4753.2461.7278.8467.272.6192.32140.1192.4872.8985.76152.25210.26
Sales Growth %97%-50%-14%-22%17%-7%-21%-34%52%27%-15%-39%-27.6%225.5%
Expenses46.7821.9350.0955.4888.6762.5667.2688.56136.383.9367.7475.19136.36198.18
Operating Profit5.394.543.156.24-9.834.645.353.763.818.555.1510.5715.8912.08
OPM %10.3317.155.9210.11-12.476.97.374.072.729.257.0712.3310.445.75
Other Income0.320.572.430.9916.811.730.724.474.631.153.311.040.971.43
Interest4.494.0344.463.43.582.923.212.761.771.912.584.013.28
Depreciation0.560.570.831.021.221.512.363.13.112.382.253.772.322.13
Profit before tax0.660.510.751.752.361.280.791.922.575.554.35.2610.538.1
Tax %15.1527.4554.6719.43-0.8511.7217.729.924.1219.8216.741.717.127.53
Net Profit 0.570.360.341.412.381.120.641.731.964.443.575.179.777.49
Net Profit Growth %58.3%5.9%-75.9%-40.8%112.5%75%-63%-11.7%-55.9%24.4%-30.9%-47.1%30.4%-
EPS in Rs0.340.210.20.841.410.660.381.031.292.923.765.4410.287.88
Dividend Payout %00007.0815.05048.7319.3617.0913.289.174.756.19
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-3.327.8-21.14-33.8-1.29-1.562.04-1.2-0.28-0.9413.73-6.7313.450.49
Cash from Investing Activity1.470.391.110.515.18-1.441.632.910.54-7.92.512.55-6.36-0.06
Cash from Financing Activity1.8-8.2820.1133.23-3.892.14-6.851.44-0.9115.84-15.71-0.15-5.245.54
Net Cash Flow-0.05-0.090.08-0.060-0.86-3.173.16-0.6570.53-4.331.855.97
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital16.8616.8616.8616.8616.8616.8616.8616.8616.8616.867.597.594.744.744.644.64
Reserves65.366.8664.765.3964.3563.9962.760.3259.2259.5560.7559.742.2742.3138.4129.2
Borrowings86.1486.2279.6686.4583.9359.8422.0623.3219.4923.5324.994.999.6223.0424.3427.6
Other Liabilities41.736.6837.1236.6935.0247.9744.8233.2827.0544.7136.4821.0810.9112.2921.7930.42
Total Liabilities210206.62198.34205.39200.16188.66146.44133.78122.62144.65129.8193.3667.5482.3889.1891.86
Fixed Assets2.637.692.998.223.494.284.935.298.1210.3412.0110.368.710.5216.0913.83
CWIP00000000.2300000000
Investments0.753.290.753.340.750.750.330.330.330.330.335.330.330.330.250.25
Other Assets206.62195.64194.6193.83195.92183.63141.18127.93114.17133.98117.4777.6758.5171.5372.8477.78
Total Assets210206.62198.34205.39200.16188.66146.44133.78122.62144.65129.8193.3667.5482.3889.1891.86
Delivery

Delivery Data: AKASH

#Date
22
21%
27
Value (Cr)Q/T
396
Del
54
Del
0
122-Oct22
0
98790
221-Oct23
0
74650
319-Oct25
0
37980
416-Oct25
0
42900
515-Oct25
0
69940
614-Oct25
0
780990
713-Oct25
0
65990
812-Oct24
0
53910
99-Oct24
0
40950
108-Oct24
0
165740
117-Oct25
0
115350
126-Oct25
0
96840
135-Oct25
0
65800
141-Oct25
0
41380
1530-Sep25
0
75770
1629-Sep25
0
98740
1728-Sep25
0
106990
1825-Sep25
0
157940
1924-Sep25
0
21830
2023-Sep25
0
62800
2122-Sep25
0
104590
2221-Sep25
0
201970
2318-Sep24
0
87730
2417-Sep24
0
21940
2516-Sep24
0
163980
2615-Sep25
0
42940
2711-Sep25
0
88860
2810-Sep25
0
631000
299-Sep25
0
57670
308-Sep25
0
148830
317-Sep26
0
85670
324-Sep26
0
120690
333-Sep25
0
57740
342-Sep25
0
119840
351-Sep24
0
79680
3631-Aug25
0
124810
3728-Aug24
0
119890
3827-Aug24
0
68760
3926-Aug25
0
72530
4025-Aug25
0
66790
4124-Aug25
0
92710
4221-Aug25
0
104520
4320-Aug25
0
41900
4419-Aug25
0
10070
4518-Aug25
0
12550
4617-Aug25
0
96880
4714-Aug25
0
150490
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct38c1c3.56
21-Oct39c2c5.78
19-Oct42c00
17-Oct42c00
16-Oct42c1c2.60
15-Oct43c1c3.21
14-Oct42c00
13-Oct42c76L1.86
12-Oct41c7L0.17
09-Oct41c15L0.37
08-Oct41c61L1.47
06-Oct41c2c3.46
05-Oct43c44L1.03
01-Oct43c54L1.25
29-Sep43c81L1.92
28-Sep42c37L0.89
25-Sep42c1c2.36
24-Sep43c1c3.08
22-Sep42c83L2.03
17-Sep41c1c3.40
10-Sep42c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 3%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0