--:--:--

Automobile Corpn. of Goa Ltd.

Web: acglgoa.com NSE: ACGL BSE: 505036 SECTOR: Automobile and Auto Components - Auto Components | Add Note | View Notes

1671 106(-6%)

Near 52W Low of 1605

Volume

1k as on 18, Sep

Open

2,180

High

2,235

Low

2,151

Close

1,776

VWAP

1,766

52 Week High

1,962

52 Week Low

1,605

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

37/100

Growth Score

60/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,017

No. of Shares

0.61

P/E

33.75

P/B

7.12

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

21.1

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#1619/#94

Promoter Holding

48.98%

FII Holding

0.01%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month1%
3 Months2%
6 Months2%
1 Year2%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,760
10 Day SMA1,773
20 Day SMA1,783
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,8731,7931,8341,902
Resistance 21,8341,7871,8081,848
Resistance 11,8041,7801,7911,832
Pivot Point1,7651,7741,7651,779
Support 11,7351,7681,7391,764
Support 21,6961,7611,7221,710
Support 31,6661,7551,6961,694
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1M&M3,59,25528894%5%9%19%2254.51.4718622
2MARUTI3,52,131112001%6%14%30%2954.5014680
3BAJAJ-AUTO2,76,782100726%10%6%14%2854.50.5810574
4EICHERMOT1,96,84671703%3%2%4%4254.50.025515
5TVSMOTOR1,89,68339936%2%9%12%24454.53.433186
6MOTHERSON1,65,9831575%1%30%51%4254.50.221796
7HYUNDAI1,57,95019442%8%7%14%2954.50.055432
8BOSCHLTD1,31,258445005%4%22%16%4354.50.012770
9HEROMOTOCO1,03,14351547%0%1%7%2154.50.015268
10TMPV1,01,5472762%5%19%28%5154.50.7182645
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 48.98%(-0.81) 48.98%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(0.01) 49.77%(-6.71) 49.77%(0.01) 56.43%(0.01) 56.43%
FIIs(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%
Public51.01%51.01%50.20%50.21%50.22%50.21%50.21%50.20%50.21%50.21%50.20%50.22%50.23%50.20%50.21%50.22%50.21%43.56%43.56%
No. of Shareholders11,91612,08212,16212,07212,05712,21411,92411,92210,63910,64910,12910,0919,94710,08210,23010,29910,28610,34510,344
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales2492712002062562171111302031691401241511378813914211576.0552.66
Sales Growth % (YoY)-2.9%24.8%80.9%58.9%26.1%28%-20.8%4.6%34.7%23.3%59.4%-11%6.6%19.6%15%164.8%271%148.4%115.8%112.8%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-8.1%35.5%-2.9%-19.5%18%95.5%-14.6%-36%20.1%20.7%12.9%-17.9%10.2%55.7%-36.7%-2.1%23.5%51.2%44.4%-
Expenses2362461841892291971071231821581291161391288413213210471.3555.79
Operating Profit1325161728204721111181294810114.7-3.13
OPM %59881193.75106878755796.18-5.94
Other Income46044434453322242-41.152.38
Interest0000000000000000000.030.02
Depreciation2211111111111111111.251.27
Profit before tax1529152031236102414131013105101154.57-2.04
Tax %2626262625252624262425252523242527725.38-24.02
Net Profit 11211115231757181110810848853.41-1.55
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-47.6%90.9%-26.7%-34.8%35.3%240%-28.6%-61.1%63.6%10%25%-20%25%100%-50%-60%46.6%320%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-52.2%23.5%120%114.3%27.8%54.5%-50%-12.5%80%37.5%150%-25%60%17.3%616.1%----
TTM Net Profit58706660524741464739363030282524.4114.866.861.860
EPS in Rs18.4335.0217.8424.0437.8927.667.4112.0629.4317.9216.0612.4516.5912.76.7312.713.68.165.6-2.55
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales934661584506282116333426489467417395303263
Sales Growth %41.3%13.1%15.4%79.6%143.5%-65.3%-21.8%-12.9%4.7%12.1%5.6%30.4%15%-20.8%
Expenses848608542475275137323395461437392377279243
Operating Profit865243317-221031293025182420
OPM %98762.5-192.976764.688
Other Income14151311110961087789
Interest00000000000000
Depreciation65555555565155
Profit before tax946251373-161332333226242723
Tax %26252525-3-232534393535353433
Net Profit 704738283-131021202117151716
Net Profit Growth %48.9%23.7%35.7%833.3%123.1%-230%-52.4%5%-4.8%23.5%13.3%-11.8%6.2%-
EPS in Rs114.7976.5463.0245.745.65-20.5516.3632.4831.3932.6726.423.7627.2224.34
Dividend Payout %24333238006154565457635551
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity1361061-4-29-2021-540193111023
Cash from Investing Activity41-14-11-299-32526-29-5-199-5-7
Cash from Financing Activity-9211-22282514-39-20-10-14-12-10-11-11
Net Cash Flow85728-56-10820000-66
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital6666666666666666
Reserves302273248229213188163161175204197190183168164158
Borrowings109486496372431710623424
Other Liabilities14112012685917074507790101100851026658
Total Liabilities459492465369373336286234260300311299277281240227
Fixed Assets70686258514950556056596367696359
CWIP252101000078881244
Investments0012000011967300000
Other Assets363422282311321287225170194230240228202199172164
Total Assets459492465369373336286234260300311299277281240227
Delivery

Delivery Data: ACGL

#Date
1605
22%
1962
Value (Cr)Q/T
8
Del
55
Del
0
121-Oct1680
1
10791
219-Oct1776
0
9820
316-Oct1773
6
13151
415-Oct1689
0
5940
514-Oct1690
0
5600
613-Oct1671
0
6660
712-Oct1704
0
7800
89-Oct1676
0
4640
98-Oct1690
0
5620
107-Oct1704
0
2820
116-Oct1724
0
5790
125-Oct1683
0
6740
131-Oct1623
0
6680
1430-Sep1638
0
4720
1529-Sep1634
0
6740
1628-Sep1696
0
5800
1725-Sep1738
0
3660
1824-Sep1716
0
7890
1923-Sep1732
0
5910
2022-Sep1728
0
5830
2121-Sep1714
0
12760
2218-Sep1737
0
5480
2317-Sep1774
0
4670
2416-Sep1769
0
3710
2515-Sep1732
0
4790
2611-Sep1786
0
8710
2710-Sep1755
0
4810
289-Sep1795
0
4660
298-Sep1780
0
5630
307-Sep1799
0
7650
314-Sep1798
0
6640
323-Sep1791
0
6670
332-Sep1760
0
4810
341-Sep1788
0
13840
3531-Aug1805
0
9880
3628-Aug1793
0
4790
3727-Aug1805
0
6870
3826-Aug1803
0
3690
3925-Aug1794
0
2820
4024-Aug1794
0
6700
4121-Aug1806
0
4780
4220-Aug1802
0
5810
4319-Aug1793
0
3770
4418-Aug1755
0
4720
4517-Aug1767
0
6690
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,017c62c5.74
19-Oct1,079c5c0.44
17-Oct1,075c00
16-Oct1,075c48c4.69
15-Oct1,027c23c2.15
14-Oct1,049c20c1.96
13-Oct1,029c13c1.29
12-Oct1,042c22c2.15
09-Oct1,021c12c1.12
08-Oct1,032c28c2.73
05-Oct1,005c18c1.85
01-Oct986c34c3.28
29-Sep1,020c7c0.65
28-Sep1,027c10c0.94
25-Sep1,036c32c3.02
24-Sep1,069c21c2.03
22-Sep1,047c45c4.12
17-Sep1,092c21c1.93
10-Sep1,072c23c2.11
07-Sep1,095c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 18%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0