--:--:--

Voltas Limited

Web: voltas.com NSE: VOLTAS BSE: 500575 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

989 9(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 972

Volume

5L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,200

High

1,200

Low

1,175

Close

998

VWAP

1,035

52 Week High

1,582

52 Week Low

972

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

52/100

Growth Score

27/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

32,728

No. of Shares

33.1

P/E

74.16

P/B

6.88

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

9.28

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

12-Apr-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#256/#8

Promoter Holding

30.3%

FII Holding

16.94%

DII Holding

38.93%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month9%
3 Months25%
6 Months27%
1 Year29%
YTD26%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,036
10 Day SMA1,043
20 Day SMA1,075
30 Day SMA1,101
50 Day SMA1,158
61 Day SMA1,187
80 Day SMA1,217
200 Day SMA1,315
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,0901,0591,0751,082
Resistance 21,0751,0571,0651,071
Resistance 11,0641,0541,0591,056
Pivot Point1,0491,0521,0491,045
Support 11,0371,0501,0391,029
Support 21,0231,0471,0331,019
Support 31,0111,0451,0231,003
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,86,18743501%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,19,15822850%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,11,65816459%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON70,921115943%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,33710738%3%13%25%6650.60.031705
6KALYANKJIL54,7775301%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT54,6274680%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS32,7289890%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO32,16815640%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,3088554%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%(0.01) 30.30%
FIIs(-1.51) 16.94%(0.01) 18.44%(-1.91) 18.41%(-0.91) 20.26%(-0.81) 21.16%(0.61) 21.95%(3.21) 21.31%(3.01) 18.09%(0.41) 15.08%(-2.51) 14.71%(-0.71) 17.18%(-1.21) 17.84%(-1.51) 19.08%(-1.01) 20.58%(-2.81) 21.58%(-0.31) 24.37%(-1.51) 24.67%(1.81) 26.19%(2.11) 24.42%(0.01) 22.31%
DIIs(0.61) 38.93%(0.51) 38.28%(2.11) 37.74%(2.51) 35.62%(0.21) 33.15%(-1.41) 32.99%(-2.91) 34.39%(-2.91) 37.25%(-0.21) 40.19%(3.41) 40.36%(1.21) 37.00%(2.21) 35.82%(0.51) 33.63%(1.71) 33.14%(2.01) 31.46%(0.01) 29.43%(1.61) 29.44%(-1.91) 27.83%(-1.91) 29.76%(0.01) 31.61%
Government0.11%0.11%0.14%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.24%
Public13.72%12.86%13.40%13.61%15.17%14.53%13.78%14.16%14.22%14.41%15.32%15.84%16.78%15.78%16.45%15.69%15.38%15.47%15.32%15.53%
No. of Shareholders271,399260,008268,704284,355321,348285,642239,130235,015247,775241,794261,009280,942299,270273,047261,501224,218196,519171,620156,788147,941
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales400137852230144130813635203517053920305715881344269929572006176827682667179416891785
Sales Growth % (YoY)29.8%4.1%9.6%-15.5%-21.4%18.9%28.2%26.8%45.2%35.7%11.6%-4.6%4.2%10.9%11.8%4.7%55%0.6%-10.1%4.8%37.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.7%69.7%54.8%-53.2%-15.2%78.6%19.4%-56.5%28.2%92.5%18.2%-50.2%-8.7%47.4%13.5%-36.1%3.8%48.7%6.2%-5.4%-
Expenses380236682160145329673393192816213627287315011270252227671962169626222434167015791680
Operating Profit19911770-121152421078429318486751771904472146232124110105
OPM %53.13.1-0.83.7754.97656762459776
Other Income16539365515289639915065577210647-107-422737294875
Interest1018261381777366531267413464
Depreciation201919231713161512101211101011108910109
Profit before tax334118618242301146161427232125131270214-8013160247139143168
Tax %163122316272633211822222033371453226312727
Net Profit 2808248720322010810933919097102215143-110-611018397104122
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)241.5%70.8%585.7%-96.6%-7.7%103.7%-0.9%-67.8%78.4%95.9%-4.9%-52.6%50.3%230%-1733.3%-105.5%-39.9%88.7%-6.7%-14.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)37.9%-62.7%-55.6%-93.6%-40.1%15.8%11.3%6.9%57.7%32.9%188.2%1800%95.5%-21.9%-213.4%-105.8%-9.8%----
TTM Net Profit4173404785386407767467357286045573502421371773844945063232260
EPS in Rs8.482.481.450.226.156.663.273.2910.255.752.943.086.494.35-3.34-0.223.295.522.93.133.68
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales1053811296868876757099637872076693580954105149516952665531
Sales Growth %-6.7%30%13.2%8.1%11.3%-11.5%7.7%15.2%7.4%5.1%-0.4%0.3%-4.8%6.7%
Expenses1024810570816572476454581565526307533249924926486250005293
Operating Profit289726522428644562655386477419223307266238
OPM %2.86669996884.3654
Other Income2834013001149167220195287233260292166121102
Interest6535211215199238108162333
Depreciation7956433633302920191819222528
Profit before tax42910367581528763733813631683651488434340280
Tax %212520824222726272528242826
Net Profit 3417776041405583570595464501486349329246207
Net Profit Growth %-56.1%28.6%-57%141%2.3%-4.2%28.2%-7.4%3.1%39.3%6.1%33.7%18.8%-
EPS in Rs10.3123.4818.2642.4717.6317.2417.9814.0415.1514.6910.569.957.426.28
Dividend Payout %3930301031292228262425232525
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-1302341935668571336-31029829027322129584
Cash from Investing Activity22518-244-72-370-311-176445-151-57-270-59-28565
Cash from Financing Activity-90-62-56-42-159-129-204-82-178-154-20-221-79-60
Net Cash Flow5-21119-78139131-4553-3279-17-59-6889
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital33333333333333333333333333333333
Reserves7931633680996246746567405536495241853710348129522473180617861593
Borrowings811175558987143031514010888114286911953264262
Other Liabilities5212475139904694384129543508288433292963293425422163235526602676
Total Liabilities1398712875127121184311770100429217797776366820647655964788424847444564
Fixed Assets989984883824455437303306300252206206179156288300
CWIP227582193368985992615311420
Investments51502940539036465370496241253443264226262894241320341224732407
Other Assets7826887663567180557845454730421846683927337229762574286437213857
Total Assets1398712875127121184311770100429217797776366820647655964788424847444564
Delivery

Delivery Data: VOLTAS

#Date
972
39%
1350
Value (Cr)Q/T
47
Del
47
Del
105
122-Oct989
54
254725
221-Oct998
51
224222
319-Oct1020
38
243413
416-Oct1029
56
264726
515-Oct1052
106
305458
614-Oct1040
70
284531
713-Oct1041
48
213617
812-Oct1020
29
194012
99-Oct1034
25
14379
108-Oct1032
51
164523
117-Oct1057
34
20238
126-Oct1068
287
8171202
135-Oct1061
46
183114
141-Oct1053
67
163926
1530-Sep1070
111
314550
1629-Sep1090
142
426084
1728-Sep1136
106
302325
1825-Sep1118
41
245020
1924-Sep1113
59
264125
2023-Sep1130
88
282421
2122-Sep1101
122
274960
2221-Sep1142
102
313738
2318-Sep1111
67
287148
2417-Sep1135
43
184720
2516-Sep1131
53
265328
2615-Sep1137
55
204123
2711-Sep1165
88
304641
2810-Sep1158
59
224124
299-Sep1144
54
325831
308-Sep1145
94
314643
317-Sep1167
47
265023
324-Sep1170
54
204524
333-Sep1178
97
283635
342-Sep1152
230
2748112
351-Sep1205
35
234917
3631-Aug1194
159
5372114
3728-Aug1200
92
305147
3827-Aug1218
93
234946
3926-Aug1217
128
284557
4025-Aug1243
39
253915
4124-Aug1242
92
334945
4221-Aug1235
68
274531
4320-Aug1220
129
345166
4419-Aug1223
144
274666
4518-Aug1253
125
313645
4617-Aug1267
561
4032181
4714-Aug1320
314
382680
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct32,728c308c0.93
21-Oct33,036c702c2.08
19-Oct33,737c314c0.92
17-Oct34,051c00
16-Oct34,051c758c2.18
15-Oct34,809c384c1.11
14-Oct34,425c20c0.06
13-Oct34,445c695c2.06
12-Oct33,750c539c1.57
09-Oct34,290c142c0.42
08-Oct34,147c1,155c3.27
05-Oct35,302c27c0.07
01-Oct35,329c1,506c4.09
29-Sep36,834c738c1.96
28-Sep37,572c592c1.60
25-Sep36,980c175c0.47
24-Sep37,155c731c2.01
22-Sep36,424c1,079c2.88
17-Sep37,503c384c1.01
10-Sep37,886c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 3%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 268 fund scheme(s) across 30 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹10,810 Cr · 31 increasing / 181 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund240.82%-0.09%3759.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund100.40%-0.04%1314.9
SBI Mutual Fund220.53%-0.05%955.5
DSP Mutual Fund141.43%-0.09%908.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund260.24%-0.03%804.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund81.77%+0.66%774.8
Axis Mutual Fund240.37%-0.10%547.5
HDFC Mutual Fund140.16%+0.06%449.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund160.54%-0.40%426.7
Tata Mutual Fund180.52%-0.06%236.3
Invesco Mutual Fund40.33%+0.01%198
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund80.48%-0.04%179.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.40%-0.04%57.2
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund21.32%-0.38%45.3
HSBC Mutual Fund40.55%-0.14%40.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited10.15%+0.06%31.3
UTI Mutual Fund120.11%-0.04%16
Bandhan Mutual Fund60.11%+0.08%15.2
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40.32%-0.03%14.8
Edelweiss Mutual Fund60.04%-0.02%8.5
Quantum Mutual Fund41.48%+0.02%6.3
Navi Mutual Fund80.57%-0.04%5.7
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.30%-0.02%5.6
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20.13%-0.05%3.2
Groww Mutual Fund80.22%-0.05%1.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.23%-0.04%1.8
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.30%+0.30%1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.12%-0.02%0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.60%-0.02%0.1
Unifi Mutual Fund20.00%-0.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0