--:--:--

Havells India Limited

Web: havells.com NSE: HAVELLS BSE: 517354 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

1073 1(0%)

Near 52W Low of 1015

Volume

7L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,220

High

1,220

Low

1,204

Close

1,072

VWAP

1,124

52 Week High

1,517

52 Week Low

1,015

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

39/100

Growth Score

22/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

67,337

No. of Shares

62.8

P/E

65.99

P/B

14.57

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.23

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

21-Mar-01

Rank/Sector Rank

#168/#5

Promoter Holding

59.35%

FII Holding

14.47%

DII Holding

19.87%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week8%
1 Month3%
3 Months4%
6 Months13%
1 Year25%
YTD21%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,098
10 Day SMA1,072
20 Day SMA1,076
30 Day SMA1,092
50 Day SMA1,162
61 Day SMA1,178
80 Day SMA1,180
200 Day SMA1,249
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,1431,1211,1341,143
Resistance 21,1341,1191,1271,134
Resistance 11,1251,1181,1231,125
Pivot Point1,1161,1161,1161,116
Support 11,1071,1141,1091,107
Support 21,0981,1131,1051,098
Support 31,0891,1111,0981,089
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,86,18743501%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,19,15822850%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,11,65816459%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON70,921115943%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,33710738%3%13%25%6650.60.031705
6KALYANKJIL54,7775301%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT54,6274680%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS32,7289890%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO32,16815640%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,3088554%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 59.35%(0.01) 59.35%(0.01) 59.38%(0.01) 59.38%(0.01) 59.38%(0.01) 59.38%(0.01) 59.41%(0.01) 59.41%(0.01) 59.41%(0.01) 59.41%(0.01) 59.43%(0.01) 59.43%(0.01) 59.43%(0.01) 59.43%(0.01) 59.45%(0.01) 59.45%(0.01) 59.45%(0.01) 59.45%(0.01) 59.47%(0.01) 59.47%(0.01) 59.47%
FIIs(-1.41) 14.47%(-1.01) 15.91%(-1.01) 16.93%(-1.31) 17.96%(-2.31) 19.28%(-0.71) 21.59%(-1.21) 22.31%(-1.31) 23.46%(-0.61) 24.76%(0.51) 25.33%(0.91) 24.83%(-0.21) 23.96%(0.41) 24.19%(0.71) 23.79%(0.51) 23.11%(-0.71) 22.60%(0.21) 23.30%(-1.31) 23.10%(-2.11) 24.44%(-0.31) 26.51%(0.01) 26.76%
DIIs(1.81) 19.87%(0.51) 18.04%(1.01) 17.50%(1.21) 16.53%(2.21) 15.35%(0.51) 13.18%(1.21) 12.63%(1.31) 11.43%(0.71) 10.10%(-0.41) 9.42%(-0.21) 9.77%(0.61) 10.00%(-0.31) 9.38%(-0.61) 9.68%(-0.11) 10.27%(0.71) 10.40%(0.81) 9.70%(0.81) 8.95%(1.91) 8.15%(0.11) 6.26%(0.01) 6.12%
Government0.00%0.23%0.23%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.11%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.11%
Public6.31%6.47%5.96%5.95%5.81%5.62%5.52%5.57%5.58%5.66%5.85%6.49%6.90%6.95%7.05%7.43%7.43%8.35%7.83%7.66%7.54%
No. of Shareholders300,849303,644274,520276,128266,872259,315246,910237,325213,745214,713224,428231,540224,208225,255239,686249,680236,360244,014256,093216,413189,991
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales651066885573476754386532488245335798543444013891482448594128367942444426366432382610
Sales Growth % (YoY)19.7%2.4%14.2%5.2%-6.2%20.2%11%16.5%20.2%12.1%6.8%6.1%14%9.8%12.6%13.6%62.6%32.6%15.4%31.6%76%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-2.7%20%16.9%-12.3%-16.7%33.8%7.7%-21.8%6.7%23.5%13.1%-19.3%-0.7%17.7%12.2%-13.3%-4.1%20.8%13.2%24.1%-
Expenses603659605049432549185771445141535222479839683518442143323704339338833906322427932255
Operating Profit474728524442520761432380576637433373402527424287362520440445355
OPM %7119910129810121010811108912121414
Other Income54326-2866969649377765652654740444844493334
Interest71099915910918109810771019121111
Depreciation1201111081051051081049592938881767775727271666262
Profit before tax401933405414475706382368553601391335382487381252327474411405317
Tax %262126232626262626252626252626262626262526
Net Profit 298734301317352522283273411449288249287358284187243352306302236
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-59.4%143.9%-5%-9.9%-32.6%84.5%3.7%-33.6%-8.5%55.9%15.7%-13.2%-19.8%26.1%51.9%-23%-31%15%1.3%28%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-15.3%40.6%6.4%16.1%-14.4%16.3%-1.7%9.6%43.2%25.4%1.4%33.2%18.1%1.7%-7.2%-38.1%3%----
TTM Net Profit1650170414921474143014891416142113971273118211781116107210661088120311968445380
EPS in Rs4.7611.714.85.065.628.334.514.356.567.164.593.974.595.714.532.983.885.634.884.833.76
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales224662174618550168681388910428942910068813961105359517180517135
Sales Growth %3.3%17.2%10%21.5%33.2%10.6%-6.3%23.7%33.2%14%3.6%11%12.8%10.6%
Expenses2021119554166661524412116884583648840708752844574444572746461
Operating Profit225421921884162417721583106612271051826786726777674
OPM %101010101315111213141514109
Other Income479287249177159188105123127752705135222
Interest787284556790515524124243102123
Depreciation42939933829626124921814914012010588116110
Profit before tax22262009171014501604143290211461015769909646594664
Tax %2326262626271931303022282512
Net Profit 170514891273107511951040733787713539712465446581
Net Profit Growth %14.5%17%18.4%-10%14.9%41.9%-6.9%10.4%32.3%-24.3%53.1%4.3%-23.2%-
EPS in Rs27.1923.7520.3217.1619.0816.6111.7112.5911.48.6311.47.457.159.32
Dividend Payout %3742444439393436354153404216
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity15871568195956517456588255131108778525600868638
Cash from Investing Activity-900-334-163935-760-763-548185-1003-227-77-608-376-144
Cash from Financing Activity-690-696-534-907-547190-716-318-358-72-498-269-310-252
Net Cash Flow-4538-214-30743784-439380-254478-50-276183242
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital63636363636363636363636262626262
Reserves9414860882687731737665525926510242424130367732112891231316041380
Borrowings2652863193323032236166231629410819844831054982
Other Liabilities4983469051254718467843063900303325812839269414881091119026132034
Total Liabilities14724136471377512843124201114310505882070487126654149604089364953324458
Fixed Assets531846514627448839883621343432903349290427851266118898516001500
CWIP443475118130299166579086233241220224425
Investments9566167420412014283082242389463101200
Other Assets8007790589568206809271556587513236113988369032932418163036882933
Total Assets14724136471377512843124201114310505882070487126654149604089364953324458
Delivery

Delivery Data: HAVELLS

#Date
1015
30%
1315
Value (Cr)Q/T
23
Del
46
Del
92
122-Oct1073
223
241942
221-Oct1072
51
224925
319-Oct1103
35
164616
416-Oct1121
82
234637
515-Oct1116
51
214925
614-Oct1120
201
354897
713-Oct1082
65
245133
812-Oct1052
42
225623
99-Oct1042
63
365736
108-Oct1024
66
206140
117-Oct1060
52
174724
126-Oct1057
99
355756
135-Oct1047
89
215448
141-Oct1040
210
3654113
1530-Sep1016
143
346796
1629-Sep1043
108
265256
1728-Sep1085
80
235342
1825-Sep1096
34
144916
1924-Sep1090
41
164016
2023-Sep1096
54
165529
2122-Sep1089
28
155114
2221-Sep1103
72
214734
2318-Sep1132
83
296352
2417-Sep1092
63
155837
2516-Sep1090
80
186249
2615-Sep1087
111
235662
2711-Sep1111
77
126148
2810-Sep1116
122
186883
299-Sep1120
69
155941
308-Sep1140
119
347387
317-Sep1150
101
155657
324-Sep1154
329
3052170
333-Sep1200
51
105428
342-Sep1193
90
145045
351-Sep1223
123
266478
3631-Aug1244
120
326882
3728-Aug1223
216
3052113
3827-Aug1241
78
256450
3926-Aug1259
58
216437
4025-Aug1269
81
173025
4124-Aug1268
39
144819
4221-Aug1268
63
165032
4320-Aug1278
51
145126
4419-Aug1287
73
156245
4518-Aug1300
132
296890
4617-Aug1299
112
265359
4714-Aug1298
108
335155
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct67,337c88c0.13
21-Oct67,250c1,952c2.82
19-Oct69,201c1,148c1.63
17-Oct70,350c00
16-Oct70,350c308c0.44
15-Oct70,042c2,058c3.03
14-Oct67,984c82c0.12
13-Oct67,902c1,883c2.85
12-Oct66,020c1,073c1.65
09-Oct64,946c703c1.09
08-Oct64,244c1,776c2.69
05-Oct66,020c1,079c1.66
01-Oct64,940c1,243c1.88
29-Sep66,183c1,908c2.80
28-Sep68,090c634c0.92
25-Sep68,724c151c0.22
24-Sep68,875c540c0.79
22-Sep68,335c182c0.27
17-Sep68,153c1,632c2.34
10-Sep69,785c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 12%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 282 fund scheme(s) across 32 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹12,087 Cr · 14 increasing / 248 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund400.79%-0.14%6311.3
SBI Mutual Fund140.66%+0.48%1516
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund101.16%-0.09%1150.5
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund260.36%-0.11%1047.5
UTI Mutual Fund280.55%-0.11%526.6
DSP Mutual Fund120.65%-0.12%438.2
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.29%-0.06%280.8
Tata Mutual Fund180.72%-0.26%229.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.39%-0.01%166.8
Axis Mutual Fund120.19%-0.05%148
NJ Mutual Fund41.01%-0.22%116.5
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.32%-0.10%60
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40.70%-0.19%46.6
Nippon India Mutual Fund80.57%-0.11%36.5
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund80.02%-0.08%12
Quantum Mutual Fund41.72%-0.18%7.4
Navi Mutual Fund80.60%-0.10%6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.32%-0.05%5.9
ITI Mutual Fund20.69%-0.11%4.8
Taurus Mutual Fund21.33%-0.25%3.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund140.00%-0.27%3.6
Groww Mutual Fund80.32%-0.16%3.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.30%-0.06%2.3
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.04%-0.64%2.3
Invesco Mutual Fund40.00%-0.03%2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.45%-0.09%1.9
Angel One Mutual Fund20.14%-0.02%0.2
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.60%-0.10%0.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.00%-0.15%0
Trust Mutual Fund20.00%-0.05%0
Sundaram Mutual Fund2-0.60%+0.11%-4.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund6-0.70%+0.04%-38.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
22-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0