--:--:--

Kalyan Jewellers India Limited

Web: kalyanjewellers.net NSE: KALYANKJIL BSE: 543278 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

557 6(1%)

Volume

25L as on 16, Oct

Open

569

High

572

Low

561

Close

551

VWAP

559

52 Week High

649

52 Week Low

327

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

66/100

Growth Score

97/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

57,524

No. of Shares

103

P/E

123.02

P/B

17.43

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.16

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

26-Mar-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#191/#6

Promoter Holding

62.86%

FII Holding

10.82%

DII Holding

15.83%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month4%
3 Months2%
6 Months27%
1 Year13%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA564
10 Day SMA560
20 Day SMA565
30 Day SMA576
50 Day SMA587
61 Day SMA589
80 Day SMA556
200 Day SMA464
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3575562569575
Resistance 2569561565569
Resistance 1564560563564
Pivot Point559559559559
Support 1553558554554
Support 2548557552548
Support 3543556548543
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 62.86%(0.11) 62.86%(0.01) 62.75%(0.01) 62.77%(0.01) 62.81%(0.01) 62.85%(0.01) 62.85%(2.31) 62.90%(0.01) 60.59%(0.11) 60.63%(0.01) 60.55%(0.01) 60.55%(0.01) 60.55%(0.01) 60.55%(0.01) 60.54%(0.01) 60.54%(0.01) 60.54%(0.01) 60.54%(0.01) 60.54%(0.01) 60.54%
FIIs(-3.71) 10.82%(0.41) 14.55%(0.01) 14.11%(-2.71) 14.12%(-0.11) 16.83%(0.51) 16.89%(0.61) 16.37%(-5.51) 15.74%(0.11) 21.19%(-5.11) 21.10%(-0.31) 26.21%(-0.51) 26.56%(-2.61) 27.09%(0.91) 29.65%(26.01) 28.72%(0.01) 2.75%(-0.31) 2.77%(-0.21) 3.05%(0.41) 3.26%(0.01) 2.87%
DIIs(1.71) 15.83%(-1.11) 14.13%(0.71) 15.23%(1.21) 14.56%(1.41) 13.34%(-1.61) 11.97%(-0.21) 13.57%(2.01) 13.74%(0.81) 11.75%(5.51) 11.00%(0.61) 5.48%(-0.31) 4.86%(2.51) 5.17%(-0.31) 2.63%(0.31) 2.89%(0.61) 2.58%(0.21) 1.96%(-0.31) 1.74%(0.21) 2.07%(0.01) 1.89%
Public10.49%8.46%7.90%8.54%7.03%8.29%7.21%7.62%6.46%7.26%7.75%8.03%7.20%7.17%7.84%34.14%34.73%34.67%34.13%34.70%
No. of Shareholders769,762693,848673,739715,743687,905786,781570,984553,774403,405370,812371,648355,696253,152224,401211,215216,073261,952271,583267,623287,585
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales105891027510343785672686182727860655528452552234415437633823884347333332857343528891637
Sales Growth % (YoY)45.7%66.2%42.1%29.5%31.5%36.6%39.3%37.4%26.3%33.8%34.5%27.1%31.3%18%13.1%20.2%103.6%-6.5%17%60.7%109.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.1%-0.7%31.7%8.1%17.6%-15.1%20%9.7%22.2%-13.4%18.3%0.9%29.4%-12.9%11.8%4.2%16.7%-16.8%18.9%76.5%-
Expenses995695399593735967605782684857385159422948534101405331253557320730682639313626611568
Operating Profit63373675049750839943032736829637031432325732726626421829922869
OPM %677676657777788888984
Other Income56462351464140263039201312-19788111755
Interest1081301049510496889085788282828077747176828481
Depreciation1151131091039893898575747067646362605958595758
Profit before tax465539560350353251294178237184239178188951951401429617692-65
Tax %2524262625252627252524242426242524252325-21
Net Profit 349410416261264188219130178137180135144701481061087213569-51
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-14.9%-1.4%59.4%-1.1%40.4%-14.2%68.5%-27%29.9%-23.9%33.3%-6.2%105.7%-52.7%39.6%-1.9%50%-46.7%95.7%235.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)32.2%118.1%90%100.8%48.3%37.2%21.7%-3.7%23.6%95.7%21.6%27.4%33.3%-2.8%9.6%53.6%311.8%----
TTM Net Profit143613511129932801715664625630596529497468432434421384225153180
EPS in Rs3.383.974.032.522.561.822.121.271.721.341.751.311.40.681.441.031.050.71.310.67-0.5
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales3574325045185161407110818857310101977110505
Sales Growth %42.7%35.3%31.6%30.1%26.2%-15.1%3.4%-7%-
Expenses3325223461171801290699657949930291519732
Operating Profit2491158513351165853624799620774
OPM %767887867
Other Income16714010653845804232
Interest433422379353360405419418390
Depreciation423343274245232225239224202
Profit before tax18029607895722993922121214
Tax %25262424251153612334
Net Profit 1350714596432224-6142-5141
Net Profit Growth %89.1%19.8%38%92.9%3833.3%-104.2%2940%-103.5%-
EPS in Rs13.086.935.84.22.18-0.061.7-0.041.7
Dividend Payout %1922211200000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Cash from Operating Activity131812091322101324562932000
Cash from Investing Activity-118-177-137-38464-2173400
Cash from Financing Activity-1264-840-1148-638-524-208-34300
Net Cash Flow-6419337-8-2162041100
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Equity Capital10331033103110311030103010301030839839839
Reserves52764309377233283159260521071796120310461012
Borrowings61175335495945504495429540293378375939074196
Other Liabilities82916415536348504134278317792661241722682503
Total Liabilities20717170911512613759128181071389458865821980608551
Fixed Assets33123059284624912299190319211899216721521879
CWIP1812894920253242218
Investments65554410031
Other Assets1738214014122671125410465878570216913602758846654
Total Assets20717170911512613759128181071389458865821980608551
Delivery

Delivery Data: KALYANKJIL

#Date
522
22%
636
Value (Cr)Q/T
96
Del
31
Del
208
121-Oct557
780
12338297
219-Oct551
127
852835
316-Oct558
140
832129
415-Oct559
132
742837
514-Oct564
184
633462
613-Oct571
207
993061
712-Oct567
286
11945129
89-Oct554
211
882042
98-Oct554
345
892172
107-Oct569
1054
10619202
116-Oct548
839
9925213
125-Oct557
746
9515113
131-Oct528
420
9131131
1430-Sep553
311
9041128
1529-Sep569
524
8819100
1628-Sep564
150
612842
1725-Sep573
162
733455
1824-Sep574
210
823165
1923-Sep584
160
812235
2022-Sep583
201
751632
2121-Sep582
259
1053796
2218-Sep582
315
9846145
2317-Sep581
316
862682
2416-Sep581
439
6524108
2515-Sep604
521
9835184
2611-Sep601
379
8327101
2710-Sep615
373
772388
289-Sep608
446
9330135
298-Sep613
652
10421137
307-Sep591
227
822658
314-Sep599
578
10321120
323-Sep585
448
10323104
332-Sep590
1228
13131387
341-Sep573
768
8724186
3531-Aug601
291
1003396
3628-Aug616
492
1082096
3727-Aug629
915
10924217
3826-Aug611
256
8240103
3925-Aug613
722
11821154
4024-Aug608
361
11628101
4121-Aug604
417
1062293
4220-Aug596
307
1061855
4319-Aug595
392
961767
4418-Aug602
369
8833121
4517-Aug610
615
11121131
4614-Aug608
440
1141985
4713-Aug613
985
12723223
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct57,524c589c1.03
19-Oct56,936c692c1.20
17-Oct57,628c00
16-Oct57,628c88c0.15
15-Oct57,715c1,033c1.76
14-Oct58,748c222c0.38
13-Oct58,970c398c0.68
12-Oct58,573c1,405c2.46
09-Oct57,168c5c0.01
08-Oct57,163c429c0.76
06-Oct56,734c72c0.13
05-Oct56,807c320c0.56
01-Oct57,127c1,275c2.18
29-Sep58,402c155c0.27
28-Sep58,247c945c1.60
25-Sep59,192c950c1.58
24-Sep60,142c78c0.13
22-Sep60,220c5c0.01
17-Sep60,225c3,160c4.99
10-Sep63,385c1,585c2.57
07-Sep61,800c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 71%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 196 fund scheme(s) across 34 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹11,053 Cr · 40 increasing / 101 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund286.28%-0.12%9632.9
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund101.61%-0.04%1654.6
Sundaram Mutual Fund82.81%-0.08%1436
HSBC Mutual Fund80.94%-0.46%127.1
Trust Mutual Fund81.69%+0.27%92.9
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40.65%+0.08%75.2
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.26%-0.01%4.9
Navi Mutual Fund60.50%-0.02%4.2
Groww Mutual Fund40.12%-0.9
Angel One Mutual Fund20.10%-0.1
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund3-0.01%+0.08%-0.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund4-0.04%+0.01%-0.4
JM Financial Mutual Fund2-0.06%+0.05%-0.5
ITI Mutual Fund2-1.70%-0.01%-1.4
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.06%+0.04%-2
Union Mutual Fund2-0.66%+0.48%-2.1
quant Mutual Fund4-0.28%-0.27%-3.3
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund2-0.27%+0.25%-6.8
Axis Mutual Fund4-0.05%+0.02%-6.8
DSP Mutual Fund6-0.14%-0.02%-11.2
NJ Mutual Fund2-0.40%-0.02%-26
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-0.13%+0.05%-26.7
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund8-0.09%--38.6
UTI Mutual Fund4-0.28%-0.03%-38.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund6-0.20%-0.02%-59.7
Bandhan Mutual Fund6-0.47%+0.15%-67.9
Invesco Mutual Fund2-0.14%+0.08%-68.5
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund10-0.53%-0.02%-84.3
Edelweiss Mutual Fund10-0.32%+0.01%-93.6
Tata Mutual Fund6-0.62%-0.11%-142.8
HDFC Mutual Fund10-0.55%+0.05%-186.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4-0.75%+0.08%-262.8
SBI Mutual Fund6-0.70%-0.03%-414.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund8-0.20%-0.05%-429.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0