--:--:--

Dixon Technologies (India) Limited

Web: dixoninfo.com NSE: DIXON BSE: 540699 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

11689 411(-4%)

Volume

5L as on 16, Oct

Open

14,461

High

14,526

Low

14,315

Close

12,100

VWAP

12,486

52 Week High

16,999

52 Week Low

9,600

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

79/100

Growth Score

90/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

71,502

No. of Shares

6.11

P/E

555.57

P/B

66.04

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

11.89

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Sep-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#138/#4

Promoter Holding

28.55%

FII Holding

17.87%

DII Holding

28.38%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month6%
3 Months15%
6 Months9%
1 Year23%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA12,645
10 Day SMA12,744
20 Day SMA12,973
30 Day SMA13,228
50 Day SMA13,705
61 Day SMA13,760
80 Day SMA13,605
200 Day SMA12,093
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 313,14412,74513,04913,200
Resistance 213,04912,71912,93913,077
Resistance 112,85712,69212,87112,914
Pivot Point12,76212,66612,76212,790
Support 112,57012,64012,65212,626
Support 212,47512,61312,58412,503
Support 312,28312,58712,47512,340
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.11) 28.55%(-0.11) 28.69%(-0.11) 28.83%(0.01) 28.92%(-3.31) 28.95%(-0.11) 32.27%(-0.51) 32.42%(-0.41) 32.89%(-0.21) 33.24%(-0.21) 33.44%(-0.21) 33.63%(-0.21) 33.80%(0.01) 34.04%(0.01) 34.05%(-0.21) 34.06%(0.01) 34.27%(0.01) 34.30%(-0.21) 34.30%(-0.41) 34.52%(0.01) 34.93%
FIIs(-0.41) 17.87%(-0.41) 18.30%(-2.01) 18.68%(0.11) 20.69%(-1.31) 20.55%(-1.41) 21.81%(0.51) 23.22%(3.41) 22.69%(1.51) 19.33%(0.41) 17.85%(1.81) 17.41%(0.71) 15.66%(3.01) 15.00%(-4.61) 12.04%(0.41) 16.66%(1.21) 16.27%(-1.31) 15.08%(-2.11) 16.39%(0.11) 18.51%(0.01) 18.41%
DIIs(0.21) 28.38%(-0.91) 28.14%(0.11) 29.06%(2.31) 28.93%(3.61) 26.68%(0.51) 23.07%(-0.51) 22.61%(-2.91) 23.14%(-0.91) 26.08%(0.61) 27.01%(-1.11) 26.39%(2.81) 27.44%(0.81) 24.61%(4.81) 23.76%(0.31) 18.92%(10.51) 18.59%(0.11) 8.07%(0.41) 7.98%(-1.11) 7.60%(0.01) 8.74%
Public25.20%24.87%23.43%21.45%23.81%22.86%21.73%21.27%21.34%21.71%22.58%23.11%26.36%30.13%30.35%30.87%42.56%41.33%39.37%37.92%
No. of Shareholders470,189470,326405,075341,162408,369375,630320,193285,363267,314252,843267,536285,566315,683367,727347,728367,773391,283379,160324,012303,674
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales15548105111067214855128361029310454115346580465848184943327230652405386728552953307328041867
Sales Growth % (YoY)21.1%2.1%2.1%28.8%95.1%121%117%133.3%101.1%52%100.4%27.8%14.6%3.8%-21.8%37.9%53%40%41%71%261%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)47.9%-1.5%-28.2%15.7%24.7%-1.5%-9.4%75.3%41.3%-3.3%-2.5%51.1%6.8%27.4%-37.8%35.4%-3.3%-3.9%9.6%50.2%-
Expenses1508510102102571429412353985010063111086332447646344744314029092294372227552835297026941819
Operating Profit46340841456148244339142624818218419913215611114510011810311048
OPM %33.93.93.83.84.33.73.73.83.93.84455444343
Other Income53790139497826510206161943634102110
Interest2424433833464138292122171415151614141299
Depreciation10710599969386756655514136343229292419282215
Profit before tax86937041292436657628552918013012614990112701006287638024
Tax %171922192319242222252324252826232727272225
Net Profit 7182983217462804652164121409797113678152774563466318
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)140.9%-7.2%-57%166.4%-39.8%115.3%-47.6%194.3%44.3%--14.2%68.7%-17.3%55.8%-32.5%71.1%-28.6%37%-27%250%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)156.4%-35.9%48.6%81.1%100%379.4%122.7%264.6%109%19.8%86.5%46.8%48.9%28.6%13%22.2%150%----
TTM Net Profit208316451812170713731233865746447374358313277255237231217190127810
EPS in Rs108.642.1747.34110.7237.266.5428.565.1522.3415.9116.1218.0211.5513.548.7213.027.710.617.8210.683.1
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales488733886017691121921069764484400298428422457138912011094767
Sales Growth %25.8%119.7%45.1%14%65.9%46.6%47.4%5%15.6%76.8%15.7%9.8%43%34%
Expenses470063734516986116731031361564172284827292365134011691067746
Operating Profit186715157055193842922281361139249322621
OPM %3.83.944.33.64.554.643.73.52.723
Other Income73449732441564123280
Interest137162816449333926131613101111
Depreciation3932811621158444372215118755
Profit before tax207115704943452552171579488665117185
Tax %2121242625262332312816241930
Net Profit 164412333752551901601206361484313143
Net Profit Growth %33.3%228.8%47.1%34.2%18.8%33.3%90.5%3.3%27.1%11.6%230.8%-7.1%366.7%-
EPS in Rs236.61181.8761.4742.932.0527.2820.8111.1910.768.6627.467.658.723.21
Dividend Payout %448764444149326
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity17821150584726273170237-3685342441045
Cash from Investing Activity-1251-1093-531-356-464-265-99-64-100-43-22-221-9
Cash from Financing Activity-108-27-70-33030463-576942-8-20-22-13-37
Net Cash Flow42430-1741113-3281210110-10
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital1212121212121212121111113333
Reserves466540522998221716831273985726530367304186120827158
Borrowings994138967179448945366729587141454380829494
Other Liabilities1349114197130771309848062941261318141069971606549215157124121
Total Liabilities19162196511675816121699046794277284616971491966789417324291277
Fixed Assets4172401927742465199612441003550414241179137124978480
CWIP57133125713868120227210191620005
Investments10071151536279204414195081100667
Other Assets13412141491319113239490532723111212812731224759650294221201185
Total Assets19162196511675816121699046794277284616971491966789417324291277
Delivery

Delivery Data: DIXON

#Date
11581
30%
15000
Value (Cr)Q/T
7
Del
43
Del
233
121-Oct11689
593
945267
219-Oct12100
382
845172
316-Oct12340
595
846272
415-Oct12666
398
856223
514-Oct12820
187
63157
613-Oct12740
168
42949
712-Oct12660
219
53168
89-Oct12774
209
73369
98-Oct12650
277
536101
107-Oct13024
204
63469
116-Oct13015
226
63988
125-Oct12748
270
537101
131-Oct12700
334
735116
1430-Sep13100
363
646168
1529-Sep13250
414
733136
1628-Sep13640
775
745351
1725-Sep13390
369
733122
1824-Sep13299
245
63689
1923-Sep13200
253
73076
2022-Sep13084
525
733175
2121-Sep13350
292
635101
2218-Sep13005
489
1053257
2317-Sep13290
357
732115
2416-Sep13181
709
748343
2515-Sep13180
573
752300
2611-Sep13425
728
745331
2710-Sep13500
634
634216
289-Sep13845
516
748250
298-Sep14100
183
63869
307-Sep14180
535
640216
314-Sep14240
499
737185
323-Sep14445
377
641155
332-Sep14590
314
53093
341-Sep14461
337
732107
3531-Aug14850
281
744123
3628-Aug14650
332
735118
3727-Aug14711
412
1046191
3826-Aug14735
636
741261
3925-Aug14990
765
838293
4024-Aug14570
1073
734362
4121-Aug14850
862
948418
4220-Aug14850
943
1040374
4319-Aug14462
674
842286
4418-Aug14150
550
835192
4517-Aug14025
260
641106
4614-Aug14130
291
637107
4713-Aug14035
601
745269
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct71,502c2,514c3.40
19-Oct74,016c1,468c1.94
17-Oct75,485c00
16-Oct75,485c1,994c2.57
15-Oct77,479c881c1.12
14-Oct78,360c428c0.55
13-Oct77,931c489c0.63
12-Oct77,442c306c0.39
09-Oct77,748c367c0.47
08-Oct77,381c1,217c1.55
05-Oct78,598c1,878c2.33
01-Oct80,476c2,202c2.66
29-Sep82,678c759c0.91
28-Sep83,437c1,217c1.48
25-Sep82,219c1,327c1.64
24-Sep80,892c856c1.07
22-Sep80,036c2,251c2.74
17-Sep82,287c659c0.79
10-Sep82,945c4,690c5.35
07-Sep87,635c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 28%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 481 fund scheme(s) across 40 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹32,228 Cr · 67 increasing / 382 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund281.22%+0.29%5017.4
Nippon India Mutual Fund340.83%-0.25%4649.5
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund262.74%-0.04%3244.7
HDFC Mutual Fund200.51%-0.03%2748.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund121.59%-0.12%2220
UTI Mutual Fund262.27%-0.11%2064.6
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund121.77%-0.17%1788.5
Axis Mutual Fund301.17%+0.01%1531.6
Tata Mutual Fund301.62%-0.09%1345.4
Invesco Mutual Fund220.89%-0.28%1106
DSP Mutual Fund141.46%-0.02%949.3
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund141.71%-0.16%815.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund181.00%-0.08%686.1
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund140.50%+0.10%602.3
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund161.18%-0.08%581.8
Abakkus Mutual Fund22.51%+0.58%393
Sundaram Mutual Fund21.12%-0.18%311.1
PGIM India Mutual Fund141.16%-0.03%302.4
Trust Mutual Fund82.09%+0.21%271.1
Bank of India Mutual Fund151.91%-0.94%257
SBI Mutual Fund102.38%-0.28%242.6
Union Mutual Fund201.12%-0.14%236.5
ITI Mutual Fund141.14%-0.07%224.8
LIC Mutual Fund41.99%-0.06%132.1
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund60.74%-0.40%126
HSBC Mutual Fund80.20%-0.12%92.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund60.83%-0.10%74.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund81.01%-55.2
JM Financial Mutual Fund41.57%-0.39%54.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.80%+0.59%27.9
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund40.73%-0.04%19.9
Navi Mutual Fund81.28%-0.09%12.8
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.67%-0.06%12.6
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund61.68%+0.06%12
Unifi Mutual Fund21.10%+1.10%5.2
Groww Mutual Fund80.55%-0.12%5.1
Quantum Mutual Fund20.98%+0.01%2.5
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite11.27%-0.09%2.2
Taurus Mutual Fund40.18%-2.12%2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.27%-0.01%0.3
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0