--:--:--

Uniphos Enterprises Limited

Web: uelonline.com NSE: UNIENTER BSE: 500429 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

86 0(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 84

Volume

11k as on 22, Jun

Open

171

High

179

Low

171

Close

86

VWAP

110

52 Week High

158

52 Week Low

84

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

17/100

Growth Score

40/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

597

No. of Shares

6.95

P/E

353.89

P/B

0.52

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.15

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Jan-04

Rank/Sector Rank

#1902/#134

Promoter Holding

73.79%

FII Holding

15.82%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month1%
3 Months13%
6 Months7%
1 Year7%
YTD7%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA108
10 Day SMA106
20 Day SMA106
30 Day SMA106
50 Day SMA106
61 Day SMA104
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3111108110112
Resistance 2110108109110
Resistance 1108107108109
Pivot Point107107107108
Support 1106107106107
Support 2105107106105
Support 3104106105104
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.79%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%(0.01) 73.78%
FIIs(0.01) 15.82%(0.11) 15.82%(0.01) 15.71%(0.01) 15.71%(0.01) 15.71%(0.01) 15.72%(0.01) 15.72%(0.01) 15.72%(0.01) 15.71%(0.01) 15.74%(0.01) 15.74%(0.11) 15.74%(0.11) 15.69%(0.21) 15.58%(0.01) 15.43%(0.01) 15.39%(0.01) 15.39%(0.01) 15.39%(0.01) 15.39%(0.01) 15.39%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%
Public10.39%10.39%10.50%10.50%10.50%10.49%10.49%10.48%10.49%10.49%10.47%10.48%10.53%10.63%10.79%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%10.83%
No. of Shareholders12,31712,35612,42512,69912,98713,09213,48212,95511,88312,49012,04912,09711,66411,98211,66911,83411,75311,93912,39012,335
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales026.14005.8672.95.130.483.0350.65000001001.2200
Sales Growth % (YoY)-100%-64%-100%-100%93%44%------100%---100%--100%---100%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-100%100%--100%-92%1329.4%-83.3%905.9%-94%100%-----100%100%--100%100%--
Expenses1.1926.960.971.16.774.56.130.963.7851.510.690.750.790.730.7120.651.091.810.660.78
Operating Profit-1.19-0.82-0.97-1.1-0.84-1.6-1-0.48-0.75-0.86-0.69-0.75-0.79-0.73-0.71-1-0.65-1.09-0.59-0.66-0.78
OPM %0-3.1400-14.33-2.19-19.61-1.57-24.75-1.700000-5300-48.3600
Other Income0.160.40.1324.430.270.210.454.670.790.650.8740.440.911.150.87400.790.730.8949.845.63
Interest0000001.170.140000000000000
Depreciation0.160.170.170.170.170.190.190.190.190.210.210.210.210.220.2200.010.010.010.010.01
Profit before tax-1.19-0.59-1.0123.16-0.74-1.58-1.913.86-0.15-0.42-0.0339.48-0.090.2-0.06390.13-0.370.2949.174.84
Tax %018.640000-2.62005000.30-1351016.670032.4310.344.05-57.85
Net Profit -1.19-0.7-1.0123.16-0.74-1.58-1.863.86-0.15-0.63-0.0339.36-0.080.47-0.67390.13-0.490.2647.197.65
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-70%30.7%-104.4%3229.7%53.2%15.1%-148.2%2673.3%76.2%-2000%-100.1%49300%-117%170.1%-101.7%29900%126.5%-288.5%-99.4%516.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-60.8%55.7%45.7%500%-393.3%-150.8%-6100%-90.2%-87.5%-234%95.5%0.9%-161.5%195.9%-357.7%-17.4%-98.3%----
TTM Net Profit20.2620.7119.8318.98-0.320.271.223.0538.5538.6239.7239.0838.7238.9337.9738.947.0954.6155.154.840
EPS in Rs-0.17-0.1-0.153.33-0.11-0.23-0.270.56-0.02-0.0905.66-0.010.07-0.15.650.02-0.070.046.791.1
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales321125111100000291.11
Sales Growth %-71%120%3346%20%47%261%-----100%-79%718%-88%
Expenses3611554444232213102.68
Operating Profit-4-4-3-3-3-3-2-3-2-2-1-1-1-1.57
OPM %-12-3.4-6-195-257-370-9870000-47-6-141.44
Other Income2564343572623242013141172.24
Interest010000000001810.8
Depreciation11110000000000.05
Profit before tax2103940542320211811129-2-10.18
Tax %1-2211-1-422200000
Net Profit 2103939552420211811129-2-10.18
Net Profit Growth %--100%--29.1%129.2%20%-4.8%16.7%63.6%-8.3%33.3%550%80.4%-
EPS in Rs2.980.045.555.647.853.522.892.992.541.621.71.23-0.23-1.46
Dividend Payout %1181242103115729700000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-3-3-3-11-5-2-3-3-2-2-853.67
Cash from Investing Activity1053504120-3444-290141072.24
Cash from Financing Activity-3-41-45-39-2400000-11-1-14-7.32
Net Cash Flow3910-3-3842-55-211-2-1.41
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital14141413.9114141414141414141414145.09
Reserves2433283127282563.920622984316727011504268420762053270258249185.85
Borrowings01040.86000000000101090.2
Other Liabilities17211710075.692981215710000071.31
Total Liabilities2619296228422694.3620783095330227721519269820902067284282281282.45
Fixed Assets182182182182.71183184176176175175175175174174174173.94
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments2372273526162424.441802285630802550126124831871185684848483.93
Other Assets65464487.21925546468340443626242324.58
Total Assets2619296228422694.3620783095330227721519269820902067284282281282.45
Delivery

Delivery Data: UNIENTER

#Date
84
18%
99
Value (Cr)Q/T
81
Del
74
Del
0
121-Oct86
0
28710
219-Oct86
0
124790
316-Oct87
0
52690
415-Oct86
0
34630
514-Oct87
0
86600
613-Oct87
0
28540
712-Oct87
0
24950
89-Oct87
0
32640
98-Oct86
0
26830
107-Oct87
0
46720
116-Oct87
0
25680
125-Oct86
0
37700
131-Oct87
0
75900
1430-Sep89
0
56740
1529-Sep89
0
78660
1628-Sep89
0
46660
1725-Sep90
0
37930
1824-Sep90
0
48600
1923-Sep91
0
74580
2022-Sep91
0
50720
2121-Sep92
0
23740
2218-Sep91
0
63820
2317-Sep92
0
51810
2416-Sep89
0
7920
2515-Sep89
0
68880
2611-Sep91
0
35900
2710-Sep92
0
38860
289-Sep93
0
94860
298-Sep94
0
113920
307-Sep93
0
46760
314-Sep93
0
52750
323-Sep94
0
24870
332-Sep94
0
32580
341-Sep95
0
40670
3531-Aug94
0
156900
3628-Aug94
0
42820
3727-Aug96
0
57720
3826-Aug95
0
46910
3925-Aug96
0
46620
4024-Aug95
0
36660
4121-Aug94
0
27640
4220-Aug95
0
40590
4319-Aug95
0
28640
4418-Aug98
0
63560
4517-Aug96
0
24780
4614-Aug95
0
46620
4713-Aug95
0
44920
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct597c1c0.23
19-Oct598c4c0.68
17-Oct602c00
16-Oct602c4c0.69
15-Oct598c97L0.16
14-Oct599c28L0.05
13-Oct599c6c1.03
12-Oct605c9c1.51
09-Oct596c9c1.48
08-Oct605c1c0.21
05-Oct604c5c0.80
01-Oct609c17c2.76
29-Sep626c7c1.11
28-Sep619c17c2.61
25-Sep636c3c0.48
24-Sep633c2c0.33
22-Sep635c9c1.34
17-Sep643c4c0.54
10-Sep640c12c1.90
07-Sep652c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 2%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0