--:--:--

Coromandel International Limited

Web: coromandel.biz NSE: COROMANDEL BSE: 506395 SECTOR: Chemicals - Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

1785 14(1%)

Near 52W Low of 1651

Volume

2L as on 16, Oct

Open

2,387

High

1,936

Low

1,900

Close

1,771

VWAP

1,754

52 Week High

2,499

52 Week Low

1,651

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

13/100

Growth Score

62/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

52,671

No. of Shares

29.5

P/E

35.04

P/B

5.05

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.43

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

31-May-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#200/#5

Promoter Holding

56.35%

FII Holding

13.02%

DII Holding

18.19%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month9%
3 Months13%
6 Months15%
1 Year19%
YTD22%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,737
10 Day SMA1,740
20 Day SMA1,818
30 Day SMA1,860
50 Day SMA1,920
61 Day SMA1,943
80 Day SMA1,963
200 Day SMA2,033
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,8181,7761,7961,830
Resistance 21,7961,7721,7811,802
Resistance 11,7811,7691,7721,792
Pivot Point1,7581,7651,7581,764
Support 11,7431,7621,7431,755
Support 21,7201,7581,7341,726
Support 31,7051,7551,7201,717
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.51) 56.35%(0.01) 56.86%(0.01) 56.88%(-0.11) 56.90%(0.01) 56.96%(-0.21) 56.96%(-0.11) 57.17%(0.01) 57.32%(0.01) 57.33%(0.01) 57.33%(-0.11) 57.34%(0.01) 57.41%(0.01) 57.41%(0.01) 57.41%(0.01) 57.45%(-0.11) 57.48%(0.01) 57.53%(0.01) 57.53%(0.01) 57.54%
FIIs(-0.81) 13.02%(-0.71) 13.79%(0.21) 14.51%(3.71) 14.28%(2.31) 10.61%(0.51) 8.33%(0.31) 7.79%(0.21) 7.52%(-0.41) 7.34%(0.51) 7.71%(-0.41) 7.18%(-1.81) 7.56%(-0.91) 9.40%(0.31) 10.26%(1.91) 9.93%(1.01) 8.04%(-0.11) 7.08%(-0.41) 7.21%(0.01) 7.63%
DIIs(1.51) 18.19%(0.91) 16.69%(-0.11) 15.78%(-3.11) 15.86%(-2.01) 18.97%(-0.31) 21.01%(0.51) 21.26%(0.21) 20.79%(0.41) 20.63%(-0.91) 20.22%(0.51) 21.11%(1.71) 20.59%(0.91) 18.86%(-0.61) 18.00%(-1.41) 18.65%(-1.21) 20.06%(-0.51) 21.23%(0.61) 21.74%(0.01) 21.12%
Public12.24%12.54%12.73%12.85%13.44%13.68%13.77%14.39%14.70%14.74%14.37%14.46%14.33%14.34%13.97%14.43%14.17%13.52%13.71%
No. of Shareholders137,335134,655145,222143,623143,560140,959141,349136,497136,412126,628123,639132,344132,103133,758142,752139,667115,440114,677114,352
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales600487799654704249886935743347293913546469885693547683101011357294227507361483664
Sales Growth % (YoY)20.4%26.6%29.9%48.9%27.5%26.9%6.4%-16.9%-28.6%-34.2%-30.9%-0.6%29.6%63.8%64.5%56.4%49.6%43.6%33.3%14%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-31.6%-9.1%37.1%41.2%-28.1%-6.7%57.2%20.9%-28.4%-21.8%22.7%4%-34.1%-17.8%76.5%35.5%-16.7%-17.5%67.8%-
Expenses55167980850862604579622264714238365051155933498850897539905650443848452954043181
Operating Profit488800114778240971396249026334910557063877711057685379544743483
OPM %89121181013107615127910129111213
Other Income-683116844731146554845945444740325577281924
Interest89841026866736657623846415257542721181917
Depreciation16514710212185716965636454484547464545434242
Profit before tax22865310596777316838924222223061000661337706989669389511701448
Tax %5025252621262627262525252725252526252625
Net Profit 115488793502578508659309164228755494246527741499290382519338
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-76.4%-38.5%58%-13.1%13.8%-22.9%113.3%88.4%-28.1%-69.8%52.8%100.8%-53.3%-28.9%48.5%72.1%-24.1%-26.4%53.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-80.1%-3.9%20.3%62.5%252.4%122.8%-12.7%-37.4%-33.3%-56.7%1.9%-1%-15.2%38%42.8%47.6%----
TTM Net Profit1898236123812247205416401360145616411723202220082013205719121690152912398570
EPS in Rs4.7417.1527.3117.1319.6717.3722.5510.565.457.8525.7116.88.3817.9225.216.999.871317.711.51
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales314802408522058296281911114182131371322511083100311148111306100539034
Sales Growth %-9.2%-25.6%55%34.8%8%-0.7%19.3%10.5%-12.6%1.6%12.5%11.3%-8.8%
Expenses282642150819678267261695412193114001177598229048107121045092468264
Operating Profit321625772380290221561989173714501261983769856808770
OPM %101111101114131111107889
Other Income27770322317114176358555487504668
Interest34326218719075106235251178224221210240210
Depreciation534290229182173173158114991011061059671
Profit before tax261727282188270120501786137910931038712529592517557
Tax %2725252525262334333332322922
Net Profit 1898205516412013152813291065720691477357402365434
Net Profit Growth %-7.6%25.2%-18.5%31.7%15%24.8%47.9%4.2%44.9%33.6%-11.2%10.1%-15.9%-
EPS in Rs66.3170.1455.7868.4652.0845.336.3624.6323.6416.3512.2713.812.5915.26
Dividend Payout %1721111823263326273133333629
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity02464142859120784150186252626391518861461985
Cash from Investing Activity0-2638-1338640-1622-1245-220-59738-79-61-216-81-640
Cash from Financing Activity0-698-363-543-443-2263-1723-244-1-8648-64-1344-929
Net Cash Flow0-872-27368814642-82-314300-28-34-19435-583
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital30292929292929292929292929292828
Reserves12528121491105810126939078786329512142883329286728622605217322532168
Borrowings1506147178058049239339538520192954272822282677228818432946
Other Liabilities104391108670496238593359344532336038124261422435263871387234813270
Total Liabilities2450324736189171697315845142351128588951014910574984886459182836276058412
Fixed Assets6790557441393433311222002092201520321309132713281320138017341856
CWIP29693839616223539914190651914822424674420
Investments204430791031943854287243214211201221388477352342160
Other Assets1537415144133511243611644113488809657678408873825269077343658354555976
Total Assets2450324736189171697315845142351128588951014910574984886459182836276058412
Delivery

Delivery Data: COROMANDEL

#Date
1651
28%
2112
Value (Cr)Q/T
21
Del
67
Del
42
121-Oct1792
31
66420
219-Oct1771
17
56110
316-Oct1759
43
107432
415-Oct1765
28
56418
514-Oct1747
74
107152
613-Oct1723
12
4506
712-Oct1690
14
4507
89-Oct1703
39
84919
98-Oct1674
41
75824
107-Oct1746
50
167337
116-Oct1788
27
96317
125-Oct1801
34
136923
131-Oct1764
42
104820
1430-Sep1758
108
197480
1529-Sep1793
68
136242
1628-Sep1899
11
6485
1725-Sep1964
10
6485
1824-Sep1942
71
379064
1923-Sep1956
28
85716
2022-Sep1945
15
76610
2121-Sep1941
17
86111
2218-Sep2000
60
96841
2317-Sep1930
23
95814
2416-Sep1938
17
56912
2515-Sep1939
18
76512
2611-Sep1929
19
66112
2710-Sep1962
8
4514
289-Sep1963
16
6539
298-Sep1951
12
5577
307-Sep1975
17
65810
314-Sep1939
28
127019
323-Sep1931
21
86012
332-Sep1915
18
65811
341-Sep1923
11
7526
3531-Aug1906
40
116526
3628-Aug1914
22
65312
3727-Aug1928
23
76816
3826-Aug1950
57
105230
3925-Aug1914
90
156760
4024-Aug1927
60
86539
4121-Aug1996
7
6443
4220-Aug2005
17
5529
4319-Aug2038
10
6495
4418-Aug2063
12
7516
4517-Aug2098
22
85913
4614-Aug2095
18
95911
4713-Aug2089
12
4567
4812-Aug2073
22
104710
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct52,671c446c0.85
19-Oct52,226c443c0.85
17-Oct51,783c00
16-Oct51,783c295c0.57
15-Oct52,078c561c1.09
14-Oct51,518c738c1.45
13-Oct50,780c1,062c2.14
12-Oct49,718c239c0.48
09-Oct49,957c626c1.27
08-Oct49,331c3,429c6.50
06-Oct52,760c782c1.50
05-Oct51,978c1,354c2.68
01-Oct50,624c4,181c7.63
29-Sep54,805c1,263c2.25
28-Sep56,068c1,257c2.19
25-Sep57,324c97c0.17
24-Sep57,422c33c0.06
22-Sep57,389c407c0.71
17-Sep56,982c750c1.30
10-Sep57,732c33c0.06
07-Sep57,764c531c0.93
04-Sep57,233c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 16%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 255 fund scheme(s) across 33 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹15,787 Cr · 24 increasing / 128 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund141.17%-0.03%4147.4
DSP Mutual Fund241.69%+0.01%2790.1
HDFC Mutual Fund140.59%+0.10%2679.8
Axis Mutual Fund100.70%-0.07%1166.1
Sundaram Mutual Fund121.46%-0.23%901.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund240.28%+0.03%688.4
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.53%-0.03%654.7
SBI Mutual Fund80.55%-0.09%488
PGIM India Mutual Fund81.26%-0.15%294.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund140.45%-0.11%281.1
UTI Mutual Fund120.96%+0.02%237.8
Edelweiss Mutual Fund60.55%-0.02%216.6
Bank of India Mutual Fund71.50%-0.15%214.4
HSBC Mutual Fund20.67%-0.02%195.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund61.45%-0.15%170.9
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.48%-0.01%115.2
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund60.43%-0.16%114.4
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund61.34%-0.02%82.6
LIC Mutual Fund61.17%-0.06%82
Invesco Mutual Fund20.71%-0.02%61.3
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.25%-0.01%57.5
JM Financial Mutual Fund40.43%-0.06%54.8
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund60.83%-0.06%39.7
Groww Mutual Fund60.56%-0.15%22.9
Navi Mutual Fund100.45%-0.01%7.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund61.07%+0.04%6.1
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund20.52%-0.01%4.9
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.26%-0.01%4.8
Tata Mutual Fund40.02%-0.02%3.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.37%-0.01%1.6
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.11%-1.5
Shriram Mutual Fund40.30%-0.01%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.10%-0.02%0.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0