--:--:--

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited

Web: gfl.co.in NSE: FLUOROCHEM BSE: 542812 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

4250 54(-1%)

Volume

1L as on 23, Oct

Open

3,412

High

4,255

Low

4,177

Close

4,304

VWAP

4,213

52 Week High

4,959

52 Week Low

2,917

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

64/100

Growth Score

58/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

46,686

No. of Shares

11

P/E

109.69

P/B

7.08

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

6.46

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

16-Oct-19

Rank/Sector Rank

#206/#7

Promoter Holding

61.39%

FII Holding

4.41%

DII Holding

13.33%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month5%
3 Months7%
6 Months28%
1 Year15%
YTD15%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA4,356
10 Day SMA4,456
20 Day SMA4,454
30 Day SMA4,503
50 Day SMA4,570
61 Day SMA4,556
80 Day SMA4,460
200 Day SMA3,856
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 34,5094,3424,4404,510
Resistance 24,4404,3294,3874,440
Resistance 14,3724,3174,3544,372
Pivot Point4,3024,3044,3024,302
Support 14,2344,2914,2494,235
Support 24,1644,2794,2174,165
Support 34,0964,2664,1644,097
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,66,185183658%7%17%31%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,48,33014561%6%6%1%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,47423107%9%9%25%047.80.271725
4COROMANDEL50,48517112%12%16%21%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA48,82557257%9%21%6%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM46,68642503%5%28%15%047.80.35574
7FACT43,2376689%16%27%25%047.82.95-40
8UPL42,9395095%8%21%24%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR39,18776406%9%22%52%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,11720516%14%33%43%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 61.39%(0.01) 61.39%(0.01) 61.39%(-1.21) 61.39%(0.01) 62.57%(0.01) 62.57%(0.01) 62.57%(0.01) 62.57%(-1.21) 62.57%(0.01) 63.80%(0.01) 63.80%(0.01) 63.80%(0.01) 63.80%(0.01) 63.80%(-2.31) 63.80%(0.01) 66.08%(0.01) 66.08%(-0.31) 66.08%(-1.31) 66.35%(0.01) 67.65%
FIIs(0.11) 4.41%(0.01) 4.28%(-0.11) 4.31%(0.11) 4.36%(-0.41) 4.25%(0.01) 4.63%(-0.31) 4.61%(-0.31) 4.88%(0.71) 5.20%(-0.11) 4.51%(-0.21) 4.58%(-1.61) 4.82%(1.61) 6.44%(-0.91) 4.85%(0.81) 5.75%(0.91) 4.99%(-0.11) 4.10%(0.41) 4.19%(0.41) 3.78%(0.01) 3.37%
DIIs(-0.21) 13.33%(0.71) 13.48%(0.11) 12.81%(1.31) 12.73%(0.71) 11.47%(0.71) 10.74%(0.51) 10.05%(0.01) 9.56%(0.81) 9.60%(0.21) 8.76%(0.91) 8.59%(1.81) 7.68%(0.01) 5.86%(1.61) 5.87%(0.41) 4.25%(-0.41) 3.90%(0.01) 4.25%(0.31) 4.30%(-0.11) 4.05%(0.01) 4.11%
Public20.86%20.85%21.49%21.51%21.69%22.05%22.77%22.98%22.62%22.91%23.01%23.69%23.88%25.47%26.19%25.04%25.57%25.43%25.82%24.87%
No. of Shareholders61,12062,70364,66466,49368,42066,90668,54466,59268,28367,32871,17880,61066,60061,98355,05444,36544,88244,32047,40739,578
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales15881369113612101281122511481188117611339929471209147114181461133410741004964912
Sales Growth % (YoY)24%11.8%-1%1.8%8.9%8.1%15.7%25.4%-2.7%-23%-30%-35.2%-9.4%37%41.2%51.6%46.3%27.8%58.3%56.2%63.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)16%20.5%-6.1%-5.5%4.6%6.7%-3.4%1%3.8%14.2%4.8%-21.7%-17.8%3.7%-2.9%9.5%24.2%7%4.1%5.7%-
Expenses11621062861846937919854893914895786783861942895926875742688668657
Operating Profit426307275364344306294295262238206164348529523536459331315296255
OPM %272224302725262522212117293637373431313128
Other Income123-10623261499181313151921242627324626
Interest264233333026424237343734283538232113202025
Depreciation1029789919089919085817268666460575552525150
Profit before tax31017114324624721717517214914111075269449446480409293275271206
Tax %294229272612283028282729252626262625272427
Net Profit 2191001021791821911261211081018053201332331357303218201205151
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)119%-2%-43%-1.6%-4.7%51.6%4.1%12%6.9%26.2%50.9%-73.6%-39.5%0.3%-7.3%17.8%39%8.5%-2%35.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)20.3%-47.6%-19%47.9%68.5%89.1%57.5%128.3%-46.3%-69.6%-75.8%-85.2%-33.7%52.3%64.7%74.1%100.7%----
TTM Net Profit60056365467862054645641034243566691712211323120910799277755573560
EPS in Rs20.129.389.2916.2916.5717.3911.4711.029.839.197.284.8218.330.2129.9932.8827.8820.1718.6318.8614
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales499647374281568539542650260627293851
Sales Growth %5.5%10.7%-24.7%43.8%49.2%1.7%-4.5%-29.1%-
Expenses379536383366371927852052216719413105
Operating Profit1201110091519651168598439788745
OPM %242321353023172919
Other Income11111510017216119919078112
Interest1381471331177811310556279
Depreciation367355286236205202192164299
Profit before tax80771359517851045482332645279
Tax %292327262614643-9314
Net Profit 5745464351323776-2221891246240
Net Profit Growth %5.1%25.5%-67.1%70.5%449.5%-217.5%-84.8%419.2%-
EPS in Rs52.5649.7139.59120.9771.66-19.9117.8700
Dividend Payout %6683600015
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Cash from Operating Activity961545626739741616546782952
Cash from Investing Activity-1168-1121-966-476-584-373-1152-428589
Cash from Financing Activity367599348-264-144-248622110-1668
Net Cash Flow160247-214-517464-127
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Equity Capital1111111111111111111111
Reserves78557606724261285925551042443482370534994756
Borrowings2721172220802179209615151556159117189682000
Other Liabilities12731279127011801201133510678856344412986
Total Liabilities11859106181060294989233837168785969606749199753
Fixed Assets48224263428544914264311125142367241423053813
CWIP190018061568111511281158680400318229724
Investments277562891112088259342524
Other Assets48604493446038913840410136653114307620424691
Total Assets11859106181060294989233837168785969606749199753
Delivery

Delivery Data: FLUOROCHEM

#Date
4087
20%
4888
Value (Cr)Q/T
8
Del
56
Del
49
123-Oct4236
60
55030
222-Oct4304
30
54413
321-Oct4368
29
44914
419-Oct4454
58
44627
516-Oct4403
26
65113
615-Oct4512
37
45420
714-Oct4632
66
76039
813-Oct4551
32
44414
912-Oct4604
33
45017
109-Oct4477
39
55020
118-Oct4440
49
65627
127-Oct4556
58
65834
136-Oct4577
83
54436
145-Oct4430
60
55634
151-Oct4342
67
65436
1630-Sep4405
30
55918
1729-Sep4406
25
44812
1828-Sep4444
15
3497
1925-Sep4441
17
5559
2024-Sep4476
30
75416
2123-Sep4476
13
3577
2222-Sep4487
22
55612
2321-Sep4560
67
126544
2418-Sep4587
103
137072
2517-Sep4472
83
75445
2616-Sep4534
47
65828
2715-Sep4601
60
45634
2811-Sep4773
62
65132
2910-Sep4786
82
85142
309-Sep4755
56
85531
318-Sep4677
63
75736
327-Sep4530
47
55124
334-Sep4554
219
64291
343-Sep4695
48
74622
352-Sep4728
55
75832
361-Sep4740
42
54318
3731-Aug4694
96
75452
3828-Aug4771
52
96132
3927-Aug4672
29
76418
4026-Aug4732
56
65229
4125-Aug4606
39
96224
4224-Aug4623
55
65028
4321-Aug4622
41
84820
4420-Aug4683
124
116479
4519-Aug4689
77
74434
4618-Aug4675
58
85129
4717-Aug4708
134
75776
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
23-Oct46,686c494c1.05
22-Oct47,181c615c1.29
21-Oct47,796c736c1.52
19-Oct48,532c417c0.87
17-Oct48,114c00
16-Oct48,114c1,208c2.45
15-Oct49,323c2,065c4.02
14-Oct51,388c1,550c3.11
13-Oct49,838c595c1.18
12-Oct50,433c1,617c3.31
09-Oct48,816c67c0.14
08-Oct48,883c544c1.12
05-Oct48,340c73c0.15
01-Oct48,267c91c0.19
29-Sep48,176c893c1.82
28-Sep49,069c145c0.30
25-Sep48,924c457c0.93
24-Sep49,381c119c0.24
22-Sep49,262c1,302c2.57
17-Sep50,564c2,293c4.34
10-Sep52,857c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 65%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 224 fund scheme(s) across 29 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹15,182 Cr · 80 increasing / 34 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund131.82%+4.16%3497.4
HDFC Mutual Fund280.51%+1.63%3452.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund103.20%-0.22%2039.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund140.74%-0.05%1903.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund180.51%+0.12%741.8
Axis Mutual Fund210.47%+0.02%663.7
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.45%+0.01%634.2
Tata Mutual Fund121.41%+0.02%462.8
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund111.68%+2.85%452
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund121.21%+0.57%407.9
HSBC Mutual Fund101.25%+2.24%398.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund20.75%+0.24%180.6
ITI Mutual Fund121.50%-0.04%107.5
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund61.90%+0.40%79.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited12.57%+4.35%76
quant Mutual Fund20.42%+0.37%48.6
LIC Mutual Fund21.91%-0.01%14.1
Samco Mutual Fund22.79%-0.04%5.8
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.23%-0.01%4.3
Navi Mutual Fund60.43%-3.6
Quantum Mutual Fund21.11%+1.68%2.8
Edelweiss Mutual Fund40.22%-0.01%1.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.33%-1.4
UTI Mutual Fund40.38%-0.01%1.2
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.34%+0.02%0.9
Groww Mutual Fund40.11%-0.8
DSP Mutual Fund40.29%-0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.08%-0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.40%-0.02%0.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0