--:--:--

Pidilite Industries Limited

Web: pidilite.com NSE: PIDILITIND BSE: 500331 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

1485 2(0%)

Volume

5L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,639

High

1,639

Low

1,627

Close

1,483

VWAP

1,502

52 Week High

1,708

52 Week Low

1,259

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

54/100

Growth Score

28/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,51,243

No. of Shares

102

P/E

61.68

P/B

17.93

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

22.82

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

29-Mar-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#61/#2

Promoter Holding

69.32%

FII Holding

11.75%

DII Holding

9.56%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month3%
3 Months4%
6 Months13%
1 Year2%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,497
10 Day SMA1,492
20 Day SMA1,508
30 Day SMA1,531
50 Day SMA1,585
61 Day SMA1,590
80 Day SMA1,589
200 Day SMA1,500
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,5371,5111,5251,547
Resistance 21,5251,5091,5171,530
Resistance 11,5151,5071,5121,525
Pivot Point1,5041,5051,5041,509
Support 11,4941,5031,4951,503
Support 21,4821,5011,4901,487
Support 31,4721,4991,4821,481
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 69.32%(0.01) 69.32%(0.01) 69.33%(-0.11) 69.35%(-0.11) 69.49%(0.01) 69.59%(-0.21) 69.60%(0.01) 69.75%(-0.11) 69.78%(0.01) 69.84%(0.01) 69.86%(0.01) 69.91%(0.01) 69.94%(0.01) 69.93%(0.01) 69.93%(0.01) 69.94%(0.01) 69.94%(0.01) 69.98%(0.01) 69.99%
FIIs(-0.31) 11.75%(-0.11) 12.01%(-0.11) 12.08%(0.51) 12.13%(-0.21) 11.60%(-0.21) 11.79%(0.41) 11.96%(0.31) 11.59%(-0.21) 11.31%(0.11) 11.49%(0.11) 11.44%(0.71) 11.34%(-0.51) 10.61%(-0.31) 11.08%(0.21) 11.34%(-0.41) 11.13%(-0.11) 11.57%(-0.11) 11.66%(0.01) 11.78%
DIIs(0.41) 9.56%(0.11) 9.21%(0.01) 9.15%(-0.31) 9.15%(0.31) 9.43%(0.31) 9.15%(-0.11) 8.89%(0.01) 8.97%(0.61) 8.93%(0.31) 8.32%(0.11) 8.01%(-0.51) 7.92%(0.31) 8.45%(0.41) 8.12%(0.31) 7.73%(0.21) 7.48%(-0.21) 7.30%(0.21) 7.48%(0.01) 7.29%
Government0.08%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public9.29%9.40%9.43%9.36%9.47%9.46%9.55%9.71%10.00%10.36%10.70%10.82%10.98%10.85%10.98%11.45%11.19%10.88%10.94%
No. of Shareholders520,440521,850517,120502,257517,618508,918508,966523,292541,114577,382600,117597,029618,327586,075575,479620,875562,810484,597410,821
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales35833710355437533141336932353395290231303076327526892998301131012507285126261937
Sales Growth % (YoY)14.1%10.1%9.9%10.5%8.2%7.6%5.2%3.7%7.9%4.4%2.2%5.6%7.3%5.2%14.6%60.1%12.2%24%39.7%120.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-3.4%4.4%-5.3%19.5%-6.8%4.1%-4.7%17%-7.3%1.8%-6.1%21.8%-10.3%-0.4%-2.9%23.7%-12.1%8.6%35.6%-
Expenses27532816270428122509257124672583232723882398256922322502251125722106230220771589
Operating Profit831894850941632798768812575742678706458496500529401549550348
OPM %2324242520242424202422221717171716192118
Other Income5760508655565754-233732232371414169158
Interest14131314141212121313131212151299111210
Depreciation9710110097979088841137975737669646162606057
Profit before tax777840787916576752725770426687622644393419439473346487491290
Tax %2526262626262526292626262727232426262425
Net Profit 584624585678428557540571304511459474286308338358254359376218
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-6.4%6.7%-13.7%58.4%-23.2%3.1%-5.4%87.8%-40.5%11.3%-3.2%65.7%-7.1%-8.9%-5.6%40.9%-29.2%-4.5%72.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)36.4%12%8.3%18.7%40.8%9%17.6%20.5%6.3%65.9%35.8%32.4%12.6%-14.2%-10.1%64.2%----
TTM Net Profit247123152248220320961972192618451748173015271406129012581309134712079535940
EPS in Rs5.696.075.696.614.155.435.265.572.965.024.434.62.782.993.273.4857.057.374.33
Upcoming result date: 28-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales146011314012383117999921729372947078607856175361484442833678
Sales Growth %11.1%6.1%5%18.9%36%0%3.1%16.4%8.2%4.8%10.7%13.1%16.4%17.6%
Expenses1108410130967598138065560657185707473743554188407336113120
Operating Profit35173011270819861856168615761371134112621173771672558
OPM %2423221719232219222222161615
Other Income2522216355397497130153115814038107
Interest5450514842373426161413161616
Depreciation3953583412702402011701331201151001188169
Profit before tax33202823237917231614152214701342135912481141678612581
Tax %2626272525262431293129252727
Net Profit 2471209617471289120711261122928966863807514450424
Net Profit Growth %17.9%20%35.5%6.8%7.2%0.4%20.9%-3.9%11.9%6.9%57%14.2%6.1%-
EPS in Rs24.0620.411712.5211.8811.1310.999.19.488.397.8354.398.27
Dividend Payout %8949474442383236322826293131
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity282822872724155895513921280845796794907552394472
Cash from Investing Activity-1224-1542-1769-899-558-1688103-51339-879-491-436-99-144
Cash from Financing Activity-1673-918-742-656-468-76-849-361-79041-371-165-242-339
Net Cash Flow-68-1732122-71-372533-2946-4545-4954-12
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital1021025151515151515151515151515151
Reserves10730945297048664835671616353554244054097352334202587221919011600
Borrowings41744345437938239141633128811312598805846111
Other Liabilities418439013775366232862902267528901779164315001202996986930853
Total Liabilities1543313898139841275512076105059494881465235904519947703714331529282616
Fixed Assets5774576057055499545149144703441818071448134212751137978729646
CWIP329155129161148406225294259242228148158462458428
Investments435033043551254622358814595161186154812461443706370260294
Other Assets4981467945984550424243044107358632702666238319041713150514811248
Total Assets1543313898139841275512076105059494881465235904519947703714331529282616
Delivery

Delivery Data: PIDILITIND

#Date
1457
17%
1708
Value (Cr)Q/T
31
Del
60
Del
125
121-Oct1485
77
175844
219-Oct1483
62
265735
316-Oct1503
82
196049
415-Oct1505
96
316058
514-Oct1500
125
176074
613-Oct1498
78
236148
712-Oct1478
79
195644
89-Oct1482
46
196028
98-Oct1460
145
176798
107-Oct1488
80
135342
116-Oct1520
92
135954
125-Oct1488
124
177593
131-Oct1464
128
226178
1430-Sep1465
139
216895
1529-Sep1461
159
2564101
1628-Sep1503
88
215548
1725-Sep1517
76
164433
1824-Sep1522
193
3057110
1923-Sep1588
85
215950
2022-Sep1573
76
256046
2121-Sep1573
38
155722
2218-Sep1572
181
2363113
2317-Sep1552
55
127039
2416-Sep1544
88
146356
2515-Sep1521
70
146243
2611-Sep1567
61
155936
2710-Sep1569
74
176145
289-Sep1572
44
136126
298-Sep1593
116
245665
307-Sep1575
95
235552
314-Sep1630
99
296564
323-Sep1638
94
286359
332-Sep1637
104
206365
341-Sep1644
163
246097
3531-Aug1688
315
4972228
3628-Aug1630
73
196346
3727-Aug1656
142
276795
3826-Aug1650
102
337374
3925-Aug1651
75
234635
4024-Aug1660
91
166257
4121-Aug1649
121
316376
4220-Aug1660
70
235840
4319-Aug1650
168
3866110
4418-Aug1674
109
307177
4517-Aug1669
118
267488
4614-Aug1693
116
195665
4713-Aug1696
96
236462
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,51,243c234c0.16
19-Oct1,51,009c2,058c1.34
17-Oct1,53,066c00
16-Oct1,53,066c224c0.15
15-Oct1,53,290c82c0.05
14-Oct1,53,209c672c0.44
13-Oct1,52,537c2,027c1.35
12-Oct1,50,510c682c0.46
09-Oct1,49,827c1,110c0.75
08-Oct1,48,717c1,232c0.82
05-Oct1,49,950c581c0.39
01-Oct1,49,369c1,528c1.01
29-Sep1,50,897c2,091c1.37
28-Sep1,52,987c102c0.07
25-Sep1,52,886c5,578c3.52
24-Sep1,58,464c1,618c1.01
22-Sep1,60,082c2,535c1.61
17-Sep1,57,547c1,038c0.65
10-Sep1,58,586c4,733c2.90
07-Sep1,63,319c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 50%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 407 fund scheme(s) across 38 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹10,939 Cr · 50 increasing / 304 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Axis Mutual Fund421.45%-0.16%3684.8
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund280.34%-0.02%1651.7
UTI Mutual Fund221.21%-0.11%1119.6
SBI Mutual Fund260.75%+0.11%854.8
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund140.47%-0.12%453.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited30.19%+0.01%350.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund241.04%-0.11%341.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund160.57%-0.03%299.1
NJ Mutual Fund82.29%-0.24%286.1
HDFC Mutual Fund200.63%-0.10%255.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund160.13%-0.17%235.1
Bandhan Mutual Fund220.76%+0.10%218.7
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund240.35%-0.05%201.2
LIC Mutual Fund141.36%-0.19%183.3
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund80.40%+1.26%156.2
Tata Mutual Fund80.39%-0.06%128.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund200.34%+0.06%108
Invesco Mutual Fund40.15%-0.26%71.9
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund140.50%-0.62%68.9
Union Mutual Fund100.68%-0.07%54.9
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund40.82%-0.10%54.5
DSP Mutual Fund80.34%-0.19%52.3
Navi Mutual Fund61.78%-0.19%49.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund40.82%-0.07%14.5
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund40.23%-0.40%8.3
HSBC Mutual Fund40.16%-0.20%7
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.25%-0.07%6.4
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.35%-0.04%6.1
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund31.07%-0.17%4.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.18%-0.01%3.3
Sundaram Mutual Fund20.97%-0.07%2.7
Groww Mutual Fund60.29%+0.04%2.4
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.23%-0.03%1
Old Bridge Mutual Fund20.25%+0.20%1
Capitalmind Mutual Fund22.75%+1.92%0.9
Choice Mutual Fund22.10%+0.09%0.8
Angel One Mutual Fund20.22%-0.01%0.3
ITI Mutual Fund40.00%-1.17%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
28-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0