TGV SRAAC LIMITED
Web: tgvgroup.com NSE: TGVSL BSE: 507753 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes
112 3(3%)
Near 52W High of 114
Volume
-
Open
111
High
114
Low
108
Close
109
VWAP
0
52 Week High
114
52 Week Low
102
Quality Score
61/100
Growth Score
66/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
1,194
No. of Shares
P/E
17.91
P/B
1.13
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
6.3
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
64.27%
FII Holding
0.12%
DII Holding
0.07%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLARINDS | 1,94,373 | 21460 | 4% | 15% | 54% | 53% | 89 | 57.9 | 0.24 | 1737 |
| 2 | PIDILITIND | 1,66,047 | 1631 | 1% | 0% | 12% | 5% | 62 | 57.9 | 0.04 | 2471 |
| 3 | SRF | 75,846 | 2559 | 0% | 1% | 3% | 9% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.36 | 1835 |
| 4 | COROMANDEL | 57,233 | 1940 | 0% | 9% | 11% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.12 | 1898 |
| 5 | LINDEINDIA | 54,283 | 6365 | 2% | 8% | 4% | 1% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.02 | 549 |
| 6 | FACT | 52,076 | 805 | 5% | 5% | 13% | 20% | 0 | 57.9 | 2.79 | 41 |
| 7 | FLUOROCHEM | 49,759 | 4530 | 0% | 5% | 42% | 39% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.35 | 574 |
| 8 | UPL | 49,523 | 587 | 1% | 6% | 6% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.68 | 2220 |
| 9 | NAVINFLUOR | 43,902 | 8560 | 2% | 15% | 39% | 82% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.32 | 664 |
| 10 | PIIND | 37,518 | 2473 | 2% | 13% | 22% | 35% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.03 | 1321 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 543 | 511 | 448 | 500 | 491 | 487 | 455 | 428 | 379 | 368 | 402 | 360 | 415 | 529 | 592 | 609 | 596 | 534 | 436 | 305 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 10.6% | 5% | -1.5% | 16.8% | 29.5% | 32.3% | 13.1% | 18.8% | -8.7% | -30.4% | -32% | -40.8% | -30.3% | -1% | 35.8% | 100% | 137.8% | 110.1% | 64% | 20.8% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 6.3% | 14.1% | -10.4% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 7% | 6.3% | 12.9% | 3% | -8.5% | 11.7% | -13.3% | -21.6% | -10.6% | -2.8% | 2.2% | 11.6% | 22.5% | 43% | - |
| Expenses | 443 | 426 | 371 | 407 | 396 | 428 | 399 | 360 | 337 | 354 | 358 | 333 | 368 | 462 | 449 | 453 | 419 | 405 | 341 | 256 |
| Operating Profit | 100 | 85 | 77 | 93 | 95 | 59 | 56 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 44 | 27 | 48 | 67 | 143 | 157 | 177 | 129 | 94 | 49 |
| OPM % | 18 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 3.8 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 26 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 16 |
| Other Income | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 36 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 25 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| Profit before tax | 62 | 38 | 38 | 50 | 52 | 30 | 32 | 44 | 19 | 10 | 21 | 25 | 27 | 41 | 120 | 127 | 153 | 106 | 64 | 23 |
| Tax % | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| Net Profit | 45 | 28 | 28 | 37 | 39 | 22 | 24 | 33 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 20 | 32 | 88 | 95 | 148 | 68 | 41 | 15 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 60.7% | - | -24.3% | -5.1% | 77.3% | -8.3% | -27.3% | 135.7% | 100% | -53.3% | -21.1% | -5% | -37.5% | -63.6% | -7.4% | -35.8% | 117.6% | 65.9% | 173.3% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 15.4% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 12.1% | 178.6% | 214.3% | 60% | 73.7% | -30% | -78.1% | -83% | -80% | -86.5% | -52.9% | 114.6% | 533.3% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 138 | 132 | 126 | 122 | 118 | 93 | 78 | 69 | 55 | 61 | 86 | 159 | 235 | 363 | 399 | 352 | 272 | 124 | 56 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 4.24 | 2.61 | 2.62 | 3.46 | 3.62 | 2.03 | 2.22 | 3.07 | 1.28 | 0.67 | 1.42 | 1.74 | 1.84 | 2.95 | 8.18 | 8.83 | 13.8 | 6.39 | 3.86 | 1.37 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1950 | 1749 | 1546 | 2326 | 1525 | 1009 | 1040 | 1205 | 1046 | 908 | 816 | 777 | 769 | 817 |
| Sales Growth % | 11.5% | 13.1% | -33.5% | 52.5% | 51.2% | -3% | -13.6% | 15.1% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 1% | -5.8% | 4.4% |
| Expenses | 1601 | 1520 | 1412 | 1786 | 1219 | 860 | 884 | 974 | 866 | 776 | 710 | 669 | 670 | 695 |
| Operating Profit | 350 | 230 | 134 | 539 | 306 | 149 | 157 | 231 | 180 | 132 | 107 | 108 | 99 | 121 |
| OPM % | 18 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 20 | 15 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 |
| Other Income | 16 | 14 | 58 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | -6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | -19 | 4 |
| Interest | 24 | 30 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 48 | 44 | 71 | 58 | 60 | 44 | 40 | 40 | 45 |
| Depreciation | 164 | 88 | 84 | 74 | 69 | 63 | 56 | 58 | 77 | 47 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 41 |
| Profit before tax | 178 | 125 | 83 | 442 | 209 | 48 | 64 | 95 | 53 | 34 | 33 | 32 | 4 | 40 |
| Tax % | 26 | 26 | 27 | 18 | 36 | 40 | 26 | 28 | 44 | 52 | 26 | 30 | -11 | 6 |
| Net Profit | 132 | 92 | 61 | 362 | 134 | 29 | 47 | 68 | 30 | 17 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 38 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 43.5% | 50.8% | -83.1% | 170.1% | 362.1% | -38.3% | -30.9% | 126.7% | 76.5% | -29.2% | 9.1% | 340% | -86.8% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 12.32 | 8.6 | 5.67 | 33.77 | 12.53 | 2.7 | 4.65 | 7.08 | 3.22 | 1.9 | 2.95 | 2.81 | 0.64 | 5.31 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 338 | 195 | 164 | 429 | 168 | 132 | 122 | 202 | 153 | 142 | 50 | 65 | 78 | 27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -312 | -170 | -223 | -169 | -147 | -163 | -188 | -55 | -75 | -109 | -132 | -52 | -75 | -53 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -46 | -3 | 49 | -255 | -38 | 58 | 65 | -145 | -76 | -33 | 91 | -2 | -12 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | -20 | 22 | -9 | 5 | -18 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | -9 | -29 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 107 | 107 | 107 | 107 | 107 | 107 | 107 | 107 | 102 | 97 | 92 | 87 | 83 | 79 | 75 | 71 |
| Reserves | 1190 | 1148 | 1071 | 1039 | 989 | 939 | 636 | 503 | 435 | 382 | 290 | 259 | 236 | 199 | 181 | 180 |
| Borrowings | 356 | 305 | 357 | 377 | 321 | 234 | 461 | 499 | 420 | 328 | 439 | 476 | 451 | 346 | 332 | 341 |
| Other Liabilities | 470 | 477 | 432 | 361 | 374 | 402 | 393 | 344 | 319 | 289 | 269 | 255 | 202 | 194 | 208 | 185 |
| Total Liabilities | 2124 | 2036 | 1968 | 1884 | 1792 | 1683 | 1598 | 1453 | 1275 | 1095 | 1091 | 1078 | 972 | 818 | 796 | 777 |
| Fixed Assets | 1231 | 1265 | 1269 | 1046 | 1048 | 1042 | 902 | 774 | 808 | 636 | 669 | 698 | 660 | 444 | 431 | 456 |
| CWIP | 220 | 10 | 12 | 219 | 168 | 11 | 55 | 125 | 29 | 77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 126 | 70 |
| Investments | 35 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 33 | 31 | 89 | 89 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets | 637 | 724 | 651 | 580 | 542 | 600 | 551 | 465 | 430 | 373 | 394 | 371 | 309 | 248 | 237 | 250 |
| Total Assets | 2124 | 2036 | 1968 | 1884 | 1792 | 1683 | 1598 | 1453 | 1275 | 1095 | 1091 | 1078 | 972 | 818 | 796 | 777 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: TGVSL
| # | Date | 102 11% 114 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 142 Del | 68 Del | 2 1 | 4-Sep | 110 | 7 | 111 | 59 | 4 | 2 | 3-Sep | 109 | 5 | 151 | 56 | 3 | 3 | 2-Sep | 103 | 1 | 88 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 103 | 1 | 73 | 54 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 104 | 1 | 96 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 28-Aug | 105 | 1 | 42 | 55 | 1 | 7 | 27-Aug | 105 | 1 | 114 | 63 | 1 | 8 | 26-Aug | 105 | 1 | 99 | 58 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 106 | 1 | 61 | 53 | 1 | 10 | 24-Aug | 106 | 2 | 121 | 63 | 1 | 11 | 21-Aug | 106 | 0 | 83 | 68 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 106 | 1 | 97 | 72 | 1 | 13 | 19-Aug | 105 | 3 | 242 | 85 | 3 | 14 | 18-Aug | 105 | 1 | 82 | 72 | 1 | 15 | 17-Aug | 107 | 1 | 108 | 84 | 1 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 1,194c | 59c | 5.19 |
| 03-Sep | 1,135c | 19c | 1.73 |
| 01-Sep | 1,116c | 1c | 0.12 |
| 31-Aug | 1,117c | 5c | 0.45 |
| 27-Aug | 1,122c | 11c | 0.93 |
| 26-Aug | 1,133c | 1c | 0.12 |
| 25-Aug | 1,131c | 6c | 0.52 |
| 24-Aug | 1,137c | 6c | 0.51 |
| 21-Aug | 1,132c | 7c | 0.59 |
| 19-Aug | 1,138c | 3c | 0.28 |
| 18-Aug | 1,135c | 11c | 0.94 |
| 17-Aug | 1,146c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 77%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.