Baazar Style Retail Limited
Web: stylebaazar.in NSE: STYLEBAAZA BSE: 544243 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Retailing | Add Note | View Notes
400 6(1%)
Volume
9L as on 22, Jun
Open
334
High
337
Low
321
Close
395
VWAP
326
52 Week High
447
52 Week Low
230
Quality Score
48/100
Growth Score
90/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
3,048
No. of Shares
P/E
-
P/B
-
Face Value
5
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
-
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
06-Sep-24
Promoter Holding
44.8%
FII Holding
1.69%
DII Holding
5.94%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month5%
3 Months7%
6 Months7%
1 Year7%
YTD7%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA341
10 Day SMA336
20 Day SMA336
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 367 | 348 | 361 | 349 |
| Resistance 2 | 361 | 346 | 355 | 352 |
| Resistance 1 | 352 | 345 | 352 | 334 |
| Pivot Point | 346 | 344 | 346 | 337 |
| Support 1 | 337 | 342 | 341 | 319 |
| Support 2 | 331 | 341 | 337 | 322 |
| Support 3 | 323 | 339 | 331 | 304 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL | 3,11,851 | 323 | 1% | 5% | 34% | 0% | 620 | 193.6 | 0.15 | 366 |
| 2 | DMART | 2,45,355 | 3762 | 2% | 6% | 1% | 22% | 88 | 193.6 | 0.1 | 2970 |
| 3 | TRENT | 1,51,897 | 2853 | 2% | 8% | 27% | 49% | 84 | 193.6 | 0.37 | 1721 |
| 4 | LENSKART | 1,18,882 | 684 | 4% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.35 | 501 |
| 5 | INDHOTEL | 1,02,743 | 722 | 2% | 3% | 12% | 6% | 49 | 193.6 | 0.22 | 2247 |
| 6 | NYKAA | 95,962 | 335 | 1% | 3% | 29% | 40% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.86 | 204 |
| 7 | NAUKRI | 85,818 | 1324 | 0 | 5% | 33% | 0% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.01 | 1763 |
| 8 | SWIGGY | 77,151 | 280 | 5% | 6% | 7% | 36% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.14 | -4154 |
| 9 | VMM | 50,034 | 107 | 0% | 3% | 8% | 29% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.27 | 839 |
| 10 | IRCTC | 38,116 | 476 | 3% | 8% | 17% | 33% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.02 | 1393 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 486.38 | 465.71 | 466.48 | 531.69 | 377.86 | 345.37 | 411.6 | 310.95 | 275.79 | 223.52 | 333.23 | 188.45 | 227.69 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 28.7% | 34.8% | 13.3% | 71% | 37% | 54.5% | 23.5% | 65% | 21.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 4.4% | -0.2% | -12.3% | 40.7% | 9.4% | -16.1% | 32.4% | 12.7% | 23.4% | -32.9% | 76.8% | -17.2% | - |
| Expenses | 414.43 | 417.54 | 377.1 | 462.54 | 319.63 | 305.45 | 328.28 | 286.58 | 233.8 | 199.93 | 257.38 | 179.86 | 193.56 |
| Operating Profit | 71.95 | 48.17 | 89.38 | 69.15 | 58.23 | 39.92 | 83.32 | 24.37 | 41.99 | 23.59 | 75.85 | 8.59 | 34.13 |
| OPM % | 14.79 | 10.34 | 19.16 | 13.01 | 15.41 | 11.56 | 20.24 | 7.84 | 15.23 | 10.55 | 22.76 | 4.56 | 14.99 |
| Other Income | 3.49 | -18.72 | 0.9 | 59.02 | 2.13 | 1.77 | 1.89 | 2.17 | -7.62 | 1.32 | 5.93 | 1.15 | 1.54 |
| Interest | 20.28 | 17.74 | 18.56 | 17.03 | 23.51 | 21.69 | 17.34 | 15.92 | 14.08 | 13.93 | 11.37 | 13.1 | 11.03 |
| Depreciation | 51.83 | 47.74 | 46.15 | 42.22 | 34.01 | 29.38 | 27.09 | 22.49 | 20.93 | 19.75 | 19.15 | 17.54 | 17.02 |
| Profit before tax | 3.33 | -36.03 | 25.57 | 68.92 | 2.84 | -9.38 | 40.78 | -11.87 | -0.64 | -8.77 | 51.26 | -20.9 | 7.62 |
| Tax % | 33.03 | -28.84 | 25.85 | 25.28 | 27.82 | -31.88 | 25.38 | -24.68 | -34.38 | -26.57 | 25.24 | -25.98 | 27.56 |
| Net Profit | 2.23 | -25.65 | 18.96 | 51.49 | 2.06 | -6.39 | 30.42 | -8.94 | -0.42 | -6.43 | 38.32 | -15.48 | 5.52 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 108.7% | -235.3% | -63.2% | 2399.5% | 132.2% | -121% | 440.3% | -2028.6% | 93.5% | -116.8% | 347.5% | -380.4% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 8.3% | -301.4% | -37.7% | 676% | 590.5% | 0.6% | -20.6% | 42.2% | -107.6% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 47.03 | 46.86 | 66.12 | 77.58 | 17.15 | 14.67 | 14.63 | 22.53 | 15.99 | 21.93 | 28.36 | -9.96 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.29 | -3.44 | 2.54 | 6.9 | 0.28 | -0.86 | 4.08 | -1.2 | -0.06 | -0.92 | 5.49 | -2.22 | 1.58 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1841 | 1344 | 973 | 788 |
| Sales Growth % | 37% | 38.1% | 23.5% | - |
| Expenses | 1577 | 1151 | 829 | 685 |
| Operating Profit | 264 | 192 | 143 | 103 |
| OPM % | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 |
| Other Income | 44 | -5 | 9 | 5 |
| Interest | 77 | 69 | 49 | 41 |
| Depreciation | 170 | 100 | 73 | 61 |
| Profit before tax | 61 | 19 | 29 | 5 |
| Tax % | 24 | 22 | 25 | 6 |
| Net Profit | 47 | 15 | 22 | 5 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 213.3% | -31.8% | 340% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 6.28 | 1.96 | 3.14 | 1.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 126 | 53 | 112 | 33 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -145 | -103 | -85 | -43 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 14 | 54 | -18 | -8 |
| Net Cash Flow | -6 | 4 | 9 | -18 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 35 | 35 |
| Reserves | 413 | 419 | 366 | 343 | 180 | 159 |
| Borrowings | 995 | 872 | 996 | 710 | 657 | 490 |
| Other Liabilities | 437 | 417 | 354 | 399 | 293 | 183 |
| Total Liabilities | 1883 | 1746 | 1754 | 1489 | 1166 | 867 |
| Fixed Assets | 963 | 923 | 1020 | 811 | 620 | 468 |
| CWIP | 12 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 907 | 805 | 720 | 674 | 539 | 397 |
| Total Assets | 1883 | 1746 | 1754 | 1489 | 1166 | 867 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: STYLEBAAZA
| # | Date | 340 31% 447 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 530 Del | 76 Del | 70 1 | 4-Sep | 400 | 22 | 96 | 51 | 11 | 2 | 3-Sep | 395 | 37 | 114 | 71 | 26 | 3 | 2-Sep | 395 | 40 | 102 | 58 | 24 | 4 | 1-Sep | 398 | 20 | 73 | 67 | 13 | 5 | 31-Aug | 401 | 27 | 114 | 68 | 18 | 6 | 28-Aug | 411 | 110 | 237 | 55 | 61 | 7 | 27-Aug | 402 | 62 | 160 | 55 | 34 | 8 | 26-Aug | 409 | 121 | 174 | 54 | 65 | 9 | 25-Aug | 394 | 131 | 136 | 52 | 68 | 10 | 24-Aug | 397 | 68 | 105 | 57 | 39 | 11 | 21-Aug | 418 | 116 | 117 | 65 | 75 | 12 | 20-Aug | 440 | 173 | 116 | 52 | 90 | 13 | 19-Aug | 423 | 132 | 144 | 64 | 84 | 14 | 18-Aug | 403 | 195 | 440 | 66 | 129 | 15 | 17-Aug | 384 | 14 | 986 | 100 | 14 | 16 | 14-Aug | 365 | 74 | 207 | 69 | 51 | 17 | 13-Aug | 348 | 16 | 138 | 64 | 10 | 18 | 12-Aug | 351 | 34 | 134 | 61 | 21 | 19 | 11-Aug | 353 | 60 | 489 | 72 | 43 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 3,048c | 42c | 1.38 |
| 03-Sep | 3,007c | 444c | 17.33 |
| 11-Aug | 2,563c | 0 | 0 |
| 10-Aug | 2,563c | 279c | 12.22 |
| 06-Aug | 2,284c | 171c | 8.11 |
| 04-Aug | 2,112c | 55c | 2.68 |
| 31-Jul | 2,057c | 19c | 0.91 |
| 30-Jul | 2,038c | 24c | 1.18 |
| 29-Jul | 2,063c | 6c | 0.29 |
| 28-Jul | 2,069c | 31c | 1.49 |
| 27-Jul | 2,100c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 79%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 6 fund scheme(s) across 2 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹183 Cr · 0 increasing / 6 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.19% | -0.11% | 106.1 |
| HDFC Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.43% | -0.04% | 77.2 |