--:--:--

Avenue Supermarts Limited

Web: dmartindia.com NSE: DMART BSE: 540376 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Retailing | Add Note | View Notes

3251 53(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 3224

Volume

7L as on 16, Oct

Open

3,790

High

3,810

Low

3,783

Close

3,304

VWAP

3,346

52 Week High

4,644

52 Week Low

3,224

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

37/100

Growth Score

33/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,12,059

No. of Shares

65.2

P/E

87.56

P/B

11.46

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

13.76

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

21-Mar-17

Rank/Sector Rank

#34/#2

Promoter Holding

74.48%

FII Holding

8.48%

DII Holding

9.43%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month10%
3 Months15%
6 Months25%
1 Year22%
YTD10%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA3,377
10 Day SMA3,477
20 Day SMA3,636
30 Day SMA3,664
50 Day SMA3,774
61 Day SMA3,808
80 Day SMA3,877
200 Day SMA3,979
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 33,5043,4013,4643,499
Resistance 23,4643,3943,4323,461
Resistance 13,4213,3863,4123,416
Pivot Point3,3813,3783,3813,378
Support 13,3383,3713,3493,334
Support 23,2983,3633,3293,295
Support 33,2553,3563,2983,251
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ETERNAL3,01,4293121%3%29%4%620193.60.15366
2DMART2,12,05932515%10%25%22%88193.60.153224
3TRENT1,50,47828221%7%28%38%84193.60.331968
4LENSKART1,10,4296354%13%38%40%0193.60.35501
5INDHOTEL1,07,1847538%8%18%4%49193.60.222247
6NYKAA94,4493301%6%31%34%0193.60.86204
7NAUKRI80,09312354%1%21%4%0193.60.015536
8SWIGGY61,7342240%13%16%44%0193.60.14-4154
9VMM42,163902%5%18%35%0193.60.27839
10IRCTC36,1484522%3%16%35%0193.60.021393
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.48%(0.01) 74.48%(-0.11) 74.51%(0.01) 74.65%(0.01) 74.65%(0.01) 74.65%(0.01) 74.64%(0.01) 74.64%(0.01) 74.64%(0.01) 74.64%(0.01) 74.64%(0.01) 74.64%(0.01) 74.64%(-0.31) 74.64%(0.01) 74.93%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%(0.01) 74.99%
FIIs(-0.71) 8.48%(0.21) 9.22%(0.31) 9.00%(0.01) 8.71%(0.51) 8.73%(0.11) 8.25%(-0.81) 8.18%(-1.01) 8.96%(0.71) 9.95%(1.01) 9.22%(0.31) 8.26%(0.31) 7.96%(-0.51) 7.67%(0.01) 8.17%(-0.51) 8.17%(-0.11) 8.63%(0.11) 8.72%(-0.21) 8.59%(-0.61) 8.83%(-0.51) 9.44%(0.01) 9.95%
DIIs(0.81) 9.43%(-0.11) 8.67%(-0.11) 8.77%(-0.21) 8.83%(-0.21) 9.02%(0.11) 9.22%(1.01) 9.08%(0.61) 8.07%(-0.51) 7.43%(-0.61) 7.95%(0.11) 8.51%(0.21) 8.45%(0.61) 8.25%(0.21) 7.66%(0.41) 7.49%(0.11) 7.11%(0.21) 7.04%(0.11) 6.88%(0.01) 6.77%(0.01) 6.74%(0.01) 6.78%
Government0.00%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.06%0.06%0.04%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public7.60%7.55%7.64%7.75%7.53%7.79%8.04%8.24%7.91%8.09%8.50%8.87%9.41%9.49%9.37%9.24%9.23%9.52%9.42%8.83%8.29%
No. of Shareholders544,891542,175573,764599,296585,510618,996671,850709,582590,252619,843684,326740,037815,562813,245835,850763,438747,199793,537742,493594,561403,133
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales1920618343172041761316219159321446215565140501371212393132471230811865105941156910638100388786921877895183
Sales Growth % (YoY)18.4%15.1%19%13.2%15.4%16.2%16.7%17.5%14.2%18.4%19.9%17.2%18.5%18.2%20.6%25.5%36.6%93.7%18.6%22.2%46.8%33.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)4.7%6.6%-2.3%8.6%1.8%10.2%-7.1%10.8%2.5%10.6%-6.4%7.6%3.7%12%-8.4%8.8%6%14.2%-4.7%18.3%50.3%-
Expenses1780316817159731613214989146191348114330129451249111453121261130610830982310604974690308047835171204959
Operating Profit1403152712311481123013139811235110512219401121100210357729658921008739866669224
OPM %78788878898889788108994
Other Income23383130333439364652524446393332362933262831
Interest60513834322716151313111112151617181717141211
Depreciation287262256241228210216204185171178163151162164168162145146128116107
Profit before tax1080125296812361003111178910539531089804991885897625812748875609750568137
Tax %2625252526252125252525262627262782730262631
Net Profit 80493672592374783062078571081260473765965946059068664342755341895
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-14.1%29.1%-21.5%23.6%-10%33.9%-21%10.6%-12.6%34.4%-18%11.8%-43.3%-22%-14%6.7%50.6%-22.8%32.3%340%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)7.6%12.8%16.9%17.6%5.2%2.2%2.6%6.5%7.7%23.2%31.3%24.9%-3.9%2.5%7.7%6.7%64.1%576.8%----
TTM Net Profit338833313225312029822945292729112863281226592515236823952379234623092041149310665130
EPS in Rs12.3214.3511.1114.1811.4712.759.5212.0610.9212.499.2811.3210.1210.127.19.110.599.936.598.536.451.47
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales669685779049533418333035223787246751991615009118818575643446863341
Sales Growth %15.9%16.7%18.4%37.8%27.6%-3.6%23.9%32.7%26.3%38.6%33.3%37.4%40.3%51.3%
Expenses617135324645432381722784922044225531827413672109177918598343453126
Operating Profit525545444101366125041743212216421337964657450341215
OPM %88898798988776
Other Income1281731871611392076351733019231615
Interest130584448403463475912291725643
Depreciation93577663354342137134019915512697815746
Profit before tax431838833611323121821545178314481196747488321245141
Tax %2525252126252435343535343434
Net Profit 322429272695255616161165135093678548331821116194
Net Profit Growth %10.1%8.6%5.4%58.2%38.7%-13.7%44.2%19.2%62.5%51.9%50.7%31.1%71.3%-
EPS in Rs49.4544.9841.4139.4324.9517.9920.841512.577.735.663.752.951.73
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity3612259727432678131513851287853723449425207198127
Cash from Investing Activity-4425-2322-2584-2442-1292-1155-4700-998432-2475-625-461-270-231
Cash from Financing Activity350-204-87-132-121-1403384201-1122202419623865118
Net Cash Flow-4627172103-9890-295634-2-3-16-714
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital652652651651651651648648648648624624624562562547544
Reserves26638248682223921579194871863015854132761165810488497040193213950631409245
Borrowings40792267160969371346443941629628069543914811177888641526
Other Liabilities231025182415196921891822130210641046668708531484392267211176
Total Liabilities336803030426914248912304021566182441540413646120846998561258023082234818081492
Fixed Assets21091196191765215793145421300910837882967215735423432562549206515101172925
CWIP1591128415251091110793082910731006362377147153829289118
Investments17571607312558710719775324022872121813730171616
Other Assets9240779477356753730465565601497055175699217520283064905730532433
Total Assets336803030426914248912304021566182441540413646120846998561258023082234818081492
Delivery

Delivery Data: DMART

#Date
3224
27%
4099
Value (Cr)Q/T
21
Del
58
Del
210
121-Oct3251
147
154972
219-Oct3304
140
105273
316-Oct3342
228
154398
415-Oct3378
147
165480
514-Oct3415
215
1453114
613-Oct3383
145
123855
712-Oct3365
1062
2137389
89-Oct3517
174
154782
98-Oct3585
131
165674
107-Oct3636
147
154566
116-Oct3582
295
2244131
125-Oct3567
924
1835324
131-Oct3813
249
1349123
1430-Sep3801
238
1659142
1529-Sep3750
249
1659147
1628-Sep3804
138
116893
1725-Sep3834
113
145967
1824-Sep3788
163
2064105
1923-Sep3835
164
145692
2022-Sep3777
180
1464116
2121-Sep3800
245
2362151
2218-Sep3750
328
2871233
2317-Sep3711
143
165883
2416-Sep3720
172
1368117
2515-Sep3680
185
1463117
2611-Sep3688
261
1864168
2710-Sep3690
98
125554
289-Sep3735
68
105437
298-Sep3720
185
3381150
307-Sep3710
113
105562
314-Sep3770
109
146166
323-Sep3763
70
95438
332-Sep3813
77
105542
341-Sep3824
145
104870
3531-Aug3900
209
1561127
3628-Aug3831
106
146266
3727-Aug3847
161
124978
3826-Aug3827
904
3043385
3925-Aug3910
85
105244
4024-Aug3940
84
93832
4121-Aug3906
163
115082
4220-Aug3960
160
144471
4319-Aug3965
86
114740
4418-Aug3981
135
144561
4517-Aug3995
106
135457
4614-Aug4060
145
125580
4713-Aug4070
161
1663102
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,12,059c3,464c1.61
19-Oct2,15,523c2,479c1.14
17-Oct2,18,002c00
16-Oct2,18,002c2,374c1.08
15-Oct2,20,376c333c0.15
14-Oct2,20,709c54c0.02
13-Oct2,20,655c1,181c0.54
12-Oct2,19,474c11,747c5.08
09-Oct2,31,221c2,609c1.12
08-Oct2,33,830c4,925c2.06
05-Oct2,38,755c11,082c4.44
01-Oct2,49,836c4,024c1.64
29-Sep2,45,812c2,270c0.91
28-Sep2,48,082c476c0.19
25-Sep2,48,558c339c0.14
24-Sep2,48,897c2,544c1.03
22-Sep2,46,353c2,746c1.13
17-Sep2,43,607c3,711c1.55
10-Sep2,39,896c2,348c0.97
07-Sep2,42,244c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 2%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 356 fund scheme(s) across 33 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹40,191 Cr · 207 increasing / 55 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund421.69%+0.17%14497
SBI Mutual Fund141.91%+0.08%6423.9
Nippon India Mutual Fund241.59%+0.31%5685
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited41.08%+0.23%2817.4
HDFC Mutual Fund260.43%+0.31%2264.1
UTI Mutual Fund181.67%+0.09%1901.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund320.39%+0.28%1787.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund180.72%+0.15%848.4
Bandhan Mutual Fund200.86%-0.01%808.4
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund140.29%-0.01%622.7
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund122.05%+0.04%573
Axis Mutual Fund280.42%+0.01%425.1
DSP Mutual Fund81.08%+0.05%370.6
Sundaram Mutual Fund83.16%+0.67%343
Edelweiss Mutual Fund190.44%-0.13%284.2
Invesco Mutual Fund120.36%+0.21%272
Navi Mutual Fund42.47%+0.04%64.2
Tata Mutual Fund60.83%+0.03%62.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.63%+0.02%45.7
LIC Mutual Fund41.13%+0.03%32
Old Bridge Mutual Fund22.38%+0.30%21.4
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.94%+0.06%10.6
PPFAS Mutual Fund20.47%+0.01%8.2
ITI Mutual Fund21.05%+0.04%7.3
HSBC Mutual Fund40.17%+0.04%7.2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund21.59%+0.04%6
Groww Mutual Fund60.58%-4.7
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.24%+0.01%4.4
Bank of India Mutual Fund40.32%+0.62%3.7
Choice Mutual Fund22.50%-0.02%1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.31%+0.01%0.4
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund4-0.08%+0.09%-2
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.29%+0.19%-10.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
10-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0