--:--:--

FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited

Web: nykaa.com NSE: NYKAA BSE: 543384 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Retailing | Add Note | View Notes

319 3(-1%)

Near 52W High of 350

Volume

43L as on 23, Oct

Open

335

High

335

Low

332

Close

322

VWAP

318

52 Week High

350

52 Week Low

232

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

76/100

Growth Score

93/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

91,469

No. of Shares

286

P/E

346.65

P/B

31.98

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

9.22

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

10-Nov-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#126/#6

Promoter Holding

52.07%

FII Holding

13.73%

DII Holding

24.08%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week7%
1 Month6%
3 Months2%
6 Months22%
1 Year27%
YTD20%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA331
10 Day SMA335
20 Day SMA333
30 Day SMA334
50 Day SMA334
61 Day SMA334
80 Day SMA331
200 Day SMA290
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3334324331332
Resistance 2331323328330
Resistance 1326323326324
Pivot Point323322323322
Support 1318321320316
Support 2315320318314
Support 3310320315308
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ETERNAL2,93,8053172%7%22%3%620193.60.012655
2DMART2,05,98031586%18%30%25%88193.60.153224
3TRENT1,45,43927288%2%36%43%84193.60.331968
4INDHOTEL1,11,2777821%5%22%6%49193.60.092012
5LENSKART1,09,4026294%13%38%40%0193.60.35501
6NYKAA91,4693197%6%22%27%0193.60.86204
7NAUKRI76,93511866%9%17%14%0193.60.015536
8SWIGGY48,58217625%37%40%59%0193.60.01-3419
9VMM40,922879%18%31%41%0193.60.02656
10IRCTC35,3124415%5%20%38%0193.60.021393
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 52.07%(0.01) 52.09%(0.01) 52.10%(0.01) 52.12%(0.01) 52.14%(0.01) 52.16%(0.01) 52.16%(0.01) 52.18%(0.01) 52.20%(0.01) 52.22%(0.01) 52.24%(0.01) 52.26%(0.01) 52.28%(-0.11) 52.28%(0.01) 52.34%(0.01) 52.38%(0.01) 52.41%(-0.11) 52.43%(0.01) 52.56%
FIIs(1.31) 13.73%(0.31) 12.40%(-0.41) 12.15%(0.91) 12.54%(2.81) 11.63%(-0.21) 8.83%(-1.11) 9.05%(-0.41) 10.13%(0.21) 10.48%(-0.31) 10.32%(0.81) 10.65%(-0.21) 9.84%(-2.21) 10.04%(1.21) 12.26%(4.51) 11.06%(0.01) 6.57%(0.61) 6.54%(0.31) 5.98%(0.01) 5.73%
DIIs(-1.31) 24.08%(0.01) 25.35%(0.41) 25.36%(1.41) 24.99%(-1.61) 23.64%(1.61) 25.20%(1.71) 23.56%(3.51) 21.83%(1.11) 18.29%(1.91) 17.16%(0.91) 15.25%(2.71) 14.31%(3.71) 11.58%(1.51) 7.86%(3.31) 6.35%(0.11) 3.01%(-0.21) 2.95%(-0.31) 3.12%(0.01) 3.42%
Public10.12%10.15%10.41%10.36%12.58%13.81%15.23%15.86%19.02%20.31%21.87%23.60%26.10%27.62%30.24%38.03%38.10%38.47%38.29%
No. of Shareholders383,806395,677416,760415,723436,359472,462484,256473,213479,394520,788508,936565,191585,698577,953566,282321,121312,204324,164253,666
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales278226482873234621552062226718751746166817891507142213021463123111489731098885817
Sales Growth % (YoY)29.1%28.4%26.7%25.1%23.4%23.6%26.7%24.4%22.8%28.1%22.3%22.4%23.8%33.7%33.2%39%40.6%31.4%35.9%46.6%183%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)5.1%-7.8%22.5%8.9%4.5%-9%20.9%7.4%4.7%-6.8%18.7%6%9.2%-11%18.8%7.2%18%-11.4%24.1%8.3%-
Expenses254624252644218720141928212617711650157516901426134812311385117011029351029856790
Operating Profit23622323015914113314110496939981737178614639692927
OPM %888776666665555544633
Other Income99-1079965778971066811655
Interest27262931303032242121222119192020151313119
Depreciation898481797673706460605855525351383130252120
Profit before tax129122110554440452122202613109139863713
Tax %3835384044523937365031303451273532-302215-12
Net Profit 80796833241926131491785285582914
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)1.3%16.2%106.1%37.5%26.3%-26.9%100%-7.1%55.6%-47.1%112.5%60%150%-75%60%--37.5%-72.4%2800%-75%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)233.3%315.8%161.5%153.8%71.4%111.1%52.9%62.5%180%350%112.5%60%--75%-72.4%400%25%----
TTM Net Profit26020414410282726253483932232020264743423450
EPS in Rs0.280.270.220.120.080.070.090.040.030.020.060.020.010.010.030.010.020.030.100.37
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales100227950638651443774244117681111574
Sales Growth %26.1%24.5%24.1%36.3%54.6%38.1%59%93.5%-
Expenses92697475603948873610228316851091601
Operating Profit7534753472571641588321-27
OPM %86554.364.71.9-4.6
Other Income1527303027121054
Interest1181088476473246277
Depreciation320266224173967260317
Profit before tax33012769384766-12-32-37
Tax %3842373513731-23-25
Net Profit 2047240214162-16-25-28
Net Profit Growth %183.3%80%90.5%-48.8%-33.9%487.5%36%10.7%-
EPS in Rs0.70.230.110.070.146.82-1.9-2.87-3.47
Dividend Payout %000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Cash from Operating Activity6444670-140-3541336-100-79
Cash from Investing Activity-159-205-10140-603-13015-16231
Cash from Financing Activity-433-212445927-386923682
Net Cash Flow5249344-30-3490-2633
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Equity Capital2862862862862862854715151414
Reserves115211021015101997710931292475307216108
Borrowings123814071321130696979859333341331083
Other Liabilities19361538135811121169773714479390235148
Total Liabilities461143323980372334012950264613021124776353
Fixed Assets100892083571466869948323122714034
CWIP953723031242200
Investments00033343801413810
Other Assets35943408310829742668218221381067892497308
Total Assets461143323980372334012950264613021124776353
Delivery

Delivery Data: NYKAA

#Date
311
12%
350
Value (Cr)Q/T
110
Del
51
Del
122
123-Oct319
134
715169
222-Oct322
223
7962138
321-Oct330
96
655048
419-Oct337
133
824459
516-Oct345
91
964843
615-Oct338
64
815736
714-Oct336
101
556061
813-Oct338
237
14366157
912-Oct340
75
554232
109-Oct343
175
524885
118-Oct332
143
545579
127-Oct341
208
8252108
136-Oct338
121
654555
145-Oct340
658
7733216
151-Oct325
254
9462157
1630-Sep320
129
656685
1729-Sep327
143
516086
1828-Sep326
114
845563
1925-Sep334
118
955262
2024-Sep335
128
995267
2123-Sep341
76
776650
2222-Sep334
63
695233
2321-Sep336
134
295472
2418-Sep332
144
566897
2517-Sep324
169
1925390
2616-Sep326
162
954370
2715-Sep336
80
705644
2811-Sep344
136
795777
2910-Sep342
108
845660
309-Sep343
137
695575
318-Sep341
195
9562121
327-Sep333
144
605783
334-Sep332
72
1126144
343-Sep334
97
885553
352-Sep337
109
685257
361-Sep338
285
13449139
3731-Aug350
272
12265178
3828-Aug336
52
526232
3927-Aug338
52
525328
4026-Aug340
255
11165166
4125-Aug334
115
915260
4224-Aug330
74
704231
4321-Aug334
215
10866142
4420-Aug330
219
13562135
4519-Aug327
183
15963116
4618-Aug321
54
1146837
4717-Aug327
96
905755
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
23-Oct91,469c745c0.81
22-Oct92,214c2,235c2.37
21-Oct94,449c1,991c2.06
19-Oct96,440c2,379c2.41
17-Oct98,818c00
16-Oct98,818c1,890c1.95
15-Oct96,928c645c0.66
14-Oct97,572c759c0.78
13-Oct96,813c573c0.59
12-Oct97,386c158c0.16
09-Oct97,229c2,048c2.15
08-Oct95,181c1,862c1.92
06-Oct97,042c29c0.03
05-Oct97,014c5,156c5.61
01-Oct91,858c816c0.88
29-Sep92,674c559c0.60
28-Sep93,233c2,220c2.33
25-Sep95,453c2,449c2.50
24-Sep97,902c2,363c2.47
22-Sep95,539c2,549c2.74
17-Sep92,989c5,307c5.40
10-Sep98,296c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 74%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 450 fund scheme(s) across 37 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹30,151 Cr · 66 increasing / 308 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
SBI Mutual Fund361.46%-0.07%8077.6
Nippon India Mutual Fund241.05%-0.09%3321.8
HDFC Mutual Fund180.86%-0.04%3114
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund220.97%-0.04%2720.6
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund220.45%-0.08%2261.5
Axis Mutual Fund281.14%-0.06%2143.1
HSBC Mutual Fund162.25%-0.18%1880.1
Invesco Mutual Fund180.90%-0.12%1511.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund82.09%-0.06%981.6
Edelweiss Mutual Fund290.65%+0.14%774.2
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund140.76%+0.13%652.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund101.71%+0.02%422
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited30.21%-0.29%394.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund160.51%-0.01%351.1
LIC Mutual Fund142.81%+0.62%251.6
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund120.77%-0.08%229.7
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund82.00%-0.05%188.4
Bank of India Mutual Fund91.97%-1.16%125.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.43%+0.01%124.7
Union Mutual Fund200.60%-0.10%124.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.72%-0.05%102.6
UTI Mutual Fund80.54%+0.59%99.4
Groww Mutual Fund161.10%-0.29%58.8
Tata Mutual Fund81.65%+0.11%57.9
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund140.03%-0.05%54.1
Trust Mutual Fund41.51%-0.15%48.4
Samco Mutual Fund161.22%+0.64%35.7
Capitalmind Mutual Fund22.89%-0.19%26.7
JM Financial Mutual Fund40.75%+0.13%25.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.54%-0.03%10.1
Navi Mutual Fund61.02%-0.04%8.6
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.09%-0.04%3.4
ITI Mutual Fund21.01%-0.09%2.4
DSP Mutual Fund40.68%-0.03%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.22%-0.3
quant Mutual Fund2-0.19%+0.10%-2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund4-0.90%-0.91%-32.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0