--:--:--

ETERNAL LIMITED

Web: zomato.com NSE: ETERNAL BSE: 543320 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Retailing | Add Note | View Notes

317 13(4%)

Near 52W High of 344

Volume

6c as on 23, Oct

Open

306

High

318

Low

302

Close

304

VWAP

312

52 Week High

344

52 Week Low

213

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

23/100

Growth Score

75/100

Valuation Score

25/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,93,805

No. of Shares

965

P/E

620.15

P/B

10.41

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

6.92

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Jul-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#27/#1

Promoter Holding

-

FII Holding

33.01%

DII Holding

36.22%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month7%
3 Months11%
6 Months22%
1 Year3%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA316
10 Day SMA319
20 Day SMA322
30 Day SMA324
50 Day SMA324
61 Day SMA322
80 Day SMA313
200 Day SMA279
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3330309324329
Resistance 2324307319324
Resistance 1314306315314
Pivot Point309304309309
Support 1299303303298
Support 2294302300293
Support 3284300294283
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ETERNAL2,93,8053172%7%22%3%620193.60.012655
2DMART2,05,98031586%18%30%25%88193.60.153224
3TRENT1,45,43927288%2%36%43%84193.60.331968
4INDHOTEL1,11,2777821%5%22%6%49193.60.092012
5LENSKART1,09,4026294%13%38%40%0193.60.35501
6NYKAA91,4693197%6%22%27%0193.60.86204
7NAUKRI76,93511866%9%17%14%0193.60.015536
8SWIGGY48,58217625%37%40%59%0193.60.01-3419
9VMM40,922879%18%31%41%0193.60.02656
10IRCTC35,3124415%5%20%38%0193.60.021393
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022
FIIs(3.91) 33.01%(-3.51) 29.09%(-3.61) 32.61%(-2.81) 36.24%(-3.31) 39.04%(-2.01) 42.34%(-3.01) 44.36%(-5.21) 47.31%(-1.61) 52.53%(-1.01) 54.11%(0.21) 55.11%(0.21) 54.88%(0.31) 54.72%(-0.21) 54.43%(-2.11) 54.61%(-1.11) 56.74%(47.91) 57.87%(0.01) 9.98%
DIIs(-3.01) 36.22%(3.31) 39.21%(3.31) 35.88%(2.61) 32.61%(3.61) 30.04%(3.01) 26.49%(3.01) 23.47%(3.21) 20.51%(1.51) 17.32%(0.51) 15.79%(-0.21) 15.28%(2.41) 15.47%(3.11) 13.04%(1.91) 9.93%(0.61) 8.04%(1.01) 7.43%(3.81) 6.41%(0.01) 2.62%
Government0.00%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public26.26%26.99%26.68%25.47%25.12%25.17%26.08%26.09%28.86%28.64%28.05%27.98%30.42%33.56%35.15%33.57%33.24%84.59%
No. of Shareholders2,126,9512,295,6712,304,8852,271,1752,268,4412,499,8132,791,9302,520,8042,356,3082,140,9421,916,4161,727,9961,708,1001,710,3681,910,0581,810,8441,820,8551,545,396
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales36633349295328832650241321922226215120481824178215962416205619481661141412121112
Sales Growth % (YoY)38.2%38.8%34.7%29.5%23.2%17.8%20.2%24.9%34.8%44.2%51.1%49.6%35.5%71%70%75%62%67%75%82%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)9.4%13.4%2.4%8.8%9.8%10.1%-1.5%3.5%5%12.3%2.4%11.7%-33.9%17.5%5.5%17.3%17.5%16.7%9%-
Expenses33683091264725042260208919031932189718311635160914892464228223141973172116621601
Operating Profit295258306379390324289294254217189173107-48-226-366-312-307-450-489
OPM %88101315131313121110107-2-11-19-19-22-37-44
Other Income635602537425436405393311269276230236229181171173170168130464
Interest142013966444445418151612523
Depreciation61605655494229272219191917130134155107423839
Profit before tax855780774740771681649574497470396385315-15-204-364-261-186-359-67
Tax %252591110121114150000-113-8-5-4000
Net Profit 6415857056576916025754944214703963843152-188-347-251-186-360-67
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)9.6%-17%7.3%-4.9%14.8%4.7%16.4%17.3%-10.4%18.7%3.1%21.9%15650%101.1%45.8%-38.2%-34.9%48.3%-437.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-7.2%-2.8%22.6%33%64.1%28.1%45.2%28.6%33.7%23400%310.6%210.7%225.5%101.1%47.8%-417.9%----
TTM Net Profit25882638265525252362209219601781167115651097513-218-784-972-1144-864-613-4270
EPS in Rs0.660.610.730.680.720.620.60.510.480.530.450.440.370-0.22-0.41-0.29-0.24-0.46-0.08
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales10899861766224707361117142336116337124513479
Sales Growth %26.5%30.1%40.7%30.4%110.7%-26.6%100.9%213.4%51.4%82.9%70%-
Expenses95007563604052345238204845434529427863416176
Operating Profit13991054582-527-1627-334-2207-3366-56-617-282-97
OPM %13129-11-45-19-94-289-15-252-210-123
Other Income18031249881800668-415-160250814652631
Interest34161816681159241541
Depreciation202977314013312974231318225
Profit before tax296621901372117-1098-886-2451-940-78-585-281-72
Tax %10100000000000
Net Profit 265519601371117-1098-886-2451-940-78-585-281-72
Net Profit Growth %35.5%43%1071.8%110.7%-23.9%63.9%-160.7%-1105.1%86.7%-108.2%-290.3%-
EPS in Rs2.752.031.550.14-1.39-3.76-10.83-4.16-0.35-2.84-1.36-0.36
Dividend Payout %000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity34016141379224-509-281-207400000
Cash from Investing Activity48-9752-1301-381-8129-6115164600000
Cash from Financing Activity-1138388-20-148763647436200000
Net Cash Flow27525058-17112679-6600000
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital92191991090787286883676400.030.030.030.030.030.03
Reserves3746236137299123320820446219071997016003775460128121419384558662
Borrowings40541433511731159149157305013190003040
Other Liabilities2163193539421563272814019647034932065677945714021
Total Liabilities409513940538115358512520524325219271750187482985348915134421002683
Fixed Assets173617271108314718390139814021348145015801744132714
CWIP011160590000111112
Investments294152798814758258731170819372126945136250652425401237251747634
Other Assets9800968912158850750483555783111017479288177427017722733
Total Assets409513940538115358512520524325219271750187482985348915134421002683
Delivery

Delivery Data: ETERNAL

#Date
302
14%
344
Value (Cr)Q/T
508
Del
64
Del
3941
123-Oct317
1715
16442723
222-Oct304
2662
235471260
321-Oct312
937
16356522
419-Oct320
578
18561353
516-Oct325
547
9963342
615-Oct323
589
16960355
714-Oct316
666
18265430
813-Oct320
596
11854322
912-Oct323
396
15561242
109-Oct323
419
12146192
118-Oct319
582
11356328
127-Oct328
783
6256438
136-Oct329
882
15262547
145-Oct321
984
20658566
151-Oct314
933
16252481
1630-Sep320
925
16466606
1729-Sep328
1008
14869695
1828-Sep331
646
9361394
1925-Sep335
819
21164527
2024-Sep336
508
6959301
2123-Sep343
629
10767421
2222-Sep342
755
12950377
2321-Sep336
675
13957385
2418-Sep327
580
17955319
2517-Sep322
894
19251452
2616-Sep317
356
14146163
2715-Sep315
401
12647190
2811-Sep324
729
21757419
2910-Sep322
499
14060298
309-Sep321
722
11071512
318-Sep322
344
9254186
327-Sep321
414
12054223
334-Sep323
577
16463364
343-Sep325
511
13353273
352-Sep327
654
13856364
361-Sep328
702
19053374
3731-Aug328
8898
954877720
3828-Aug328
1028
20069709
3927-Aug328
1146
21573841
4026-Aug327
1286
20469888
4125-Aug331
957
28952494
4224-Aug327
718
13166476
4321-Aug328
1036
19669711
4420-Aug328
1199
14664769
4519-Aug320
900
16255498
4618-Aug316
585
14357332
4717-Aug318
606
21658350
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct2,93,805c7,624c2.53
21-Oct3,01,429c7,576c2.45
19-Oct3,09,004c4,922c1.57
17-Oct3,13,926c00
16-Oct3,13,926c2,220c0.71
15-Oct3,11,706c4,439c1.44
14-Oct3,07,267c1,978c0.64
13-Oct3,09,246c2,461c0.79
12-Oct3,11,706c2,075c0.67
09-Oct3,09,632c1,737c0.56
08-Oct3,07,894c3,136c1.03
05-Oct3,04,758c1,592c0.53
01-Oct3,03,166c13,945c4.40
29-Sep3,17,111c2,268c0.71
28-Sep3,19,378c2,413c0.75
25-Sep3,21,791c7,769c2.36
24-Sep3,29,560c483c0.15
22-Sep3,30,042c16,502c5.26
17-Sep3,13,540c4,777c1.55
10-Sep3,08,763c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 80%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 995 fund scheme(s) across 46 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹148,696 Cr · 674 increasing / 227 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund642.31%+0.06%25271
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund462.30%+0.07%15799.3
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund441.61%+0.01%11558.3
Axis Mutual Fund563.25%+0.21%11548.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund305.21%+0.07%10586.8
Nippon India Mutual Fund421.97%+0.03%9835.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund502.30%-7083.5
UTI Mutual Fund303.82%+0.07%6704.8
SBI Mutual Fund321.64%+0.14%6588.8
Invesco Mutual Fund343.37%-0.07%6351.5
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund262.92%-6079.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund301.62%+0.16%4612.6
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund323.66%-0.24%4335.1
Tata Mutual Fund303.10%+0.35%3354.9
Sundaram Mutual Fund303.62%+0.16%2936.5
Bandhan Mutual Fund401.32%+0.17%2703.6
DSP Mutual Fund181.56%-0.12%2331.3
HSBC Mutual Fund281.37%+0.09%1521.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund351.25%-0.02%1217.9
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund281.83%-0.04%1135.8
PGIM India Mutual Fund242.22%+0.14%960.4
Helios Mutual Fund64.28%-0.05%898.9
360 ONE Mutual Fund104.19%-0.41%878.2
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund221.81%+0.20%694.2
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund202.68%+0.14%652.9
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund181.56%-0.21%536.2
Union Mutual Fund242.61%+0.12%510.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.47%-0.01%451.7
LIC Mutual Fund242.91%+0.65%442.9
ITI Mutual Fund201.44%+0.05%270.3
JM Financial Mutual Fund141.63%+0.13%239.8
Trust Mutual Fund101.64%+0.68%216.8
Navi Mutual Fund82.21%+0.07%180.7
Bank of India Mutual Fund80.71%+0.05%56.6
Groww Mutual Fund141.60%+0.01%32.9
PPFAS Mutual Fund40.76%+0.04%32
Shriram Mutual Fund122.66%+0.11%28.8
PGIM India Asset Management Private Limite22.86%+0.13%19.3
Zerodha Mutual Fund50.97%+0.04%18.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund50.18%+0.06%7.4
quant Mutual Fund23.56%-0.12%4.2
Angel One Mutual Fund41.52%+0.19%2.7
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund22.55%+0.09%2
Old Bridge Mutual Fund20.23%-0.40%0.9
Choice Mutual Fund22.20%+0.20%0.7
Taurus Mutual Fund60.03%+0.07%0.3
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
21-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0