--:--:--

Stove Kraft Limited

Web: stovekraft.com NSE: STOVEKRAFT BSE: 543260 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

836 6(-1%)

Near 52W High of 885

Volume

75k as on 18, Sep

Open

896

High

975

Low

873

Close

842

VWAP

832

52 Week High

885

52 Week Low

447

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

55/100

Growth Score

42/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,768

No. of Shares

3.31

P/E

83.25

P/B

6.47

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

7.77

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

05-Feb-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#1123/#58

Promoter Holding

55.79%

FII Holding

0.81%

DII Holding

7.97%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month7%
3 Months21%
6 Months68%
1 Year66%
YTD66%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA822
10 Day SMA831
20 Day SMA825
30 Day SMA810
50 Day SMA797
61 Day SMA793
80 Day SMA751
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3870841857871
Resistance 2857838848857
Resistance 1845836842846
Pivot Point832834832832
Support 1820831823821
Support 2807829817807
Support 3795827807796
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 55.79%(0.01) 55.79%(0.01) 55.80%(0.01) 55.84%(0.01) 55.84%(0.01) 55.88%(0.01) 55.88%(0.01) 55.88%(0.01) 55.88%(0.01) 55.88%(0.01) 55.92%(0.01) 55.92%(-0.31) 55.92%(0.01) 56.19%(0.01) 56.19%(-0.21) 56.19%(2.41) 56.38%(-0.31) 54.01%(0.01) 54.29%
FIIs(-0.11) 0.81%(-0.11) 0.87%(-0.31) 0.95%(0.01) 1.20%(-0.51) 1.21%(0.21) 1.68%(0.61) 1.53%(0.11) 0.92%(0.41) 0.78%(0.01) 0.42%(-0.51) 0.46%(-2.21) 0.98%(-2.31) 3.16%(-1.71) 5.50%(-0.81) 7.17%(-0.41) 7.96%(-1.41) 8.39%(0.71) 9.80%(0.01) 9.09%
DIIs(-0.41) 7.97%(0.41) 8.34%(0.11) 7.90%(0.71) 7.77%(1.61) 7.03%(-0.11) 5.41%(0.81) 5.48%(1.31) 4.69%(0.41) 3.44%(0.61) 3.02%(1.21) 2.39%(-5.51) 1.15%(-3.01) 6.68%(-0.21) 9.67%(0.81) 9.83%(-0.31) 9.04%(2.31) 9.34%(-0.31) 7.09%(0.01) 7.35%
Public35.45%35.00%35.36%35.20%35.95%37.04%37.11%38.50%39.92%40.68%41.23%41.95%34.24%28.64%26.80%26.81%25.89%29.10%29.27%
No. of Shareholders59,00654,13954,70556,93954,78655,17957,88969,59874,19677,76679,53686,06378,88262,80359,74961,86047,56336,64932,946
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Mar 2021Dec 2020Mar 2020Dec 2019
Sales414.52378.37474.42340.11312.99404.06418.31314.45325.23361.59379.77297.75278.06235295154200
Sales Growth % (YoY)--6.4%13.4%8.2%-3.8%11.8%10.2%5.6%17%11.4%-6.5%8.2%6.4%53%47%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)9.6%-20.2%39.5%8.7%-22.5%-3.4%33%-3.3%-10.1%-4.8%27.5%7.1%18.3%-20.3%91.6%-23%-
Expenses375.06344.09417.65304.49283.53363.52369.29282.78300.43331.49339.81273.78272.17210252155184
Operating Profit39.4634.2856.7735.6229.4640.5449.0231.6724.830.139.9623.975.892543-116
OPM %9.529.0611.9710.479.4110.0311.7210.077.638.3210.528.052.121115-18
Other Income-5.67-1.9-2.882.081.31-0.08-1.861.02-0.48-1.410.321.621.731001
Interest7.76.116.187.259.037.397.916.727.525.916.364.246.163665
Depreciation21.0120.8620.5617.120.6518.1417.415.0414.5712.8611.5810.279.434433
Profit before tax5.085.4127.1513.351.0914.9321.8510.932.239.9222.3411.08-7.971933-109
Tax %-19.0923.2921.3321.8-33.0318.6223.4824.89-19.2831.8525.9625.99-24.720000
Net Profit 6.054.1521.3610.431.4512.1416.728.22.666.7616.538.2-61933-109
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)45.8%-80.6%104.8%619.3%-88.1%-27.4%103.9%208.3%-60.7%-59.1%101.6%236.7%-131.6%-42.4%430%-211.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)317.2%-65.8%27.8%27.2%-45.5%79.6%1.1%-144.3%----290%266.7%--
TTM Net Profit41.9937.3945.3840.7438.5139.7234.3434.1534.1525.4918.732.2-65223-10
EPS in Rs1.831.256.453.150.443.675.062.480.82.0552.48-1.825.8913.54-4.153.65
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales16071448136112811134859670641524493499481
Sales Growth %-6.4%6.3%13%32%28.2%4.5%22.4%6.1%-1.1%3.8%-
Expenses14411295124011801038746636611514489517481
Operating Profit166152121101961133430105-180
OPM %1011988135521-40
Other Income-800-4-22326312
Interest273326181219211817151617
Depreciation8071493220141212121211-4
Profit before tax51494647638141-13-19-43-11
Tax %182125241001040-41112
Net Profit 42393436568131-13-19-44-12
Net Profit Growth %7.7%14.7%-5.6%-35.7%-30.9%2600%200%107.7%31.6%56.8%-266.7%-
EPS in Rs12.6811.6410.3310.8317.124.991.280.3-6.75-10.19-23.28-6.49
Dividend Payout %282624000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity013011376-511016131129190
Cash from Investing Activity0-79-89-104-115-66-27-7-6-5-130
Cash from Financing Activity0-55-193092-29-222-5-25-60
Net Cash Flow0-452-2914-14280000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital333333333333252519191919
Reserves471438406370331269-85-89-198-185-166-123
Borrowings623482561977852338321396372365340
Other Liabilities608386401297286216193169178148124114
Total Liabilities117412041097897728570471426395353342350
Fixed Assets583627510402312220193179184191195178
CWIP152330109198210015
Investments000000000000
Other Assets576554557486407331271245210162146157
Total Assets117412041097897728570471426395353342350
Delivery

Delivery Data: STOVEKRAFT

#Date
738
20%
885
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
52
Del
14
121-Oct840
20
12377
219-Oct842
14
15395
316-Oct851
7
15403
415-Oct846
9
14444
514-Oct851
27
225314
613-Oct814
3
12472
712-Oct800
2
12431
89-Oct802
6
13362
98-Oct803
6
14503
107-Oct817
12
19526
116-Oct813
13
17355
125-Oct806
4
10432
131-Oct809
14
23618
1430-Sep795
6
13533
1529-Sep814
5
12502
1628-Sep797
6
12463
1725-Sep814
4
13432
1824-Sep818
7
17614
1923-Sep829
11
12546
2022-Sep828
9
10353
2121-Sep815
4
11512
2218-Sep829
6
16473
2317-Sep834
5
10573
2416-Sep829
9
12545
2515-Sep805
9
13565
2611-Sep815
9
18535
2710-Sep840
4
9502
289-Sep839
7
12513
298-Sep839
6
17473
307-Sep849
15
18396
314-Sep833
8
19494
323-Sep840
35
204114
332-Sep844
10
16485
341-Sep847
18
18427
3531-Aug849
67
264127
3628-Aug798
4
14502
3727-Aug809
6
16553
3826-Aug817
7
15493
3925-Aug795
13
15456
4024-Aug821
30
225416
4121-Aug775
5
20623
4220-Aug776
9
17393
4319-Aug757
8
23696
4418-Aug774
8
16554
4517-Aug748
7
19453
4614-Aug751
9
20565
4713-Aug775
8
14524
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,768c18c0.65
19-Oct2,786c25c0.88
17-Oct2,811c00
16-Oct2,811c35c1.27
15-Oct2,776c34c1.25
14-Oct2,741c40c1.47
13-Oct2,702c70c2.64
12-Oct2,632c28c1.06
09-Oct2,660c9c0.34
08-Oct2,651c54c2.00
05-Oct2,705c28c1.05
01-Oct2,677c19c0.73
29-Sep2,658c13c0.48
28-Sep2,645c43c1.58
25-Sep2,688c50c1.81
24-Sep2,738c4c0.14
22-Sep2,741c39c1.41
17-Sep2,780c6c0.20
10-Sep2,775c84c2.95
07-Sep2,859c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 89%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 6 fund scheme(s) across 2 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹274 Cr · 0 increasing / 4 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.24%-0.01%180.5
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund20.88%-0.06%93.9
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0