--:--:--

Supreme Petrochem Limited

NSE: SPLPETRO BSE: 500405 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

736 26(-4%)

Volume

5L as on 19, Jun

Open

719

High

722

Low

706

Close

762

VWAP

742

52 Week High

899

52 Week Low

462

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

21/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

13,835

No. of Shares

18.8

P/E

32.58

P/B

6.38

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

19.59

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

24-May-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#471/#24

Promoter Holding

64.24%

FII Holding

3.69%

DII Holding

4.24%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week7%
1 Month6%
3 Months15%
6 Months12%
1 Year12%
YTD12%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA718
10 Day SMA698
20 Day SMA692
30 Day SMA695
50 Day SMA723
61 Day SMA719
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3750727739754
Resistance 2739725732741
Resistance 1730723727735
Pivot Point720722720722
Support 1711720712715
Support 2700718708702
Support 3691716700696
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.01) 64.24%(0.11) 64.24%(0.01) 64.14%(0.11) 64.14%(0.11) 64.07%(0.01) 63.96%(0.01) 63.96%
FIIs(0.01) 3.69%(0.01) 3.70%(0.11) 3.69%(0.01) 3.55%(0.01) 3.49%(0.01) 3.42%(0.01) 3.37%(0.01) 3.03%(0.51) 2.92%(0.51) 2.46%(0.01) 1.99%(-0.11) 2.00%(0.01) 2.12%(-0.11) 2.14%(0.11) 2.20%(0.11) 2.13%(0.01) 2.05%(0.21) 2.07%(0.01) 1.89%
DIIs(0.31) 4.24%(0.11) 3.96%(0.11) 3.87%(0.01) 3.76%(0.01) 3.05%(0.11) 2.93%(0.01) 2.81%(0.01) 2.66%(0.01) 2.61%(-0.21) 2.62%(0.51) 2.80%(0.01) 2.33%(0.01) 2.33%(0.11) 2.31%(0.11) 2.26%(0.01) 2.18%(0.31) 2.14%(-0.31) 1.83%(0.01) 2.15%
Government0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public27.74%28.02%28.10%28.36%29.11%29.31%29.49%29.98%30.15%30.59%30.86%31.35%31.22%31.21%31.31%31.55%31.74%32.14%32.01%
No. of Shareholders41,03142,23246,38841,96843,51744,59848,19347,91746,83148,83048,37049,46449,56349,06749,97749,36350,96252,67353,408
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Sales1606128111181402
Sales Growth % (YoY)----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)25.4%14.6%-20.3%-
Expenses1350121010391286
Operating Profit2557179116
OPM %16678
Other Income82915
Interest4433
Depreciation28271918
Profit before tax2314166110
Tax %27252625
Net Profit 169314882
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)445.2%-35.4%-41.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)----
TTM Net Profit3301611300
EPS in Rs8.961.632.574.35
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Jun 2010Jun 2009Jun 2008Jun 2007Jun 2006
Sales540616131395148314931432
Sales Growth %-15.6%-6%-0.7%4.3%-
Expenses488514891327143814221386
Operating Profit52112368467246
OPM %1085353
Other Income3346181520
Interest151821192422
Depreciation922018171717
Profit before tax4489035274628
Tax %263345173040
Net Profit 3306019233217
Net Profit Growth %450%215.8%-17.4%-28.1%88.2%-
EPS in Rs17.513.120.991.161.670.86
Dividend Payout %462950433058
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Jun 2010Jun 2009Jun 2008Jun 2007Jun 2006
Cash from Operating Activity2474554587033
Cash from Investing Activity-190-17-29-130-11
Cash from Financing Activity-228-11-37-34-71-8
Net Cash Flow-17117-1211-114
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Jun 2010Jun 2009Jun 2008Jun 2007Jun 2006
Equity Capital38389797989898
Reserves23392183140100917857
Borrowings133146155138140143179
Other Liabilities980932394299280211233
Total Liabilities34903299785633608529567
Fixed Assets15051515256251230247260
CWIP74422933371920
Investments29220300001
Other Assets16191540500349340263286
Total Assets34903299785633608529567
Delivery

Delivery Data: SPLPETRO

#Date
688
31%
899
Value (Cr)Q/T
20
Del
38
Del
22
121-Oct741
5
10523
219-Oct762
8
10323
316-Oct767
7
11503
415-Oct764
5
13503
514-Oct780
5
10543
613-Oct773
5
8482
712-Oct771
9
12545
89-Oct789
10
17566
98-Oct784
10
14566
107-Oct807
7
12433
116-Oct820
12
13465
125-Oct798
16
11467
131-Oct780
18
12387
1430-Sep808
20
12459
1529-Sep832
76
225744
1628-Sep865
8
15433
1725-Sep880
14
11436
1824-Sep880
13
11486
1923-Sep882
34
143010
2022-Sep865
11
12536
2121-Sep866
23
13388
2218-Sep866
105
232627
2317-Sep807
9
12454
2416-Sep793
14
12527
2515-Sep789
14
15588
2611-Sep818
14
17385
2710-Sep828
34
213211
289-Sep814
16
15488
298-Sep828
74
263526
307-Sep802
69
273423
314-Sep771
133
322026
323-Sep726
2
11611
332-Sep722
6
13513
341-Sep718
11
11526
3531-Aug729
90
261514
3628-Aug701
14
12568
3727-Aug692
6
14563
3826-Aug708
4
9512
3925-Aug700
2
9571
4024-Aug691
3
17572
4121-Aug698
2
10451
4220-Aug701
2
8461
4319-Aug703
2
8451
4418-Aug707
3
10542
4517-Aug723
5
13502
4614-Aug727
5
14513
4713-Aug717
6
16483
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct13,835c386c2.71
19-Oct14,221c259c1.79
17-Oct14,479c00
16-Oct14,479c186c1.30
15-Oct14,293c314c2.15
14-Oct14,607c4c0.03
13-Oct14,611c58c0.40
12-Oct14,553c280c1.89
09-Oct14,833c128c0.87
08-Oct14,705c151c1.04
05-Oct14,554c283c1.91
01-Oct14,837c1,147c7.18
29-Sep15,984c527c3.19
28-Sep16,510c171c1.05
25-Sep16,339c250c1.51
24-Sep16,589c418c2.58
22-Sep16,172c902c5.90
17-Sep15,270c219c1.41
10-Sep15,489c559c3.74
07-Sep14,931c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 63%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 71 fund scheme(s) across 21 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹1,236 Cr · 10 increasing / 44 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HSBC Mutual Fund21.40%+0.18%517
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund42.26%+0.53%299.1
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund120.58%-0.03%278
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited11.13%-110.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.20%+0.57%27.6
ITI Mutual Fund20.34%-0.83%3
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.15%-0.4
Groww Mutual Fund40.02%+0.01%0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%+0.01%0
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%+0.01%0
Edelweiss Mutual Fund20.00%-0.21%0
SBI Mutual Fund40.00%-0.12%0
HDFC Mutual Fund40.00%-0.13%0
Nippon India Mutual Fund40.00%-0.21%0
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund10.00%-0.21%0
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund20.00%-0.21%0
Navi Mutual Fund40.00%-0.06%0
Axis Mutual Fund20.00%-0.02%0
DSP Mutual Fund40.00%-0.12%0
UTI Mutual Fund20.00%-0.07%0
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.00%-0.10%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0