Shiva Global Agro Industries Limited
Web: shivaagro.org NSE: SHIVAAGRO BSE: 530433 SECTOR: Chemicals - Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes
41 1(-3%)
Volume
-
Open
45
High
45
Low
44
Close
43
VWAP
0
52 Week High
46
52 Week Low
37
Quality Score
48/100
Growth Score
50/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
41
No. of Shares
P/E
-3.77
P/B
0.67
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
-17.85
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
58.06%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLARINDS | 1,94,373 | 21460 | 4% | 15% | 54% | 53% | 89 | 57.9 | 0.24 | 1737 |
| 2 | PIDILITIND | 1,66,047 | 1631 | 1% | 0% | 12% | 5% | 62 | 57.9 | 0.04 | 2471 |
| 3 | SRF | 75,846 | 2559 | 0% | 1% | 3% | 9% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.36 | 1835 |
| 4 | COROMANDEL | 57,233 | 1940 | 0% | 9% | 11% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.12 | 1898 |
| 5 | LINDEINDIA | 54,283 | 6365 | 2% | 8% | 4% | 1% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.02 | 549 |
| 6 | FACT | 52,076 | 805 | 5% | 5% | 13% | 20% | 0 | 57.9 | 2.79 | 41 |
| 7 | FLUOROCHEM | 49,759 | 4530 | 0% | 5% | 42% | 39% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.35 | 574 |
| 8 | UPL | 49,523 | 587 | 1% | 6% | 6% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.68 | 2220 |
| 9 | NAVINFLUOR | 43,902 | 8560 | 2% | 15% | 39% | 82% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.32 | 664 |
| 10 | PIIND | 37,518 | 2473 | 2% | 13% | 22% | 35% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.03 | 1321 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 91.44 | 68.8 | 82.22 | 46.32 | 77.91 | 93.96 | 98.93 | 94.3 | 92.75 | 91.39 | 98.44 | 68.45 | 105.99 | 121.93 | 151.85 | 124.13 | 142.3 | 193.15 | 188.17 | 101.51 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 17.4% | -26.8% | -16.9% | -50.9% | -16% | 2.8% | 0.5% | 37.8% | -12.5% | -25% | -35.2% | -44.9% | -25.5% | -36.9% | -19.3% | 22% | -8.5% | 13.4% | 25.3% | -13.4% |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 32.9% | -16.3% | 77.5% | -40.5% | -17.1% | -5% | 4.9% | 1.7% | 1.5% | -7.2% | 43.8% | -35.4% | -13.1% | -19.7% | 22.3% | -12.8% | -26.3% | 2.6% | 85.4% | - |
| Expenses | 87.3 | 64.88 | 82.03 | 48.56 | 72.75 | 89.64 | 98.98 | 94.88 | 93.54 | 97.19 | 113.52 | 71.27 | 101.69 | 118.66 | 147.13 | 119.44 | 135.03 | 180.19 | 183.7 | 94.01 |
| Operating Profit | 4.14 | 3.92 | 0.19 | -2.24 | 5.16 | 4.32 | -0.05 | -0.58 | -0.79 | -5.8 | -15.08 | -2.82 | 4.3 | 3.27 | 4.72 | 4.69 | 7.27 | 12.96 | 4.47 | 7.5 |
| OPM % | 4.53 | 5.7 | 0.23 | -4.84 | 6.62 | 4.6 | -0.05 | -0.62 | -0.85 | -6.35 | -15.32 | -4.12 | 4.06 | 2.68 | 3.11 | 3.78 | 5.11 | 6.71 | 2.38 | 7.39 |
| Other Income | 0.28 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 9.48 | 0.34 | 0.05 | 0.83 | -0.13 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.86 | 0.02 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.6 | 0.68 | 0.65 | 0.45 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.45 | 2.57 | 2.44 | 3.63 | 3.01 | 2.88 | 2.99 | 3.95 | 2.9 | 1.49 | 2.23 | 2.24 | 1.75 | 1.78 |
| Depreciation | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 0.63 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 3.35 | 3.16 | -0.52 | -2.91 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 7.41 | -3.48 | -3.85 | -9.24 | -18.93 | -6.15 | 0.79 | -0.63 | 1.08 | 2.75 | 4.57 | 10.3 | 2.62 | 5.27 |
| Tax % | 24.78 | -10.76 | 188.46 | -25.09 | 25.87 | 90.77 | 1.21 | 0.29 | 0 | -89.07 | 0 | -5.2 | 40.51 | -9.52 | 25 | 25.09 | 25.16 | 24.95 | 25.19 | 24.86 |
| Net Profit | 2.52 | 3.5 | -1.5 | -2.19 | 2.78 | 0.25 | 7.31 | -3.49 | -3.85 | -1.01 | -18.94 | -5.83 | 0.47 | -0.58 | 0.8 | 2.06 | 3.42 | 7.74 | 1.96 | 3.95 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -28% | 333.3% | 31.5% | -178.8% | 1012% | -96.6% | 309.5% | 9.4% | -281.2% | 94.7% | -224.9% | -1340.4% | 181% | -172.5% | -61.2% | -39.8% | -55.8% | 294.9% | -50.4% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | -9.4% | 1300% | -120.5% | 37.2% | 172.2% | 124.8% | 138.6% | 40.1% | -919.1% | -74.1% | -2467.5% | -383% | -86.3% | -107.5% | -59.2% | -47.8% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 2.33 | 2.59 | -0.66 | 8.15 | 6.85 | 0.22 | -1.04 | -27.29 | -29.63 | -25.31 | -24.88 | -5.14 | 2.75 | 5.7 | 14.02 | 15.18 | 17.07 | 13.65 | 5.91 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.05 | 1.83 | -2.28 | -1.99 | 2.42 | 2.06 | 7.48 | -2.65 | -3.59 | 0.63 | -14 | -4.98 | 0.65 | 0.06 | 0.69 | 1.65 | 3.06 | 6.27 | 1.49 | 3.45 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 275 | 380 | 364 | 540 | 638 | 573 | 490 | 500 | 444 | 442 | 454 | 508 | 520 | 510 |
| Sales Growth % | -27.6% | 4.3% | -32.6% | -15.4% | 11.5% | 17% | -2% | 12.6% | 0.5% | -2.8% | -10.6% | -2.2% | 1.8% | 30% |
| Expenses | 268 | 377 | 384 | 520 | 604 | 550 | 469 | 475 | 421 | 418 | 430 | 480 | 490 | 484 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 3 | -19 | 20 | 35 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 28 | 29 | 26 |
| OPM % | 2.5 | 0.8 | -5 | 3.7 | 5 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 4.9 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Other Income | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Interest | 3 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | -34 | 8 | 26 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| Tax % | 25 | 92 | -25 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 20 | 38 | 29 | 31 | 38 | 32 | 34 | 34 |
| Net Profit | 3 | 0 | -25 | 6 | 20 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Net Profit Growth % | - | 100% | -516.7% | -70% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | - | - | 40% | -28.6% | - | 16.7% | - |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | 3.29 | -17.69 | 5.46 | 15.97 | 7.95 | 6.36 | 3.76 | 5.11 | 5.07 | 3.62 | 4.95 | 4.63 | 4.43 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 28 | 3 | 33 | -18 | -31 | 32 | -5 | 37 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 42 | 6 | -2 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | -4 | -2 | -3 | -4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -27 | -17 | -32 | 16 | 32 | -27 | 8 | -33 | -18 | -18 | -35 | -46 | -12 | 12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 2 | -2 | 2 | -1 | -3 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -4 | 13 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2013 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 79 | 80 | 79 | 77 | 84 | 101 | 97 | 81 | 73 | 67 | 65 | 59 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 41 |
| Borrowings | 24 | 33 | 48 | 85 | 109 | 129 | 101 | 57 | 87 | 71 | 95 | 102 | 108 | 128 | 158 | 152 |
| Other Liabilities | 36 | 27 | 33 | 50 | 41 | 70 | 74 | 58 | 78 | 72 | 82 | 107 | 111 | 91 | 92 | 86 |
| Total Liabilities | 149 | 150 | 170 | 222 | 244 | 310 | 282 | 205 | 247 | 220 | 252 | 277 | 282 | 279 | 305 | 289 |
| Fixed Assets | 29 | 30 | 31 | 39 | 40 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 43 | 39 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
| Investments | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Assets | 118 | 118 | 138 | 180 | 202 | 266 | 236 | 162 | 204 | 183 | 204 | 227 | 230 | 225 | 252 | 236 |
| Total Assets | 149 | 150 | 170 | 222 | 244 | 310 | 282 | 205 | 247 | 220 | 252 | 277 | 282 | 279 | 305 | 289 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: SHIVAAGRO
| # | Date | 37 24% 46 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 109 Del | 79 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 41 | 0 | 203 | 100 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 43 | 0 | 43 | 99 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 41 | 0 | 62 | 96 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 41 | 0 | 112 | 85 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 42 | 0 | 99 | 99 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 42 | 0 | 51 | 84 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 41 | 0 | 14 | 58 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 42 | 0 | 30 | 100 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 41 | 0 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 43 | 0 | 139 | 89 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 39 | 0 | 24 | 99 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 42 | 0 | 112 | 100 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 40 | 0 | 167 | 93 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 40 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 38 | 0 | 97 | 97 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 41c | 1c | 3.63 |
| 03-Sep | 40c | 2c | 5.64 |
| 01-Sep | 42c | 11L | 0.26 |
| 31-Aug | 43c | 2c | 4.42 |
| 27-Aug | 41c | 2c | 4.21 |
| 26-Aug | 43c | 90L | 2.16 |
| 25-Aug | 42c | 1c | 3.28 |
| 24-Aug | 43c | 100L | 2.38 |
| 21-Aug | 42c | 2c | 3.83 |
| 19-Aug | 40c | 3c | 8.56 |
| 18-Aug | 37c | 1c | 2.72 |
| 17-Aug | 38c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 50%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.