--:--:--

Robust Hotels Limited

Web: robusthotels.in NSE: RHL BSE: 543901 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Leisure Services | Add Note | View Notes

160 1(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 159

Volume

17k as on 19, Jun

Open

272

High

272

Low

259

Close

162

VWAP

178

52 Week High

259

52 Week Low

159

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

40/100

Growth Score

55/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

277

No. of Shares

1.73

P/E

59.98

P/B

0.53

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.89

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

25-Apr-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#2381/#100

Promoter Holding

65.63%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.22%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month2%
3 Months4%
6 Months5%
1 Year5%
YTD5%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA180
10 Day SMA179
20 Day SMA182
30 Day SMA182
50 Day SMA184
61 Day SMA181
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3204183198202
Resistance 2198181192197
Resistance 1188180188186
Pivot Point182178182181
Support 1172177176170
Support 2166175172165
Support 3157174166154
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ETERNAL3,01,4293121%3%29%4%620193.60.15366
2DMART2,12,05932515%10%25%22%88193.60.153224
3TRENT1,50,47828221%7%28%38%84193.60.331968
4LENSKART1,10,4296354%13%38%40%0193.60.35501
5INDHOTEL1,07,1847538%8%18%4%49193.60.222247
6NYKAA94,4493301%6%31%34%0193.60.86204
7NAUKRI80,09312354%1%21%4%0193.60.015536
8SWIGGY61,7342240%13%16%44%0193.60.14-4154
9VMM42,163902%5%18%35%0193.60.27839
10IRCTC36,1484522%3%16%35%0193.60.021393
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Promoters(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%(0.01) 65.63%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.02%(0.01) 0.18%(0.01) 0.20%(0.01) 0.17%
DIIs(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%
Public34.15%34.14%34.15%34.15%34.14%34.15%34.14%34.14%34.14%34.13%33.97%33.95%33.97%
No. of Shareholders8,1248,0728,0407,8917,9358,0038,2088,4708,2118,2948,6038,3808,429
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales33.8540.2938.7535.9933.2439.6232.913429.7537.8531.5727.6525.430.1128.2826.8121.141213.27
Sales Growth % (YoY)1.8%1.7%17.8%5.8%11.7%4.7%4.2%23%17.1%25.7%11.6%3.1%20.2%144.4%113.1%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-16%4%7.7%8.3%-16.1%20.4%-3.2%14.3%-21.4%19.9%14.2%8.9%-15.6%6.5%5.5%26.8%76.2%-9.6%-
Expenses22.9426.4825.1924.0123.2826.7924.1525.6423.7823.7822.823.1921.0720.9620.5118.9517.971710.99
Operating Profit10.9113.8113.5611.989.9612.838.768.365.9714.078.774.464.339.157.777.863.17-52.28
OPM %32.2334.2834.9933.2929.9632.3826.6224.5920.0737.1727.7816.1317.0530.3927.4829.3215-3917.18
Other Income4.523.774.684.564.489.483.463.533.472.471.422.492.120.251.060.811.7410.6
Interest3.173.224.713.954.0644.064.114.073.824.32.853.524.074.164.84.6154.44
Depreciation4.153.914.444.454.44.354.444.374.385.64.214.344.024.824.234.293.9944.02
Profit before tax8.1110.459.098.145.9813.963.723.410.997.121.68-0.24-1.090.510.44-0.42-3.69-13-5.58
Tax %24.6625.842228.3832.7826.2931.9933.14-36.3671.07-48.81-220.83-89.913003.92-16770.450000
Net Profit 6.127.757.085.844.0310.282.532.291.362.062.50.29-0.11-14.874.23-0.42-3.69-13-5.58
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-21%9.5%21.2%44.9%-60.8%306.3%10.5%68.4%-34%-17.6%762.1%363.6%99.3%-119.9%17773.8%88.6%71.6%-133%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)51.9%-24.6%179.8%155%196.3%399%1.2%689.7%1336.4%113.9%-96.6%169%97%-13.8%1430.3%----
TTM Net Profit26.7924.727.2322.6819.1316.468.248.216.214.74-12.1259.6158.955.3257.12-22.69-22.27-18.580
EPS in Rs3.544.484.093.382.335.951.461.320.791.191.450.17-0.06-8.5642.930000
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales148136122106412593
Sales Growth %8.8%11.3%15.2%160.4%63.6%-73.1%-
Expenses98948977452674
Operating Profit50423329-4-119
OPM %34312728-10-4.720
Other Income16147230-1
Interest16161418171616
Depreciation17181817161623
Profit before tax34227-3-35-34-21
Tax %272537-1856000
Net Profit 2516555-35-34-21
Net Profit Growth %56.2%220%-90.9%257.1%-2.9%-61.9%-
EPS in Rs14.289.522.7431.99000
Dividend Payout %0000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity465429272128
Cash from Investing Activity-37-27-7920-90-6
Cash from Financing Activity-18-2133-2770-22
Net Cash Flow-97-1721000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital171717171717224224224
Reserves72571070068768367980115149
Borrowings152151154157159114191168152
Other Liabilities333534333233322835
Total Liabilities926912906894892843527535560
Fixed Assets625632640646656666494502518
CWIP000000000
Investments322528242272314
Other Assets269255238224215106303238
Total Assets926912906894892843527535560
Delivery

Delivery Data: RHL

#Date
159
15%
183
Value (Cr)Q/T
162
Del
68
Del
0
121-Oct160
0
71990
219-Oct162
0
18830
316-Oct163
0
21970
415-Oct161
0
44980
514-Oct162
0
42760
613-Oct162
0
157970
712-Oct161
0
58950
89-Oct162
0
120850
98-Oct161
0
42960
107-Oct166
0
26360
116-Oct165
0
74970
125-Oct165
0
39710
131-Oct163
0
55550
1430-Sep165
0
21880
1529-Sep165
0
401000
1628-Sep164
0
142900
1725-Sep171
0
41950
1824-Sep178
0
22890
1923-Sep173
0
25690
2022-Sep175
0
140890
2121-Sep176
0
34860
2218-Sep180
0
51800
2317-Sep174
0
47700
2416-Sep173
0
16890
2515-Sep175
0
56770
2611-Sep167
0
83940
2710-Sep167
0
82970
289-Sep167
0
33970
298-Sep167
0
10930
307-Sep166
0
162960
314-Sep168
0
29710
323-Sep168
0
44770
332-Sep173
0
75700
341-Sep169
0
132870
3531-Aug165
0
46820
3628-Aug168
0
90880
3727-Aug167
0
95950
3826-Aug170
0
314950
3925-Aug167
0
66840
4024-Aug169
0
91000
4121-Aug169
0
42890
4220-Aug167
0
83760
4319-Aug166
0
34880
4418-Aug169
0
101960
4517-Aug166
0
24960
4614-Aug167
0
38840
4713-Aug171
0
19530
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct277c3c0.90
19-Oct279c1c0.37
17-Oct280c00
16-Oct280c2c0.68
15-Oct279c2c0.59
14-Oct280c9L0.03
13-Oct280c3c0.90
12-Oct278c69L0.25
09-Oct278c00
08-Oct278c7c2.42
05-Oct285c3c0.92
29-Sep283c86L0.30
28-Sep284c15c5.13
25-Sep299c22L0.08
24-Sep299c3c0.86
22-Sep302c4c1.45
17-Sep297c10c3.61
07-Sep287c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 1%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0