--:--:--

Radhika Jeweltech Limited

Web: radhikajeweltech.com NSE: RADHIKAJWE BSE: 540125 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

87 0(0%)

Volume

13L as on 15, Sep

Open

156

High

156

Low

143

Close

87

VWAP

78

52 Week High

98

52 Week Low

50

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

62/100

Growth Score

57/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,030

No. of Shares

11.8

P/E

32.01

P/B

5.9

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

18.42

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Jul-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#1589/#81

Promoter Holding

57.68%

FII Holding

0.03%

DII Holding

0.01%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week14%
1 Month9%
3 Months29%
6 Months30%
1 Year29%
YTD29%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA84
10 Day SMA81
20 Day SMA74
30 Day SMA73
50 Day SMA70
61 Day SMA67
80 Day SMA65
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 389848789
Resistance 287848587
Resistance 185848586
Pivot Point83838384
Support 181838282
Support 280838180
Support 378828079
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 57.68%(0.01) 57.68%(0.01) 57.68%(-6.11) 57.68%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.01) 63.73%(0.11) 63.73%(0.01) 63.65%(0.01) 63.65%(0.01) 63.65%(0.01) 63.65%(0.01) 63.65%
FIIs(-0.11) 0.03%(0.11) 0.14%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-1.41) 0.00%(-0.21) 1.42%(0.11) 1.59%(1.51) 1.47%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public42.29%42.19%42.33%42.32%36.26%36.23%36.25%36.27%36.23%36.18%36.19%36.21%36.24%36.25%36.27%34.91%34.75%34.88%36.35%36.35%
No. of Shareholders69,62271,42974,16277,55177,54478,42677,43164,95443,14042,65226,27515,7229,5236,2124,2874,6153,2581,620539561
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales153193214133991572061319415417610710899.579557615392
Sales Growth % (YoY)54%24%4%1%6%2%17%23%-13%54%85%86%77%87.4%3.3%-11.9%168.1%-9.7%76.4%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-20.7%-9.8%60.9%34.3%-36.9%-23.8%57.3%39.4%-39%-12.5%64.5%-0.9%8.5%4.8%66.7%-6.6%15.1%-42.4%-
Expenses1221821721077413717411275137154948991.577953484777
Operating Profit31114226252032191916221319816413615
OPM %20620192612151520111212188.03167211216
Other Income10000000011000.2901100
Interest01111111111100.3200000
Depreciation00000000011110.6210000
Profit before tax311041252418301818152112197.3515514615
Tax %2527252625402541252625282627.212628252825
Net Profit 2383118181123111311169145.3511310411
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)187.5%-74.2%72.2%-63.6%-52.2%109.1%-15.4%18.2%-31.2%77.8%-35.7%161.7%-51.4%266.7%-70%150%-63.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)27.8%-27.3%34.8%63.6%38.5%-43.8%22.2%-7.1%105.6%45.5%200%40%33.7%-----
TTM Net Profit8075787063585851495044.3539.3533.3529.35282825150
EPS in Rs1.940.642.61.561.540.941.930.91.110.971.330.731.170.450.920.280.870.380.96
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales639588544313233137172173240157136133
Sales Growth %8.7%8%74%34.4%69.4%-20%-0.7%-27.8%52.8%15.2%2.5%-
Expenses535499474272198114158156218146125123
Operating Profit104897041352314172211119
OPM %1615131315178109787
Other Income102227333511
Interest232110354596
Depreciation222200000000
Profit before tax10184674036301415201134
Tax %2629262626248454112029
Net Profit 75605030272313812933
Net Profit Growth %25%20%66.7%11.1%17.4%76.9%62.5%-33.3%33.3%200%--
EPS in Rs6.345.094.22.522.291.921.090.7110.7800
Dividend Payout %0058000140000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-1317-26-24-460-114-7116-24
Cash from Investing Activity-2-2-2-202733-7-602
Cash from Financing Activity15-1216-2-50-29-15-6154-527
Net Cash Flow03-11-28-933-26-23-1077115
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital2424242424242424242424100101
Reserves374299265241192164140114103958300
Borrowings584352513422242449606292
Other Liabilities24101851014667822
Total Liabilities480376359321259211191168182186176112104
Fixed Assets91011121420111112
CWIP0000000000000
Investments00000002020201000
Other Assets471366348309245209191147161165165111103
Total Assets480376359321259211191168182186176112104
Delivery

Delivery Data: RADHIKAJWE

#Date
64
51%
98
Value (Cr)Q/T
145
Del
30
Del
12
115-Sep75
10
96465
211-Sep83
12
121304
310-Sep84
21
144225
49-Sep87
52
159168
58-Sep88
74
1701914
67-Sep94
296
207823
74-Sep83
118
1761619
83-Sep71
10
134313
92-Sep72
10
112172
101-Sep71
31
158165
1131-Aug67
2
99461
1228-Aug69
2
92441
1327-Aug70
6
123292
1426-Aug71
10
159252
1525-Aug67
1
92511
1624-Aug67
2
104381
1721-Aug68
5
120231
1820-Aug66
1
82360
1919-Aug65
2
130381
2018-Aug66
4
131442
2117-Aug68
2
126381
2214-Aug69
2
104421
2313-Aug71
4
148311
2412-Aug72
13
143172
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
10-Sep1,030c41c3.80
07-Sep1,071c102c10.57
04-Sep969c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 79%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0