--:--:--

Niraj Ispat Industries Limited

Web: nirajispat.in NSE: NIRAJISPAT SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

391 36(9%)

Near 52W High of 430

Volume

1k as on 22, Jun

Open

0

High

245

Low

245

Close

355

VWAP

204

52 Week High

430

52 Week Low

155

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

20/100

Growth Score

39/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

23

No. of Shares

0.06

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

27-Oct-16

Rank/Sector Rank

#4371/#200

Promoter Holding

74.44%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month8%
3 Months9%
6 Months3%
1 Year7%
YTD4%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA210
10 Day SMA210
20 Day SMA213
30 Day SMA217
50 Day SMA205
61 Day SMA205
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3230213224230
Resistance 2224212219224
Resistance 1217211216216
Pivot Point210210210210
Support 1203208205203
Support 2197207202197
Support 3190206197189
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 74.44%(0.01) 74.44%(0.01) 74.44%(0.01) 74.44%(0.01) 74.42%(0.01) 74.42%(0.01) 74.43%(-0.11) 74.43%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.58%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%(0.01) 74.59%
Public25.56%25.56%25.56%25.56%25.58%25.58%25.57%25.57%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%25.42%
No. of Shareholders882853668668557528525519515515514514514514514514514516516516
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales0.890.890.790.980.9510.791.030.90.670.660.960.970.971.221.811.571.231.421.36
Sales Growth % (YoY)-6.3%-11%--4.8%5.6%49.2%19.7%7.3%-7.2%-30.9%-45.9%-47%-38.2%-21.1%-14.1%33.1%82.6%-14%44.9%61.9%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-12.7%-19.4%3.2%-5%26.6%-23.3%14.4%34.3%1.5%-31.2%-1%--20.5%-32.6%15.3%27.6%-13.4%4.4%-
Expenses0.840.690.580.710.720.730.60.790.720.640.530.790.860.760.741.331.031.091.231.07
Operating Profit0.050.20.210.270.230.270.190.240.180.030.130.170.110.210.480.480.540.140.190.29
OPM %5.6222.4726.5827.5524.212724.0523.3204.4819.717.7111.3421.6539.3426.5234.3911.3813.3821.32
Other Income0.390.380.370.360.350.280.280.280.230.220.20.20.20.250.160.150.140.040.140.14
Interest0.010.010.0100.01000000000.010000.020.010.01
Depreciation0.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.040.04
Profit before tax0.390.530.530.590.530.510.430.480.370.210.290.330.270.410.60.590.640.120.280.38
Tax %25.6428.326.4227.1226.4241.186.982527.0328.5727.5930.325.9324.392525.4225252526.32
Net Profit 0.30.390.40.430.40.30.410.350.280.160.220.230.20.310.450.440.480.090.20.29
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-23.1%-2.5%-7%7.5%33.3%-26.8%17.1%25%75%-27.3%-4.3%15%-35.5%-31.1%2.3%-8.3%433.3%-55%-31%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-25%30%-2.4%22.9%42.9%87.5%86.4%52.2%40%-48.4%-51.1%-47.7%-58.3%244.4%125%51.7%----
TTM Net Profit1.521.621.531.541.461.341.21.010.890.810.961.191.41.681.461.211.060.580.490
EPS in Rs56.56.677.176.6756.835.834.672.673.673.833.335.177.57.3381.53.334.83
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013Mar 2012
Sales3.623.723.265.574.873.5655.966.527.056.836.744.123.34
Sales Growth %-2.7%14.1%-41.5%14.4%36.8%-28.8%-16.1%-8.6%-7.5%3.2%1.3%-23.4%-
Expenses2.712.822.793.864.093.264.385.045.325.515.435.453.362.7
Operating Profit0.910.90.471.710.780.30.620.921.21.541.41.290.760.64
OPM %25.1424.1914.4230.716.028.4312.415.4418.421.8420.519.1418.4519.16
Other Income1.461.060.810.70.460.490.60.480.620.730.520.40.360.56
Interest0.020.010.010.010.060.050.140.250.240.360.310.340.410.37
Depreciation0.150.170.170.170.170.290.30.30.310.30.240.310.380.4
Profit before tax2.21.781.12.231.010.450.780.851.271.611.371.040.330.43
Tax %26.3624.7227.2725.1125.7424.4430.7722.3524.4131.0629.9329.8130.325.58
Net Profit 1.621.340.811.670.750.350.520.660.961.110.960.720.230.32
Net Profit Growth %20.9%65.4%-51.5%122.7%114.3%-32.7%-21.2%-31.2%-13.5%15.6%33.3%213%-28.1%-
EPS in Rs2722.3313.527.8312.55.838.67111618.50000
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013Mar 2012
Cash from Operating Activity-1.41-4.12-0.88-0.731.230.062.330.1-0.531.01-0.22000
Cash from Investing Activity1.431.030.820.690.440.450.60.360.440-0.5000
Cash from Financing Activity-0.033.080.050-1.76-0.45-2.97-0.440.18-1.380.7000
Net Cash Flow-0.02-0.020-0.05-0.090.05-0.050.020.09-0.37-0.02000
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2013Mar 2012
Equity Capital0.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.60.6
Reserves15.3314.5413.711312.3711.569.899.148.798.277.616.655.544.583.563.33
Borrowings4.564.354.562.111.451.381.373.073.476.316.56.077.096.083.173.68
Other Liabilities1.181.131.230.961.011.352.21.361.241.121.772.562.431.711.41.31
Total Liabilities21.6720.6220.116.6715.4314.8914.0614.1714.116.316.4815.8815.6612.978.738.92
Fixed Assets1.031.111.161.261.31.481.651.82.052.362.542.852.651.862.132.51
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments0.260.260.260.250.250.240.230.230.230.230.230.230.020.020.020.02
Other Assets20.3819.2518.6815.1613.8813.1712.1812.1411.8213.7113.7112.812.9911.096.586.39
Total Assets21.6720.6220.116.6715.4314.8914.0614.1714.116.316.4815.8815.6612.978.738.92
Delivery

Delivery Data: NIRAJISPAT

#Date
200
115%
430
Value (Cr)Q/T
24
Del
94
Del
0
12-Sep430
0
411000
21-Sep391
0
241000
331-Aug355
0
121000
428-Aug296
0
40890
527-Aug247
0
33870
626-Aug216
0
51000
725-Aug216
0
451000
824-Aug216
0
41000
920-Aug216
0
7930
1019-Aug224
0
61000
1118-Aug212
0
17920
1213-Aug211
0
31000
Daily Market Cap

No records found.

Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 86%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0