Credo Brands Marketing Limited
Web: credobrands.in NSE: MUFTI BSE: 544058 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Retailing | Add Note | View Notes
73 0(0%)
Volume
2L as on 22, Jun
Open
189
High
192
Low
185
Close
73
VWAP
90
52 Week High
131
52 Week Low
63
Quality Score
40/100
Growth Score
18/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
20/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
478
No. of Shares
P/E
19.78
P/B
3.49
Face Value
2
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
17.67
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
27-Dec-23
Promoter Holding
54.99%
FII Holding
0.51%
DII Holding
3.04%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month2%
3 Months22%
6 Months11%
1 Year11%
YTD11%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA90
10 Day SMA89
20 Day SMA88
30 Day SMA85
50 Day SMA83
61 Day SMA81
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 94 | 91 | 93 | 95 |
| Resistance 2 | 93 | 90 | 92 | 93 |
| Resistance 1 | 91 | 90 | 91 | 92 |
| Pivot Point | 90 | 90 | 90 | 91 |
| Support 1 | 89 | 90 | 89 | 90 |
| Support 2 | 88 | 89 | 89 | 88 |
| Support 3 | 86 | 89 | 88 | 87 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETERNAL | 3,11,851 | 323 | 1% | 5% | 34% | 0% | 620 | 193.6 | 0.15 | 366 |
| 2 | DMART | 2,45,355 | 3762 | 2% | 6% | 1% | 22% | 88 | 193.6 | 0.1 | 2970 |
| 3 | TRENT | 1,51,897 | 2853 | 2% | 8% | 27% | 49% | 84 | 193.6 | 0.37 | 1721 |
| 4 | LENSKART | 1,18,882 | 684 | 4% | 1% | 2% | 2% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.35 | 501 |
| 5 | INDHOTEL | 1,02,743 | 722 | 2% | 3% | 12% | 6% | 49 | 193.6 | 0.22 | 2247 |
| 6 | NYKAA | 95,962 | 335 | 1% | 3% | 29% | 40% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.86 | 204 |
| 7 | NAUKRI | 85,818 | 1324 | 0 | 5% | 33% | 0% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.01 | 1763 |
| 8 | SWIGGY | 77,151 | 280 | 5% | 6% | 7% | 36% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.14 | -4154 |
| 9 | VMM | 50,034 | 107 | 0% | 3% | 8% | 29% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.27 | 839 |
| 10 | IRCTC | 38,116 | 476 | 3% | 8% | 17% | 33% | 0 | 193.6 | 0.02 | 1393 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 153 | 156 | 186 | 124 | 133 | 150 | 166 | 118 | 133 | 130 | 143 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 15.1% | 3.6% | 12% | 4.6% | 0.2% | 15% | 16.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -1.9% | -16.1% | 50% | -6.8% | -11.3% | -9.6% | 40.7% | -11.3% | 2.3% | -9.1% | - |
| Expenses | 112 | 108 | 128 | 91 | 102 | 108 | 109 | 88 | 92 | 88 | 91 |
| Operating Profit | 41 | 48 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 43 | 57 | 30 | 41 | 43 | 51 |
| OPM % | 27 | 31 | 31 | 27 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 26 | 31 | 33 | 36 |
| Other Income | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 19 | 24 | 35 | 13 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 11 | 29 | 26 | 35 |
| Tax % | 27 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 29 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 25 |
| Net Profit | 14 | 18 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 9 | 22 | 19 | 26 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -22.2% | -30.8% | 160% | 42.9% | -56.2% | -42.9% | 211.1% | -59.1% | 15.8% | -26.9% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 100% | 12.5% | -7.1% | 11.1% | -68.2% | -15.8% | 7.7% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 68 | 61 | 59 | 61 | 60 | 75 | 78 | 76 | 67 | 45 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.12 | 2.81 | 4.07 | 1.51 | 1.1 | 2.42 | 4.35 | 1.33 | 67.43 | 60.25 | 80.9 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 618 | 567 | 498 | 341 | 245 |
| Sales Growth % | 9% | 13.9% | 46% | 39.4% | - |
| Expenses | 437 | 406 | 334 | 245 | 195 |
| Operating Profit | 181 | 161 | 164 | 96 | 50 |
| OPM % | 29 | 28 | 33 | 28 | 20 |
| Other Income | 5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 15 |
| Interest | 25 | 24 | 18 | 15 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 69 | 62 | 53 | 46 | 44 |
| Profit before tax | 92 | 79 | 104 | 48 | 4 |
| Tax % | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 14 |
| Net Profit | 68 | 59 | 78 | 36 | 3 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 15.3% | -24.4% | 116.7% | 1100% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 10.47 | 9.18 | 241.08 | 111.97 | 10.78 |
| Dividend Payout % | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 159 | 56 | 72 | 78 | 96 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -20 | -35 | -19 | -28 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -96 | -28 | -82 | -39 | -66 |
| Net Cash Flow | 44 | -6 | -29 | 11 | 24 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 397 | 363 | 329 | 278 | 233 | 189 |
| Borrowings | 237 | 246 | 253 | 192 | 154 | 144 |
| Other Liabilities | 122 | 140 | 115 | 101 | 86 | 81 |
| Total Liabilities | 769 | 762 | 710 | 574 | 476 | 417 |
| Fixed Assets | 291 | 290 | 281 | 237 | 179 | 167 |
| CWIP | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 478 | 472 | 428 | 338 | 296 | 249 |
| Total Assets | 769 | 762 | 710 | 574 | 476 | 417 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: MUFTI
| # | Date | 70 30% 91 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 82 Del | 59 Del | 1 1 | 4-Sep | 75 | 1 | 106 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 3-Sep | 73 | 0 | 60 | 55 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 72 | 1 | 43 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 73 | 1 | 61 | 58 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 74 | 1 | 57 | 58 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 76 | 1 | 79 | 66 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 78 | 1 | 91 | 77 | 1 | 8 | 26-Aug | 79 | 2 | 97 | 56 | 1 | 9 | 25-Aug | 76 | 1 | 80 | 78 | 1 | 10 | 24-Aug | 76 | 1 | 93 | 75 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 77 | 1 | 104 | 72 | 1 | 12 | 20-Aug | 77 | 1 | 125 | 73 | 1 | 13 | 19-Aug | 77 | 0 | 66 | 80 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 78 | 0 | 42 | 57 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 77 | 1 | 85 | 81 | 1 | 16 | 14-Aug | 78 | 0 | 45 | 64 | 0 | 17 | 13-Aug | 79 | 1 | 79 | 65 | 1 | 18 | 12-Aug | 80 | 3 | 87 | 45 | 1 | 19 | 11-Aug | 83 | 3 | 100 | 49 | 1 | 20 | 10-Aug | 87 | 2 | 70 | 48 | 1 | 21 | 7-Aug | 86 | 1 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 22 | 6-Aug | 87 | 2 | 79 | 60 | 1 | 23 | 5-Aug | 82 | 1 | 70 | 62 | 0 | 24 | 4-Aug | 82 | 0 | 52 | 75 | 0 | 25 | 3-Aug | 83 | 0 | 53 | 68 | 0 | 26 | 31-Jul | 82 | 0 | 60 | 62 | 0 | 27 | 30-Jul | 81 | 1 | 57 | 64 | 1 | 28 | 29-Jul | 82 | 0 | 39 | 55 | 0 | 29 | 28-Jul | 81 | 1 | 75 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 27-Jul | 84 | 0 | 40 | 43 | 0 | 31 | 24-Jul | 83 | 1 | 39 | 46 | 0 | 32 | 23-Jul | 83 | 0 | 44 | 56 | 0 | 33 | 22-Jul | 84 | 0 | 54 | 64 | 0 | 34 | 21-Jul | 85 | 0 | 55 | 69 | 0 | 35 | 20-Jul | 85 | 0 | 42 | 66 | 0 | 36 | 17-Jul | 85 | 0 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 37 | 16-Jul | 86 | 0 | 45 | 48 | 0 | 38 | 15-Jul | 87 | 1 | 69 | 45 | 1 | 39 | 14-Jul | 86 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 0 | 40 | 13-Jul | 87 | 1 | 63 | 56 | 0 | 41 | 10-Jul | 86 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 0 | 42 | 9-Jul | 85 | 1 | 53 | 58 | 0 | 43 | 8-Jul | 84 | 1 | 55 | 58 | 0 | 44 | 7-Jul | 87 | 1 | 55 | 47 | 0 | 45 | 6-Jul | 88 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 46 | 3-Jul | 89 | 1 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 47 | 2-Jul | 89 | 2 | 67 | 36 | 1 | 48 | 1-Jul | 86 | 1 | 63 | 57 | 1 | 49 | 30-Jun | 85 | 1 | 60 | 45 | 0 | 50 | 29-Jun | 87 | 0 | 42 | 45 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 478c | 46L | 0.10 |
| 03-Sep | 478c | 9c | 1.88 |
| 01-Sep | 488c | 33L | 0.07 |
| 31-Aug | 487c | 22c | 4.24 |
| 27-Aug | 509c | 7L | 0.01 |
| 26-Aug | 509c | 11c | 2.14 |
| 25-Aug | 498c | 4c | 0.73 |
| 24-Aug | 502c | 7c | 1.38 |
| 21-Aug | 509c | 2c | 0.44 |
| 19-Aug | 507c | 7c | 1.27 |
| 18-Aug | 513c | 8c | 1.55 |
| 17-Aug | 505c | 9c | 1.65 |
| 14-Aug | 514c | 19c | 3.60 |
| 13-Aug | 533c | 9c | 1.72 |
| 12-Aug | 524c | 50c | 8.63 |
| 11-Aug | 573c | 2c | 0.36 |
| 10-Aug | 575c | 14c | 2.54 |
| 07-Aug | 561c | 8c | 1.35 |
| 06-Aug | 554c | 15c | 2.82 |
| 04-Aug | 539c | 12c | 2.29 |
| 31-Jul | 527c | 3c | 0.59 |
| 30-Jul | 530c | 8c | 1.41 |
| 29-Jul | 537c | 7c | 1.39 |
| 28-Jul | 530c | 26c | 4.68 |
| 27-Jul | 556c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 15%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Jul26 · Total value ₹0 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nippon India Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.00% | - | 0 |