Jubilant Ingrevia Limited
Web: jubilantingrevia.com NSE: JUBLINGREA BSE: 543271 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes
683 8(-1%)
Volume
2L as on 03, Sep
Open
808
High
818
Low
796
Close
691
VWAP
693
52 Week High
795
52 Week Low
537
Quality Score
69/100
Growth Score
49/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
25/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
10,873
No. of Shares
P/E
82.63
P/B
5.14
Face Value
1
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
6.22
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
19-Mar-21
Promoter Holding
45.22%
FII Holding
6.49%
DII Holding
24.98%
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month9%
3 Months9%
6 Months21%
1 Year6%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA685
10 Day SMA696
20 Day SMA713
30 Day SMA722
50 Day SMA713
61 Day SMA699
80 Day SMA696
200 Day SMA674
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 701 | 687 | 696 | 704 |
| Resistance 2 | 696 | 686 | 692 | 698 |
| Resistance 1 | 690 | 685 | 690 | 693 |
| Pivot Point | 685 | 684 | 685 | 687 |
| Support 1 | 679 | 683 | 681 | 681 |
| Support 2 | 674 | 682 | 679 | 676 |
| Support 3 | 668 | 681 | 674 | 670 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLARINDS | 1,94,373 | 21460 | 4% | 15% | 54% | 53% | 89 | 57.9 | 0.24 | 1737 |
| 2 | PIDILITIND | 1,66,047 | 1631 | 1% | 0% | 12% | 5% | 62 | 57.9 | 0.04 | 2471 |
| 3 | SRF | 75,846 | 2559 | 0% | 1% | 3% | 9% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.36 | 1835 |
| 4 | COROMANDEL | 57,233 | 1940 | 0% | 9% | 11% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.12 | 1898 |
| 5 | LINDEINDIA | 54,283 | 6365 | 2% | 8% | 4% | 1% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.02 | 549 |
| 6 | FACT | 52,076 | 805 | 5% | 5% | 13% | 20% | 0 | 57.9 | 2.79 | 41 |
| 7 | FLUOROCHEM | 49,759 | 4530 | 0% | 5% | 42% | 39% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.35 | 574 |
| 8 | UPL | 49,523 | 587 | 1% | 6% | 6% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.68 | 2220 |
| 9 | NAVINFLUOR | 43,902 | 8560 | 2% | 15% | 39% | 82% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.32 | 664 |
| 10 | PIIND | 37,518 | 2473 | 2% | 13% | 22% | 35% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.03 | 1321 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2022 | Dec 2021 | Sep 2021 | Jun 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1300 | 1179 | 1051 | 1121 | 1038 | 1051 | 1057 | 1045 | 1024 | 1074 | 966 | 1020 | 1075 | 1145 | 1158 | 1304 | 1166 | 1296 | 1286 | 1223 | 1145 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 25.3% | 12.1% | -0.6% | 7.2% | 1.3% | -2.2% | 9.4% | 2.5% | -4.7% | -6.2% | -16.6% | -21.8% | -7.8% | -11.6% | -10% | 6.6% | 1.9% | 89.4% | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | 10.3% | 12.2% | -6.2% | 8% | -1.2% | -0.6% | 1.1% | 2.1% | -4.7% | 11.2% | -5.3% | -5.1% | -6.1% | -1.1% | -11.2% | 11.8% | -10% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 6.8% | - |
| Expenses | 1101 | 1016 | 924 | 985 | 896 | 905 | 918 | 921 | 915 | 983 | 871 | 902 | 958 | 1043 | 1007 | 1151 | 1025 | 1153 | 1074 | 1027 | 863 |
| Operating Profit | 199 | 163 | 126 | 135 | 142 | 147 | 138 | 124 | 110 | 91 | 96 | 118 | 117 | 102 | 151 | 153 | 141 | 142 | 213 | 195 | 282 |
| OPM % | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 25 |
| Other Income | 10 | 9 | -4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Interest | 17 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 51 | 48 | 45 | 41 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 32 | 30 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 31 | 32 |
| Profit before tax | 141 | 112 | 65 | 93 | 100 | 102 | 96 | 80 | 66 | 51 | 55 | 80 | 81 | 76 | 122 | 124 | 116 | 115 | 187 | 165 | 243 |
| Tax % | 25 | 23 | 28 | 25 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 26 | 43 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 31 | 25 | 32 | 31 | 40 | 31 | 33 | 31 |
| Net Profit | 106 | 86 | 47 | 69 | 75 | 74 | 69 | 59 | 49 | 29 | 39 | 57 | 58 | 52 | 92 | 84 | 79 | 69 | 129 | 111 | 168 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | 23.3% | 83% | -31.9% | -8% | 1.4% | 7.2% | 16.9% | 20.4% | 69% | -25.6% | -31.6% | -1.7% | 11.5% | -43.5% | 9.5% | 6.3% | 14.5% | -46.5% | 16.2% | -33.9% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 41.3% | 16.2% | -31.9% | 16.9% | 53.1% | 155.2% | 76.9% | 3.5% | -15.5% | -44.2% | -57.6% | -32.1% | -26.6% | -24.6% | -28.7% | -24.3% | -53% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 308 | 277 | 265 | 287 | 277 | 251 | 206 | 176 | 174 | 183 | 206 | 259 | 286 | 307 | 324 | 361 | 388 | 477 | 408 | 279 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 6.64 | 5.43 | 2.94 | 4.36 | 4.71 | 4.65 | 4.36 | 3.7 | 3.06 | 1.84 | 2.42 | 3.61 | 3.62 | 3.28 | 5.75 | 5.29 | 4.98 | 4.31 | 8.1 | 6.96 | 10.56 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4388 | 4178 | 4136 | 4773 | 4949 | 684 | 0 |
| Sales Growth % | 5% | 1% | -13.3% | -3.6% | 623.4% | - | - |
| Expenses | 3821 | 3658 | 3708 | 4224 | 4108 | 567 | 0 |
| Operating Profit | 567 | 519 | 427 | 549 | 841 | 117 | 0 |
| OPM % | 13 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
| Other Income | 27 | 38 | 29 | 32 | 22 | -10 | 0 |
| Interest | 49 | 56 | 53 | 22 | 31 | 7 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 175 | 158 | 136 | 122 | 123 | 22 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 370 | 344 | 268 | 437 | 709 | 77 | 0 |
| Tax % | 25 | 27 | 32 | 30 | 33 | 30 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 278 | 251 | 183 | 308 | 477 | 54 | 0 |
| Net Profit Growth % | 10.8% | 37.2% | -40.6% | -35.4% | 783.3% | - | - |
| EPS in Rs | 17.45 | 15.77 | 11.48 | 19.31 | 29.93 | 3.41 | -3.4 |
| Dividend Payout % | 14 | 31 | 43 | 26 | 17 | 10 | 0 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 524 | 508 | 430 | 462 | 453 | 112 | 0 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -276 | -389 | -568 | -469 | -71 | 33 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -155 | -129 | 144 | 42 | -418 | -72 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 93 | -9 | 6 | 35 | -36 | 73 | 0 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0.05 |
| Reserves | 3110 | 3025 | 2911 | 2800 | 2722 | 2650 | 2417 | 1907 | 0 |
| Borrowings | 792 | 806 | 764 | 720 | 740 | 407 | 238 | 556 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 1566 | 1410 | 1324 | 1306 | 1241 | 1176 | 1111 | 888 | 0 |
| Total Liabilities | 5484 | 5257 | 5015 | 4841 | 4719 | 4249 | 3782 | 3366 | 0 |
| Fixed Assets | 3183 | 2611 | 2581 | 2539 | 2539 | 1846 | 1798 | 1805 | 0 |
| CWIP | 154 | 633 | 525 | 455 | 331 | 525 | 174 | 65 | 0 |
| Investments | 33 | 26 | 37 | 19 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 2113 | 1985 | 1872 | 1829 | 1834 | 1870 | 1804 | 1446 | 0 |
| Total Assets | 5484 | 5257 | 5015 | 4841 | 4719 | 4249 | 3782 | 3366 | 0 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: JUBLINGREA
| # | Date | 600 32% 795 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 28 Del | 49 Del | 42 1 | 4-Sep | 680 | 6 | 13 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 3-Sep | 691 | 11 | 15 | 52 | 6 | 3 | 2-Sep | 684 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 4 | 4 | 1-Sep | 693 | 48 | 46 | 76 | 36 | 5 | 31-Aug | 675 | 44 | 24 | 63 | 28 | 6 | 28-Aug | 684 | 10 | 17 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 27-Aug | 691 | 12 | 15 | 56 | 7 | 8 | 26-Aug | 708 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 4 | 9 | 25-Aug | 707 | 10 | 14 | 51 | 5 | 10 | 24-Aug | 708 | 40 | 28 | 57 | 23 | 11 | 21-Aug | 718 | 21 | 19 | 53 | 11 | 12 | 20-Aug | 720 | 19 | 20 | 46 | 9 | 13 | 19-Aug | 708 | 50 | 20 | 58 | 29 | 14 | 18-Aug | 727 | 10 | 15 | 52 | 5 | 15 | 17-Aug | 733 | 12 | 12 | 57 | 7 | 16 | 14-Aug | 737 | 12 | 20 | 64 | 8 | 17 | 13-Aug | 736 | 30 | 32 | 61 | 18 | 18 | 12-Aug | 716 | 18 | 18 | 61 | 11 | 19 | 11-Aug | 733 | 22 | 15 | 42 | 9 | 20 | 10-Aug | 742 | 29 | 19 | 57 | 16 | 21 | 7-Aug | 740 | 41 | 19 | 46 | 19 | 22 | 6-Aug | 757 | 29 | 17 | 51 | 15 | 23 | 5-Aug | 746 | 9 | 15 | 57 | 5 | 24 | 4-Aug | 751 | 13 | 13 | 50 | 6 | 25 | 3-Aug | 757 | 23 | 16 | 49 | 11 | 26 | 31-Jul | 736 | 10 | 15 | 56 | 5 | 27 | 30-Jul | 728 | 11 | 17 | 55 | 6 | 28 | 29-Jul | 738 | 17 | 17 | 54 | 9 | 29 | 28-Jul | 726 | 17 | 23 | 47 | 8 | 30 | 27-Jul | 744 | 33 | 17 | 49 | 16 | 31 | 24-Jul | 726 | 27 | 20 | 54 | 15 | 32 | 23-Jul | 745 | 57 | 23 | 43 | 24 | 33 | 22-Jul | 744 | 366 | 28 | 22 | 80 | 34 | 21-Jul | 764 | 61 | 19 | 38 | 23 | 35 | 20-Jul | 737 | 31 | 23 | 63 | 19 | 36 | 17-Jul | 739 | 13 | 12 | 51 | 7 | 37 | 16-Jul | 758 | 34 | 20 | 52 | 17 | 38 | 15-Jul | 737 | 33 | 25 | 56 | 18 | 39 | 14-Jul | 724 | 32 | 24 | 53 | 17 | 40 | 13-Jul | 733 | 41 | 24 | 65 | 27 | 41 | 10-Jul | 722 | 46 | 24 | 60 | 27 | 42 | 9-Jul | 716 | 51 | 20 | 42 | 21 | 43 | 8-Jul | 681 | 43 | 18 | 56 | 24 | 44 | 7-Jul | 683 | 31 | 21 | 67 | 21 | 45 | 6-Jul | 691 | 34 | 23 | 56 | 19 | 46 | 3-Jul | 679 | 23 | 22 | 56 | 13 | 47 | 2-Jul | 671 | 41 | 23 | 51 | 21 | 48 | 1-Jul | 641 | 38 | 19 | 34 | 13 | 49 | 30-Jun | 608 | 11 | 14 | 61 | 7 | 50 | 29-Jun | 611 | 8 | 10 | 54 | 4 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 10,873c | 175c | 1.59 |
| 03-Sep | 11,048c | 88c | 0.81 |
| 01-Sep | 10,959c | 245c | 2.29 |
| 31-Aug | 10,714c | 324c | 2.94 |
| 27-Aug | 11,038c | 323c | 2.85 |
| 26-Aug | 11,362c | 122c | 1.08 |
| 25-Aug | 11,240c | 85c | 0.75 |
| 24-Aug | 11,325c | 169c | 1.47 |
| 21-Aug | 11,494c | 241c | 2.14 |
| 19-Aug | 11,252c | 367c | 3.16 |
| 18-Aug | 11,620c | 55c | 0.47 |
| 17-Aug | 11,675c | 65c | 0.55 |
| 14-Aug | 11,739c | 269c | 2.35 |
| 13-Aug | 11,470c | 46c | 0.40 |
| 12-Aug | 11,424c | 421c | 3.55 |
| 11-Aug | 11,844c | 53c | 0.45 |
| 10-Aug | 11,791c | 20c | 0.17 |
| 07-Aug | 11,811c | 364c | 2.99 |
| 06-Aug | 12,175c | 324c | 2.74 |
| 05-Aug | 11,851c | 103c | 0.86 |
| 04-Aug | 11,953c | 246c | 2.10 |
| 31-Jul | 11,707c | 48c | 0.41 |
| 30-Jul | 11,659c | 127c | 1.08 |
| 29-Jul | 11,787c | 223c | 1.93 |
| 28-Jul | 11,564c | 303c | 2.55 |
| 27-Jul | 11,866c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 56%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
Held by 134 fund scheme(s) across 23 fund house(s) as of Aug26 · Total value ₹4,907 Cr · 52 increasing / 30 decreasing · View in MF Pro →
| Fund House | Schemes | Weight % | Change | Value (Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DSP Mutual Fund | 18 | 1.34% | -0.22% | 1607.4 |
| Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund | 14 | 0.83% | +0.25% | 731 |
| Axis Mutual Fund | 6 | 0.77% | +0.16% | 494.8 |
| Bandhan Mutual Fund | 16 | 0.45% | -0.16% | 481.1 |
| HDFC Mutual Fund | 12 | 0.59% | +0.10% | 480.4 |
| Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund | 4 | 1.18% | +0.19% | 425.6 |
| Edelweiss Mutual Fund | 8 | 1.02% | -0.14% | 251.6 |
| UTI Mutual Fund | 4 | 1.61% | -0.22% | 172.6 |
| ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund | 8 | 0.34% | +0.07% | 96.6 |
| Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.93% | - | 45.5 |
| Union Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.74% | -0.07% | 33.7 |
| ITI Mutual Fund | 6 | 1.23% | +0.59% | 22.8 |
| Nippon India Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.28% | -0.01% | 21.6 |
| Old Bridge Mutual Fund | 2 | 2.90% | - | 12.2 |
| SBI Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.21% | -0.01% | 10.4 |
| Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund | 6 | 0.10% | -0.01% | 9.1 |
| Unifi Mutual Fund | 2 | 1.94% | +1.94% | 8.8 |
| Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund | 1 | 0.29% | -0.01% | 1.1 |
| Groww Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.10% | -0.01% | 1 |
| Navi Mutual Fund | 4 | 0.08% | -0.02% | 0.1 |
| Angel One Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.03% | - | 0 |
| Mirae Asset Mutual Fund | 2 | 0.02% | -0.01% | 0 |
| Zerodha Mutual Fund | 1 | 0.10% | - | 0 |