--:--:--

JK Cement Limited

Web: jkcement.com NSE: JKCEMENT BSE: 532644 SECTOR: Construction Materials - Cement & Cement Products | Add Note | View Notes

4773 86(-2%)

Near 52W Low of 4672

Volume

19k as on 23, Oct

Open

6,510

High

4,640

Low

4,557

Close

4,858

VWAP

4,836

52 Week High

6,500

52 Week Low

4,672

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

14/100

Growth Score

25/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

36,880

No. of Shares

7.73

P/E

41.99

P/B

5.96

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.2

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

14-Mar-06

Rank/Sector Rank

#243/#5

Promoter Holding

45.66%

FII Holding

16.85%

DII Holding

23.72%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month4%
3 Months14%
6 Months16%
1 Year22%
YTD11%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA4,901
10 Day SMA4,887
20 Day SMA4,943
30 Day SMA4,948
50 Day SMA5,049
61 Day SMA5,128
80 Day SMA5,214
200 Day SMA5,360
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 35,0134,8864,9675,030
Resistance 24,9674,8774,9284,975
Resistance 14,9134,8684,9054,929
Pivot Point4,8664,8584,8664,875
Support 14,8124,8494,8284,829
Support 24,7664,8404,8044,774
Support 34,7124,8314,7664,728
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ULTRACEMCO3,20,139110502%2%8%12%3936.50.367405
2GRASIM1,96,94828941%9%6%2%2136.52.210300
3AMBUJACEM89,1803590%9%20%35%2136.50.015637
4SHREECEM79,450220201%1%11%21%6536.50.091706
5JKCEMENT36,88047731%4%16%22%036.50.88988
6DALBHARAT29,89815945%9%19%24%036.50.411157
7ACC21,84711632%7%19%37%036.50.022137
8RAMCOCEM17,4867408%16%23%29%036.50.48694
9NUVOCO11,8223313%4%10%20%036.50.4260
10INDIACEM9,6323113%9%27%20%036.50.1665
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 45.66%(0.01) 45.66%(0.01) 45.66%(0.01) 45.66%(0.01) 45.66%(0.01) 45.68%(0.01) 45.68%(0.01) 45.68%(0.01) 45.70%(0.01) 45.70%(-0.11) 45.70%(0.01) 45.80%(0.01) 45.80%(0.01) 45.83%(0.01) 45.84%(0.01) 45.84%(0.01) 45.84%(-5.71) 45.82%(-6.11) 51.50%(0.01) 57.62%
FIIs(0.01) 16.85%(-1.01) 16.86%(-0.71) 17.89%(1.01) 18.57%(1.41) 17.56%(-0.71) 16.14%(-0.71) 16.88%(-0.21) 17.55%(1.81) 17.71%(0.71) 15.92%(0.91) 15.25%(-1.11) 14.40%(0.01) 15.50%(-0.31) 15.54%(0.31) 15.88%(-0.41) 15.63%(-0.41) 16.06%(-1.31) 16.47%(0.31) 17.72%(0.01) 17.39%
DIIs(0.01) 23.72%(1.31) 23.75%(0.81) 22.49%(-1.31) 21.74%(-1.51) 23.05%(0.81) 24.50%(1.31) 23.70%(0.41) 22.43%(-1.31) 22.06%(-0.61) 23.37%(-0.21) 24.01%(1.11) 24.25%(0.71) 23.15%(0.61) 22.46%(-0.11) 21.85%(0.81) 21.91%(0.41) 21.09%(0.81) 20.65%(-0.31) 19.82%(0.01) 20.10%
Public13.76%13.73%13.94%14.02%13.72%13.68%13.73%14.32%14.52%14.99%15.00%15.54%15.54%16.17%16.42%16.63%17.01%17.06%10.96%4.89%
No. of Shareholders80,35382,01683,05088,76776,42473,42874,52781,19679,16277,58068,18172,58271,76475,76376,44482,39189,86290,70177,46178,500
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales403238883463301933533581293025602808310629352753276327782436222822722351203018951714
Sales Growth % (YoY)20.3%8.6%18.2%17.9%19.4%15.3%-0.2%-7%1.6%11.8%20.5%23.6%21.6%18.2%20%17.6%32.6%10.2%10.8%16%70.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)3.7%12.3%14.7%-10%-6.4%22.2%14.5%-8.8%-9.6%5.8%6.6%-0.4%-0.5%14%9.3%-1.9%-3.4%15.8%7.1%10.6%-
Expenses338432052906257326652816243822762321254623102286235524282189192318661967166515651311
Operating Profit648682557447688765492284486560625467408350247305406384366330403
OPM %161816152121171117182117151310141816181724
Other Income3941-25156464514045553829173819221542264827
Interest1149811310510911311212311011511411510910179676573716462
Depreciation16718217514914616214614614715314014113513211810610691878481
Profit before tax40644426824348953527915527334740924118115469154250262234230287
Tax %322535343432321232373127373146283624403534
Net Profit 27533117415932436119013618522028417611310737111161199140150190
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-16.9%90.2%9.4%-50.9%-10.2%90%39.7%-26.5%-15.9%-22.5%61.4%55.8%5.6%189.2%-66.7%-31.1%-19.1%42.1%-6.7%-21.1%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-15.1%-8.3%-8.4%16.9%75.1%64.1%-33.1%-22.7%63.7%105.6%667.6%58.6%-29.8%-46.2%-73.6%-26%-15.3%----
TTM Net Profit9399881018103410118727318258657936804333684165086116506794803400
EPS in Rs35.9143.0822.620.7841.9946.6424.5416.2823.9828.4436.7322.6914.8414.175.0514.5421.0626.0318.4719.5924.84
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales13722118791155697207991660658025259485440104362340127902907
Sales Growth %15.5%2.8%18.9%21.6%21%13.9%10.3%8.4%21%-8.1%28.3%21.9%-4%14.2%
Expenses113449845948583936478502245564420406432843816294824372348
Operating Profit2379203420711327151315851246839789726546453353559
OPM %1717181419242116161813131319
Other Income142269129751126753761107950674847
Interest424459453312270253276261284303305229153140
Depreciation653601573462342306288241231217197146134129
Profit before tax1444124211746281013109373441238328694144114338
Tax %323033343336343625404123432
Net Profit 9888727904166797034832642861725514275230
Net Profit Growth %13.3%10.4%89.9%-38.7%-3.4%45.5%83%-7.7%66.3%212.7%-61.3%89.3%-67.4%-
EPS in Rs128.45111.45102.3554.8288.9391.8564.2534.9941.4125.428.2720.5411.0333
Dividend Payout %1613202717161229243148192720
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity187319391959137787815931367704883772580256364382
Cash from Investing Activity-1667-1890-1626-1964-984-1348-1483-825-79-668-408-478-1558-527
Cash from Financing Activity-38574-41674162-137-108173-723-346-193230122787
Net Cash Flow-178123-83154-44108-2255281-242-21833-58
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital77777777777777777777707070707070
Reserves6960640460125449529046074248365929502625190516411517154716761621
Borrowings6183651060285738555252924115362635032973294133173323322927831378
Other Liabilities528048984564411138833331296325092011173715411383127512051234939
Total Liabilities18500178891668215375148021330711403987285427413645664116185605157644008
Fixed Assets11586976795199472929884676544593755544537444345424254407423272369
CWIP10551899131751546459210325095305741041273213371788255
Investments44744260144837792216142464381198079376832
Other Assets5412578152444940466241553612328324121863178916621532160315821352
Total Assets18500178891668215375148021330711403987285427413645664116185605157644008
Delivery

Delivery Data: JKCEMENT

#Date
4676
15%
5399
Value (Cr)Q/T
13
Del
50
Del
71
123-Oct4854
9
3454
222-Oct4858
8
3534
321-Oct4966
68
55839
419-Oct4878
10
3293
516-Oct4923
10
4232
615-Oct4899
6
3372
714-Oct4896
19
3479
813-Oct4888
31
55116
912-Oct4812
16
4467
109-Oct4874
19
45711
118-Oct4966
34
96923
127-Oct5047
20
4489
136-Oct4960
5
3382
145-Oct4982
5
3352
151-Oct4952
166
2385141
1630-Sep5076
53
66334
1729-Sep4824
14
3598
1828-Sep4994
7
3393
1925-Sep5000
12
4455
2024-Sep5184
22
34510
2123-Sep5085
32
97123
2222-Sep5104
10
3384
2321-Sep5087
11
5617
2418-Sep5064
31
55417
2517-Sep5027
39
55120
2616-Sep4750
29
44112
2715-Sep4712
12
4597
2811-Sep4844
27
44913
2910-Sep4916
19
45310
309-Sep4990
17
4549
318-Sep4990
48
138541
327-Sep5047
19
26412
334-Sep5084
8
4494
343-Sep5040
27
86718
352-Sep4980
32
66821
361-Sep5078
30
9144
3731-Aug5133
23
45713
3828-Aug5168
14
4548
3927-Aug5234
6
4382
4026-Aug5277
8
5363
4125-Aug5198
6
4523
4224-Aug5216
5
3462
4321-Aug5250
7
3624
4420-Aug5266
11
4586
4519-Aug5276
8
3474
4618-Aug5376
11
4364
4717-Aug5340
29
44312
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
23-Oct36,880c634c1.69
22-Oct37,514c502c1.32
21-Oct38,016c456c1.21
19-Oct37,560c533c1.40
17-Oct38,093c00
16-Oct38,093c193c0.51
15-Oct37,900c626c1.62
14-Oct38,526c896c2.38
13-Oct37,630c498c1.34
12-Oct37,131c653c1.73
09-Oct37,784c541c1.41
08-Oct38,325c16c0.04
06-Oct38,341c410c1.08
05-Oct37,931c112c0.29
01-Oct38,043c247c0.65
29-Sep38,290c371c0.96
28-Sep38,661c680c1.73
25-Sep39,341c116c0.30
24-Sep39,225c328c0.83
22-Sep39,554c2,531c6.84
17-Sep37,023c1,012c2.66
10-Sep38,035c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 6%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 296 fund scheme(s) across 36 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹15,118 Cr · 161 increasing / 46 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund141.00%+0.04%2504.9
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund181.39%+0.10%1950.8
Invesco Mutual Fund181.56%+0.02%1845.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund221.24%+0.08%1083.7
DSP Mutual Fund101.07%+0.08%1040
SBI Mutual Fund80.69%+0.03%908
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.34%+0.01%803.5
Axis Mutual Fund81.05%-0.16%770.8
PGIM India Mutual Fund161.61%+0.01%647.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund81.03%+0.04%495.5
Sundaram Mutual Fund100.74%+0.05%428.8
UTI Mutual Fund81.24%+0.08%426.3
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund41.18%+0.05%404.4
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund141.08%+0.07%389.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund101.03%+0.17%252.6
Tata Mutual Fund41.96%+0.10%242.7
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund180.06%+0.03%157.1
Bank of India Mutual Fund80.69%-0.02%103.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.50%-0.09%102.4
ITI Mutual Fund40.89%+0.05%91.4
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund60.88%+0.04%88.6
Union Mutual Fund100.67%-83
HDFC Mutual Fund100.09%-53.1
LIC Mutual Fund81.34%+0.74%52.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.34%+0.02%48.8
JM Financial Mutual Fund21.81%-0.14%47.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund20.98%-0.01%32.1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.01%+0.01%20.6
Groww Mutual Fund80.32%-0.03%14
Trust Mutual Fund20.87%-0.09%12
HSBC Mutual Fund20.02%-7.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.26%-4.9
Navi Mutual Fund60.50%+0.02%4.2
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.38%+0.02%1.6
Angel One Mutual Fund20.10%-0.1
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund20.00%-2.19%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0