--:--:--

ACC Limited

Web: acclimited.com NSE: ACC BSE: 500410 SECTOR: Construction Materials - Cement & Cement Products | Add Note | View Notes

1159 8(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 1123

Volume

4L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,954

High

1,956

Low

1,930

Close

1,168

VWAP

1,171

52 Week High

1,987

52 Week Low

1,123

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

48/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

21,770

No. of Shares

18.8

P/E

22.08

P/B

2.52

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

11.4

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Nov-96

Rank/Sector Rank

#355/#7

Promoter Holding

56.69%

FII Holding

5.83%

DII Holding

21.12%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month3%
3 Months14%
6 Months18%
1 Year35%
YTD32%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,144
10 Day SMA1,151
20 Day SMA1,190
30 Day SMA1,211
50 Day SMA1,253
61 Day SMA1,273
80 Day SMA1,294
200 Day SMA1,417
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,1681,1431,1601,172
Resistance 21,1601,1411,1531,163
Resistance 11,1491,1391,1491,153
Pivot Point1,1421,1371,1421,144
Support 11,1301,1361,1341,135
Support 21,1231,1341,1301,125
Support 31,1111,1321,1231,116
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ULTRACEMCO3,19,697108492%2%8%12%3936.50.367405
2GRASIM1,96,61428891%8%7%2%2136.52.210300
3AMBUJACEM89,4293602%6%21%36%2136.50.015637
4SHREECEM80,496223102%3%11%22%6536.50.081749
5JKCEMENT38,01649201%4%11%23%036.50.88988
6DALBHARAT30,47916255%1%15%23%036.50.411157
7ACC21,77011595%3%18%35%036.50.022137
8RAMCOCEM18,3037750%7%20%22%036.50.48694
9NUVOCO11,6903278%8%10%18%036.50.48360
10INDIACEM10,5573412%10%27%23%036.50.1665
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(0.01) 56.69%(2.21) 56.69%(0.01) 54.53%(0.01) 54.53%(0.01) 54.53%(0.01) 54.53%
FIIs(-0.11) 5.83%(-0.11) 5.93%(1.01) 5.99%(0.41) 5.04%(-0.21) 4.66%(-0.31) 4.83%(-0.41) 5.14%(-0.11) 5.50%(-0.51) 5.64%(-0.11) 6.17%(-0.91) 6.24%(-2.91) 7.10%(-0.11) 9.98%(-1.91) 10.05%(0.51) 11.95%(-0.81) 11.42%(-0.61) 12.21%(-1.01) 12.85%(0.21) 13.86%(0.01) 13.69%
DIIs(-0.51) 21.12%(0.31) 21.62%(-1.21) 21.37%(-1.61) 22.55%(-0.81) 24.13%(0.31) 24.92%(0.21) 24.66%(-0.41) 24.42%(0.21) 24.82%(0.51) 24.64%(1.41) 24.14%(3.41) 22.79%(-0.21) 19.35%(0.91) 19.51%(-0.31) 18.64%(-1.61) 18.95%(0.71) 20.56%(0.71) 19.89%(-0.11) 19.16%(0.01) 19.28%
Government0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%
Public16.19%15.60%15.78%15.55%14.36%13.41%13.35%13.22%12.68%12.33%12.76%13.26%13.80%13.57%12.55%12.78%12.54%12.58%12.30%12.35%
No. of Shareholders238,540235,988237,736229,364219,069204,209194,430186,393168,397149,893164,547167,639177,178170,373131,412141,922137,391135,310122,347125,552
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales580871466483600560876115597246345199540949144435520147914537398744684427422637493885
Sales Growth % (YoY)-4.6%16.9%8.6%29.6%17.1%13%21.5%4.5%0%12.9%8.3%11.2%16.4%8.2%7.4%6.4%15%3.1%2%6%49.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-18.7%10.2%8%-1.3%-0.5%2.4%28.9%-10.9%-3.9%10.1%10.8%-14.7%8.6%5.6%13.8%-10.8%0.9%4.8%12.7%-3.5%-
Expenses535165205783515953095284485641984520457240103885443043224158397140423792367030373016
Operating Profit457626700846778830111643667983790554977146937916426635556712869
OPM %8911141314199131518121510801014131922
Other Income3150912257033064912473350942128055-3556586216549
Interest272726293014283333673429251519181511131713
Depreciation261279306279255265260242235237235213200177173173165154160151146
Profit before tax2003704607635638821476284484883729519626331152-118305532384610758
Tax %263612-473315263026-72625252926-262526272625
Net Profit 14723840411193757511092200360943538388466236113-87227396281450569
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-38.2%-41.1%-63.9%198.4%-50.1%-31.2%446%-44.4%-61.8%75.3%38.7%-16.7%97.5%108.8%229.9%-138.3%-42.7%40.9%-37.6%-20.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-60.8%-68.3%-63%459.5%4.2%-20.4%103%-48.5%-22.7%299.6%376.1%546%105.3%-40.4%-59.8%-119.3%-60.1%----
TTM Net Profit19082136264933372418240325952041222923351628120372848964981713541696130010190
EPS in Rs7.8312.6921.5259.619.9939.9958.1410.6319.1550.2328.6320.6524.8212.556.03-4.6512.1121.114.9523.9730.32
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012Jan 1900
Sales259622176219959222101615213786156581480213285109901170611646110621127522210
Sales Growth %19.3%9%-10.1%37.5%17.2%-12%5.8%11.4%20.9%-6.1%0.5%5.3%-1.9%11%-
Expenses230041870116897202851315411431132451275411370953210123101169416907820285
Operating Profit295830613062192529982355241320481915145815831529164621971925
OPM %1114159191715141413141315199
Other Income429117573519616450332153137115-90241265-72196
Interest11210815577555786889979658311411577
Depreciation11181001885841601639606603644609663568584569841
Profit before tax2157312727571203250617092053151013108857661120121414411203
Tax %1231526261633-1292625-3112726
Net Profit 2137240223358851863143013781521925658587116210951059885
Net Profit Growth %-11%2.9%163.8%-52.5%30.3%3.8%-9.4%64.4%40.6%12.1%-49.5%6.1%3.4%19.7%-
EPS in Rs113.8127.92124.3447.1399.2176.1673.3580.9749.2335.0631.361.8858.3156.4247.13
Dividend Payout %766205918191753495455525320
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012
Cash from Operating Activity-136417112995-12352835221922551118155413901457135210631577
Cash from Investing Activity1273-1262-1205-4637-988-535-321-364-379-533-904-1457-862-308
Cash from Financing Activity-422-1002-443-1238-331-327-374-380-426-430-716-837-834-1066
Net Cash Flow-513-5531347-7110151713571559374750426-164-942-633203
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Dec 2021Dec 2020Dec 2019Dec 2018Dec 2017Dec 2016Dec 2015Dec 2014Dec 2013Dec 2012
Equity Capital188188188188188188188188188188188188188188188188
Reserves20363197451836716533161401395014121125111135610344916886258233803076257184
Borrowings42948543045735515312610200000035163
Other Liabilities6546608264286541668562526604539955925524549045814379446442534393
Total Liabilities27525265012541323719233682054421039182001713616056148461339412800126821210111928
Fixed Assets112561128610829105721000775126750669470277088728075685331566655705931
CWIP22271941206112689861684121654844639826926123961956832315
Investments55511509821811163150129116104951171314138521262479
Other Assets139871322311013110581156411185129231082895478466720254483759367535733203
Total Assets27525265012541323719233682054421039182001713616056148461339412800126821210111928
Delivery

Delivery Data: ACC

#Date
1123
20%
1349
Value (Cr)Q/T
14
Del
50
Del
29
121-Oct1164
12
7395
219-Oct1168
16
8366
316-Oct1187
46
133215
415-Oct1137
13
10375
514-Oct1136
8
8443
613-Oct1137
9
9353
712-Oct1125
11
7435
89-Oct1133
13
9365
98-Oct1130
16
9528
107-Oct1166
11
9556
116-Oct1177
7
8453
125-Oct1184
10
8455
131-Oct1183
17
9509
1430-Sep1204
8
7312
1529-Sep1203
88
166355
1628-Sep1214
18
146813
1725-Sep1236
6
7513
1824-Sep1236
11
13667
1923-Sep1251
7
8393
2022-Sep1238
10
9465
2121-Sep1256
8
10403
2218-Sep1260
49
216431
2317-Sep1232
8
8494
2416-Sep1227
11
7546
2515-Sep1225
25
125414
2611-Sep1246
14
9395
2710-Sep1254
14
9548
289-Sep1258
15
14518
298-Sep1263
15
11487
307-Sep1269
11
10516
314-Sep1284
13
16507
323-Sep1272
12
13557
332-Sep1267
19
115711
341-Sep1272
13
12496
3531-Aug1276
35
126322
3628-Aug1306
9
7514
3727-Aug1311
9
9504
3826-Aug1332
24
175313
3925-Aug1306
10
12444
4024-Aug1301
12
11536
4121-Aug1307
16
15467
4220-Aug1301
13
14466
4319-Aug1289
17
136110
4418-Aug1304
15
14589
4517-Aug1317
17
125710
4614-Aug1321
13
12577
4713-Aug1325
13
12598
4812-Aug1333
18
135610
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct21,770c158c0.72
19-Oct21,928c438c1.96
17-Oct22,366c00
16-Oct22,366c995c4.66
15-Oct21,370c94c0.44
14-Oct21,464c73c0.34
13-Oct21,391c293c1.39
12-Oct21,098c162c0.76
09-Oct21,259c2c0.01
08-Oct21,258c866c3.91
06-Oct22,123c259c1.16
05-Oct22,382c178c0.79
01-Oct22,561c98c0.43
29-Sep22,463c334c1.47
28-Sep22,797c423c1.82
25-Sep23,220c139c0.59
24-Sep23,359c81c0.35
22-Sep23,278c167c0.72
17-Sep23,111c428c1.82
10-Sep23,539c312c1.31
07-Sep23,851c220c0.91
04-Sep24,071c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 4%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 140 fund scheme(s) across 22 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹3,739 Cr · 30 increasing / 52 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund140.47%-1247.4
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund200.25%-961.3
SBI Mutual Fund120.30%-764.8
Tata Mutual Fund61.61%-307.8
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.10%-0.01%165.7
DSP Mutual Fund80.37%+0.01%114.2
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund120.28%+0.33%60
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund40.26%-0.04%51.6
UTI Mutual Fund82.05%-0.17%24.8
Nippon India Mutual Fund80.18%+0.30%24.3
Taurus Mutual Fund21.32%-0.02%11.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund60.14%+0.33%1.8
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.19%+0.32%1.3
Groww Mutual Fund60.11%+0.25%1.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund60.30%+0.23%0.9
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.14%-0.01%0.4
Axis Mutual Fund20.04%-0.2
Navi Mutual Fund60.01%+0.02%0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund40.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.03%-0
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.00%+0.06%0
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.00%-0.18%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0