--:--:--

J.G.Chemicals Limited

Web: jgchem.com NSE: JGCHEM BSE: 544138 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

585 29(-5%)

Volume

2L as on 22, Jun

Open

424

High

426

Low

415

Close

614

VWAP

443

52 Week High

695

52 Week Low

298

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

61/100

Growth Score

75/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

2,292

No. of Shares

3.92

P/E

-

P/B

5.98

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

5.17

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

13-Mar-24

Rank/Sector Rank

#1161/#71

Promoter Holding

70.99%

FII Holding

3.21%

DII Holding

3%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month13%
3 Months33%
6 Months26%
1 Year26%
YTD26%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA435
10 Day SMA433
20 Day SMA428
30 Day SMA417
50 Day SMA409
61 Day SMA395
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3455441450450
Resistance 2450440446448
Resistance 1444439443439
Pivot Point439438439437
Support 1433437435429
Support 2428436432426
Support 3422435428418
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024
Promoters(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%(0.01) 70.99%
FIIs(-0.11) 3.21%(0.11) 3.28%(-1.11) 3.20%(-1.71) 4.33%(0.01) 6.05%(0.01) 6.09%(-0.61) 6.04%(0.31) 6.61%(0.11) 6.33%(0.01) 6.22%
DIIs(-0.51) 3.00%(0.01) 3.47%(0.31) 3.49%(-0.31) 3.15%(-0.21) 3.49%(-0.21) 3.70%(0.21) 3.94%(0.11) 3.77%(0.51) 3.64%(0.01) 3.17%
Public22.79%22.26%22.31%21.52%19.47%19.22%19.02%18.62%19.04%19.61%
No. of Shareholders41,42743,72545,88446,58246,17247,40247,52647,38348,77472,624
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023
Sales95.8987.9270.4659.670.9775.560.3770.9465.0167.1553.7653.4170.33194
Sales Growth % (YoY)35.1%16.4%16.7%-16%9.2%12.4%12.3%32.8%-7.6%-19.8%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)9.1%24.8%18.2%-16%-6%25.1%-14.9%9.1%-3.2%24.9%0.7%-24.1%-63.7%-
Expenses87.482.4668.5757.3366.9572.3957.8566.1261.6562.4250.4453.567.89179
Operating Profit8.495.461.892.274.023.112.524.823.364.733.32-0.092.4416
OPM %8.856.212.683.815.664.124.176.795.177.046.18-0.173.478
Other Income3.224.553.693.694.855.822.744.092.182.072.49-0.691.653
Interest0.030.060.070.070.050.050.060.050.10.040.140.170.272
Depreciation0.30.380.370.360.340.350.370.340.330.350.230.170.151
Profit before tax11.389.575.145.538.488.534.838.525.116.415.44-1.123.6716
Tax %25.2224.9726.8525.1424.7625.5626.7126.1725.0524.3429.96-40.1824.2527
Net Profit 8.57.193.764.146.376.363.546.293.834.873.81-0.672.7812
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)18.2%91.2%-9.2%-35%0.2%79.7%-43.7%64.2%-21.4%27.8%668.7%-124.1%-76.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)33.4%13.1%6.2%-34.2%66.3%30.6%-7.1%1038.8%37.8%-59.4%----
TTM Net Profit23.5921.4620.6320.4122.5620.0218.5318.811.8410.7917.9214.1114.780
EPS in Rs2.171.830.961.061.631.620.91.610.981.241.2-0.210.883.57
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Sales289272245335256187226
Sales Growth %6.3%11.1%-26.9%30.8%36.6%-17%-
Expenses275258234307241177216
Operating Profit1414112815109
OPM %4.754.48654.2
Other Income171568948
Interest0011223
Depreciation1111101
Profit before tax29271434211214
Tax %25262526244026
Net Profit 2120112516710
Net Profit Growth %5%81.8%-56%56.2%128.6%-30%-
EPS in Rs5.475.112.757.95129.5156.5685.25
Dividend Payout %202000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity-7-13286-3427
Cash from Investing Activity-58-14153-1-7
Cash from Financing Activity1-15154-1201-20
Net Cash Flow-11-20400040
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Equity Capital393939393932111
Reserves29245427339725087927669
Borrowings65013013242220
Other Liabilities8341027225673
Total Liabilities34653332247731213712310793
Fixed Assets346474095554
CWIP620000000
Investments71119455944611119
Other Assets2353482693772591261079081
Total Assets34653332247731213712310793
Delivery

Delivery Data: JGCHEM

#Date
545
28%
695
Value (Cr)Q/T
29
Del
29
Del
19
121-Oct588
18
21489
219-Oct614
12
22435
316-Oct638
16
22366
415-Oct629
39
224417
514-Oct682
47
273617
613-Oct633
16
22366
712-Oct644
14
20396
89-Oct631
13
20294
98-Oct639
17
22376
107-Oct655
26
25339
116-Oct665
49
293718
125-Oct610
18
27397
131-Oct610
48
233115
1430-Sep645
95
302625
1529-Sep659
102
262526
1628-Sep621
21
27316
1725-Sep620
15
25304
1824-Sep602
31
223210
1923-Sep622
24
23409
2022-Sep610
20
21347
2121-Sep618
17
20356
2218-Sep612
21
24419
2317-Sep588
15
25436
2416-Sep583
16
20376
2515-Sep565
14
24497
2611-Sep592
20
22367
2710-Sep595
28
243610
289-Sep620
32
263411
298-Sep611
35
274014
307-Sep581
17
26458
314-Sep598
13
24456
323-Sep612
16
26356
332-Sep601
22
21409
341-Sep626
21
24327
3531-Aug633
36
313412
3628-Aug651
388
40936
3727-Aug586
5
18442
3826-Aug598
12
23415
3925-Aug579
26
294511
4024-Aug608
14
28426
4121-Aug622
10
20374
4220-Aug620
12
26425
4319-Aug628
25
23348
4418-Aug646
55
313117
4517-Aug601
26
313910
4614-Aug606
19
30336
4713-Aug613
15
32386
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct2,292c109c4.55
19-Oct2,402c87c3.48
17-Oct2,488c00
16-Oct2,488c27c1.11
15-Oct2,461c118c4.56
14-Oct2,578c92c3.70
13-Oct2,486c31c1.25
12-Oct2,518c24c0.95
09-Oct2,494c13c0.51
08-Oct2,507c59c2.41
05-Oct2,448c18c0.75
01-Oct2,430c30c1.21
29-Sep2,459c22c0.90
28-Sep2,437c54c2.25
25-Sep2,384c54c2.22
24-Sep2,438c28c1.15
22-Sep2,410c100c4.33
17-Sep2,310c23c0.99
10-Sep2,333c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 72%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0