--:--:--

Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited

Web: himadri.com NSE: HSCL BSE: 500184 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

523 16(-3%)

Volume

15L as on 16, Oct

Open

520

High

582

Low

568

Close

539

VWAP

660

52 Week High

820

52 Week Low

418

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

79/100

Growth Score

42/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

26,387

No. of Shares

50.5

P/E

54.65

P/B

7.87

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

14.41

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

02-Mar-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#267/#11

Promoter Holding

52.49%

FII Holding

7.33%

DII Holding

2.85%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month1%
3 Months9%
6 Months35%
1 Year44%
YTD36%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA662
10 Day SMA663
20 Day SMA668
30 Day SMA666
50 Day SMA687
61 Day SMA701
80 Day SMA697
200 Day SMA591
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3684667677685
Resistance 2677665671678
Resistance 1670664668671
Pivot Point663663663664
Support 1656662658658
Support 2649660654650
Support 3642659649644
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,72,022190100%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,50,86614811%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF69,08523312%0%1%22%047.80.271725
4COROMANDEL52,46217783%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,33559023%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,18142952%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT44,7066911%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,3995149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR40,77779502%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,48020753%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Nov 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 52.49%(0.01) 52.49%(0.01) 52.49%(0.01) 52.49%(0.91) 52.50%(0.01) 51.57%(0.01) 51.60%(0.01) 51.61%(0.81) 51.56%(0.61) 50.78%(-0.11) 50.20%(5.51) 50.29%(-0.11) 44.79%(-0.11) 44.86%(-0.61) 44.96%(0.21) 45.61%(0.01) 45.38%(0.01) 45.39%(0.01) 45.39%(0.01) 45.43%(0.01) 45.43%(0.01) 45.43%
FIIs(0.51) 7.33%(0.81) 6.80%(0.21) 5.98%(0.11) 5.75%(-0.11) 5.62%(0.51) 5.74%(-0.21) 5.20%(0.21) 5.38%(-0.11) 5.15%(0.11) 5.24%(0.01) 5.16%(-0.31) 5.13%(0.31) 5.39%(2.21) 5.12%(0.61) 2.96%(0.01) 2.36%(0.41) 2.38%(0.41) 1.97%(0.01) 1.61%(0.51) 1.66%(0.41) 1.21%(0.01) 0.84%
DIIs(-0.51) 2.85%(0.11) 3.33%(0.11) 3.22%(-0.11) 3.09%(0.01) 3.18%(-1.61) 3.21%(0.21) 4.83%(0.41) 4.62%(0.61) 4.24%(1.31) 3.60%(0.21) 2.27%(1.51) 2.12%(0.11) 0.63%(0.01) 0.50%(0.11) 0.53%(0.01) 0.48%(0.51) 0.50%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.41) 0.00%(0.41) 0.36%(0.01) 0.01%
Public37.34%37.38%38.32%38.66%38.69%39.46%38.36%38.38%39.05%40.38%42.36%42.47%49.18%49.53%51.54%51.54%51.74%52.64%53.00%52.91%53.01%53.73%
No. of Shareholders425,426414,141408,408429,391444,893453,810448,339445,768454,943447,666435,628436,700438,414440,415306,346280,985294,234308,166349,585342,971338,605310,354
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales15431274110111331070110011291132113512001177105310059511029103710591047834772645540
Sales Growth % (YoY)44.1%15.8%-2.4%0.1%-5.7%-8.3%-4.1%7.5%13%26.2%14.4%1.5%-5.1%-9.2%23.4%34.3%64.1%93.9%47.4%65.5%65.8%109.3%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)21.1%15.7%-2.8%5.9%-2.7%-2.6%-0.3%-0.3%-5.4%2%11.8%4.8%5.7%-7.6%-0.8%-2.1%1.1%25.5%8%19.7%19.4%-
Expenses122399888789483385789591392910081000880847817903932962975790728616504
Operating Profit320276214239238244234218206192177172157134126105977244443036
OPM %21221921222221191816151616141210975657
Other Income4458624838281312131312101010118-222-23431
Interest2721161513149121113142116131320201311988
Depreciation20191716161312121212121212121213131313121212
Profit before tax318294243257247244227206196179164149139119111794248-3271217
Tax %252424242425303131313028282831181520163112417
Net Profit 2402231861951871831581421341231151081018676653639-924914
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)7.6%19.9%-4.6%4.3%2.2%15.8%11.3%6%8.9%7%6.5%6.9%17.4%13.2%16.9%80.6%-7.7%533.3%-137.5%166.7%-35.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)28.3%21.9%17.7%37.3%39.6%48.8%37.4%31.5%32.7%43%51.3%66.2%180.6%120.5%944.4%170.8%300%178.6%----
TTM Net Profit84479175172367061755751448044741037132826321613190633847230
EPS in Rs4.754.433.683.863.783.73.22.882.722.52.332.452.291.961.761.550.860.92-0.170.580.220.35
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales44054596418541722791167918042377197113221150137713951353
Sales Growth %-4.2%9.8%0.3%49.5%66.2%-6.9%-24.1%20.6%49.1%14.9%-16.4%1.1%3.1%18.2%
Expenses34713745354337832637155215201838152110951009126113071247
Operating Profit93485164238815412828453845022714211688106
OPM %2119159681623231712868
Other Income1765143-2714-123148811151331
Interest5845646635335571708011010211880
Depreciation6150484947443733313164555855
Profit before tax991808573272796470449356123-21-26-752
Tax %243128241827-16313234-22-45-22-312
Net Profit 75055841120865478131124381-16-14-589
Net Profit Growth %34.4%35.8%97.6%220%38.3%-42%-74%28%200%606.2%-14.3%75.9%-744.4%-
EPS in Rs14.8611.38.344.81.551.111.937.445.81.94-0.39-0.37-1.480.24
Dividend Payout %556513138225-130-741
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity46645540053330-39282472247205278212149-11
Cash from Investing Activity-1051-242-405-397-28-113-215-222-6111-2130-99-6
Cash from Financing Activity576-2708378-181166-40-257-180-223-270-346-10969
Net Cash Flow-9-563351211328-86-76-5-5851
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital5050494949494342424242424242393939
Reserves4999457240203598336029322172176216661610163914141036879789757848
Borrowings1087723864310348602838582724505476660754858108913621275
Other Liabilities599741585565720775553998266300633296264255296339256
Total Liabilities67366087551845224477435836073383269824572790241320962034221224972418
Fixed Assets1843176816631465156014751452148013801389109710991103110111481221926
CWIP230234443176105679477160158126189271059319
Investments144012477236285434771321136647232353167133103168112
Other Assets322128382688225322692339192917131092863133694381777395110481061
Total Assets67366087551845224477435836073383269824572790241320962034221224972418
Delivery

Delivery Data: HSCL

#Date
513
55%
794
Value (Cr)Q/T
84
Del
36
Del
291
122-Oct523
259
412770
221-Oct539
487
5534165
319-Oct606
358
5335126
416-Oct661
101
564445
515-Oct663
94
645148
614-Oct664
58
454325
713-Oct660
69
603826
812-Oct661
58
414526
99-Oct660
81
454032
108-Oct660
84
585142
117-Oct673
94
425149
126-Oct669
68
534933
135-Oct660
58
404124
141-Oct665
95
504543
1530-Sep678
139
533954
1629-Sep668
113
544147
1728-Sep670
93
574542
1825-Sep679
92
513633
1924-Sep675
125
583746
2023-Sep668
92
764339
2122-Sep669
140
794665
2221-Sep676
203
593571
2318-Sep675
180
6260109
2417-Sep653
75
513425
2516-Sep653
299
573194
2615-Sep637
488
10024115
2711-Sep665
94
683836
2810-Sep664
60
523622
299-Sep667
145
744262
308-Sep671
114
592731
317-Sep673
181
613360
324-Sep671
174
824170
333-Sep662
182
763462
342-Sep660
736
12317124
351-Sep681
952
12015144
3631-Aug659
323
8344142
3728-Aug673
569
12938216
3827-Aug674
529
11433176
3926-Aug664
455
1051256
4025-Aug660
246
723791
4124-Aug662
783
6927215
4221-Aug654
1167
6938441
4320-Aug704
901
7936325
4419-Aug750
2441
9323559
4518-Aug782
257
911642
4617-Aug787
252
9353134
4714-Aug781
267
683387
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct26,387c860c3.16
21-Oct27,247c3,027c10.00
19-Oct30,275c3,073c9.21
17-Oct33,347c00
16-Oct33,347c5c0.02
15-Oct33,352c124c0.37
14-Oct33,476c164c0.49
13-Oct33,312c51c0.15
12-Oct33,362c479c1.46
09-Oct32,883c429c1.29
08-Oct33,312c326c0.97
05-Oct33,637c411c1.21
01-Oct34,049c378c1.12
29-Sep33,670c237c0.70
28-Sep33,907c328c0.96
25-Sep34,235c30c0.09
24-Sep34,205c449c1.33
22-Sep33,756c744c2.25
17-Sep33,012c583c1.73
10-Sep33,595c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 26%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 95 fund scheme(s) across 22 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹336 Cr · 37 increasing / 13 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Nippon India Mutual Fund60.65%+0.01%51.5
Samco Mutual Fund101.95%+0.40%33
Axis Mutual Fund41.36%-29.7
DSP Mutual Fund82.52%+0.20%27
SBI Mutual Fund40.53%+0.01%26.3
Capitalmind Mutual Fund22.77%-0.37%25.6
Union Mutual Fund22.34%+0.04%25.4
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund61.51%+0.79%24.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.26%+0.02%23
Edelweiss Mutual Fund41.04%+0.07%18.2
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund21.88%-13.7
HDFC Mutual Fund60.42%+0.02%13.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund40.64%+0.02%11.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.53%+0.02%3
Groww Mutual Fund40.25%+0.01%2.5
Navi Mutual Fund80.75%+0.07%2.5
UTI Mutual Fund40.71%+0.06%2.3
Tata Mutual Fund20.62%-0.02%1.6
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.51%-0.12%1.5
Angel One Mutual Fund40.45%-0.09%0.9
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.08%+0.01%0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.37%-0.05%0.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0