--:--:--

Hindware Home Innovation Limited

Web: shilgroup.com NSE: HINDWAREAP BSE: 542905 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

169 2(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 165

Volume

1L as on 22, Jun

Open

292

High

296

Low

291

Close

171

VWAP

251

52 Week High

390

52 Week Low

165

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

51/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,410

No. of Shares

8.36

P/E

-46.97

P/B

28.45

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-60.54

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

26-Dec-19

Rank/Sector Rank

#1414/#73

Promoter Holding

52.74%

FII Holding

5.14%

DII Holding

3.72%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month3%
3 Months27%
6 Months20%
1 Year20%
YTD20%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA251
10 Day SMA241
20 Day SMA233
30 Day SMA230
50 Day SMA226
61 Day SMA220
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3259250255260
Resistance 2255250253256
Resistance 1252249251254
Pivot Point248249248249
Support 1245248246247
Support 2242247244243
Support 3238247242240
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Nov 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 52.74%(0.01) 52.74%(0.01) 52.74%(0.01) 52.74%(0.01) 52.74%(0.21) 52.74%(0.01) 52.54%(1.21) 52.54%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.01) 51.32%(0.21) 51.32%(0.01) 51.11%
FIIs(1.81) 5.14%(0.31) 3.36%(-0.11) 3.10%(-0.41) 3.16%(-0.11) 3.59%(0.11) 3.64%(-1.61) 3.50%(-0.61) 5.05%(-0.41) 5.65%(-1.41) 6.05%(-0.11) 7.49%(0.41) 7.59%(2.11) 7.15%(0.11) 5.03%(0.61) 4.96%(1.21) 4.36%(0.21) 3.18%(-0.31) 3.02%(-0.31) 3.31%(-0.11) 3.63%(0.01) 3.74%
DIIs(-2.11) 3.72%(0.11) 5.83%(-0.61) 5.75%(-0.41) 6.35%(-0.31) 6.75%(-0.51) 7.09%(0.11) 7.58%(0.51) 7.45%(-0.21) 6.91%(-0.31) 7.09%(-2.51) 7.34%(0.71) 9.82%(0.11) 9.16%(0.81) 9.02%(1.01) 8.27%(0.81) 7.27%(0.21) 6.50%(0.51) 6.34%(-0.11) 5.83%(0.21) 5.92%(0.01) 5.74%
Public38.39%38.06%38.40%37.74%36.92%36.52%36.37%34.95%36.12%35.54%33.85%31.27%32.36%34.63%35.45%37.06%39.01%39.32%39.54%39.13%39.41%
No. of Shareholders38,91038,05738,59441,14743,76446,20745,60945,41242,91438,57437,23736,00242,24541,48837,83037,60337,66035,55435,14629,93527,824
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales625.25662.73640.08676.31531.16699.02594.23629.83599.91772.43692.93693.21622.96768712.53714.8678686649617342.3
Sales Growth % (YoY)17.7%-5.2%7.7%7.4%-11.5%-9.5%-14.2%-9.1%-3.7%0.6%-2.8%-3%-8.1%12%9.8%15.9%98.1%11.8%17.7%45%84.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-5.7%3.5%-5.4%27.3%-24%17.6%-5.7%5%-22.3%11.5%0%11.3%-18.9%7.8%-0.3%5.4%-1.2%5.7%5.2%80.3%-
Expenses575.13618.49591.91619.9482.41658.13564.82600.12556.9697.58642.3618.8560.42685662.84659.17620624596567331.82
Operating Profit50.1244.2448.1756.4148.7540.8929.4129.7143.0174.8550.6374.4162.548349.6955.635962534910.48
OPM %8.026.687.538.349.185.854.954.727.179.697.3110.7310.04116.977.7899883.06
Other Income4.5815.123.264.41-40.36-16.227.298.7811.84-5.4810.675.345.56710.78.628698107.37
Interest17.418.6216.7117.1417.9319.122.5623.5523.9324.2923.5323.7621.842321.9918.65145465.2
Depreciation29.9429.4128.842930.2430.3630.5530.8930.7330.6931.3429.4728.262825.1325.16221110108.73
Profit before tax7.3611.335.8814.68-39.78-24.79-16.41-15.950.1914.396.4326.52183813.2720.4431514842103.92
Tax %28.9427.119.7343.73-37.332.34-22.79-24.39110.5352.124.8221.3484.062526.5324.12592225440.39
Net Profit 4.37-18.823.65.04-29.07-30.82-17.73-15.55-3.912.734.5319.70.67237.7816.2511373625103.63
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)123.2%-622.8%-28.6%117.3%5.7%-73.8%-14%-297.7%-243.2%-39.7%-77%2840.3%-97.1%195.6%-52.1%47.7%-70.3%2.8%44%-75.9%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)115%38.9%120.3%132.4%-643.5%-1228.9%-491.4%-178.9%-683.6%-88.1%-41.8%21.2%-93.9%-37.8%-78.4%-35%-89.4%----
TTM Net Profit-5.81-39.25-51.25-72.58-93.17-68.01-34.46-12.223.0527.6347.951.1547.758.0372.03100.25109201.63164.63128.630
EPS in Rs0.52-2.280.420.59-3.48-3.7-2.12-1.86-0.480.260.542.290.032.720.931.941.294.464.292.9812.4
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales25102523280028722294177516131671
Sales Growth %-0.5%-9.9%-2.5%25.2%29.2%10%-3.5%-
Expenses23112380256226272118163215251546
Operating Profit19914323824617614388124
OPM %86898857
Other Income-1912373612918249
Interest7089957720293329
Depreciation11712312310139394620
Profit before tax-8-5757103245923385
Tax %-53-12353517413036
Net Profit -39-682858202552355
Net Profit Growth %42.6%-342.9%-51.7%-71.3%267.3%139.1%-58.2%-
EPS in Rs-4.74-8.163.086.8324.126.562.760
Dividend Payout %001162450
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity2581922412212262344079
Cash from Investing Activity-129-215-219-705-124-52-3165
Cash from Financing Activity-12018-2467-83-178-28-123
Net Cash Flow8-420-17195-1922
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital1717171414141414140
Reserves720737760561583561512315260242
Borrowings85691088910511046958374242328303
Other Liabilities8598688628777767691245466407431
Total Liabilities245225322528250324202303214610391010976
Fixed Assets999863875795918912743157190108
CWIP942382091885536581154
Investments39667396104881142600
Other Assets1321136513701424134412671230845815863
Total Assets245225322528250324202303214610391010976
Delivery

Delivery Data: HINDWAREAP

#Date
165
24%
205
Value (Cr)Q/T
61
Del
59
Del
5
121-Oct171
2
32511
219-Oct171
2
35491
316-Oct177
2
50471
415-Oct178
1
36691
514-Oct176
1
25531
613-Oct172
1
24510
712-Oct169
1
48691
89-Oct170
1
33610
98-Oct169
2
69771
107-Oct170
2
39611
116-Oct171
1
19621
125-Oct172
1
34591
131-Oct171
2
50702
1430-Sep170
1
40611
1529-Sep170
2
23571
1628-Sep170
2
30711
1725-Sep174
2
43481
1824-Sep170
3
35612
1923-Sep177
2
24481
2022-Sep175
1
26610
2121-Sep177
2
22551
2218-Sep172
2
39631
2317-Sep177
1
26581
2416-Sep172
1
31581
2515-Sep174
1
27521
2611-Sep178
1
31621
2710-Sep182
5
45603
289-Sep180
1
49681
298-Sep180
1
35721
307-Sep183
1
40661
314-Sep183
2
44752
323-Sep186
1
27531
332-Sep182
1
23531
341-Sep182
2
37611
3531-Aug187
2
37611
3628-Aug192
1
28510
3727-Aug191
3
48582
3826-Aug196
1
45671
3925-Aug194
2
58631
4024-Aug197
5
78703
4121-Aug199
1
34611
4220-Aug198
2
49721
4319-Aug199
5
65734
4418-Aug200
2
54601
4517-Aug198
12
1027610
4614-Aug195
4
39422
4713-Aug200
4
39522
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,410c16c1.14
19-Oct1,426c46c3.13
17-Oct1,472c00
16-Oct1,472c11c0.71
15-Oct1,483c34c2.32
14-Oct1,449c11c0.79
13-Oct1,438c32c2.30
12-Oct1,405c6c0.43
09-Oct1,411c17L0.01
08-Oct1,412c17c1.21
06-Oct1,429c18c1.23
05-Oct1,447c23c1.60
01-Oct1,424c14c0.98
29-Sep1,410c13c0.91
28-Sep1,423c3c0.18
25-Sep1,426c40c2.70
24-Sep1,465c42L0.03
22-Sep1,466c5c0.36
17-Sep1,471c73c4.70
10-Sep1,543c21c1.41
07-Sep1,522c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 2%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 2 fund scheme(s) across 1 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹0 Cr · 0 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0