--:--:--

Dharmaj Crop Guard Limited

Web: dharmajcrop.com NSE: DHARMAJ BSE: 543687 SECTOR: Chemicals - Fertilizers & Agrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

260 0(0%)

Volume

1L as on 22, Jun

Open

292

High

296

Low

286

Close

260

VWAP

262

52 Week High

309

52 Week Low

211

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

49/100

Growth Score

81/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

879

No. of Shares

3.38

P/E

24.5

P/B

2.63

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

10.73

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

08-Dec-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#1671/#115

Promoter Holding

70.4%

FII Holding

3.13%

DII Holding

0.5%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month2%
3 Months10%
6 Months10%
1 Year10%
YTD10%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA269
10 Day SMA272
20 Day SMA276
30 Day SMA273
50 Day SMA271
61 Day SMA265
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3271266269269
Resistance 2269265267268
Resistance 1267265266265
Pivot Point264265264264
Support 1262264263261
Support 2260264262260
Support 3258263260257
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Promoters(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(0.01) 70.40%(1.81) 70.40%(0.01) 68.65%
FIIs(0.01) 3.13%(-0.41) 3.13%(0.41) 3.49%(-0.51) 3.09%(-0.61) 3.58%(0.41) 4.14%(-0.61) 3.77%(-2.61) 4.40%(1.51) 6.97%(1.21) 5.50%(0.01) 4.35%(-0.71) 4.36%(0.01) 5.02%(-2.31) 5.04%(0.01) 7.33%
DIIs(0.01) 0.50%(0.01) 0.47%(0.01) 0.47%(0.01) 0.47%(0.01) 0.47%(-0.41) 0.47%(0.81) 0.90%(0.01) 0.14%(0.01) 0.14%(0.11) 0.14%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.00%(0.01) 0.18%
Public25.97%26.00%25.63%26.03%25.54%24.99%24.92%25.04%22.48%23.95%25.25%25.23%24.58%24.56%23.84%
No. of Shareholders26,56727,53728,99030,28433,42736,65938,05639,22940,67644,01447,54159,64759,93663,03965,192
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales38423419034736721017531125511612325316268.79101.07221.74137.07101.26107.12
Sales Growth % (YoY)4.6%11.4%8.6%11.5%43.9%80.9%41.4%23.2%57.6%68.7%22.1%14%18.1%-32%-6%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)64.1%23.2%-45.2%-5.4%74.8%20%-43.7%22%119.8%-5.7%-51.4%56.2%135.5%-31.9%-54.4%61.8%35.4%-5.5%-
Expenses32722318231531720616527722811611322214368.2392.38198.91121.7696.7794.18
Operating Profit571173251410342701131190.568.6922.8315.314.4912.94
OPM %154.53.99141.8511110912120.818.610.311.174.4312.08
Other Income14301200000123.080.550.770.110.990.42
Interest35543433320010.360.670.740.580.890.82
Depreciation55555555431011.531.181.191.181.41.38
Profit before tax51512344-322720-51031201.757.3921.6713.663.1911.16
Tax %2524222325-23232325-3220252628.5725.7125.3825.3326.3325.81
Net Profit 38411733-212115-3823151.255.516.1710.192.358.29
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)850%300%-94.1%-48.5%1750%-300%-95.2%40%600%-137.5%-65.2%53.3%1100%-77.3%-66%58.7%333.6%-71.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)15.2%300%--19%120%33.3%-87.5%-8.7%--340%45.5%42.2%47.2%-46.8%-33.7%----
TTM Net Profit6055494953353441434347.2544.7537.9233.1134.213720.8310.640
EPS in Rs11.261.180.235.139.64-0.720.356.224.46-12.296.814.290.371.636.554.130.953.36
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales1138951654524388298193136
Sales Growth %19.7%45.4%24.8%35%30.5%54%42.1%-
Expenses1036876591483344267175126
Operating Profit10275634144311810
OPM %98108111098
Other Income72342111
Interest1713323122
Depreciation1918555322
Profit before tax734657383928147
Tax %2524233026262628
Net Profit 553544272921115
Net Profit Growth %57.1%-20.5%63%-6.9%38.1%90.9%120%-
EPS in Rs16.1810.3113.137.9511.6212.746.5425.1
Dividend Payout %00001000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity28397-24161323
Cash from Investing Activity-29-33-62-191-24-18-15-4
Cash from Financing Activity2-95721476120
Net Cash Flow0-33-101-10
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital3434343434342516162
Reserves4154113613623262816040199
Borrowings1321391161371125237272020
Other Liabilities260373223274926598463717
Total Liabilities8419567338065634322201299348
Fixed Assets3123213113183124040392212
CWIP1327029018120
Investments0000000000
Other Assets516632416488249302161896836
Total Assets8419567338065634322201299348
Delivery

Delivery Data: DHARMAJ

#Date
254
20%
306
Value (Cr)Q/T
99
Del
71
Del
3
121-Oct259
2
29751
219-Oct260
2
94902
316-Oct261
0
18700
415-Oct260
1
22721
514-Oct260
2
23761
613-Oct260
0
24690
712-Oct257
1
22671
89-Oct259
1
18621
98-Oct263
2
28591
107-Oct267
2
45661
116-Oct267
1
23731
125-Oct265
3
30582
131-Oct268
2
19571
1430-Sep264
3
35612
1529-Sep279
2
27621
1628-Sep291
1
22600
1725-Sep295
1
23680
1824-Sep301
2
28651
1923-Sep299
3
26542
2022-Sep282
1
20481
2121-Sep281
2
41631
2218-Sep276
1
19511
2317-Sep271
1
55871
2416-Sep269
1
22711
2515-Sep268
1
18621
2611-Sep269
2
34621
2710-Sep270
1
21620
289-Sep270
1
37710
298-Sep270
1
21591
307-Sep270
1
23790
314-Sep270
1
16570
323-Sep269
1
23640
332-Sep270
3
88923
341-Sep270
2
41831
3531-Aug270
1
37771
3628-Aug270
1
39800
3727-Aug271
3
57882
3826-Aug270
5
184945
3925-Aug271
2
22621
4024-Aug261
1
14640
4121-Aug270
1
40781
4220-Aug270
1
20670
4319-Aug269
1
17590
4418-Aug270
1
17741
4517-Aug269
1
18640
4614-Aug270
1
14670
4713-Aug275
5
62874
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct879c00
19-Oct879c2c0.21
17-Oct881c00
16-Oct881c2c0.21
15-Oct879c1c0.13
14-Oct878c10c1.16
13-Oct888c25c2.84
12-Oct863c30c3.33
09-Oct893c3c0.28
08-Oct896c4c0.39
05-Oct899c2c0.23
01-Oct897c58c6.05
29-Sep955c25c2.57
28-Sep980c15c1.54
25-Sep996c16c1.57
24-Sep1,011c64c6.72
22-Sep948c35c3.85
17-Sep913c1c0.11
10-Sep912c1c0.11
07-Sep913c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 50%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0