Chemcrux Enterprises Limited
Web: chemcrux.com NSE: CHEMCRUX BSE: 540395 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes
82 1(-1%)
Near 52W High of 89
Volume
-
Open
171
High
174
Low
170
Close
82
VWAP
0
52 Week High
89
52 Week Low
80
Quality Score
48/100
Growth Score
67/100
Valuation Score
50/100
Momentum Score
0/100
Analyst Recommendations
BUY/SELL
|
|
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)
121
No. of Shares
P/E
39.18
P/B
3.94
Face Value
10
Div. Yield
-
Book Value (TTM)
-
CASH
-
DEBT
-
EPS (TTM)
-
ROE
10.05
ROCE
-
Profit Growth
-
Listing Date
Promoter Holding
72.92%
FII Holding
-
DII Holding
-
Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0
1 Month0
3 Months0
6 Months0
1 Year0
YTD0
Moving Average
5 Day SMA0
10 Day SMA0
20 Day SMA0
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
| Standard | Camarilla | Fibonacci | Woodie's | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | ||||
| Resistance 2 | ||||
| Resistance 1 | ||||
| Pivot Point | ||||
| Support 1 | ||||
| Support 2 | ||||
| Support 3 |
Competitors/Peers
| # | Symbol | MCAP | LTP | 1W | 1M | 6M | 1Y | P/E | Ind PE | Debt/Eq | NP Qtr Rs.Cr. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLARINDS | 1,94,373 | 21460 | 4% | 15% | 54% | 53% | 89 | 57.9 | 0.24 | 1737 |
| 2 | PIDILITIND | 1,66,047 | 1631 | 1% | 0% | 12% | 5% | 62 | 57.9 | 0.04 | 2471 |
| 3 | SRF | 75,846 | 2559 | 0% | 1% | 3% | 9% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.36 | 1835 |
| 4 | COROMANDEL | 57,233 | 1940 | 0% | 9% | 11% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.12 | 1898 |
| 5 | LINDEINDIA | 54,283 | 6365 | 2% | 8% | 4% | 1% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.02 | 549 |
| 6 | FACT | 52,076 | 805 | 5% | 5% | 13% | 20% | 0 | 57.9 | 2.79 | 41 |
| 7 | FLUOROCHEM | 49,759 | 4530 | 0% | 5% | 42% | 39% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.35 | 574 |
| 8 | UPL | 49,523 | 587 | 1% | 6% | 6% | 16% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.68 | 2220 |
| 9 | NAVINFLUOR | 43,902 | 8560 | 2% | 15% | 39% | 82% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.32 | 664 |
| 10 | PIIND | 37,518 | 2473 | 2% | 13% | 22% | 35% | 0 | 57.9 | 0.03 | 1321 |
| Load More | |||||||||||
Quarterly Results
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.94 | 24.28 | 22.11 | 17.75 | 16.5 | 15.72 | 19.42 | 17.76 | 17.11 | 18.54 | 21.81 | 15.84 | 22.29 | 20.01 |
| Sales Growth % (YoY) | 33% | 54.4% | 13.8% | -0.1% | -3.6% | -15.2% | -11% | 12.1% | -23.2% | -7.4% | - | - | - | - |
| Sales Growth % (QoQ) | -9.6% | 9.8% | 24.6% | 7.6% | 5% | -19.1% | 9.3% | 3.8% | -7.7% | -15% | 37.7% | -28.9% | 11.4% | - |
| Expenses | 19.24 | 20.1 | 18.58 | 15.96 | 14.87 | 13.61 | 16.73 | 15.4 | 15.05 | 15.92 | 17.43 | 13.5 | 18.43 | 14.9 |
| Operating Profit | 2.7 | 4.18 | 3.53 | 1.79 | 1.63 | 2.11 | 2.69 | 2.36 | 2.06 | 2.62 | 4.38 | 2.34 | 3.86 | 5.11 |
| OPM % | 12.31 | 17.22 | 15.97 | 10.08 | 9.88 | 13.42 | 13.85 | 13.29 | 12.04 | 14.13 | 20.08 | 14.77 | 17.32 | 25.54 |
| Other Income | 0.11 | 0.36 | 0.6 | 0.63 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.7 | 0.76 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.6 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.19 | 1.2 | 1.18 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.73 | 0.56 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.58 |
| Profit before tax | 0.99 | 2.67 | 2.18 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.67 | 1.78 | 1.56 | 1.76 | 2.29 | 4.19 | 1.79 | 3.16 | 4.24 |
| Tax % | 48.48 | 30.71 | 27.98 | 46.15 | -233.33 | 68.66 | 25.84 | 26.28 | 29.55 | 3.49 | 36.75 | 30.17 | 26.27 | 31.13 |
| Net Profit | 0.51 | 1.85 | 1.58 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 1.24 | 2.21 | 2.66 | 1.24 | 2.33 | 2.92 |
| Net Profit Growth % (QoQ) | -72.4% | 17.1% | 652.4% | 133.3% | -57.1% | -84.1% | 14.8% | -7.3% | -43.9% | -16.9% | 114.5% | -46.8% | -20.2% | - |
| Net Profit Growth % (YoY) | 466.7% | 781% | 19.7% | -81.7% | -92.7% | -90.5% | -50.4% | -7.3% | -46.8% | -24.3% | - | - | - | - |
| TTM Net Profit | 4.15 | 3.73 | 2.09 | 1.83 | 2.77 | 3.92 | 5.92 | 7.26 | 7.35 | 8.44 | 9.15 | 6.49 | 5.25 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.34 | 1.25 | 1.07 | 0.14 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.84 | 1.49 | 1.8 | 0.84 | 1.57 | 1.97 |
Profit and Loss
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 80.65 | 70.01 | 78.47 | 95.15 | 95.27 |
| Sales Growth % | 15.2% | -10.8% | -17.5% | -0.1% | - |
| Expenses | 69.5 | 60.78 | 65.1 | 73.69 | 74.56 |
| Operating Profit | 11.15 | 9.23 | 13.37 | 21.46 | 20.71 |
| OPM % | 13.83 | 13.18 | 17.04 | 22.55 | 21.74 |
| Other Income | 2.02 | 1.49 | 1.18 | 1.05 | 1 |
| Interest | 3.15 | 1.75 | 0.83 | 0.82 | 0.17 |
| Depreciation | 4.73 | 3.21 | 2.29 | 2.04 | 1.59 |
| Profit before tax | 5.29 | 5.76 | 11.43 | 19.65 | 19.95 |
| Tax % | 29.3 | 32.12 | 26.16 | 26.92 | 25.51 |
| Net Profit | 3.73 | 3.91 | 8.44 | 14.36 | 14.86 |
| Net Profit Growth % | -4.6% | -53.7% | -41.2% | -3.4% | - |
| EPS in Rs | 2.52 | 2.64 | 5.7 | 9.7 | 10.03 |
| Dividend Payout % | 39.71 | 37.88 | 17.55 | 20.63 | 19.93 |
Cash Flows
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from Operating Activity | 13.85 | 7.59 | 16.34 | 14.82 | 9.16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -0.07 | -2.48 | -25.89 | -20.48 | -2.64 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -12.36 | -9.16 | 7.64 | 0.96 | 3.96 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1.42 | -4.04 | -1.91 | -4.7 | 10.49 |
Balance Sheet
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 | 14.81 |
| Reserves | 62.04 | 59.95 | 59.81 | 58.95 | 57.45 | 51.6 | 39.87 |
| Borrowings | 34.37 | 37.41 | 42.3 | 28.71 | 26.46 | 14.43 | 9.75 |
| Other Liabilities | 16.22 | 12.29 | 10.13 | 13.98 | 11.15 | 12.38 | 19.34 |
| Total Liabilities | 127.44 | 124.46 | 127.05 | 116.45 | 109.87 | 93.22 | 83.77 |
| Fixed Assets | 74.96 | 76.25 | 77.06 | 56.58 | 33.09 | 33.11 | 25.49 |
| CWIP | 4.08 | 3.92 | 1.61 | 1.97 | 21.06 | 0.31 | 0 |
| Investments | 15.93 | 16.5 | 19.83 | 20.58 | 19.83 | 16.79 | 7.08 |
| Other Assets | 32.47 | 27.79 | 28.55 | 37.32 | 35.89 | 43.01 | 51.2 |
| Total Assets | 127.44 | 124.46 | 127.05 | 116.45 | 109.87 | 93.22 | 83.77 |
Delivery
Delivery Data: CHEMCRUX
| # | Date | 80 12% 89 Value (Cr) | Q/T | 36 Del | 80 Del | 0 1 | 4-Sep | 82 | 0 | 30 | 86 | 0 | 2 | 3-Sep | 82 | 0 | 42 | 91 | 0 | 3 | 2-Sep | 82 | 0 | 25 | 89 | 0 | 4 | 1-Sep | 83 | 0 | 23 | 92 | 0 | 5 | 31-Aug | 83 | 0 | 29 | 93 | 0 | 6 | 28-Aug | 84 | 0 | 27 | 88 | 0 | 7 | 27-Aug | 84 | 0 | 47 | 60 | 0 | 8 | 26-Aug | 87 | 0 | 50 | 91 | 0 | 9 | 25-Aug | 85 | 0 | 36 | 93 | 0 | 10 | 24-Aug | 86 | 0 | 19 | 86 | 0 | 11 | 21-Aug | 84 | 0 | 45 | 85 | 0 | 12 | 20-Aug | 87 | 0 | 26 | 100 | 0 | 13 | 19-Aug | 85 | 0 | 52 | 81 | 0 | 14 | 18-Aug | 87 | 0 | 35 | 71 | 0 | 15 | 17-Aug | 87 | 0 | 22 | 90 | 0 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daily Market Cap
| Date | Total Market Cap | Change | Chg % |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04-Sep | 121c | 2c | 1.39 |
| 03-Sep | 123c | 15L | 0.12 |
| 01-Sep | 123c | 4c | 2.83 |
| 31-Aug | 126c | 2c | 1.24 |
| 27-Aug | 125c | 71L | 0.57 |
| 26-Aug | 125c | 59L | 0.47 |
| 25-Aug | 126c | 2c | 1.16 |
| 24-Aug | 127c | 50L | 0.39 |
| 21-Aug | 128c | 80L | 0.63 |
| 19-Aug | 127c | 2c | 1.38 |
| 18-Aug | 129c | 2c | 1.25 |
| 17-Aug | 131c | 0 | 0 |
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 18%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings
No mutual fund holding data available.