--:--:--

Cello World Limited

Web: google.co.in NSE: CELLO BSE: 544012 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

370 2(0%)

Volume

2L as on 18, Sep

Open

625

High

770

Low

738

Close

368

VWAP

324

52 Week High

674

52 Week Low

314

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

24/100

Growth Score

17/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

8,345

No. of Shares

22.6

P/E

-

P/B

25.08

Face Value

5

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

7.03

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

06-Nov-23

Rank/Sector Rank

#715/#25

Promoter Holding

75%

FII Holding

3.23%

DII Holding

15.14%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month11%
3 Months17%
6 Months21%
1 Year18%
YTD18%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA327
10 Day SMA334
20 Day SMA343
30 Day SMA352
50 Day SMA354
61 Day SMA357
80 Day SMA363
200 Day SMA680
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3338330334339
Resistance 2334329332335
Resistance 1331328330332
Pivot Point327328327327
Support 1324327324324
Support 2320326322320
Support 3316326320317
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jul 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023
Promoters(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(-3.11) 75.00%(0.01) 78.06%(0.01) 78.06%(0.01) 78.06%
FIIs(-2.31) 3.23%(0.11) 5.52%(-0.11) 5.41%(0.21) 5.55%(-1.11) 5.38%(-1.01) 6.51%(-0.21) 7.47%(0.01) 7.70%(1.91) 7.74%(1.51) 5.88%(1.41) 4.43%(0.01) 3.02%
DIIs(2.41) 15.14%(-0.61) 12.73%(-0.71) 13.37%(-0.61) 14.03%(0.81) 14.62%(0.31) 13.80%(0.01) 13.54%(0.41) 13.57%(1.11) 13.17%(-0.41) 12.08%(-0.31) 12.44%(0.01) 12.75%
Public6.61%6.74%6.22%5.41%4.99%4.69%3.97%3.73%4.08%3.98%5.07%6.17%
No. of Shareholders122,084120,736122,057123,278123,494122,650117,627118,258117,826117,810132,505151,407
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Jun 2022
Sales257304254276282311291250260261264245246433
Sales Growth % (YoY)-8.8%-2.3%-12.9%10.3%8.5%19.4%10.4%1.9%5.5%-----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-15.5%19.7%-8%-2.1%-9.3%6.9%16.4%-3.8%-0.4%-1.1%7.8%-0.4%-43.2%-
Expenses250297250262270276259232235238241226227336
Operating Profit7731312363217252323191997
OPM %2.92.31.34.94.41211710998822
Other Income151317171016512111614
Interest00000000332110
Depreciation111111111111112
Profit before tax2119192922503628232020231889
Tax %20-1924192625271826826253926
Net Profit 1722142316382723171915181166
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-22.7%57.1%-39.1%43.8%-57.9%40.7%17.4%35.3%-10.5%26.7%-16.7%63.6%-83.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)6.2%-42.1%-48.1%--5.9%100%80%27.8%54.5%----83.3%-
TTM Net Profit767591104104105867469634429110
EPS in Rs0.751.010.651.060.731.711.21.040.790.880.690.910.5761880
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Sales1116111310169086275235370
Sales Growth %0.3%9.5%12%44.7%19.8%-2.5%--
Expenses108010029328565754544860
Operating Profit3611085525269500
OPM %3.2108681390
Other Income6542921600
Interest11810000
Depreciation33421000
Profit before tax9614882525375500
Tax %162424262625250
Net Profit 8011262383956370
Net Profit Growth %-28.6%80.6%63.2%-2.6%-30.4%51.4%--
EPS in Rs3.645.052.931.95389605636037440-30
Dividend Payout %41305100000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Cash from Operating Activity139665-2985-2190
Cash from Investing Activity-108-609-148-451-615-180
Cash from Financing Activity-3962682467-64000
Net Cash Flow-723-1-13151420
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Equity Capital110110110110106980.010.010.010.01
Reserves19042183186218836077213294370
Borrowings36549148596713100
Other Liabilities285507207464243645143501740
Total Liabilities230328062184250711048743422742110
Fixed Assets1362312348862100
CWIP0514243053000
Investments1674679108151633333321180
Other Assets6171454108714017635303352721930
Total Assets230328062184250711048743422742110
Delivery

Delivery Data: CELLO

#Date
314
27%
398
Value (Cr)Q/T
45
Del
36
Del
38
121-Oct369
22
495111
219-Oct368
10
28525
316-Oct377
22
30388
415-Oct363
21
25439
514-Oct373
47
332612
613-Oct368
13
34517
712-Oct364
14
26355
89-Oct365
33
29258
98-Oct376
71
442619
107-Oct391
410
671457
116-Oct369
758
731073
125-Oct340
32
303411
131-Oct323
8
19454
1430-Sep326
6
17483
1529-Sep333
7
17483
1628-Sep333
8
19484
1725-Sep338
9
18394
1824-Sep340
77
392317
1923-Sep324
4
23512
2022-Sep320
8
28625
2121-Sep322
14
31476
2218-Sep322
8
29635
2317-Sep328
5
18512
2416-Sep323
7
24534
2515-Sep328
13
29516
2611-Sep333
7
22564
2710-Sep339
5
26583
289-Sep337
9
30524
298-Sep344
10
25444
307-Sep339
5
20503
314-Sep342
6
26574
323-Sep343
8
25554
332-Sep348
7
27473
341-Sep349
6
19483
3531-Aug352
5
21482
3628-Aug351
5
24463
3727-Aug350
8
26453
3826-Aug354
17
29336
3925-Aug354
5
17583
4024-Aug359
8
25423
4121-Aug361
6
26513
4220-Aug364
9
27434
4319-Aug359
9
28525
4418-Aug363
9
26545
4517-Aug370
15
25588
4614-Aug378
20
39378
4713-Aug370
15
33518
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct8,345c45c0.54
19-Oct8,300c192c2.26
17-Oct8,492c00
16-Oct8,492c271c3.29
15-Oct8,221c400c4.64
14-Oct8,621c321c3.87
13-Oct8,300c68c0.82
12-Oct8,232c33c0.40
09-Oct8,265c241c2.84
08-Oct8,506c1,076c14.48
05-Oct7,430c138c1.89
01-Oct7,293c139c1.87
29-Sep7,432c11c0.15
28-Sep7,443c68c0.90
25-Sep7,510c30c0.40
24-Sep7,541c320c4.44
22-Sep7,221c159c2.15
17-Sep7,380c256c3.35
10-Sep7,636c58c0.75
07-Sep7,693c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 16%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 26 fund scheme(s) across 10 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹1,040 Cr · 0 increasing / 4 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Tata Mutual Fund22.49%-0.23%658.7
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund20.56%-0.03%216.1
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.21%-101.3
HDFC Mutual Fund60.04%-0.01%29.8
HSBC Mutual Fund20.07%-25.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.17%+0.01%8.4
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%-0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.00%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0