--:--:--

Country Club Hospitality & Holidays Limited

Web: countryclubindia.net NSE: CCHHL BSE: 526550 SECTOR: Consumer Services - Leisure Services | Add Note | View Notes

13 1(-6%)

Volume

44k as on 22, Jun

Open

21

High

21

Low

21

Close

14

VWAP

13

52 Week High

18

52 Week Low

10

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

47/100

Growth Score

61/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

209

No. of Shares

16.4

P/E

147.14

P/B

0.86

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.58

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

03-Feb-15

Rank/Sector Rank

#2598/#112

Promoter Holding

73.8%

FII Holding

0.49%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month5%
3 Months3%
6 Months3%
1 Year3%
YTD3%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA13
10 Day SMA13
20 Day SMA13
30 Day SMA13
50 Day SMA14
61 Day SMA13
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 314131313
Resistance 213131313
Resistance 113131313
Pivot Point13131313
Support 113131313
Support 212131312
Support 312131212
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1ETERNAL3,01,4293121%3%29%4%620193.60.15366
2DMART2,12,05932515%10%25%22%88193.60.153224
3TRENT1,50,47828221%7%28%38%84193.60.331968
4LENSKART1,10,4296354%13%38%40%0193.60.35501
5INDHOTEL1,07,1847538%8%18%4%49193.60.222247
6NYKAA94,4493301%6%31%34%0193.60.86204
7NAUKRI80,09312354%1%21%4%0193.60.015536
8SWIGGY61,7342240%13%16%44%0193.60.14-4154
9VMM42,163902%5%18%35%0193.60.27839
10IRCTC36,1484522%3%16%35%0193.60.021393
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%(0.01) 73.80%
FIIs(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(-0.11) 0.49%(0.11) 0.60%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.51) 0.49%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.51) 0.00%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%(0.01) 0.49%
Public25.71%25.71%25.73%25.73%25.72%25.72%25.72%25.71%25.61%25.72%25.71%25.72%25.72%25.71%25.72%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%25.71%
No. of Shareholders29,07429,55930,16131,04231,30231,77732,15132,74632,12333,87531,77724,76023,66223,64424,03224,52024,41824,10723,67022,477
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales15.3618.3315.8820.0824.0312.8311.439.4912.2712.4612.8712.7914.241415.9913.9720.4214.4618.4716.13
Sales Growth % (YoY)-36.1%42.9%38.9%111.6%95.8%3%-11.2%-25.8%-13.8%-9.6%-19.5%-8.4%-30.3%-----7.1%18.1%28.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-16.2%15.4%-20.9%-16.4%87.3%12.2%20.4%-22.7%-1.5%-3.2%0.6%-10.2%1.7%-12.4%14.5%-31.6%41.2%-21.7%14.5%-
Expenses12.5240.7315.1618.4121.6522.279.3410.6112.0216.6413.3713.112.895115.5117.9517.748.8317.6316.07
Operating Profit2.84-22.40.721.672.38-9.442.09-1.120.25-4.18-0.5-0.311.35-370.48-3.982.72-34.370.840.06
OPM %18.49-122.24.538.329.9-73.5818.29-11.82.04-33.55-3.89-2.429.48-2693-28.4913.32-237.694.550.37
Other Income0.57.891.181.821.4121.940.531.563.2513.531.661.0806804.21022.8400
Interest000.050.170.30.420.480.460.550.50.771.151.3422.41.532.461.92.125.46
Depreciation2.992.683.13.093.093.093.093.093.092.943.253.233.2323.483.473.475.383.953.26
Profit before tax0.35-17.19-1.250.230.48.99-0.95-3.11-0.145.91-2.86-3.61-3.2226-5.4-4.77-3.21-18.81-5.23-8.66
Tax %-17.14-2.044.839.1335-117.895.47121.43-4.0615.3812.1913.66-610.1911.7417.451.918.997.27
Net Profit 0.42-16.84-1.310.130.269.08-1.12-3.28-0.36.15-3.3-4.05-3.6528-5.94-5.34-3.77-19.17-5.7-9.3
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)102.5%-1185.5%-1107.7%-50%-97.1%910.7%65.9%-993.3%-104.9%286.4%18.5%-11%-113%571.4%-11.2%-41.6%80.3%-236.3%38.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)61.5%-285.5%-17%104%186.7%47.6%66.1%19%91.8%-78%44.4%24.2%3.2%246.1%-4.2%42.6%----
TTM Net Profit-17.6-17.768.168.354.944.381.45-0.73-1.5-4.851714.3613.0712.95-34.22-33.98-37.94-34.17-150
EPS in Rs0.03-1.03-0.080.010.020.56-0.07-0.2-0.020.38-0.2-0.25-0.221.69-0.36-0.33-0.23-1.17-0.35-0.57
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales784652645748153265330453521497495.79471.4
Sales Growth %70%-12%-18%13%19%-69%-42%-20%-27%-13%5%-5.2%27.7%
Expenses965151938851140218275345388363356.95306.32
Operating Profit-18-51-29-31-4134656108133134138.84165.08
OPM %-23-111.7-45-55-7818172425272835.02
Other Income1227167224612241231.164.3
Interest15818182952515153656565.5957.75
Depreciation12121313171949454845434046.0241.37
Profit before tax-185-413-41-45-87-47-4113373228.3970.26
Tax %-19281586151963271639.3820.13
Net Profit -184-513-44-49-92-54-485272717.2156.13
Net Profit Growth %-550%180%-138.5%129.5%10.2%46.7%-70.4%-12.5%-1060%-81.5%-56.9%-69.3%-
EPS in Rs-1.080.27-0.30.77-2.67-2.99-5.64-3.28-2.950.31.651.641.056.27
Dividend Payout %0000000000009.51.59
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-26-9-5-65-1617-32589518316328174.33198.5
Cash from Investing Activity481338898050536-144-92-101-59-206.35-146.55
Cash from Financing Activity-21-5-33-25-65-69-211-80-571-895233.27-57.81
Net Cash Flow0-10-2-2-10-4-2-8-26211.25-5.86
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital3332.693332.693333333333333333333332.6917.89
Reserves266283.73283275.432792843093483909149541000992985941.55914.3
Borrowings2423.732546.8466108241284304446445452443453402.84300.01
Other Liabilities198234.65255247.53237236207201211206188187188174227.12231.5
Total Liabilities519574.8596602.49615662790865938159916201672165616441604.21463.7
Fixed Assets458511.85518536.13542596687767837132213591402141012601158.48958.71
CWIP710.9275.084015121119181817107179.79189.23
Investments00.1100.1100000000000.130.03
Other Assets5451.927061.176966888690258243251229277265.8315.73
Total Assets519574.8596602.49615662790865938159916201672165616441604.21463.7
Delivery

Delivery Data: CCHHL

#Date
12
20%
14
Value (Cr)Q/T
235
Del
75
Del
0
121-Oct13
0
83740
219-Oct14
0
116680
316-Oct14
0
173800
415-Oct13
0
108700
514-Oct13
0
412940
613-Oct13
0
62760
712-Oct13
0
107800
89-Oct13
0
168690
98-Oct12
0
125810
107-Oct13
0
126840
116-Oct13
0
61890
125-Oct13
0
131790
131-Oct13
0
318840
1430-Sep13
0
155750
1529-Sep13
0
95920
1628-Sep13
0
110750
1725-Sep13
0
131710
1824-Sep13
0
120740
1923-Sep13
0
262780
2022-Sep13
0
156640
2121-Sep13
0
115750
2218-Sep13
0
157770
2317-Sep13
0
119810
2416-Sep12
0
63880
2515-Sep12
0
88790
2611-Sep12
0
97870
2710-Sep12
0
326890
289-Sep13
0
75660
298-Sep13
0
305960
307-Sep13
0
203970
314-Sep13
0
296860
323-Sep13
0
69860
332-Sep12
0
166730
341-Sep13
0
90760
3531-Aug13
0
145760
3628-Aug13
0
208880
3727-Aug13
0
87740
3826-Aug13
0
71700
3925-Aug13
0
187760
4024-Aug13
0
98890
4121-Aug13
0
177900
4220-Aug13
0
109660
4319-Aug12
0
89680
4418-Aug12
0
58530
4517-Aug13
0
94740
4614-Aug12
0
131580
4713-Aug12
0
118780
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct209c7c3.11
19-Oct216c7c2.94
17-Oct222c00
16-Oct222c3c1.42
15-Oct219c8c3.55
14-Oct212c4c2.04
13-Oct216c4c1.77
12-Oct212c1c0.54
09-Oct211c11c5.21
08-Oct201c9c4.21
05-Oct210c4c1.99
01-Oct214c4c1.79
29-Sep210c82L0.39
28-Sep209c7c3.40
25-Sep217c1c0.60
24-Sep218c4c1.83
22-Sep214c9c4.22
17-Sep205c2c1.02
10-Sep207c16L0.08
07-Sep208c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 35%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0