--:--:--

Banaras Beads Limited

Web: banarasbead.com NSE: BANARBEADS BSE: 526849 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

109 4(-4%)

Volume

1k as on 22, Jun

Open

107

High

107

Low

103

Close

113

VWAP

102

52 Week High

165

52 Week Low

96

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

31/100

Growth Score

15/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

72

No. of Shares

0.66

P/E

30.93

P/B

1.73

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

5.6

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

07-Jul-95

Rank/Sector Rank

#3451/#164

Promoter Holding

58.48%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month11%
3 Months8%
6 Months9%
1 Year9%
YTD9%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA100
10 Day SMA100
20 Day SMA104
30 Day SMA107
50 Day SMA109
61 Day SMA108
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3107102105109
Resistance 2105102104106
Resistance 1103101103105
Pivot Point101101101102
Support 199101100101
Support 2971009998
Support 3951009797
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.31) 58.48%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.01) 58.14%(0.31) 58.14%(0.01) 57.80%(0.01) 57.80%(0.01) 57.80%(0.01) 57.80%(0.01) 57.80%(0.01) 57.80%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.04%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public41.51%41.84%41.86%41.80%41.81%41.81%41.85%41.85%41.84%41.85%41.85%41.86%41.85%42.19%42.19%42.20%42.20%42.20%42.20%
No. of Shareholders6,0246,5217,1567,0087,1597,5026,9026,6646,8066,5926,5386,5826,6386,3916,7016,7736,9696,4346,616
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales6.517.725.056.217.25.7411.557.088.693.89.526.228.812.968.536.685.085.9510.69
Sales Growth % (YoY)-9.6%34.5%-56.3%-12.3%-17.2%51%21.3%13.8%-1.4%28.4%11.6%-6.9%73.4%-50.2%-20.2%97%41.5%-4%59.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-15.7%52.9%-18.7%-13.8%25.4%-50.3%63.1%-18.5%128.7%-60.1%53.1%-29.4%197.6%-65.3%27.7%31.5%-14.6%-44.3%-
Expenses4.86.644.745.296.244.929.786.518.143.388.335.747.622.587.365.784.835.029.01
Operating Profit1.711.080.310.920.960.821.770.570.550.421.190.481.190.381.170.90.250.931.68
OPM %26.2713.996.1414.8113.3314.2915.328.056.3311.0512.57.7213.5112.8413.7213.474.9215.6315.72
Other Income0.460.430.340.390.480.470.510.530.780.590.540.540.710.350.430.310.850.340.52
Interest1.170.30.190.150.20.180.160.120.060.050.020.130.630.100.060.070.110.04
Depreciation0.360.430.410.360.360.510.260.260.220.310.310.310.480.250.250.250.320.330.32
Profit before tax0.640.780.050.80.880.61.860.721.050.651.40.580.790.381.350.90.710.831.84
Tax %14.0625.642023.752516.6725.272526.6730.7722.8622.4127.8526.3224.4425.5619.7230.1221.74
Net Profit 0.550.580.040.610.660.51.390.540.770.451.080.450.570.271.020.670.580.581.45
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-5.2%1350%-93.4%-7.6%32%-64%157.4%-29.9%71.1%-58.3%140%-21.1%111.1%-73.5%52.2%15.5%--60%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-16.7%16%-97.1%13%-14.3%11.1%28.7%20%35.1%66.7%5.9%-32.8%-1.7%-53.4%-29.7%----
TTM Net Profit1.781.891.813.163.093.23.152.842.752.552.372.312.532.542.853.282.612.030
EPS in Rs0.830.870.060.920.990.752.090.811.160.681.630.680.860.411.541.010.870.872.18
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales25.4931.5628.2226.9725.1220.4725.7817.3123.7827.3224.7423.5726.5727.68
Sales Growth %-19.2%11.8%4.6%7.4%22.7%-20.6%48.9%-27.2%-13%10.4%5%-11.3%-4%-18.2%
Expenses21.4727.4325.5823.3321.9717.1221.9114.7420.523.5821.9819.5921.7923.62
Operating Profit4.024.132.643.643.153.353.872.573.283.742.763.984.784.06
OPM %15.7713.099.3613.512.5416.3715.0114.8513.7913.6911.1616.8917.9914.67
Other Income1.621.992.451.82.191.480.820.840.961.326.31.191.221.67
Interest1.80.670.260.790.250.20.110.30.080.150.670.191.040.81
Depreciation1.571.391.151.231.281.461.351.521.842.12.132.351.460.89
Profit before tax2.274.063.683.423.813.173.231.592.322.816.262.633.54.03
Tax %21.5923.8925.2725.4423.3624.6127.5527.6740.5240.5730.9938.7826.2917.87
Net Profit 1.773.092.752.542.922.392.341.161.381.674.321.612.583.31
Net Profit Growth %-42.7%12.4%8.3%-13%22.2%2.1%101.7%-15.9%-17.4%-61.3%168.3%-37.6%-22.1%-
EPS in Rs2.674.664.143.834.43.63.531.752.082.526.512.433.894.99
Dividend Payout %048.1348.0752.0545.27000039.5838.2541.0651.2449.92
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-4.684.97-3.47-4.45-4-9.313.640.334.435.492.7217.55-3.47
Cash from Investing Activity-2.97-17.1412.940.9510.062.89-2.850.51-8.370.723.79-7.34-1.758.04
Cash from Financing Activity10.163.141.42-7.62-0.14.27-0.9-1.140.08-4.06-12.9612.87-4.58-4.72
Net Cash Flow2.51-9.0210.88-11.125.97-2.15-0.11-0.3-3.862.15-6.456.531.22-0.15
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital6.66.626.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.616.61
Reserves51.0549.8849.2349.5547.6346.2245.0243.4341.0538.7537.637.0135.5733.2532.531.45
Borrowings20.5315.528.5815.883.290.295.84.3300.841.91.15.0914.940.444.81
Other Liabilities2.3622.212.722.282.792.341.722.161.912.743.075.213.865.343.32
Total Liabilities80.5474.0266.6374.7659.8155.9159.7756.0949.8248.1148.8547.7952.4858.6644.8946.19
Fixed Assets16.6516.5510.178.68.448.758.6218.1619.359.811.2612.6113.7814.1314.111.07
CWIP0000.520.450.250.38009.048.840000.141.7
Investments2.982.982.982.983.033.043.133.124.893.153.123.193.676.190.110.12
Other Assets60.9154.4953.4862.6647.8943.8747.6434.8125.5826.1225.6331.9935.0338.3430.5433.3
Total Assets80.5474.0266.6374.7659.8155.9159.7756.0949.8248.1148.8547.7952.4858.6644.8946.19
Delivery

Delivery Data: BANARBEADS

#Date
105
22%
129
Value (Cr)Q/T
43
Del
69
Del
0
121-Oct108
0
17820
219-Oct113
0
66850
316-Oct115
0
24910
415-Oct115
0
42680
514-Oct109
0
35700
613-Oct111
0
72970
712-Oct108
0
23930
89-Oct108
0
25830
98-Oct110
0
12860
107-Oct110
0
34790
116-Oct116
0
34630
125-Oct115
0
18760
131-Oct116
0
21650
1430-Sep121
0
39800
1529-Sep115
0
42760
1628-Sep117
0
30900
1725-Sep124
0
78610
1824-Sep116
0
40580
1923-Sep113
0
28970
2022-Sep111
0
9610
2121-Sep111
0
29630
2218-Sep113
0
15420
2317-Sep111
0
19740
2416-Sep110
0
10860
2515-Sep111
0
23740
2611-Sep108
0
16820
2710-Sep111
0
20850
289-Sep111
0
25870
298-Sep110
0
14860
307-Sep111
0
35960
314-Sep114
0
26800
323-Sep115
0
32740
332-Sep114
0
8450
341-Sep116
0
13480
3531-Aug115
0
15510
3628-Aug116
0
29620
3727-Aug120
1
39430
3826-Aug112
0
47720
3925-Aug111
0
43410
4024-Aug113
0
29760
4121-Aug112
0
30660
4220-Aug114
0
37760
4319-Aug112
0
19730
4418-Aug113
0
22770
4517-Aug112
0
15930
4614-Aug113
0
25900
4713-Aug113
0
19810
4812-Aug113
0
43490
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct72c3c3.46
19-Oct75c1c1.43
17-Oct76c00
16-Oct76c23L0.31
15-Oct75c99L1.33
14-Oct74c2c2.55
13-Oct73c1c1.76
12-Oct71c3c3.56
09-Oct74c1c1.56
08-Oct73c6c8.02
05-Oct79c35L0.44
01-Oct79c3c3.57
29-Sep76c1c1.50
28-Sep77c98L1.28
25-Sep76c32L0.42
24-Sep76c2c3.17
22-Sep74c2c2.02
17-Sep75c2c2.24
10-Sep73c2c3.19
07-Sep76c41L0.54
04-Sep75c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 19%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0