--:--:--

Archies Limited

Web: archiesonline.com NSE: ARCHIES BSE: 532212 SECTOR: Consumer Durables - Consumer Durables | Add Note | View Notes

12 1(-4%)

Near 52W Low of 11

Volume

20k as on 22, Jun

Open

31

High

33

Low

31

Close

12

VWAP

15

52 Week High

21

52 Week Low

11

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

39

No. of Shares

3.38

P/E

-10.51

P/B

0.88

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-8.42

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

02-Sep-98

Rank/Sector Rank

#3950/#184

Promoter Holding

61.03%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.22%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month1%
3 Months10%
6 Months6%
1 Year6%
YTD6%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA15
10 Day SMA14
20 Day SMA14
30 Day SMA15
50 Day SMA15
61 Day SMA14
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 316151616
Resistance 216151516
Resistance 115151515
Pivot Point15151515
Support 114151414
Support 214151414
Support 313151413
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1TITAN3,88,93043811%9%0%19%7050.61.124630
2ASIANPAINT2,22,47623190%4%4%7%6150.60.184395
3LGEINDIA1,12,68316609%9%4%2%050.60.061685
4DIXON71,502116893%6%9%23%050.60.211644
5HAVELLS67,25010728%3%13%25%6650.60.031689
6KALYANKJIL57,5245571%4%27%13%050.60.971350
7BERGEPAINT55,1994730%6%0%12%050.60.071096
8VOLTAS33,0369980%9%27%29%050.60.1341
9BLUESTARCO31,95315540%4%15%20%050.60.3385
10METROBRAND23,7728724%1%6%10%050.60.78400
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-0.41) 61.03%(0.01) 61.47%(0.01) 61.47%(-0.71) 61.47%(-0.11) 62.14%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(0.01) 62.25%(-0.11) 62.25%(0.01) 62.35%(0.01) 62.35%(0.01) 62.35%(0.01) 62.35%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.31) 0.00%(0.01) 0.30%(0.21) 0.30%(0.11) 0.10%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%(0.01) 0.22%
Public38.75%38.29%38.30%38.30%37.63%37.53%37.54%37.52%37.24%37.22%37.43%37.54%37.50%37.52%37.44%37.53%37.43%37.43%37.43%37.43%
No. of Shareholders17,45217,64317,97918,42118,44418,58118,78118,44217,26117,45416,95716,11116,85817,60018,03519,18619,35120,11619,63820,518
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023
Sales7.910.2913.6918.3613.7418.3817.8220.1213.3821.821.0622.1915.01
Sales Growth % (YoY)-42.5%-44%-23.2%-8.8%2.7%-15.7%-15.4%-9.3%-10.9%5.5%-10.1%-2.7%-21.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-23.2%-24.8%-25.4%33.6%-25.2%3.1%-11.4%50.4%-38.6%3.5%-5.1%47.8%-
Expenses8.1513.8212.316.3615.3818.917.4618.0612.6827.6317.2419.1314.16
Operating Profit-0.25-3.531.392-1.64-0.520.362.060.7-5.833.823.060.85
OPM %-3.16-34.3110.1510.89-11.94-2.832.0210.245.23-26.7418.1413.795.66
Other Income0.30.420.880.534.241.92.981.050.950.560.771.620.79
Interest0.890.950.980.971.021.111.241.281.231.221.291.331.18
Depreciation1.121.411.191.241.361.61.931.782.032.322.322.412.18
Profit before tax-1.96-5.470.10.320.22-1.330.170.05-1.61-8.810.980.94-1.72
Tax %-29.59-22.12180178.12-40.91-17.2982.35-1160-37.27-2.1633.67-19.15-20.35
Net Profit -1.38-4.27-0.07-0.250.3-1.10.030.63-1.02-8.620.651.12-1.37
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)67.7%-6000%72%-183.3%127.3%-3766.7%-95.2%161.8%88.2%-1426.2%-42%181.8%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-560%-288.2%-333.3%-139.7%129.4%87.2%-95.4%-43.8%25.5%----
TTM Net Profit-5.97-4.29-1.12-1.02-0.14-1.46-8.98-8.36-7.87-8.220.4-0.250
EPS in Rs-0.41-1.26-0.02-0.070.09-0.330.010.19-0.3-2.550.190.33-0.41
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006
Sales56.169.6280.0285.8677.0455.07139.1160.96156.87183.56194.13194.5111710387
Sales Growth %-19.4%-13%-6.8%11.4%39.9%-60.4%-13.6%2.6%-14.5%-5.4%-0.2%-0.2%12.8%18.4%-
Expenses57.8962.3775.278.3769.0851.93122.77155.32154.18183.69183.29180.261019073
Operating Profit-1.797.254.827.497.963.1416.335.642.69-0.1310.8414.25161414
OPM %-3.1910.416.028.7210.335.711.743.51.71-0.075.587.33131316
Other Income6.072.220.89.076.3817.461.451.361.281.330.681.44121
Interest3.924.855.015.195.727.479.582.72.823.022.732.97211
Depreciation5.27.349.2310.2612.6817.1518.423.584.033.814.616.4322
Profit before tax-4.84-2.72-8.621.11-4.06-4.02-10.220.72-2.88-5.634.186.32131212
Tax %-11.36-46.32-4.76-116.22-35.22-41.04-29.750-17.71-34.2830.8634.81363434
Net Profit -4.3-1.46-8.212.41-2.63-2.38-7.180.73-2.37-3.72.894.12888
Net Profit Growth %-194.5%82.2%-440.7%191.6%-10.5%66.9%-1083.6%130.8%35.9%-228%-29.9%-48.5%---
EPS in Rs-1.27-0.43-2.430.71-0.78-0.7-2.130.22-0.7-1.10.861.222.422.412.41
Dividend Payout %0000000000024.610022
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006
Cash from Operating Activity3.677.673.996.783.0812.7110.247.214.197.333.696.57878
Cash from Investing Activity1.280.19-0.219.75-0.785.76-3.36-3.87-3.59-6.96-6.9-3.4-12-13-6
Cash from Financing Activity-5.2-7.54-3.92-16.6-2.41-18.7-7.84-2.48-0.59-2.084.52-4.93106-2
Net Cash Flow-0.260.31-0.14-0.06-0.11-0.23-0.960.860.01-1.711.31-1.76600
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2008Mar 2007Mar 2006
Equity Capital6.766.766.766.766.766.766.766.766.766.766.766.76777
Reserves118.41123.4592.5100.5498.02100.82103.34111.25110.7999.95103.96101.3756153
Borrowings43.2748.1656.2550.3359.9460.5290.3716.0216.5615.3215.196.5919135
Other Liabilities16.9918.4115.9618.3321.0221.8427.9534.4531.6932.6428.3629.42313235
Total Liabilities185.43196.78171.47175.96185.74189.94228.42168.48165.8154.67154.27144.0713111399
Fixed Assets107.11114.5483.3486.7595.41105.75132.8375.2275.5461.4557.8255.91333023
CWIP0000.040.090.480.170.330.10.380.120.191152
Investments000000000000500
Other Assets78.3282.2488.1389.1790.2483.7195.4292.9390.1692.8496.3387.97827875
Total Assets185.43196.78171.47175.96185.74189.94228.42168.48165.8154.67154.27144.0713111399
Delivery

Delivery Data: ARCHIES

#Date
11
25%
14
Value (Cr)Q/T
160
Del
69
Del
0
121-Oct12
0
156840
219-Oct12
0
39830
316-Oct12
0
230830
415-Oct12
0
182950
514-Oct12
0
149840
613-Oct12
0
26720
712-Oct12
0
82830
89-Oct12
0
43630
98-Oct12
0
36760
107-Oct12
0
61740
116-Oct12
0
100770
125-Oct12
0
120890
131-Oct12
0
178650
1430-Sep12
0
94440
1529-Sep12
0
81760
1628-Sep13
0
195490
1725-Sep12
0
182890
1824-Sep13
0
29810
1923-Sep13
0
236830
2022-Sep13
0
102800
2121-Sep13
0
294560
2218-Sep12
0
80730
2317-Sep12
0
61730
2416-Sep12
0
70540
2515-Sep12
0
118900
2611-Sep12
0
180880
2710-Sep13
0
149870
289-Sep13
0
169440
298-Sep13
0
113890
307-Sep13
0
60670
314-Sep13
0
105720
323-Sep13
0
95760
332-Sep13
0
128860
341-Sep13
0
207600
3531-Aug13
0
154780
3628-Aug13
0
149770
3727-Aug13
0
251930
3826-Aug14
0
93830
3925-Aug13
0
216740
4024-Aug13
0
187690
4121-Aug14
0
61720
4220-Aug14
0
214860
4319-Aug14
0
209800
4418-Aug14
0
155860
4517-Aug13
0
93740
4614-Aug14
0
273850
4713-Aug14
0
59800
4812-Aug14
0
68780
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct39c2c5.10
19-Oct41c51L1.25
17-Oct41c00
16-Oct41c34L0.83
15-Oct41c17L0.41
14-Oct41c20L0.50
13-Oct41c27L0.67
12-Oct41c7L0.17
09-Oct41c14L0.33
08-Oct41c88L2.12
06-Oct41c61L1.45
05-Oct42c14L0.32
01-Oct42c37L0.87
29-Sep43c61L1.45
28-Sep42c27L0.64
25-Sep42c2c3.85
24-Sep44c37L0.85
22-Sep44c1c3.12
17-Sep42c2c4.43
10-Sep44c34L0.77
07-Sep44c34L0.76
04-Sep44c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 7%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0