--:--:--

Amal Ltd

Web: amal.co.in NSE: AMAL BSE: 506597 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

622 54(-9%)

Near 52W Low of 617

Volume

25k as on 18, Sep

Open

453

High

457

Low

428

Close

676

VWAP

726

52 Week High

1,084

52 Week Low

617

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

71/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

770

No. of Shares

1.24

P/E

153.82

P/B

6.38

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

4.15

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#1699/#116

Promoter Holding

71.35%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.03%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week2%
1 Month2%
3 Months4%
6 Months4%
1 Year4%
YTD4%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA722
10 Day SMA737
20 Day SMA745
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3778733763788
Resistance 2763730749768
Resistance 1743726741753
Pivot Point727723727732
Support 1708720714717
Support 2692716706697
Support 3672713692682
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 71.35%(0.01) 71.35%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.34%(0.01) 71.32%(0.01) 71.32%(0.01) 71.32%(0.01) 71.32%(0.01) 71.32%(4.51) 71.33%(0.01) 66.86%(0.01) 66.86%(0.01) 66.86%(0.01) 66.86%(0.01) 66.82%
DIIs(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%(0.01) 0.02%
Public28.61%28.63%28.64%28.64%28.65%28.65%28.64%28.64%28.64%28.67%28.65%28.67%28.65%28.66%28.66%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.12%33.15%
No. of Shareholders17,79317,63218,12318,57218,82814,99514,49513,78313,59913,82113,53213,32413,31513,46413,66413,37613,44013,50713,42813,439
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales45.6526.7530.0222.0118.5814.314.5316.1311.356.879.839.857.471717.3518.1614.910.913.571611.05
Sales Growth % (YoY)146%87%107%36%64%108%48%64%52%64%13%22%-35%54%27.9%13.1%35%289%40%76%64.7%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)70.7%-10.9%36.4%18.5%29.9%-1.6%-9.9%42.1%65.2%-30.1%-0.2%31.9%-56.1%-2%-4.5%21.9%36.7%-19.7%-15.2%44.8%-
Expenses41.1623.1226.8719.616.6313.6811.4710.488.527.497.478.066.51717.7218.7917.6312.7712.361210.82
Operating Profit4.493.633.152.411.950.623.065.652.83-0.622.361.790.970-0.37-0.63-2.73-1.871.2140.23
OPM %9.8413.5710.4910.9510.54.3421.0635.0324.93-9.0224.0118.1712.991-2.13-3.47-18.32-17.168.92282.08
Other Income1.240.120.010.240.190.20.190.140.160.130.240.630.5900.80.0100.020.0200.08
Interest000.140.20.140.140.140.160.140.140.150.150.1411.51.271.240.210.5600.13
Depreciation0.590.490.490.460.450.420.390.40.40.40.380.420.4522.2722.020.410.400.38
Profit before tax5.143.262.531.991.550.262.725.232.45-1.032.071.850.97-3-3.34-3.89-5.99-2.470.274-0.2
Tax %21.9825.4628.4626.6329.6826.9226.126.7728.16-29.1328.532.4324.74-1317.9612.34-0.17-27.1348.1527-35
Net Profit 4.012.431.811.451.090.192.013.841.76-0.731.471.250.73-3-3.95-4.38-5.98-1.80.143-0.13
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)65%34.3%24.8%33%473.7%-90.5%-47.7%118.2%341.1%-149.7%17.6%71.2%124.3%24.1%9.8%26.8%-232.2%-1385.7%-95.3%2407.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)267.9%1178.9%-10%-62.2%-38.1%126%36.7%207.2%141.1%75.7%137.2%128.5%112.2%-66.7%-2921.4%-246%-4500%----
TTM Net Profit9.76.784.544.747.137.86.886.343.752.720.45-4.97-10.6-17.31-16.11-12.02-4.641.213.012.870
EPS in Rs3.241.971.461.170.880.151.633.111.42-0.591.191.010.59-2.14-3.2-3.53-4.82-1.450.112.35-0.1
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales854931394330333332262319
Sales Growth %74%56%-20%-10%43%-7%-1%4%23%11%23%16%
Expenses773828393919192120141919
Operating Profit811404111412121240
OPM %102312-0.510374338384617-2.6
Other Income102421211000
Interest111111222320
Depreciation222221110000
Profit before tax693131113101091-1
Tax %28273047271928220000
Net Profit 572129981091-1
Net Profit Growth %-28.6%250%100%-50%-77.8%-12.5%-20%11.1%800%200%-
EPS in Rs3.675.571.970.591.967.147.416.257.829.661.47-0.63
Dividend Payout %41180000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity0103-210111498701
Cash from Investing Activity0-9-6-43-8-10-5-8-3-20-1
Cash from Financing Activity-10047-2-2-9-4-4-300
Net Cash Flow-11-22000-31200
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital1212121212121299999777
Reserves9287101846477752725167-1-8-17-32
Borrowings00008002341213151527
Other Liabilities26172513199887442337
Total Liabilities130117139109103999547453433241699
Fixed Assets251678138414131491096666
CWIP131000003001000
Investments808031861785552415104200
Other Assets2418281118727278101413833
Total Assets130117139109103999547453433241699
Delivery

Delivery Data: AMAL

#Date
617
76%
1084
Value (Cr)Q/T
17
Del
50
Del
8
121-Oct633
10
16293
219-Oct676
18
13244
316-Oct746
78
162016
415-Oct933
22
12194
514-Oct903
10
13384
613-Oct941
92
131413
712-Oct918
22
244911
89-Oct765
1
15630
98-Oct775
2
12601
107-Oct798
6
15553
116-Oct754
2
17481
125-Oct700
0
10590
131-Oct702
1
14720
1430-Sep684
0
11650
1529-Sep682
0
7590
1628-Sep666
2
15551
1725-Sep674
1
14641
1824-Sep688
1
13591
1923-Sep704
0
14790
2022-Sep712
1
24731
2121-Sep721
1
28791
2218-Sep722
2
20711
2317-Sep723
2
22682
2416-Sep712
1
17521
2515-Sep713
1
9700
2611-Sep739
1
12540
2710-Sep761
0
12570
289-Sep741
0
13600
298-Sep758
0
12840
307-Sep759
0
14770
314-Sep743
0
13780
323-Sep750
0
15710
332-Sep750
1
20721
341-Sep753
1
14700
3531-Aug744
0
16740
3628-Aug761
1
14580
3727-Aug741
0
13710
3826-Aug746
1
18760
3925-Aug754
0
15620
4024-Aug761
1
13470
4121-Aug773
1
13590
4220-Aug794
3
26532
4319-Aug740
0
20840
4418-Aug740
0
14770
4517-Aug751
0
12870
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct770c64c7.64
19-Oct833c89c9.69
17-Oct923c00
16-Oct923c249c21.28
15-Oct1,172c46c4.06
14-Oct1,126c31c2.67
13-Oct1,157c22c1.97
12-Oct1,135c195c20.77
09-Oct940c28c2.93
08-Oct968c92c10.44
05-Oct877c15c1.72
01-Oct862c27c3.28
29-Sep834c9c1.03
28-Sep826c18c2.09
25-Sep843c20c2.26
24-Sep863c16c1.83
22-Sep879c19c2.13
17-Sep898c33c3.53
10-Sep931c8c0.89
07-Sep939c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 1%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0