--:--:--

Archean Chemical Industries Limited

Web: archeanchemicals.com NSE: ACI BSE: 543657 SECTOR: Chemicals - Chemicals & Petrochemicals | Add Note | View Notes

454 26(-6%)

Near 52W Low of 446

Volume

2L as on 22, Jun

Open

683

High

669

Low

660

Close

480

VWAP

533

52 Week High

676

52 Week Low

446

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

0/100

Growth Score

0/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

5,605

No. of Shares

12.4

P/E

36.58

P/B

4.81

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

13.15

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

21-Nov-22

Rank/Sector Rank

#803/#45

Promoter Holding

53.43%

FII Holding

11.09%

DII Holding

25.83%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month0%
3 Months11%
6 Months0%
1 Year13%
YTD0%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA528
10 Day SMA533
20 Day SMA532
30 Day SMA539
50 Day SMA567
61 Day SMA572
80 Day SMA610
200 Day SMA617
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3544531537548
Resistance 2537530533539
Resistance 1532529530537
Pivot Point525528525527
Support 1521527521525
Support 2513526518515
Support 3509524513513
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SOLARINDS1,74,275192590%6%33%42%8947.80.241737
2PIDILITIND1,51,24314851%3%13%2%6247.80.042471
3SRF68,32623052%0%1%22%047.80.361835
4COROMANDEL52,67117853%9%15%19%047.80.121898
5LINDEINDIA50,11358763%2%14%1%047.80.02551
6FLUOROCHEM47,79643512%3%30%18%047.80.35574
7FACT45,3927021%2%16%17%047.82.95-40
8UPL43,4335149%3%19%21%047.80.682220
9NAVINFLUOR41,15280232%0%31%58%047.80.01488
10PIIND31,90621033%3%30%38%047.80.011435
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022
Promoters(0.01) 53.43%(0.01) 53.43%(0.01) 53.44%(0.01) 53.44%(0.01) 53.44%(0.01) 53.44%(0.01) 53.46%(0.01) 53.46%(0.01) 53.46%(-0.11) 53.46%(0.01) 53.60%(0.01) 53.60%(0.01) 53.60%(0.01) 53.60%
FIIs(0.01) 11.09%(-0.11) 11.08%(0.11) 11.16%(0.11) 11.05%(0.31) 10.93%(0.51) 10.65%(0.61) 10.17%(3.71) 9.53%(1.71) 5.86%(1.21) 4.15%(-1.11) 2.92%(-1.41) 4.06%(-0.61) 5.47%(0.01) 6.03%
DIIs(0.61) 25.83%(-0.31) 25.26%(0.81) 25.51%(1.51) 24.69%(0.31) 23.17%(0.81) 22.86%(1.01) 22.02%(-6.11) 21.04%(-1.61) 27.13%(-1.71) 28.69%(-0.41) 30.38%(0.51) 30.78%(0.41) 30.25%(0.01) 29.80%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public9.67%10.24%9.90%10.84%12.44%13.06%14.37%15.96%13.54%13.71%13.08%11.55%10.67%10.56%
No. of Shareholders64,92569,90070,85275,69785,85694,95895,99998,762106,78892,57173,82162,54848,50749,606
Quarterly Results
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Sales301255233292346242240213284413290343382365293400373307
Sales Growth % (YoY)-12.9%5.1%-3%37.5%21.7%-41.3%-17.2%-38%-25.8%13.1%-1%-14.3%2.6%18.7%----
Sales Growth % (QoQ)18%9.4%-20.2%-15.6%43%0.8%12.7%-25%-31.2%42.4%-15.5%-10.2%4.7%24.6%-26.8%7.2%21.5%-
Expenses257200171214257162166141197267195208188205175239213190
Operating Profit44546378888075718714595135194160119161160117
OPM %152127272633313331353339514440404338
Other Income576889-291012911118719946
Interest104650332222331935393941
Depreciation232424232120191918181818171717181717
Profit before tax163340587566236180135871251821318611310766
Tax %232827312827312628252425252526252426
Net Profit 12242940544816455810266941379864848249
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-50%-17.2%-27.5%-25.9%12.5%200%-64.4%-22.4%-43.1%54.5%-29.8%-31.4%39.8%53.1%-23.8%2.4%67.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-77.8%-50%81.2%-11.1%-6.9%-52.9%-75.8%-52.1%-57.7%4.1%3.1%11.9%67.1%100%----
TTM Net Profit1051471711581631672212713203993953933833282792151310
EPS in Rs1.091.912.363.264.343.891.283.644.678.235.367.6311.097.976.68.768.475.09
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2020
Sales10811041133014411130608
Sales Growth %3.8%-21.7%-7.7%27.5%--
Expenses842726867807663460
Operating Profit239315463634467148
OPM %223035444124
Other Income27-34343129
Interest268897162122
Depreciation937970696752
Profit before tax147224427512251-17
Tax %2828252525117
Net Profit 105162319383188-36
Net Profit Growth %-35.2%-49.2%-16.7%103.7%622.2%-
EPS in Rs8.6613.1425.8531.0919.54-18.81
Dividend Payout %292312800
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2020
Cash from Operating Activity1401763794963150
Cash from Investing Activity-293-246-307-290-1100
Cash from Financing Activity15465-33-212-2240
Net Cash Flow1-540-6-190
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2020
Equity Capital252525252525190
Reserves1910187918391739167714062430
Borrowings46628123515298698970
Other Liabilities2642582902432552553720
Total Liabilities26652443238921582055175515310
Fixed Assets13831431137812251160111010860
CWIP1826469964836170
Investments257377339418350210110
Other Assets8435726034194973994170
Total Assets26652443238921582055175515310
Delivery

Delivery Data: ACI

#Date
446
17%
523
Value (Cr)Q/T
24
Del
52
Del
26
121-Oct457
15
19457
219-Oct480
13
27587
316-Oct479
74
272922
415-Oct472
51
336634
514-Oct470
17
186111
613-Oct471
20
176513
712-Oct473
7
17504
89-Oct455
10
29687
98-Oct462
10
19515
107-Oct476
5
17452
116-Oct474
4
14462
125-Oct463
31
307523
131-Oct475
7
17504
1430-Sep486
11
20506
1529-Sep491
26
367520
1628-Sep483
9
21555
1725-Sep483
6
13513
1824-Sep491
21
23419
1923-Sep475
12
26506
2022-Sep463
6
20473
2121-Sep466
17
24427
2218-Sep467
15
18538
2317-Sep462
13
17425
2416-Sep461
11
16516
2515-Sep455
14
19578
2611-Sep470
14
27528
2710-Sep481
8
22595
289-Sep481
14
23537
298-Sep485
34
266221
307-Sep509
31
204815
314-Sep504
32
214314
323-Sep495
34
265619
332-Sep494
31
356922
341-Sep493
80
316350
3531-Aug485
10
15515
3628-Aug484
19
267013
3727-Aug484
17
217012
3826-Aug490
18
236512
3925-Aug499
47
214220
4024-Aug516
65
303724
4121-Aug498
6
22634
4220-Aug500
7
14584
4319-Aug506
4
24512
4418-Aug513
4
12532
4517-Aug515
8
20484
4614-Aug503
4
18653
4713-Aug509
5
20523
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct5,605c295c5.00
19-Oct5,900c1c0.02
17-Oct5,901c00
16-Oct5,901c25c0.42
15-Oct5,926c113c1.94
14-Oct5,813c14c0.23
13-Oct5,827c49c0.83
12-Oct5,875c225c3.99
09-Oct5,650c67c1.17
08-Oct5,717c185c3.13
05-Oct5,901c37c0.62
01-Oct5,938c9c0.16
29-Sep5,948c39c0.65
28-Sep5,987c53c0.87
25-Sep6,039c36c0.61
24-Sep6,003c262c4.57
22-Sep5,740c11c0.18
17-Sep5,751c175c2.95
10-Sep5,925c272c4.38
07-Sep6,197c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 3%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 44 fund scheme(s) across 12 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹1,814 Cr · 16 increasing / 6 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
HDFC Mutual Fund60.43%+0.15%499.5
SBI Mutual Fund40.33%-0.05%421
DSP Mutual Fund40.76%+0.02%363.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund20.08%-133.5
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund80.85%+0.68%130.6
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund40.27%+0.01%121.7
Bandhan Mutual Fund40.16%+0.04%109.1
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund20.54%-0.09%20
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.31%+0.02%15.1
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%-0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%-0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0