--:--:--

Zydus Lifesciences Limited

Web: zyduscadila.com NSE: ZYDUSLIFE BSE: 532321 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

1135 18(2%)

Near 52W High of 1232

Volume

16L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,168

High

1,174

Low

1,159

Close

1,117

VWAP

1,131

52 Week High

1,232

52 Week Low

836

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

5/100

Growth Score

8/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

25/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,13,217

No. of Shares

99.8

P/E

19.69

P/B

5.33

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

24.28

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Apr-00

Rank/Sector Rank

#91/#5

Promoter Holding

75.02%

FII Holding

6.89%

DII Holding

11.27%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month1%
3 Months3%
6 Months20%
1 Year12%
YTD23%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,131
10 Day SMA1,134
20 Day SMA1,155
30 Day SMA1,146
50 Day SMA1,145
61 Day SMA1,140
80 Day SMA1,138
200 Day SMA1,022
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,1921,1501,1711,194
Resistance 21,1711,1471,1581,173
Resistance 11,1561,1441,1491,158
Pivot Point1,1351,1401,1351,136
Support 11,1201,1371,1211,122
Support 21,0991,1341,1131,100
Support 31,0841,1301,0991,086
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,21,79317580%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,22291622%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,75,54746152%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,13,21711350%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,34176042%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,19820021%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,07,52013312%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,41412393%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND93,99322764%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA92,68816112%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 75.02%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 75.00%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.01) 74.98%(0.11) 74.98%(0.01) 74.88%(0.01) 74.88%(0.01) 74.88%(0.01) 74.88%
FIIs(-0.11) 6.89%(-0.11) 6.95%(-0.31) 7.06%(0.21) 7.34%(-0.21) 7.13%(-0.21) 7.31%(0.01) 7.53%(1.91) 7.52%(-0.11) 5.59%(0.71) 5.72%(0.11) 4.99%(0.81) 4.85%(0.61) 4.04%(0.91) 3.42%(-0.11) 2.52%(-0.31) 2.61%(0.31) 2.86%(-1.31) 2.53%(-0.31) 3.79%(0.01) 4.11%
DIIs(0.11) 11.27%(0.11) 11.20%(0.21) 11.08%(-0.21) 10.86%(0.11) 11.09%(0.31) 10.95%(0.01) 10.61%(-2.01) 10.59%(0.01) 12.56%(-0.41) 12.55%(0.01) 12.96%(-0.41) 13.01%(-0.11) 13.44%(-0.11) 13.51%(0.81) 13.61%(0.91) 12.86%(-0.91) 11.94%(1.01) 12.83%(0.61) 11.80%(0.01) 11.25%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.04%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.08%0.08%0.07%0.07%
Public6.83%6.86%6.86%6.81%6.74%6.69%6.85%6.85%6.81%6.66%6.99%7.07%7.47%8.01%8.81%9.47%10.24%9.69%9.46%9.69%
No. of Shareholders399,251418,314403,266396,105386,127371,619365,356370,863336,309294,324306,495297,953311,764338,570370,396408,231455,624408,017370,931351,595
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales287237412284287125885820251626214160333223712159295650114257413540733806364037604025
Sales Growth % (YoY)11%-35.7%-9.2%9.6%-37.8%74.6%6.1%21.4%40.8%29.2%17.8%-4.5%49.2%31.7%17%10%1.2%3.7%0.2%2.8%14.5%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-23.2%63.8%-20.4%10.9%-55.5%131.3%-4%-37%24.8%40.5%9.8%-27%-41%17.7%3%1.5%7%4.6%-3.2%-6.6%-
Expenses228517522085171920032047186716781787176316721510181537553301331932403088288828603092
Operating Profit5871989199115258537736489422373156969964911411256956815833718752900933
OPM %20539402365263657472930392522202019212423
Other Income1243884145421571857832710735210753482-5663950556454244354
Interest103116116114138155979611510610491902833353438313027
Depreciation152151144136130128132134131131128125121179182182181185177177183
Profit before tax45621113521444475367549710392234168557496810124847806486735585983135777
Tax %2518162019235242417221723282521182018418
Net Profit 340172229611573852814471790170114054508057813586315265764535113012642
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-80.3%481.8%-74.4%200.5%-86.3%497.5%-40.4%-53.6%21.1%212.2%-44.1%3.1%118.2%-43.3%20%-8.7%27.2%-11.4%-83%369.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-11.7%-38.8%-37.2%46.5%-77.4%100.3%4.7%-1.9%117.8%292.5%-28.7%53%35.6%-21%23.5%-82.5%-10.3%----
TTM Net Profit351535604652482744605776436743464361344123942575229620912186206645524618416536540
EPS in Rs3.417.112.9511.493.8227.964.687.8516.913.964.457.957.712.936.155.165.063.884.8929.335.74
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales11484151161081987327837778063476037581032317032528472246358
Sales Growth %-24%39.7%23.9%11.4%0.7%22.6%5.1%3.9%79.8%-54.1%33.1%30.7%13.6%20.8%
Expenses75597380676062775916546849164400416429094454375060215228
Operating Profit3925773640592454192123121432163716463222578153512031130
OPM %3451382825302327281037291718
Other Income15016961076345-144-1028485982085821741843032
Interest48346439127813571234906411264390169
Depreciation561524504489479451429358293251221212201185
Profit before tax43827445424020321164168816171787149764225041465942809
Tax %192219252613131727-319131115
Net Profit 3560577534421529858147614131486109166220381271836690
Net Profit Growth %-38.4%67.8%125.1%78.2%-41.9%4.5%-4.9%36.2%64.8%-67.5%60.3%52%21.2%-
EPS in Rs35.3857.3934.215.118.3814.4213.814.5110.666.4719.912.427.856.38
Dividend Payout %31994030242524335016192324
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity223431142000107812722227118158128886719541084903603
Cash from Investing Activity570-4504-1832-1959586-271455-71328-2480-1016-577-438-682
Cash from Financing Activity-25801384-301827-1710255-96765-1491366-923-387-529286
Net Cash Flow224-5-132-54149-231268-67167-24714120-64207
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital101101101101101101102102102102102102102102102102
Reserves2357125201210902172415616135381313812642111588467764365166174442333372842
Borrowings744296368342190617848252665392036953583287229401223145027002918
Other Liabilities27661195927859431219020991835179915971519154614891424136218471512
Total Liabilities3388046897323173144624085205641774018464165521367112164110478923733779867374
Fixed Assets508423062420214304436941844336411241093932268023522155176831243026
CWIP621119011881051634739384570553675659678297367892736
Investments114785878114922596728348795118647164044195361839242318220987114
Other Assets1669616767154351349511798107617902731054864868520640934154299338853498
Total Assets3388046897323173144624085205641774018464165521367112164110478923733779867374
Delivery

Delivery Data: ZYDUSLIFE

#Date
1086
13%
1232
Value (Cr)Q/T
44
Del
53
Del
104
122-Oct1135
153
405178
221-Oct1117
83
315142
319-Oct1114
28
244412
416-Oct1123
181
4865118
515-Oct1140
128
335064
614-Oct1125
264
4555145
713-Oct1132
126
325165
812-Oct1134
89
315448
99-Oct1118
59
355734
108-Oct1112
196
324893
117-Oct1153
132
445674
126-Oct1160
182
515397
135-Oct1139
181
374989
141-Oct1146
291
4558170
1530-Sep1162
188
235197
1629-Sep1200
288
4452149
1728-Sep1215
485
5040196
1825-Sep1204
238
3942100
1924-Sep1180
232
5054125
2023-Sep1170
127
455874
2122-Sep1162
145
545682
2221-Sep1161
100
415858
2318-Sep1160
323
5048154
2417-Sep1135
123
305162
2516-Sep1108
76
225743
2615-Sep1099
58
195633
2711-Sep1119
117
444857
2810-Sep1118
105
585962
299-Sep1127
134
425979
308-Sep1146
233
4851119
317-Sep1157
242
5344106
324-Sep1120
58
294828
333-Sep1143
110
385762
342-Sep1154
159
375994
351-Sep1168
125
484759
3631-Aug1161
174
5662108
3728-Aug1191
152
495381
3827-Aug1189
371
5550184
3926-Aug1150
160
405284
4025-Aug1124
127
585064
4124-Aug1104
95
275048
4221-Aug1120
111
395257
4320-Aug1108
110
445358
4419-Aug1104
140
425881
4518-Aug1116
91
345752
4617-Aug1132
220
7057125
4714-Aug1135
93
294642
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct1,13,217c1,766c1.58
21-Oct1,11,451c339c0.31
19-Oct1,11,112c908c0.81
17-Oct1,12,020c00
16-Oct1,12,020c1,716c1.51
15-Oct1,13,735c2,264c2.03
14-Oct1,11,471c1,496c1.32
13-Oct1,12,967c190c0.17
12-Oct1,13,157c1,646c1.48
09-Oct1,11,511c589c0.53
08-Oct1,10,922c2,643c2.33
05-Oct1,13,566c928c0.81
01-Oct1,14,494c6,983c5.75
29-Sep1,21,476c279c0.23
28-Sep1,21,197c3,003c2.54
25-Sep1,18,194c1,736c1.49
24-Sep1,16,459c519c0.45
22-Sep1,15,940c5,247c4.74
17-Sep1,10,693c888c0.80
10-Sep1,11,581c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 76%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 324 fund scheme(s) across 41 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹14,972 Cr · 184 increasing / 53 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
PPFAS Mutual Fund81.56%+0.02%4669.5
quant Mutual Fund263.10%+3.86%3244.6
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund120.91%+0.13%2478.7
HSBC Mutual Fund82.08%+0.83%1031.9
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund120.38%+0.03%809.8
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.85%+0.07%485.5
HDFC Mutual Fund240.26%-0.03%323.1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited20.29%+0.02%284.8
Sundaram Mutual Fund121.32%+0.19%213.8
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund101.33%+0.13%180
UTI Mutual Fund100.59%+0.05%171.4
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.04%+1.04%162.7
LIC Mutual Fund81.85%+0.20%136.9
Edelweiss Mutual Fund210.26%+0.03%97.6
Union Mutual Fund120.77%+0.84%88.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund60.22%+0.27%84.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund81.52%+0.13%75.1
Nippon India Mutual Fund100.26%+0.20%68.2
DSP Mutual Fund100.52%-0.15%63
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund23.03%-0.13%52.1
Axis Mutual Fund180.15%+0.02%41
SBI Mutual Fund80.06%+0.07%39.5
Navi Mutual Fund61.13%+0.04%31.3
JM Financial Mutual Fund61.40%+1.04%29.2
Old Bridge Mutual Fund23.14%+0.16%28.4
Capitalmind Mutual Fund42.78%+0.05%27.6
ITI Mutual Fund40.76%+0.22%26.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.12%+0.02%24.1
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund42.48%+0.01%21.5
PGIM India Mutual Fund22.05%+0.53%5.3
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.79%+0.03%3
Tata Mutual Fund40.01%+0.04%2.9
Samco Mutual Fund60.20%-0.15%2.7
Zerodha Mutual Fund30.11%-2.1
Groww Mutual Fund60.16%+0.01%1.3
Choice Mutual Fund21.15%+0.03%0.5
Angel One Mutual Fund20.14%+0.01%0.2
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund20.00%-1.62%0
Unifi Mutual Fund20.00%-0.03%0
Invesco Mutual Fund2-0.03%-0.35%-12.6
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund10-0.15%+0.01%-24.1
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0