--:--:--

Laurus Labs Limited

Web: lauruslabs.com NSE: LAURUSLABS BSE: 540222 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

2012 56(-3%)

Near 52W High of 2089

Volume

16L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,853

High

1,864

Low

1,830

Close

2,069

VWAP

2,058

52 Week High

2,089

52 Week Low

901

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

81/100

Growth Score

74/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

70/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

1,08,738

No. of Shares

54

P/E

126.42

P/B

6.96

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

5.51

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

19-Dec-16

Rank/Sector Rank

#102/#7

Promoter Holding

27.47%

FII Holding

28%

DII Holding

13.73%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month8%
3 Months32%
6 Months83%
1 Year124%
YTD86%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA2,049
10 Day SMA2,035
20 Day SMA2,018
30 Day SMA1,984
50 Day SMA1,930
61 Day SMA1,895
80 Day SMA1,806
200 Day SMA1,403
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 32,0792,0292,0632,088
Resistance 22,0632,0262,0482,067
Resistance 12,0412,0222,0392,050
Pivot Point2,0242,0182,0242,029
Support 12,0022,0152,0102,011
Support 21,9862,0112,0011,990
Support 31,9642,0081,9861,973
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 27.47%(0.01) 27.49%(-0.11) 27.49%(0.01) 27.60%(0.01) 27.60%(0.01) 27.62%(0.41) 27.62%(0.01) 27.18%(0.01) 27.18%(0.01) 27.18%(0.01) 27.18%(0.01) 27.20%(0.01) 27.20%(0.01) 27.20%(-0.11) 27.20%(0.01) 27.27%(0.01) 27.27%(0.01) 27.27%(0.01) 27.27%(0.01) 27.30%
FIIs(2.21) 28.00%(-0.71) 25.82%(0.31) 26.52%(0.51) 26.17%(0.21) 25.70%(0.01) 25.51%(-0.51) 25.56%(0.41) 26.08%(-0.31) 25.67%(0.61) 25.98%(1.41) 25.39%(1.51) 24.03%(0.11) 22.52%(0.51) 22.42%(-0.81) 21.90%(0.71) 22.67%(-0.51) 21.98%(0.41) 22.45%(-0.71) 22.08%(0.01) 22.82%
DIIs(-0.21) 13.73%(1.51) 13.96%(0.71) 12.42%(-0.21) 11.72%(0.21) 11.94%(-1.01) 11.78%(-0.31) 12.74%(-0.51) 13.05%(1.81) 13.56%(0.61) 11.78%(0.11) 11.13%(0.71) 11.01%(0.61) 10.36%(0.21) 9.74%(0.21) 9.51%(0.21) 9.34%(1.21) 9.11%(1.01) 7.93%(2.11) 6.90%(0.01) 4.81%
Public30.79%32.73%33.57%34.52%34.78%35.09%34.09%33.69%33.59%35.07%36.30%37.75%39.93%40.64%41.38%40.74%41.65%42.36%43.76%45.06%
No. of Shareholders291,653292,281280,756283,678280,223292,905292,214309,063324,059356,830382,880402,640417,977418,615423,931390,695407,186427,465467,419394,053
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales202618121778165315701720141512241195144011951224118213811545157615391425102912031278
Sales Growth % (YoY)29.1%5.3%25.7%35.1%31.4%19.5%18.4%-0.1%1.1%4.3%-22.6%-22.3%-23.2%-3.1%50.2%30.9%20.4%0.9%-20.2%5.7%31.2%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)11.8%1.9%7.6%5.3%-8.7%21.6%15.6%2.4%-17%20.5%-2.4%3.6%-14.4%-10.6%-2%2.4%8%38.5%-14.5%-5.9%-
Expenses138812991298125011871300113010451024119810141037101510951141112710851028743858883
Operating Profit638512480403382421285178171241181188167286404449454397285345395
OPM %322827242424201514171515142126283028282931
Other Income91262710599531922421121536
Interest424039405256585349505142395343402931232227
Depreciation1241221211201171101061081061029893918784827166646359
Profit before tax4813613272702243121312318107355441147278328356302204263316
Tax %252222282825312234302727302727292923242224
Net Profit 36228225219416223393201375233727105203233252232155204242
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)28.4%11.9%29.9%19.8%-30.5%150.5%365%53.8%-82.7%226.1%-37.8%37%-74.3%-48.3%-12.9%-7.5%8.6%49.7%-24%-15.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)123.5%21%171%870%1146.2%210.7%304.3%-45.9%-51.9%-28.6%-88.7%-84.1%-89.3%-54.7%31%14.2%4.1%----
TTM Net Profit10908908416825083592011311481621923725687939208728438336014460
EPS in Rs6.85.174.663.613.024.331.710.370.231.40.430.690.461.913.774.334.684.292.863.764.5
Upcoming result date: 29-Oct-2026
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Sales6813555450416041493648142832229220561905177813271160
Sales Growth %22.7%10.2%-16.6%22.4%2.5%70%23.6%11.5%8%7.2%34%14.4%-
Expenses502844994261444835123262226619351642149714151126951
Operating Profit17851055779159214241552565357414408362200208
OPM %26191526293220162021201518
Other Income4775246142351529324349
Interest1712161831651026890888010011110664
Depreciation480430385324251205187164125106866233
Profit before tax118248423611091084130129412023723416967121
Tax %2527292823241322291921-220
Net Profit 890358162793832984255941681901346897
Net Profit Growth %148.6%121%-79.6%-4.7%-15.4%285.9%171.3%-44%-11.6%41.8%97.1%-29.9%-
EPS in Rs16.466.642.9814.6715.418.334.771.763.163.616.978.8112.64
Dividend Payout %121827141311101798200
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Cash from Operating Activity1624602666994911733347298342332182-65121
Cash from Investing Activity-1086-680-822-997-914-941-221-253-384-289-312-397-312
Cash from Financing Activity-52539250-2730255-128-4542-54103486203
Net Cash Flow13-3993-302747-101-10-272412
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Equity Capital108108108108108108107107107106106106161615
Reserves519246974365402640033930324424901663145213771225774640281
Borrowings25182212276427892577201517771482107910369808421094888605
Other Liabilities26932398209918061699160818401671901737554481339345372
Total Liabilities1051194159336872983877660696857513750333130172653222418881273
Fixed Assets4371424241233836389034092652217117261629148112301021801499
CWIP7735414585214235518133626711016314370110116
Investments309261233127124503133333770
Other Assets5058437145214245395036513472321419531589136912771126970658
Total Assets1051194159336872983877660696857513750333130172653222418881273
Delivery

Delivery Data: LAURUSLABS

#Date
1769
18%
2089
Value (Cr)Q/T
121
Del
59
Del
2347
121-Oct2012
259
2747121
219-Oct2069
234
3243100
316-Oct2060
331
2151168
415-Oct2018
174
265189
514-Oct2037
265
2251135
613-Oct2059
232
254195
712-Oct2069
291
3357167
89-Oct2037
275
3046126
98-Oct1998
282
2943122
107-Oct2053
307
2645137
116-Oct2050
441
3858255
125-Oct1971
271
2246126
131-Oct1984
290
2746134
1430-Sep1980
277
3153148
1529-Sep1979
487
3762300
1628-Sep2011
190
245094
1725-Sep2007
288
3547135
1824-Sep2026
283
2451144
1923-Sep2034
276
3559164
2022-Sep2006
300
3556168
2121-Sep2018
435
3347203
2218-Sep1954
523
6370364
2317-Sep1948
320
3857183
2416-Sep1906
540
3752282
2515-Sep1927
298
3457169
2611-Sep1969
447
4647210
2710-Sep1945
207
334184
289-Sep1937
353
3952185
298-Sep1947
408
3340164
307-Sep1877
214
3348102
314-Sep1840
199
2756112
323-Sep1868
281
4855154
332-Sep1864
416
3853221
341-Sep1862
656
3552344
3531-Aug1915
5919
221784610
3628-Aug1938
429
3959254
3727-Aug1929
811
5465526
3826-Aug1887
629
3362387
3925-Aug1866
652
5850326
4024-Aug1801
522
5977403
4121-Aug1802
253
3262156
4220-Aug1825
240
3859142
4319-Aug1802
257
4256143
4418-Aug1814
235
3765153
4517-Aug1810
294
3150146
4614-Aug1787
287
3547136
4713-Aug1852
247
3351126
4812-Aug1850
201
354999
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct1,08,738c3,053c2.73
19-Oct1,11,791c481c0.43
17-Oct1,11,310c00
16-Oct1,11,310c2,248c2.06
15-Oct1,09,062c1,394c1.26
14-Oct1,10,456c816c0.73
13-Oct1,11,272c530c0.47
12-Oct1,11,801c2,431c2.22
09-Oct1,09,370c1,421c1.32
08-Oct1,07,949c1,632c1.53
05-Oct1,06,317c1,934c1.79
01-Oct1,08,252c557c0.51
29-Sep1,08,808c168c0.15
28-Sep1,08,641c1,383c1.29
25-Sep1,07,257c3,074c2.79
24-Sep1,10,332c1,918c1.77
22-Sep1,08,414c3,993c3.82
17-Sep1,04,421c4,085c4.07
07-Sep1,00,336c702c0.70
04-Sep99,634c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 94%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 318 fund scheme(s) across 36 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹14,968 Cr · 247 increasing / 61 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund223.85%+0.27%8351.5
UTI Mutual Fund142.68%+0.55%1157.4
Axis Mutual Fund180.69%+0.03%812.2
Edelweiss Mutual Fund210.68%+0.30%752.7
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund82.07%-0.24%583.6
HSBC Mutual Fund41.17%+0.08%479.6
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund122.27%+0.38%401.7
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund81.18%-0.01%387.6
SBI Mutual Fund100.53%+0.21%374.7
Tata Mutual Fund140.77%+0.49%255.8
Trust Mutual Fund81.85%+0.26%240.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.47%+0.46%219.1
ITI Mutual Fund82.45%-0.02%213.5
HDFC Mutual Fund140.42%+0.31%173.3
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund84.00%+0.29%143.6
Samco Mutual Fund182.24%+0.29%99.8
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund200.05%+1.16%89.7
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund80.21%+0.79%82.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund160.43%+0.03%74.8
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund60.80%+1.24%64
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund140.10%+2.00%54.6
Capitalmind Mutual Fund24.42%+0.82%40.8
Union Mutual Fund22.82%+0.06%30.6
Navi Mutual Fund81.80%+0.15%18.1
Taurus Mutual Fund22.13%+0.17%18
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.95%+0.06%17.8
Groww Mutual Fund100.93%+0.16%15.8
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund20.02%+0.02%9.4
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund40.17%+0.14%6.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.39%+0.04%0.5
JM Financial Mutual Fund20.00%-0.51%0
quant Mutual Fund2-0.22%+0.12%-2.4
DSP Mutual Fund8-0.07%+0.06%-5.6
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund4-0.63%-0.14%-22.3
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-0.27%-0.45%-55.7
Invesco Mutual Fund2-0.24%+0.06%-115.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
29-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0