--:--:--

Thakker's Developers Ltd.

Web: thakkersdevelopers.com NSE: THAKDEV BSE: 526654 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

134 6(4%)

Volume

0k as on 23, Jun

Open

192

High

198

Low

191

Close

128

VWAP

127

52 Week High

163

52 Week Low

115

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

57/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

121

No. of Shares

0.9

P/E

-47.12

P/B

1.33

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-2.81

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#3027/#82

Promoter Holding

71.31%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month8%
3 Months1%
6 Months1%
1 Year1%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA130
10 Day SMA126
20 Day SMA131
30 Day SMA134
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3137128134130
Resistance 2134127132131
Resistance 1130127130124
Pivot Point128126128125
Support 1124126125117
Support 2121125124118
Support 3117124121111
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,3616644%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,01,44010151%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD67,04318745%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE62,24114456%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,90016470%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,12115643%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,5805705%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ17,31748110%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,76311942%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE10,0317133%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%(0.01) 71.31%
Public28.68%28.70%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.69%28.69%28.70%28.69%28.69%28.69%28.69%28.68%28.69%28.68%28.69%28.69%28.69%
No. of Shareholders1,3771,3871,3821,4171,3991,3511,3761,3181,3871,4651,3271,3371,3131,3111,2741,2271,3091,3591,128
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales13.021.465.422.512.594.053.313.452.521.783.171.2710.2619.1115.2614.339.0517.856.8229.1
Sales Growth % (YoY)403%-64%64%-27%3%128%4%172%-75%-89%-79%-91%13%7.1%124%-51%429%149.6%-33%218%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)791.8%-73.1%115.9%-3.1%-36%22.4%-4.1%36.9%41.6%-43.8%149.6%-87.6%-46.3%25.2%6.5%58.3%-49.3%161.7%-76.6%-
Expenses4.272.954.163.783.033.113.023.032.933.173.312.478.8511.1514.177.544.5411.295.453.14
Operating Profit8.75-1.491.26-1.27-0.440.940.290.42-0.41-1.39-0.14-1.21.417.961.096.794.516.561.3725.96
OPM %67.2-102.0523.25-50.6-16.9923.218.7612.17-16.27-78.09-4.42-94.4913.7441.657.1447.3849.8336.7520.0989.21
Other Income0.931.710.842.640.852.041.231.070.830.580.370.20.170.920.240.090.11.950.060.08
Interest0.110.150.190.180.160.340.460.430.480.560.340.220.240.250.080.010.010.10.010.02
Depreciation0.350.490.490.450.420.440.420.420.420.580.580.550.50.560.430.340.330.390.290.2
Profit before tax9.22-0.421.420.74-0.172.20.640.64-0.48-1.95-0.69-1.770.848.070.826.534.278.021.1325.82
Tax %0173.81-4.23007.7318.7500-9.74-121.7400431.2201.6412.9735.40
Net Profit 9.21-1.151.480.74-0.172.030.520.64-0.47-1.760.15-1.770.844.610.816.534.26.990.7325.82
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)900.9%-177.7%100%535.3%-108.4%290.4%-18.8%236.2%73.3%-1273.3%108.5%-310.7%-81.8%469.1%-87.6%55.5%-39.9%857.5%-97.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)5517.6%-156.7%184.6%15.6%63.8%215.3%246.7%136.2%-156%-138.2%-81.5%-127.1%-80%-34%11%-74.7%----
TTM Net Profit10.280.94.083.123.022.72-1.07-1.44-3.85-2.543.834.4912.7916.1518.5318.4537.7433.5426.550
EPS in Rs10.23-1.281.640.82-0.192.260.580.71-0.52-1.960.17-1.970.935.120.97.264.677.770.8128.69
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2011Mar 2010
Sales1213165553261215204030475736.83
Sales Growth %-10.2%-19.2%-70.2%3.9%107%108.7%-16.6%-25.7%-50.6%34.3%-35.6%0.7%53.9%165.7%
Expenses1412183520161211181619233726.84
Operating Profit-21-121339042241124199.99
OPM %-169-8376237324115937513427.12
Other Income65112471400020.49
Interest121001223571132.55
Depreciation22221112211200.09
Profit before tax23-420351241218411197.84
Tax %4210-29163120-72982536373634.44
Net Profit 13-31733114101427125.14
Net Profit Growth %-66.7%200%-117.6%-48.5%200%175%300%--100%600%-71.4%-41.7%133.5%-
EPS in Rs13.01-2.8218.8137.1612.224.61.090.0315.192.537.8913.394.07
Dividend Payout %00000000000090
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2011Mar 2010
Cash from Operating Activity-1-85-1022015-324213902.33
Cash from Investing Activity120-145-1150-1-3-40-1-2-0.26
Cash from Financing Activity0-13768-23-610-20-17-374-2.42
Net Cash Flow0-1-21-22-55-61512-0.35
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2011Mar 2010
Equity Capital9999999999999999
Reserves132144131138.0512813011380696564645048198.8
Borrowings15161531.4126181032732303045552518.36
Other Liabilities43484666.87404771806373861041101019273.78
Total Liabilities199217201245.33203203203171168179189208214213144109.94
Fixed Assets12141313.5213131211131516144520.61
CWIP0000000000000000
Investments5624.7719614244381210.54
Other Assets182197186227.04171183178159151160170186209206141108.79
Total Assets199217201245.33203203203171168179189208214213144109.94
Delivery

Delivery Data: THAKDEV

#Date
115
39%
160
Value (Cr)Q/T
56
Del
71
Del
0
115-Oct134
0
1640
213-Oct128
0
21000
312-Oct122
0
3800
49-Oct126
0
8930
58-Oct133
0
11000
67-Oct134
0
11000
75-Oct135
0
61000
81-Oct129
0
9770
930-Sep135
0
1121000
1029-Sep135
0
41000
1128-Sep141
0
65940
1225-Sep135
0
31000
1324-Sep131
0
3520
1423-Sep134
0
24420
1522-Sep126
0
26670
1621-Sep118
0
9750
1718-Sep128
0
61000
1816-Sep128
0
241000
1915-Sep128
0
51000
2011-Sep128
0
29560
2110-Sep139
0
16910
229-Sep138
0
3880
238-Sep148
0
11000
247-Sep150
0
391000
254-Sep144
0
51000
263-Sep147
0
261000
272-Sep138
0
16730
281-Sep142
0
51000
2931-Aug150
0
151000
3027-Aug141
0
911000
3126-Aug141
0
5990
3225-Aug143
0
4770
3324-Aug150
0
20870
3421-Aug155
0
17700
3520-Aug158
0
32800
3619-Aug150
0
7760
3718-Aug155
0
22860
3817-Aug154
0
61590
3914-Aug146
0
1500
4013-Aug156
0
261000
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
15-Oct121c5c4.52
13-Oct115c6c5.00
12-Oct110c4c3.43
09-Oct114c6c5.00
08-Oct120c2c1.48
05-Oct122c6c4.93
28-Sep128c5c4.14
25-Sep123c1c1.00
24-Sep122c18c16.78
22-Sep104c11c9.79
16-Sep115c11c8.46
07-Sep126c4c2.78
04-Sep130c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 39%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0