--:--:--

Oberoi Realty Limited

Web: oberoirealty.com NSE: OBEROIRLTY BSE: 533273 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

1647 29(-2%)

Volume

3L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,869

High

1,869

Low

1,829

Close

1,676

VWAP

1,705

52 Week High

1,986

52 Week Low

1,391

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

57/100

Growth Score

53/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

59,900

No. of Shares

36.4

P/E

41.25

P/B

5.29

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

12.82

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

20-Oct-10

Rank/Sector Rank

#171/#4

Promoter Holding

67.71%

FII Holding

15.25%

DII Holding

14.83%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week0%
1 Month0%
3 Months8%
6 Months0%
1 Year0%
YTD0%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,707
10 Day SMA1,714
20 Day SMA1,762
30 Day SMA1,772
50 Day SMA1,804
61 Day SMA1,808
80 Day SMA1,821
200 Day SMA1,687
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,7731,7211,7471,783
Resistance 21,7471,7161,7291,751
Resistance 11,7271,7121,7181,737
Pivot Point1,7011,7081,7011,706
Support 11,6811,7041,6831,691
Support 21,6551,7001,6721,660
Support 31,6361,6951,6551,645
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,3616644%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,01,44010151%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD67,04318745%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE62,24114456%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,90016470%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,12115643%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,5805705%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ17,31748110%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,76311942%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE10,0317133%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.71%(0.01) 67.70%(0.01) 67.70%(0.01) 67.70%(0.01) 67.70%
FIIs(0.11) 15.25%(-0.31) 15.11%(-1.21) 15.42%(0.51) 16.58%(-3.31) 16.06%(-0.61) 19.36%(-0.31) 19.96%(1.81) 20.24%(0.31) 18.40%(1.11) 18.05%(-0.41) 16.96%(-0.41) 17.41%(-0.31) 17.83%(0.41) 18.17%(0.41) 17.77%(-0.71) 17.33%(-1.41) 18.02%(-0.81) 19.42%(-0.21) 20.26%(-1.71) 20.49%(0.01) 22.21%
DIIs(0.01) 14.83%(0.31) 14.83%(1.11) 14.58%(-0.41) 13.46%(3.11) 13.85%(0.61) 10.80%(0.11) 10.19%(-1.91) 10.05%(-0.41) 11.95%(-0.51) 12.30%(0.81) 12.83%(0.41) 12.05%(0.31) 11.61%(-0.81) 11.33%(-0.31) 12.11%(0.71) 12.45%(1.81) 11.78%(0.91) 9.99%(0.41) 9.09%(1.41) 8.70%(0.01) 7.32%
Public2.22%2.36%2.28%2.25%2.39%2.14%2.12%2.00%1.94%1.94%2.49%2.84%2.84%2.81%2.42%2.51%2.49%2.88%2.94%3.10%2.76%
No. of Shareholders87,24594,76593,92391,83597,531104,866107,03593,84583,58977,58473,15969,40265,05469,19264,34066,14563,44269,88870,94066,51047,288
Quarterly Results
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales1454103814151180154577591212771010117411056459309109611629689913823832754284
Sales Growth % (YoY)-5.9%33.9%55.2%-7.6%53.1%-34%-17.5%98.1%8.6%88.4%39.8%72.3%621.4%-0.3%17%95.8%-8.7%221.2%4.2%0.4%138.6%141%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)40.1%-26.6%19.9%-23.6%99.4%-15%-28.6%26.4%-14%6.2%71.3%-30.6%2.2%-5.3%-41%136.4%-24.5%10.9%-1.1%10.3%165.5%-
Expenses563450661526711368460528361526452263466436593689378421472500381159
Operating Profit891588754654834407452749649648652381464474369940310492352332373125
OPM %61575355545350596455595950523858455443404944
Other Income1341307049648662493837238292625943612467202501612
Interest56502465697478745158444856626238363332201717
Depreciation27272525252423232120131111111010101010101010
Profit before tax942642774613804396413701615607833351423426391929388517331551362110
Tax %2221262323222524252418242625-2324182230152626
Net Profit 73650857047261830930953746445968626631332248070331940323246826781
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)44.9%-10.9%20.8%-23.6%100%--42.5%15.7%1.1%-33.1%157.9%-15%-2.8%-32.9%-31.7%120.4%-20.8%73.7%-50.4%75.3%229.6%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)19.1%64.4%84.5%-12.1%33.2%-32.7%-55%101.9%48.2%42.5%42.9%-62.2%-1.9%-20.1%106.9%50.2%19.5%397.5%----
TTM Net Profit22862168196917081773161917692146187517241587138118181824190516571422137010488163480
EPS in Rs20.2413.9615.6712.98178.498.514.7612.7612.6318.877.328.68.8513.2119.328.7611.096.3912.867.332.22
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales49164372330232401012850620102997489111836997981048
Sales Growth %12.4%32.4%1.9%220%19.2%37.1%-39.8%5.6%9.4%-24.7%69.2%12.3%-23.8%27%
Expenses2262186314501541521355282467450429623301364435
Operating Profit2653250918521699492495338561524462560398435613
OPM %5457565249585555545247575458
Other Income2641752891221625112412910958166625799
Interest23226120715429111215323000
Depreciation9987474026273132404242342729
Profit before tax2587233618862726498509419645591476681427464683
Tax %2424221423182530293327293326
Net Profit 1968176914772333382417315454417321498305311505
Net Profit Growth %11.2%19.8%-36.7%510.7%-8.4%32.4%-30.6%8.9%29.9%-35.5%63.3%-1.9%-38.4%-
EPS in Rs54.1348.6440.6364.1510.511.468.6612.4812.289.4414.669.299.4815.38
Dividend Payout %1516206290016162114222113
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity135318381615-3123700519-248393-336-58349232-517142
Cash from Investing Activity-434-21461612365-1215-241120-1228-37385-549-544715-833
Cash from Financing Activity-1004299-1641779854-266136840690-317460-1-76
Net Cash Flow-84-9135203391285-2023-26-252197-767
Balance Sheet
Sep 2026Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital364364364364364364364364364364364340340339328328328
Reserves168361572916376140521443612648114636711632959135672412237713444264140683834
Borrowings26382825302732982080240034931716774963671875100109127760
Other Liabilities62934017415130893372267419951458523356362468454701109810151127
Total Liabilities2613122935239182080220252180861731410248799075967069580546644593419454875289
Fixed Assets321332664656322231323052948710730749753781816237884931952
CWIP13691273170412012811124028301189302642577116434385
Investments152716811992249347276566610276837407387756961255389500
Other Assets200221671515567138861383713029128707322627660425553424231463089291540733952
Total Assets2613122935239182080220252180861731410248799075967069580546644593419454875289
Delivery

Delivery Data: OBEROIRLTY

#Date
1629
20%
1961
Value (Cr)Q/T
19
Del
46
Del
65
121-Oct1647
49
145628
219-Oct1676
43
103013
316-Oct1703
55
135128
415-Oct1708
55
155329
514-Oct1706
42
125222
613-Oct1720
94
186662
712-Oct1700
69
176645
89-Oct1699
61
145433
98-Oct1663
59
105834
107-Oct1736
52
156433
116-Oct1752
40
195522
125-Oct1751
74
236447
131-Oct1755
50
124824
1430-Sep1766
102
136061
1529-Sep1763
71
155741
1628-Sep1830
67
104631
1725-Sep1858
119
214048
1824-Sep1838
87
155245
1923-Sep1850
72
95036
2022-Sep1846
86
195547
2121-Sep1821
173
2664111
2218-Sep1785
135
267195
2317-Sep1741
71
185740
2416-Sep1707
102
166163
2515-Sep1668
62
105433
2611-Sep1741
94
144643
2710-Sep1792
42
125121
289-Sep1800
40
124418
298-Sep1834
48
124723
307-Sep1848
38
136424
314-Sep1876
112
134652
323-Sep1902
214
1954116
332-Sep1866
70
125136
341-Sep1881
40
104618
3531-Aug1868
145
1969100
3628-Aug1870
49
75326
3727-Aug1873
50
155226
3826-Aug1870
51
115025
3925-Aug1880
28
104513
4024-Aug1870
62
95534
4121-Aug1886
61
135534
4220-Aug1905
95
134845
4319-Aug1870
115
172832
4418-Aug1858
313
242165
4517-Aug1931
341
232999
4614-Aug1846
48
153416
4713-Aug1846
150
305481
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct59,900c1,054c1.73
19-Oct60,954c967c1.56
17-Oct61,922c00
16-Oct61,922c182c0.29
15-Oct62,103c436c0.70
13-Oct62,540c727c1.18
12-Oct61,812c484c0.79
09-Oct61,329c851c1.41
08-Oct60,478c2,825c4.46
06-Oct63,303c982c1.53
05-Oct64,285c65c0.10
01-Oct64,219c1,025c1.57
29-Sep65,245c1,294c1.95
28-Sep66,539c1,102c1.63
25-Sep67,641c262c0.39
24-Sep67,903c796c1.19
22-Sep67,106c5,094c8.21
17-Sep62,012c2,673c4.13
10-Sep64,685c3,134c4.62
07-Sep67,819c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 43%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: YES
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 283 fund scheme(s) across 33 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹19,875 Cr · 58 increasing / 74 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund380.83%-0.01%6598.1
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund200.85%+0.01%3719.8
SBI Mutual Fund240.63%-0.06%2132.5
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited70.74%-0.03%2030.8
DSP Mutual Fund261.07%+0.66%1802.2
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund100.85%-0.01%1214.8
HSBC Mutual Fund60.84%-0.02%664.1
Edelweiss Mutual Fund80.80%-0.03%465.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund100.66%-314.6
Tata Mutual Fund121.52%-0.01%252.5
HDFC Mutual Fund180.24%-231.8
LIC Mutual Fund22.37%+0.06%139.5
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund40.54%-0.03%104.6
Helios Mutual Fund21.21%+1.21%56.8
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund100.24%-0.01%55.8
UTI Mutual Fund100.25%-53.6
ITI Mutual Fund80.82%-42.2
Nippon India Mutual Fund80.13%-0.02%37.2
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.49%-0.04%13.3
Navi Mutual Fund80.75%+0.01%10.6
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.26%-4.8
The Wealth Company Mutual Fund21.12%-0.08%4.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.36%-0.01%1.6
Axis Mutual Fund40.18%-0.05%1.2
Groww Mutual Fund40.12%-0.9
Bandhan Mutual Fund80.00%+0.04%0.2
Angel One Mutual Fund20.10%-0.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.50%-0.1
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund2-0.01%-0.30%-0.4
PPFAS Mutual Fund2-0.12%+0.05%-2.9
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund4-0.04%-0.08%-12.9
Invesco Mutual Fund8-0.05%+0.13%-31.2
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund6-0.58%-0.11%-31.6
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
DatePurpose
16-Oct-26Q2 FY 26-27
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0