--:--:--

Brigade Enterprises Limited

Web: brigadegroup.com NSE: BRIGADE BSE: 532929 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

558 12(-2%)

Volume

1L as on 16, Oct

Open

830

High

832

Low

799

Close

570

VWAP

578

52 Week High

802

52 Week Low

451

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

33/100

Growth Score

46/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

18,222

No. of Shares

32.6

P/E

89.2

P/B

7.3

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

8.18

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

31-Dec-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#400/#12

Promoter Holding

41.1%

FII Holding

15.63%

DII Holding

25.46%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month8%
3 Months4%
6 Months22%
1 Year41%
YTD36%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA580
10 Day SMA569
20 Day SMA583
30 Day SMA608
50 Day SMA613
61 Day SMA603
80 Day SMA587
200 Day SMA648
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3677597657671
Resistance 2657592634654
Resistance 1619587621613
Pivot Point598581598595
Support 1561576576555
Support 2540571562537
Support 3502565540497
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,1756634%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,00,58110061%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD68,31319105%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE61,59414306%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,09316250%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,14215653%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,2225585%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ16,93047010%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,77711952%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE9,9737093%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 41.10%(0.01) 41.11%(0.01) 41.12%(0.01) 41.13%(0.01) 41.13%(-0.21) 41.14%(0.01) 41.37%(-2.41) 41.37%(0.01) 43.72%(0.01) 43.73%(0.01) 43.75%(0.01) 43.77%(0.01) 43.78%(0.01) 43.79%(0.01) 43.80%(0.01) 43.82%(0.01) 43.85%(0.01) 43.88%(-0.11) 43.91%(0.01) 43.96%
FIIs(-1.11) 15.63%(-1.41) 16.75%(-0.51) 18.14%(-0.71) 18.67%(-0.91) 19.33%(0.01) 20.21%(1.81) 20.23%(2.31) 18.47%(1.31) 16.17%(1.11) 14.86%(0.31) 13.73%(-0.31) 13.40%(-0.61) 13.67%(0.11) 14.31%(0.81) 14.24%(0.11) 13.44%(-0.31) 13.31%(-0.31) 13.64%(0.91) 13.93%(0.01) 13.08%
DIIs(0.71) 25.46%(1.21) 24.74%(0.31) 23.55%(-0.21) 23.28%(0.61) 23.44%(0.01) 22.87%(-1.11) 22.91%(1.21) 24.02%(-1.01) 22.86%(-1.21) 23.84%(-0.41) 25.01%(0.01) 25.41%(0.81) 25.45%(0.11) 24.62%(-0.71) 24.55%(0.61) 25.28%(0.81) 24.69%(0.01) 23.86%(-1.11) 23.86%(0.01) 24.97%
Public17.80%17.40%17.19%16.95%16.09%15.77%15.50%16.14%17.26%17.58%17.50%17.44%17.09%17.27%17.39%17.46%18.15%18.62%18.30%17.99%
No. of Shareholders162,943159,254159,156174,585132,690128,008112,76086,80386,13076,97768,71263,53560,92062,61164,27064,88663,53163,19757,41751,293
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales111614581575138312811460146410721078170211741367654843820879902942921753383
Sales Growth % (YoY)-12.9%-0.2%7.6%29%18.9%-14.2%24.7%-21.5%64.8%102%43.1%55.4%-27.5%-10.6%-10.9%16.8%135.8%19.1%42.9%142.2%88%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-23.5%-7.4%13.9%8%-12.3%-0.3%36.6%-0.6%-36.7%45%-14.1%109%-22.4%2.8%-6.7%-2.5%-4.2%2.3%22.3%96.6%-
Expenses7551093116410569581044105078078512709121042479641612663670737664560272
Operating Profit361365411328323416414292293433262325175202208216233205258192111
OPM %322526242528282727252224272425252622282629
Other Income107722946527266663660344131473851323138-11
Interest10911290102106107114123152138135110108100118110106109108113113
Depreciation738080767676766968768276688378787591878885
Profit before tax2852452701961943062891661082797918030655080838750-98
Tax %2422241318181831262430382731435222553812309-12
Net Profit 21719120617015824923611581211561122263435265-1246-14-86
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)13.6%-7.3%21.2%7.6%-36.5%5.5%105.2%42%-61.6%276.8%-50%409.1%-65.1%46.5%-17.3%-20%641.7%-126.1%428.6%83.7%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)37.3%-23.3%-12.7%47.8%95.1%18%321.4%2.7%268.2%234.9%30.2%115.4%-66.2%625%-6.5%471.4%175.6%----
TTM Net Profit78472578381375868164346346040125324018022314815185-66-54-1000
EPS in Rs6.144.465.724.984.67.587.253.652.726.692.394.341.2532.473.363.811.413.410.52-1.75
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales569750744897344529991950263229731897202420381311947823
Sales Growth %12.3%3.6%42.2%14.9%53.8%-25.9%-11.5%56.7%-6.3%-0.7%55.5%38.4%15.1%34.3%
Expenses42643654369525782229147419652174134114441548928648614
Operating Profit143314211202866770476667799557580490383298209
OPM %2528252526242527292924293225
Other Income1932331601619-172747362934202012
Interest40949549143444434734027825924619913111390
Depreciation312289302315351237192140138123106998277
Profit before tax904869569278-15-12516142719624021917212454
Tax %20222920331-2329343231373328-12
Net Profit 725680401222-65-961142821331671391169061
Net Profit Growth %6.6%69.6%80.6%441.5%32.3%-184.2%-59.6%112%-20.4%20.1%19.8%28.9%47.5%-
EPS in Rs19.7621.0514.669.472.7-1.654.798.815.126.735.474.225.463.64
Dividend Payout %89101642-553111201918242428
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-1379953349661032803465467493983392649029
Cash from Investing Activity-1436-590-379-271-971-748-717-452-1084-335-948-384-234-84
Cash from Financing Activity942860241-6953330321451032-58631373-26254
Net Cash Flow-6311265195194846960-452116-5-2
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital245244244244231231230211204136136114113113112112
Reserves6576623753944908341830142680213720772033215115811425124411681100
Borrowings6344537554645385547046344906500545223785339025762459166310211057
Other Liabilities1304012409109731010387408486728564615448484521332079200012781040688
Total Liabilities26204242662207620640178601636515101138141225110800781063505997429833412957
Fixed Assets853780976899454045934681490550202998227718051431340136212271053
CWIP2221541381949123274054149520972010212915641411486246389
Investments62743450625098972982365499434827
Other Assets1738316008149951414711985108829147821070836416364033023252241617871507
Total Assets26204242662207620640178601636515101138141225110800781063505997429833412957
Delivery

Delivery Data: BRIGADE

#Date
540
36%
735
Value (Cr)Q/T
26
Del
40
Del
48
122-Oct557
5
10331
221-Oct570
10
12404
319-Oct571
6
14352
416-Oct575
6
14352
515-Oct581
47
15178
614-Oct585
9
12303
713-Oct583
23
13205
812-Oct578
39
234618
99-Oct549
9
13535
108-Oct547
17
15468
117-Oct554
9
14464
126-Oct569
9
12525
135-Oct572
19
15509
141-Oct570
18
14438
1530-Sep575
33
144214
1629-Sep563
19
206612
1728-Sep584
10
13485
1825-Sep598
15
12548
1924-Sep606
11
16505
2023-Sep616
11
15445
2122-Sep617
17
15397
2221-Sep609
13
16446
2318-Sep622
42
346226
2417-Sep621
16
15498
2516-Sep627
16
17315
2615-Sep612
13
13375
2711-Sep639
24
15399
2810-Sep651
12
15344
299-Sep663
23
184410
308-Sep687
22
15307
317-Sep679
59
272515
324-Sep696
140
291318
333-Sep712
373
422594
342-Sep640
16
19244
351-Sep645
18
16367
3631-Aug656
22
15388
3728-Aug642
16
20417
3827-Aug657
15
19355
3926-Aug655
30
295416
4025-Aug661
53
213820
4124-Aug654
82
273831
4221-Aug639
76
263628
4320-Aug626
93
423533
4419-Aug588
13
26679
4518-Aug589
21
265512
4617-Aug594
31
203712
4714-Aug592
27
234211
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct18,222c359c1.93
21-Oct18,581c90c0.49
19-Oct18,491c269c1.43
17-Oct18,760c00
16-Oct18,760c196c1.03
15-Oct18,956c294c1.53
14-Oct19,249c228c1.20
13-Oct19,021c100c0.53
12-Oct18,921c1,139c6.40
09-Oct17,783c31c0.17
08-Oct17,814c765c4.12
06-Oct18,579c193c1.03
05-Oct18,771c106c0.57
01-Oct18,665c188c1.00
29-Sep18,853c135c0.71
28-Sep18,988c702c3.56
25-Sep19,690c281c1.40
24-Sep19,970c142c0.71
22-Sep20,112c352c1.72
17-Sep20,465c861c4.04
10-Sep21,326c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 31%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: NO
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 200 fund scheme(s) across 33 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹9,348 Cr · 20 increasing / 137 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund200.54%-0.14%1472.1
Axis Mutual Fund81.10%-0.17%982.6
UTI Mutual Fund141.28%-0.14%855
SBI Mutual Fund80.83%-0.08%803
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund81.58%-0.17%789.6
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited30.38%-0.02%665.5
Nippon India Mutual Fund140.28%-0.05%628.2
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund22.00%-0.36%570
HDFC Mutual Fund180.34%-0.01%399.6
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund100.81%-0.07%381.8
Invesco Mutual Fund21.16%-0.19%373.4
HSBC Mutual Fund21.12%+0.49%327
Edelweiss Mutual Fund80.58%-0.07%236.2
Sundaram Mutual Fund41.64%-0.09%230
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund80.74%-0.07%130.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund40.82%-0.13%96.1
Tata Mutual Fund80.96%-0.08%88.3
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund21.37%-0.26%75.5
LIC Mutual Fund41.75%-0.24%63.3
Bandhan Mutual Fund140.13%-48
Union Mutual Fund20.69%-0.12%37.9
PGIM India Mutual Fund40.55%-0.06%24.2
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund40.08%-24.1
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund60.18%-0.05%15.4
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund20.82%-0.02%15
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.22%+1.22%11.9
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund20.36%-0.07%2
Groww Mutual Fund40.17%-0.06%1.7
DSP Mutual Fund40.26%-0.07%0.2
Navi Mutual Fund40.13%-0.02%0.1
Angel One Mutual Fund20.05%-0.1
Zerodha Mutual Fund10.26%-0.01%0
Bank of India Mutual Fund20.00%-0.03%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0