--:--:--

The Phoenix Mills Limited

Web: thephoenixmills.com NSE: PHOENIXLTD BSE: 503100 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

1910 36(2%)

Volume

4L as on 16, Oct

Open

1,890

High

1,890

Low

1,871

Close

1,874

VWAP

1,907

52 Week High

2,170

52 Week Low

1,466

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

34/100

Growth Score

19/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

68,313

No. of Shares

35.8

P/E

173.14

P/B

11.12

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

6.42

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Apr-07

Rank/Sector Rank

#156/#3

Promoter Holding

47.25%

FII Holding

31.73%

DII Holding

17.38%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week5%
1 Month2%
3 Months9%
6 Months6%
1 Year15%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA1,889
10 Day SMA1,869
20 Day SMA1,906
30 Day SMA1,901
50 Day SMA1,907
61 Day SMA1,918
80 Day SMA1,949
200 Day SMA1,824
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 31,9971,9331,9662,008
Resistance 21,9661,9271,9441,971
Resistance 11,9411,9221,9311,952
Pivot Point1,9101,9171,9101,915
Support 11,8851,9121,8881,896
Support 21,8541,9071,8751,859
Support 31,8291,9021,8541,840
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,1756634%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,00,58110061%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD68,31319105%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE61,59414306%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,09316250%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,14215653%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,2225585%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ16,93047010%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,77711952%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE9,9737093%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 47.25%(0.01) 47.25%(0.01) 47.25%(0.01) 47.25%(0.01) 47.26%(0.01) 47.26%(0.01) 47.26%(0.01) 47.26%(0.01) 47.27%(0.01) 47.28%(0.01) 47.28%(0.01) 47.29%(0.01) 47.29%(0.01) 47.30%(0.01) 47.31%(0.01) 47.31%(0.01) 47.32%(1.91) 47.33%(0.01) 45.43%(0.01) 45.48%
FIIs(-1.21) 31.73%(-0.91) 32.97%(0.41) 33.85%(-2.81) 33.45%(0.11) 36.27%(0.51) 36.14%(0.21) 35.66%(0.11) 35.50%(2.61) 35.41%(2.01) 32.82%(0.81) 30.80%(1.51) 30.01%(-1.81) 28.56%(1.11) 30.38%(-1.31) 29.27%(-1.01) 30.60%(0.91) 31.60%(-0.91) 30.69%(-0.71) 31.60%(0.01) 32.29%
DIIs(1.21) 17.38%(0.91) 16.14%(-0.21) 15.26%(2.81) 15.47%(0.11) 12.72%(-0.41) 12.59%(-0.11) 13.03%(-0.21) 13.17%(-2.51) 13.33%(-1.91) 15.79%(-0.81) 17.70%(-1.41) 18.51%(1.91) 19.93%(-1.01) 18.05%(1.41) 19.02%(0.91) 17.61%(-0.81) 16.68%(-1.21) 17.46%(0.61) 18.61%(0.01) 18.04%
Public3.64%3.64%3.64%3.84%3.74%3.99%4.06%4.07%3.98%4.12%4.22%4.18%4.22%4.26%4.40%4.48%4.40%4.52%4.35%4.19%
No. of Shareholders73,39073,87675,77986,58985,49888,53189,28887,74874,05176,90268,84769,52363,02460,95558,41442,82839,90639,28436,12933,116
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales107512331121111595310169759189041306986875811729684651574495425364204
Sales Growth % (YoY)12.8%21.3%15%21.5%5.4%-22.2%-1.1%4.9%11.5%79.1%44.2%34.4%41.1%47.2%60.9%79%181.2%28.4%29.5%69.3%51.6%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)-12.8%10%0.5%17%-6.2%4.2%6.2%1.5%-30.8%32.5%12.7%7.9%11.2%6.6%5.1%13.4%16%16.5%16.8%78.4%-
Expenses433484465449389457422400373679434369318298299270251254195177128
Operating Profit64275065666756456055351853162755250649243138438132324123018676
OPM %606159605955575659485658615956585649545137
Other Income4057223132424637383734322974353258024221612
Interest949710292959410310310310010496969787837478697572
Depreciation968986919390817877766666636557565044464848
Profit before tax49262049051540741841537438848941637536334327627477914313879-32
Tax %2022252621171522192017192014231941826208
Net Profit 39448536638432134835329231539234530529129221122275212211465-33
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-18.8%32.5%-4.7%19.6%-7.8%-1.4%20.9%-7.3%-19.6%13.6%13.1%4.8%-0.3%38.4%-5%-70.5%516.4%7%75.4%297%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)22.7%39.4%3.7%31.5%1.9%-11.2%2.3%-4.3%8.2%34.2%63.5%37.4%-61.3%139.3%85.1%241.5%2378.8%----
TTM Net Profit16291556141914061314130813521344135713331233109910161477130712101053268146320
EPS in Rs8.311.287.718.56.737.527.416.16.59.147.827.076.737.114.945.220.132.942.871.69-0.76
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales4423380739722616146010401936197716141817176916391441466
Sales Growth %16.2%-4.2%51.9%79.2%40.4%-46.3%-2%22.5%-11.2%2.7%7.9%13.7%209.4%18%
Expenses1786164517901096725539963975830961978877762202
Operating Profit26372162218215197355019731001784856790762679263
OPM %6057555850485051494745474757
Other Income1421631267217486601255039-11-634751
Interest387403396341295348348351349424443396345143
Depreciation36032727022818620920820419819517716810547
Profit before tax203215951643167132829478572287276159136275124
Tax %2318191224-162619263148363334
Net Profit 155713071333147826848388497256191849118282
Net Profit Growth %19.1%-2%-9.8%451.5%458.3%-87.6%-21.9%94.1%34%127.4%-7.7%-50%122%-
EPS in Rs34.2227.5330.7637.376.651.6810.9113.737.915.494.211.224.432.9
Dividend Payout %79871831011162226902538
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity24262084216113567814327393501514141949756437724
Cash from Investing Activity-1646-2162-1859-1528-2841-950-362-1394-1825-354-377-102-1246-470
Cash from Financing Activity-731-47-2991322228522-2871053277-1108-71-455886399
Net Cash Flow50-1263-401673909-33-4350717-47
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital72727272363636363131313131292929
Reserves1091710719103779918942283446547500336783443282121191997164516951740
Borrowings5323491046874662463942593982406343084244366636263889340234062196
Other Liabilities6541711162925603500347873765228825282398197912331507156516301046
Total Liabilities22853228122142720255191001742614330113891054510116849770087424664167605011
Fixed Assets1477214392144661379413137109647508720764536522566845004548413041702784
CWIP387935753143189615032295204912741534896503328195214235167
Investments1490192514651888172512822317576590745829410161200354555
Other Assets2712292023532677273428842456233319681952149817702520209720011505
Total Assets22853228122142720255191001742614330113891054510116849770087424664167605011
Delivery

Delivery Data: PHOENIXLTD

#Date
1771
15%
2036
Value (Cr)Q/T
21
Del
44
Del
60
122-Oct1910
100
154545
221-Oct1874
153
135685
319-Oct1884
81
85847
416-Oct1897
68
66343
515-Oct1917
97
75250
614-Oct1887
152
216395
713-Oct1903
115
227181
812-Oct1840
95
126764
99-Oct1813
122
136680
108-Oct1771
151
116294
117-Oct1846
52
95629
126-Oct1884
116
154552
135-Oct1935
83
126050
141-Oct1930
108
155964
1530-Sep1935
82
116352
1629-Sep1929
74
136145
1728-Sep1952
30
85316
1825-Sep1978
92
185651
1924-Sep1955
112
164854
2023-Sep1993
127
185671
2122-Sep1953
82
186150
2221-Sep1929
66
164530
2318-Sep1878
80
276452
2417-Sep1872
29
124112
2516-Sep1855
88
186355
2615-Sep1834
68
86142
2711-Sep1890
136
156082
2810-Sep1890
73
126346
299-Sep1885
57
125934
308-Sep1885
63
135937
317-Sep1905
49
126029
324-Sep1942
51
105629
333-Sep1960
106
185457
342-Sep1920
38
146123
351-Sep1893
138
361623
3631-Aug1900
150
2472107
3728-Aug1917
48
115929
3827-Aug1902
90
196155
3926-Aug1924
57
155934
4025-Aug1930
52
134524
4124-Aug1932
43
145423
4221-Aug1930
45
115424
4320-Aug1925
35
106021
4419-Aug1919
52
85227
4518-Aug1940
88
176356
4617-Aug1930
137
136184
4714-Aug1890
39
125923
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct68,313c1,270c1.89
21-Oct67,043c343c0.51
19-Oct67,387c461c0.68
17-Oct67,848c00
16-Oct67,848c726c1.06
15-Oct68,574c308c0.45
14-Oct68,266c215c0.32
13-Oct68,052c2,239c3.40
12-Oct65,813c1,220c1.89
09-Oct64,593c1,241c1.96
08-Oct63,352c3,577c5.34
06-Oct66,929c2,647c3.80
05-Oct69,576c304c0.44
01-Oct69,880c633c0.91
29-Sep69,246c579c0.83
28-Sep69,826c408c0.58
25-Sep70,234c2,332c3.21
24-Sep72,566c2,697c3.86
22-Sep69,869c2,926c4.37
17-Sep66,943c558c0.83
10-Sep67,501c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 63%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 397 fund scheme(s) across 37 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹19,254 Cr · 271 increasing / 62 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Axis Mutual Fund301.26%+0.11%3550.8
DSP Mutual Fund161.89%+0.28%2322.2
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund200.66%+0.16%2144.8
Invesco Mutual Fund221.01%+0.08%1808.3
UTI Mutual Fund261.54%+0.14%1526.3
Sundaram Mutual Fund101.72%+0.19%996.5
Edelweiss Mutual Fund230.78%+0.11%936.4
SBI Mutual Fund80.68%+0.13%714
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund140.97%+0.22%659.3
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund120.79%+0.23%598.8
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund240.80%-0.08%577
Helios Mutual Fund101.82%+0.07%536.2
HDFC Mutual Fund160.49%+0.19%524.7
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund41.49%+0.11%391.3
Union Mutual Fund261.34%+0.08%340.8
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund100.89%+0.06%323
Tata Mutual Fund160.68%+0.11%313
Nippon India Mutual Fund120.37%+0.18%232.1
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund82.36%+0.21%207.9
PGIM India Mutual Fund60.65%-0.63%141.7
LIC Mutual Fund62.94%+0.07%139.1
Bandhan Mutual Fund120.47%-0.04%122.9
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund41.40%+0.12%101.4
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund80.59%+0.05%84.7
HSBC Mutual Fund20.93%+0.05%44
Trust Mutual Fund42.08%+0.94%34.2
Abakkus Mutual Fund21.90%+1.90%18.4
ITI Mutual Fund21.16%+0.08%16
Navi Mutual Fund80.80%+0.06%11.3
Zerodha Mutual Fund40.45%+0.02%8.4
Groww Mutual Fund100.40%+0.02%6.7
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund30.32%+0.06%2.6
Angel One Mutual Fund20.19%+0.01%0.2
Old Bridge Mutual Fund2-0.10%-0.02%-0.4
NJ Mutual Fund2-0.11%+0.11%-7.1
ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited1-0.14%-0.01%-29.2
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund12-0.07%+0.08%-145
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0