--:--:--

Suven Life Sciences Limited

Web: suven.com NSE: SUVEN BSE: 530239 SECTOR: Healthcare - Healthcare Services | Add Note | View Notes

277 13(-5%)

Volume

16L as on 23, Jun

Open

132

High

138

Low

131

Close

290

VWAP

263

52 Week High

403

52 Week Low

124

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

28/100

Growth Score

31/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

7,840

No. of Shares

28.3

P/E

-104.53

P/B

3.29

Face Value

1

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-3.15

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

23-Oct-03

Rank/Sector Rank

#648/#61

Promoter Holding

65.47%

FII Holding

0.48%

DII Holding

2.73%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month3%
3 Months104%
6 Months79%
1 Year79%
YTD79%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA263
10 Day SMA265
20 Day SMA265
30 Day SMA258
50 Day SMA238
61 Day SMA222
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3288269283286
Resistance 2283268277282
Resistance 1274266274272
Pivot Point268265268268
Support 1260264263258
Support 2254262260253
Support 3246261254244
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jul 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jul 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(-4.61) 65.47%(-0.11) 70.08%(2.81) 70.15%(0.01) 67.36%(-0.11) 67.36%(-2.81) 67.42%(0.01) 70.26%(0.01) 70.26%(0.01) 70.26%(0.01) 70.26%(0.71) 70.26%(0.01) 69.56%(0.01) 69.56%(0.01) 69.56%(0.01) 69.56%(0.01) 69.56%(4.61) 69.56%(0.01) 64.98%(0.01) 64.98%(5.01) 64.98%(0.01) 60.00%(0.01) 60.00%
FIIs(-0.11) 0.48%(-0.41) 0.56%(-0.21) 0.91%(-0.11) 1.07%(0.61) 1.17%(0.01) 0.56%(0.31) 0.58%(-0.11) 0.25%(0.01) 0.34%(-0.11) 0.33%(0.01) 0.45%(-0.11) 0.46%(0.01) 0.54%(0.01) 0.50%(0.01) 0.48%(0.11) 0.51%(0.01) 0.46%(0.01) 0.48%(0.01) 0.45%(-0.11) 0.45%(0.11) 0.52%(0.01) 0.44%
DIIs(-0.21) 2.73%(-1.71) 2.93%(1.21) 4.62%(0.01) 3.39%(0.01) 3.39%(3.41) 3.41%(0.01) 0.03%(-1.01) 0.01%(0.01) 1.05%(0.01) 1.05%(0.01) 1.05%(1.01) 1.05%(0.01) 0.01%(-0.11) 0.01%(0.01) 0.08%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(-0.31) 0.12%(-0.11) 0.39%(0.01) 0.46%(0.01) 0.44%(0.01) 0.44%
Public31.32%26.42%24.32%28.18%28.07%28.61%29.12%29.47%28.35%28.34%28.21%28.91%29.88%29.92%29.88%29.80%29.85%34.41%34.18%34.11%39.04%39.12%
No. of Shareholders66,64766,79163,91564,38164,92165,57466,15964,60363,53763,97566,11668,95974,00380,95376,29178,63480,83880,11681,03881,03980,19581,475
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales423121231223433444412
Sales Growth % (YoY)91%3%75%-64%85%-38%-34%-16%-73%-8%-18%-30%7%-38.2%-32%272%76%170.5%193.4%-86.9%41%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)100%-33.3%200%-50%100%-50%-33.3%200%-50%--33.3%-25%33.3%--25%---300%-50%-
Expenses25181819161615161191211113455262524372945
Operating Profit-21-16-15-18-14-15-13-14-10-7-9-8-7-32-52-22-21-20-32-28-43
OPM %-588-1066-530-1947-749-1014-826-530-999-287-376-264-179-1208-1719-494-596-467-733-2340-2118
Other Income8734112444613662060005
Interest000000000000000000000
Depreciation221111211222222221111
Profit before tax-16-11-13-15-15-15-13-11-8-4-53-3-28-51-23-16-21-34-28-39
Tax %000000000-2400000000000
Net Profit -16-11-13-15-15-15-13-11-8-3-53-3-28-51-23-16-21-34-28-39
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-45.5%15.4%13.3%---15.4%-18.2%-37.5%-166.7%40%-266.7%200%89.3%45.1%-121.7%-43.8%23.8%38.2%-21.4%28.2%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-6.7%26.7%--36.4%-87.5%-400%-160%-466.7%-166.7%89.3%90.2%113%81.2%-33.3%-50%17.9%59%----
TTM Net Profit-55-54-58-58-54-47-35-27-13-8-33-79-105-118-111-94-99-122-101-670
EPS in Rs-0.61-0.42-0.59-0.68-0.68-0.69-0.61-0.51-0.35-0.14-0.220.13-0.13-1.27-2.34-1.06-0.75-0.95-1.76-1.48-2.05
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2008Mar 2007
Sales771214121313286625543499521117112
Sales Growth %6.8%-43%-13.7%14.4%-12.2%6.8%-95.6%-54.3%15.1%8.8%-4.2%2.1%4.8%27%
Expenses7058434148444823739237836936110596
Operating Profit-63-52-31-28-36-30-35492331651301591316
OPM %-885-778-264-204-308-226-27917373026311115
Other Income14112914581427232119931
Interest00001112566553
Depreciation6667444112121181244
Profit before tax-55-47-9-20-36-28-2663230159126152611
Tax %00-1100-19-473831232028-32-5
Net Profit -55-47-8-20-36-23-1439158123100109811
Net Profit Growth %-17%-487.5%60%44.4%-56.5%-64.3%-135.9%-75.3%28.5%23%-8.3%1262.5%-27.3%-
EPS in Rs-2.08-2.16-0.37-0.92-1.66-1.19-0.722.058.36.475.245.70.480.65
Dividend Payout %00000004912102573526
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2008Mar 2007
Cash from Operating Activity-68-49-21-23-37-37-45-1210514790143416
Cash from Investing Activity-68644-1-349-107242-4-38-353-62-110-16-20
Cash from Financing Activity757-1-13961463545-52-30-68179613
Net Cash Flow3-5-2224211-1115-236-40212-78
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2008Mar 2007
Equity Capital2623222222221513131313131313126
Reserves14772597781718248324613893753898547196115479596
Borrowings170001235633471831095541
Other Liabilities11569195579163511474681053830
Total Liabilities15313378092128518604864154104391014876774773199173
Fixed Assets7358602528373821252230830630517211096
CWIP41000045002510710745
Investments10942477147465352842629524235938136623025
Other Assets36132351131702951995143583011954384948368
Total Assets15313378092128518604864154104391014876774773199173
Delivery

Delivery Data: SUVEN

#Date
276
46%
403
Value (Cr)Q/T
40
Del
40
Del
20
121-Oct279
12
33607
219-Oct290
10
32475
316-Oct304
16
28366
415-Oct300
108
441719
514-Oct285
11
26455
613-Oct284
16
31396
712-Oct286
20
30306
89-Oct283
17
34478
98-Oct289
17
29519
107-Oct306
10
32495
116-Oct309
28
565516
125-Oct306
9
25474
131-Oct308
22
384610
1430-Sep320
13
43628
1529-Sep325
35
374717
1628-Sep322
12
27557
1725-Sep335
8
30424
1824-Sep335
7
38554
1923-Sep342
9
38606
2022-Sep335
9
31474
2121-Sep338
20
33469
2218-Sep342
9
27414
2317-Sep350
13
33415
2416-Sep336
17
29376
2515-Sep333
30
425316
2611-Sep356
13
22557
2710-Sep361
11
27425
289-Sep358
28
294613
298-Sep370
17
26509
307-Sep377
33
323712
314-Sep378
19
25458
323-Sep378
64
322919
332-Sep373
21
27429
341-Sep382
35
363914
3531-Aug392
65
463221
3628-Aug365
8
33423
3727-Aug368
11
32394
3826-Aug372
20
37347
3925-Aug360
20
36418
4024-Aug370
52
493820
4121-Aug373
70
443222
4220-Aug374
118
583136
4319-Aug333
13
36385
4418-Aug340
19
42316
4517-Aug333
47
432813
4614-Aug342
20
38388
4713-Aug326
8
31413
4812-Aug331
15
39416
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct7,840c369c4.49
19-Oct8,208c406c4.71
17-Oct8,614c00
16-Oct8,614c123c1.45
15-Oct8,491c478c5.96
14-Oct8,014c24c0.30
13-Oct8,038c16c0.19
12-Oct8,053c82c1.03
09-Oct7,971c147c1.81
08-Oct8,118c612c7.01
05-Oct8,730c107c1.22
01-Oct8,837c284c3.11
29-Sep9,121c40c0.44
28-Sep9,082c349c3.70
25-Sep9,431c69c0.73
24-Sep9,500c4c0.04
22-Sep9,496c160c1.65
17-Sep9,655c565c5.53
10-Sep10,220c585c5.41
07-Sep10,805c116c1.08
04-Sep10,689c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 55%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

Held by 12 fund scheme(s) across 5 fund house(s) as of Oct26 · Total value ₹13 Cr · 4 increasing / 0 decreasing · View in MF Pro →

Fund HouseSchemesWeight %ChangeValue (Cr)
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund40.26%+0.27%12.9
Bandhan Mutual Fund20.19%+0.04%0.1
Groww Mutual Fund20.01%+0.01%0.1
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund20.02%+0.01%0
Angel One Mutual Fund20.02%+0.01%0
Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0