--:--:--

Shukra Pharmaceuticals Limited

Web: shukrapharmaceuticals.com NSE: SHUKRAPHAR BSE: 524632 SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

69 0(0%)

Volume

34L as on 18, Sep

Open

112

High

118

Low

107

Close

69

VWAP

56

52 Week High

75

52 Week Low

40

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

77/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

3,013

No. of Shares

44.1

P/E

18.8

P/B

4.71

Face Value

10

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

25.04

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

Rank/Sector Rank

#1084/#94

Promoter Holding

51.16%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.11%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week4%
1 Month35%
3 Months35%
6 Months35%
1 Year35%
YTD35%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA55
10 Day SMA54
20 Day SMA50
30 Day SMA0
50 Day SMA0
61 Day SMA0
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 357555657
Resistance 256555657
Resistance 155545556
Pivot Point55545555
Support 154545454
Support 253545453
Support 352545352
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Aug 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021
Promoters(0.21) 51.16%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.01) 50.95%(0.11) 50.95%(0.01) 50.90%(0.01) 50.90%(1.71) 50.90%(0.01) 49.16%(0.01) 49.16%(0.01) 49.17%(0.01) 49.17%(0.01) 49.17%
DIIs(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(0.01) 0.11%(-0.71) 0.11%(0.01) 0.80%(0.01) 0.80%(0.01) 0.80%(0.01) 0.80%(0.01) 0.80%
Public48.74%48.93%48.92%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.93%48.99%48.99%48.99%50.04%50.04%50.04%50.04%50.04%
No. of Shareholders28,38428,38427,17325,64921,44120,33718,23117,84416,32114,98912,97410,9639,7479,5829,5319,2349,2379,1939,2399,268
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales246396513115.563.1810.8818.8924.6420.1646.252.33.726.578.942.892.98
Sales Growth % (YoY)336%-52%270%-----77.4%-84.2%-76.5%721.3%562.4%206.8%417.3%-20.4%24.8%122%109.9%-30.4%77%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)300%-84.6%550%20%-61.5%18.2%97.8%74.8%-70.8%-42.4%-23.3%22.2%-56.4%1910.9%-38.2%-43.4%-26.5%209.3%-3%-
Expenses461264674.92.386.459.3419.5519.8242.62.023.255.617.362.524.92
Operating Profit1912701740.660.84.439.555.090.343.650.280.470.961.580.37-1.94
OPM %811169-724553711.8725.1640.7250.5620.661.697.8912.1712.6314.6117.6712.8-65.1
Other Income11121111.020.721.380.560.240.630.890.270.030.010.040.132.4
Interest00000000.110.060.070.070.060.080.070.050.040.120.210.040.02
Depreciation11111110.70.670.520.510.560.460.510.460.450.420.560.370.37
Profit before tax1802701840.870.795.229.534.710.433.960.040.010.430.850.090.07
Tax %2955324-109026292339.0840.5123.751.05-0.212.33-0.2550-70023.2623.5344.4485.71
Net Profit 13-22021530.540.493.999.424.710.423.980.030.080.330.650.050.02
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)750%-110%900%100%-80%66.7%455.6%10.2%-87.7%-57.6%100%1021.4%-89.4%13166.7%-62.5%-75.8%-49.2%1200%150%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)1200%-140%566.7%270.4%104.1%25.3%-68.2%-88.5%16.7%0.3%31300%5787.5%27.3%512.3%-40%300%----
TTM Net Profit332128119.549.038.0214.4418.6118.5418.539.144.514.421.091.111.050.720.070
EPS in Rs0.29-0.040.460.050.020.120.070.010.010.090.220.110.010.09000.010.0100
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales573375592011126555345.11
Sales Growth %74%-27%187%83%-6%109%6%4%7%85%-41%-13%-22.9%
Expenses282055531810104444354.63
Operating Profit29131953122211000.48
OPM %513926914131329302824-10-29.39
Other Income5431000000010-2.65
Interest11000000000000.03
Depreciation33222111100110.73
Profit before tax291320410011100-1-2.93
Tax %23287126-9082374552665290
Net Profit 221019410001000-1-2.93
Net Profit Growth %120%-47.4%375%300%----100%---100%65.9%-
EPS in Rs0.50.220.420.10.02000.010.010.0100-0.02-0.01
Dividend Payout %206410001715160000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity48-538110103-2-3-12.12
Cash from Investing Activity-14-1-1-4-2-2-3-2-5-101-101.7
Cash from Financing Activity4-5125-722230-11-185.25
Net Cash Flow-626400000-110-31-5.17
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital44444443.7911422222222210.17
Reserves46221910.54721151414141313131212-10.6
Borrowings5442.7335310864001010.12
Other Liabilities23182023.6517451510107643343.9
Total Liabilities117878780.67787535363428241917181813.59
Fixed Assets22191919.69202018181716141010101010.13
CWIP12221.66222222222220.05
Investments0000000000000000.01
Other Assets84666559.32565316161411876773.4
Total Assets117878780.67787535363428241917181813.59
Delivery

Delivery Data: SHUKRAPHAR

#Date
40
88%
75
Value (Cr)Q/T
397
Del
40
Del
16
121-Oct68
19
6166612
219-Oct69
10
199424
316-Oct69
55
3382715
415-Oct67
6
240513
514-Oct67
11
220415
613-Oct67
20
430347
712-Oct66
13
314587
89-Oct67
29
275319
98-Oct67
50
2522512
107-Oct68
53
2052815
116-Oct73
176
2141221
125-Oct70
382
189830
131-Oct62
48
1772110
1430-Sep62
37
1743112
1529-Sep60
54
176179
1628-Sep59
92
3081816
1725-Sep56
10
259525
1824-Sep56
9
205424
1923-Sep57
20
183316
2022-Sep59
30
2813210
2121-Sep55
4
200492
2218-Sep56
19
356357
2317-Sep54
11
297384
2416-Sep55
12
252324
2515-Sep55
13
319405
2611-Sep54
9
290545
2710-Sep54
22
3955512
289-Sep56
16
320589
298-Sep54
37
266207
307-Sep53
10
255525
314-Sep52
22
296388
323-Sep52
46
3033616
332-Sep47
14
419436
341-Sep44
8
529706
3531-Aug44
7
496423
3628-Aug44
4
523542
3727-Aug44
4
446663
3826-Aug44
11
603505
3925-Aug44
6
649594
4024-Aug44
3
317712
4121-Aug44
5
400553
4220-Aug43
2
152631
4319-Aug43
4
334442
4418-Aug42
5
545633
4517-Aug41
5
243713
4614-Aug41
5
145392
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct3,013c6c0.20
19-Oct3,007c26c0.87
17-Oct3,033c00
16-Oct3,033c92c3.14
15-Oct2,941c35c1.17
14-Oct2,976c31c1.06
13-Oct2,945c8c0.27
12-Oct2,937c13c0.43
09-Oct2,949c4c0.13
08-Oct2,945c96c3.38
05-Oct2,849c5c0.18
01-Oct2,854c259c9.96
29-Sep2,596c20c0.76
28-Sep2,616c140c5.67
25-Sep2,476c27c1.10
24-Sep2,449c123c4.77
22-Sep2,571c145c5.96
17-Sep2,427c44L0.02
10-Sep2,426c121c5.24
07-Sep2,305c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 81%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0