--:--:--

Prozone Realty Limited

Web: prozoneintu.com NSE: PROZONER BSE: 534675 SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

52 1(-3%)

Volume

1L as on 23, Jun

Open

25

High

26

Low

25

Close

54

VWAP

47

52 Week High

73

52 Week Low

40

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

61/100

Growth Score

100/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

0/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

797

No. of Shares

15.3

P/E

67.26

P/B

0.52

Face Value

2

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

0.77

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

12-Sep-12

Rank/Sector Rank

#1710/#45

Promoter Holding

53.63%

FII Holding

3.01%

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week3%
1 Month8%
3 Months10%
6 Months2%
1 Year2%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA48
10 Day SMA48
20 Day SMA50
30 Day SMA50
50 Day SMA54
61 Day SMA52
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 350484950
Resistance 249484949
Resistance 149484948
Pivot Point48484848
Support 147484747
Support 247474746
Support 346474745
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,3616644%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,01,44010151%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD67,04318745%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE62,24114456%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,90016470%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,12115643%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,5805705%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ17,31748110%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,76311942%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE10,0317133%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.11) 53.63%(0.01) 53.56%(1.11) 53.56%(0.91) 52.43%(28.81) 51.51%(-0.51) 22.71%(-0.21) 23.21%(-0.61) 23.39%(-0.41) 24.02%(0.01) 24.39%(-0.11) 24.43%(-0.11) 24.49%(-0.11) 24.57%(-2.11) 24.62%(-0.61) 26.74%(-0.21) 27.38%(0.01) 27.54%(-0.21) 27.57%(-0.11) 27.74%(0.01) 27.81%
FIIs(0.01) 3.01%(-0.21) 3.05%(-0.11) 3.26%(0.31) 3.31%(0.01) 3.01%(0.01) 3.01%(0.01) 3.02%(0.01) 3.01%(0.01) 3.02%(0.11) 3.06%(-2.41) 3.01%(0.01) 5.36%(0.01) 5.36%(-29.01) 5.36%(0.01) 34.40%(28.31) 34.40%(-0.11) 6.06%(-0.41) 6.20%(0.01) 6.56%(0.01) 6.56%
DIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.03%(0.01) 0.06%(0.01) 0.10%(0.11) 0.10%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.01%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public43.36%43.40%43.16%44.21%45.37%74.17%73.77%73.60%72.96%72.56%72.49%70.15%70.08%70.03%38.87%38.24%66.39%66.24%65.70%65.63%
No. of Shareholders51,68853,02055,50556,46960,78764,33471,20171,95672,98974,15071,83169,40771,22472,64776,56981,62783,18185,08686,81878,778
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021
Sales8.43.452.632.22.173.372.232.52.393.592.382.462.3955.6662.1726.728.642926.4930.297.11
Sales Growth % (YoY)287%2%18%-12%-9%-6%-6%2%-3%-5%-1%-88.7%134.7%-11.8%302.8%9.5%81.9%840.7%4640%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)143.5%31.2%19.5%1.4%-35.6%51.1%-10.8%4.6%-33.4%50.8%-3.3%2.9%-95.7%-10.5%132.8%-6.8%-1.2%9.5%-12.5%326%-
Expenses5.334.563.833.262.813.062.592.893.74.163.73.332.841.4750.5812.6113.051613.4818.17.13
Operating Profit3.07-1.11-1.2-1.06-0.640.31-0.36-0.39-1.31-0.57-1.32-0.87-0.4114.1911.5914.0915.591413.0112.19-0.02
OPM %36.55-32.17-45.63-48.18-29.499.2-16.14-15.6-54.81-15.88-55.46-35.37-17.1525.4918.6452.7754.434749.1140.24-0.28
Other Income6.5710.352.752.572.612.312.592.672.767.292.772.722.7414.4119.8818.794.4374.044.656.65
Interest6.88-0.570.390.380.380.320.280.160.190.260.190.110.111.079.9710.079.951010.069.9510.2
Depreciation0.741.031.010.990.911.020.590.220.10.150.150.140.146.116.136.065.9576.696.696.6
Profit before tax2.028.780.150.140.681.281.361.91.166.311.111.62.0911.4215.3716.754.1240.30.2-10.17
Tax %22.2825.066064.2926.4769.5327.9427.372556.5825.2325.6225.3650.0916.661.1321.6-34100-1315-8.16
Net Profit 1.586.580.060.050.50.380.981.380.872.750.831.21.575.712.8216.573.23502.83-9.34
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-76%10866.7%20%-90%31.6%-61.2%-29%58.6%-68.4%231.3%-30.8%-23.6%-72.5%-55.5%-22.6%413%-35.4%100%-100%130.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)216%1631.6%-93.9%-96.4%-42.5%-86.2%18.1%15%-44.6%-51.8%-93.5%-92.8%-51.4%14%100%485.5%134.6%----
TTM Net Profit8.277.190.991.913.243.615.985.835.656.359.321.2936.6638.3237.6224.811.06-1.51-6.51-6.510
EPS in Rs0.10.43000.030.020.060.090.060.180.050.080.10.150.620.880.010.11-0.090.08-0.33
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Sales10.4510.4910.8210.849.877.59.518.36.787.187.528.075277
Sales Growth %-0.4%-3%-0.2%9.8%31.6%-21.1%14.6%22.4%-5.6%-4.5%-6.8%-8.9%-32.2%32.1%
Expenses14.4612.2413.9812.2411.588.3411.2610.989.0115.798.59.233758
Operating Profit-4.01-1.75-3.16-1.4-1.71-0.84-1.75-2.68-2.23-8.61-0.98-1.161520
OPM %-38.37-16.68-29.21-12.92-17.33-11.2-18.4-32.29-32.89-119.92-13.03-14.372925
Other Income18.2810.3215.5210.69.018.499.577.698.4610.317.916.6366
Interest0.580.950.660.380.013.971.321.21.161.10.180.181715
Depreciation3.941.920.570.310.270.550.640.440.480.850.771.632124
Profit before tax9.755.711.138.517.023.135.863.374.59-0.255.983.66-16-13
Tax %26.3636.6742.9525.524.6487.8611.9527.8950.54-51625.0830.33125
Net Profit 7.193.616.346.355.30.375.172.422.271.044.482.55-18-14
Net Profit Growth %99.2%-43.1%-0.2%19.8%1332.4%-92.8%113.6%6.6%118.3%-76.8%75.7%114.2%-28.6%-
EPS in Rs0.470.240.420.420.350.020.340.160.150.070.290.17-0.6-0.59
Dividend Payout %00000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Cash from Operating Activity-6.62-2.95-9.01-3.597.947.442.97-7.28-2.65.03-1.48-4.2223-8
Cash from Investing Activity-308.445.322.33-4.138.9-7.16-2.187.19-1.15-2.573.164.28-32-34
Cash from Financing Activity315.02-2.16.948.14-17.33-0.04-0.69-0.15-0.370.54-0.18-0.17610
Net Cash Flow-0.040.260.260.42-0.490.240.09-0.24-4.1131.51-0.12-3-32
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Equity Capital30.523130.523130.5230.5230.5230.5230.5230.5230.5230.5230.5230.523131
Reserves1132.22441823.99479705.21666.84587.97528.51803.531001.571003.57998.13382.05377.57476485
Borrowings333.8442518.2442216.188.580.0717.3913.6812.6811.7811.1517.517.62196173
Other Liabilities146.959283.66612105.8691.6170.9755.92135.28185.67188.22181.121.934.26281248
Total Liabilities1643.481489956.411544857.77797.55689.53632.34983.011230.441234.091220.92432429.97984937
Fixed Assets8.5265010.846561.932.421.21.441.9122.042.512.22.98512532
CWIP000000000000004421
Investments1229.4631804.2135709.04660.45566.42532.16878.281139.061152.681141.93328.63287.234652
Other Assets405.5807141.36853146.8134.68121.9198.74102.8289.3879.3776.48101.17139.76381332
Total Assets1643.481489956.411544857.77797.55689.53632.34983.011230.441234.091220.92432429.97984937
Delivery

Delivery Data: PROZONER

#Date
41
43%
58
Value (Cr)Q/T
307
Del
68
Del
3
121-Oct53
2
242721
219-Oct54
1
46580
316-Oct54
0
100650
415-Oct54
0
83530
514-Oct54
1
97540
613-Oct53
1
278661
712-Oct53
2
165551
89-Oct54
1
92521
98-Oct52
1
184651
107-Oct54
4
125462
116-Oct52
1
75520
125-Oct51
1
101561
131-Oct53
1
65611
1430-Sep57
8
457887
1529-Sep56
5
393904
1628-Sep56
5
267814
1725-Sep57
6
177714
1824-Sep54
4
122582
1923-Sep52
1
117731
2022-Sep52
2
231862
2121-Sep53
1
135640
2218-Sep53
1
129751
2317-Sep54
2
201651
2416-Sep53
2
146431
2515-Sep53
2
145721
2611-Sep53
1
136601
2710-Sep52
3
170672
289-Sep50
1
105641
298-Sep49
1
90651
307-Sep48
1
125641
314-Sep50
4
187532
323-Sep46
2
335841
332-Sep46
2
215742
341-Sep45
1
195711
3531-Aug45
1
153681
3628-Aug45
1
159631
3727-Aug44
1
158581
3826-Aug44
1
77531
3925-Aug45
4
161432
4024-Aug42
1
66480
4121-Aug42
1
164740
4220-Aug42
0
162510
4319-Aug42
1
213790
4418-Aug42
0
165580
4517-Aug44
1
278581
4614-Aug42
1
291811
4713-Aug41
1
568931
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
21-Oct797c15c1.88
19-Oct813c31c3.71
17-Oct844c00
16-Oct844c24c2.88
15-Oct820c2c0.28
14-Oct818c13c1.61
13-Oct805c4c0.46
12-Oct801c20c2.40
09-Oct821c20c2.48
08-Oct801c6c0.71
05-Oct796c49c5.83
01-Oct845c12c1.44
29-Sep857c2c0.20
28-Sep859c17c1.97
25-Sep842c44c5.55
24-Sep798c7c0.93
22-Sep791c18c2.25
17-Sep809c48c6.34
10-Sep761c18c2.47
07-Sep742c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 38%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: NO
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: YES
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0