--:--:--

Par Drugs and Chemicals Limited

Web: pardrugs.com NSE: PAR SECTOR: Healthcare - Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology | Add Note | View Notes

163 5(-3%)

Volume

4k as on 23, Jun

Open

206

High

210

Low

202

Close

168

VWAP

95

52 Week High

180

52 Week Low

78

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

72/100

Growth Score

53/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

45/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

201

No. of Shares

1.23

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

16-Sep-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#2645/#167

Promoter Holding

73.41%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

0.09%

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month9%
3 Months11%
6 Months2%
1 Year2%
YTD2%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA95
10 Day SMA92
20 Day SMA90
30 Day SMA90
50 Day SMA91
61 Day SMA90
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 399959899
Resistance 298959798
Resistance 196959696
Pivot Point95959595
Support 194949494
Support 292949392
Support 391949291
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1SUNPHARMA4,18,69817450%5%4%4%3755.50.0711509
2DIVISLAB2,43,96691902%0%45%38%6955.502568
3TORNTPHARM1,73,20845542%5%10%28%7255.51.792138
4ZYDUSLIFE1,11,45111170%1%20%12%2055.50.313560
5APOLLOHOSP1,09,27676002%9%4%1%5855.50.92003
6LAURUSLABS1,08,73820121%8%83%124%055.50.48890
7CIPLA1,06,15413142%2%8%19%2255.50.023862
8DRREDDY1,03,87312443%8%1%4%2055.50.24158
9MANKIND94,40122864%1%8%7%4955.50.391938
10AUROPHARMA90,84115792%1%20%52%055.50.192415
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.41%(0.01) 73.41%(0.01) 73.41%(0.01) 73.37%(0.01) 73.37%(0.01) 73.37%(0.01) 73.37%(-0.81) 73.37%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.01) 74.21%(0.21) 74.21%(0.11) 73.98%(0.01) 73.86%
FIIs(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(-0.21) 0.09%(0.31) 0.32%(0.01) 0.07%(0.11) 0.07%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
DIIs(0.11) 0.09%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.05%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%(-0.11) 0.00%(0.11) 0.12%(0.11) 0.05%(0.01) 0.00%(0.01) 0.00%
Public26.51%26.59%26.59%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.63%26.54%25.47%25.68%25.73%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.79%25.68%25.75%26.02%26.13%
No. of Shareholders12,78213,22213,76114,28014,88715,47217,1898,7578,0227,4037,0205,9025,6865,5855,6765,0714,2624,0343,5141,382
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Sales31.2819.6129.3428.6626.0522.3321.3834.6622.6122.822425.8922.9324.4922.9324.8223.5122.0816.9219.59
Sales Growth % (YoY)20.1%-12.2%37.2%-17.3%15.2%-2.2%-10.9%33.9%-1.4%-6.8%4.7%4.3%-2.5%10.9%35.5%26.7%42.7%36.2%4%14.1%
Sales Growth % (QoQ)59.5%-33.2%2.4%10%16.7%4.4%-38.3%53.3%-0.9%-4.9%-7.3%12.9%-6.4%6.8%-7.6%5.6%6.5%30.5%-13.6%-
Expenses24.9118.1723.2922.622.4919.919.9523.2518.3716.7218.7718.5318.7919.119.718.9219.8117.5613.3615.55
Operating Profit6.371.446.056.063.562.431.4311.414.246.15.237.364.145.393.235.93.74.523.564.04
OPM %20.367.3420.6221.1413.6710.886.6932.9218.7526.7321.7928.4318.0522.0114.0923.7715.7420.4721.0420.62
Other Income0.940.361.330.481.840.790.271.020.07-0.050.230.050.010.030.040.020.150.070.050.03
Interest0.020.040.010.050.020.020.010.030.020.050.020.030.020.030.030.030.050.090.10.23
Depreciation0.960.930.930.940.90.920.910.910.90.890.870.850.830.850.740.910.730.870.770.83
Profit before tax6.330.836.445.554.482.280.7811.493.395.114.576.533.34.542.54.983.073.632.743.01
Tax %25.59-3.6125.4725.5925.6727.6324.3625.1525.0727.225.1625.2725.1524.0125.225.125.0833.0622.6326.25
Net Profit 4.710.854.84.133.331.650.588.62.533.723.424.892.473.451.873.732.292.422.122.22
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)454.1%-82.3%16.2%24%101.8%184.5%-93.3%239.9%-32%8.8%-30.1%98%-28.4%84.5%-49.9%62.9%-5.4%14.2%-4.5%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)41.4%-48.5%727.6%-52%31.6%-55.6%-83%75.9%2.4%7.8%82.9%31.1%7.9%42.6%-11.8%68%----
TTM Net Profit14.4913.1113.919.6914.1613.3615.4318.2714.5614.514.2312.6811.5211.3410.3110.569.056.764.340
EPS in Rs3.830.693.93.362.711.340.476.992.063.022.783.972.012.81.523.031.861.971.721.8
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2012
Sales104101969675615646424933332719
Sales Growth %2.7%5.6%-0.1%27.6%23.6%8.8%20.6%9.3%-13.1%46.6%0%21.9%-23.7%
Expenses8781737859454638344026262015
Operating Profit17202318161698887773
OPM %1719241922261718191722222718
Other Income42000200000000
Interest00000112224441
Depreciation44333333333221
Profit before tax17182015131563331112
Tax %2426262527212124424258274034
Net Profit 1313141191253220111
Net Profit Growth %--7.1%27.3%22.2%-25%140%66.7%50%---100%---
EPS in Rs10.6510.8611.789.217.499.443.872.792.783.430.781.651.332.07
Dividend Payout %000000320000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2012
Cash from Operating Activity1616201381282497951
Cash from Investing Activity-2-25-6-7-30-10-1-200-6-7
Cash from Financing Activity0000-1021-2-4-8-5-926
Net Cash Flow14-9146-514700-11-110
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Sep 2025Mar 2025Sep 2024Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2012
Equity Capital12121212121212664333333
Reserves10094878473594846342512119986
Borrowings00000008612293136384416
Other Liabilities17212019161819161311101210974
Total Liabilities1291281191161028979766051545658596129
Fixed Assets36383940413834303436394243454714
CWIP1000000510000006
Investments27272526000000000000
Other Assets6563555060504442251515141513149
Total Assets1291281191161028979766051545658596129
Delivery

Delivery Data: PAR

#Date
98
85%
180
Value (Cr)Q/T
93
Del
57
Del
2
13-Sep165
12
51253
22-Sep168
24
71154
31-Sep141
8
82262
431-Aug117
4
59391
528-Aug100
0
47720
627-Aug100
0
153980
726-Aug100
0
67690
825-Aug101
0
53590
924-Aug101
0
50750
1021-Aug101
0
35600
1120-Aug102
0
48840
1219-Aug101
0
46620
1318-Aug101
0
114730
1417-Aug101
0
65770
1514-Aug102
0
33600
1613-Aug99
0
51600
Daily Market Cap

No records found.

Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 84%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0