--:--:--

Pansari Developers Limited

Web: pansaridevelopers.com NSE: PANSARI SECTOR: Realty - Realty | Add Note | View Notes

255 3(-1%)

Near 52W Low of 233

Volume

1k as on 23, Jun

Open

115

High

120

Low

115

Close

258

VWAP

294

52 Week High

389

52 Week Low

233

Viand Research Rating
Quality Score

28/100

Growth Score

83/100

Valuation Score

50/100

Momentum Score

20/100

Analyst Recommendations

BUY/SELL

Hold | Buy | Strong Buy
Analyst Price Target
-
Market Cap (cr)

445

No. of Shares

1.74

P/E

-

P/B

-

Face Value

-

Div. Yield

-

Book Value (TTM)

-

CASH

-

DEBT

-

EPS (TTM)

-

ROE

-

ROCE

-

Profit Growth

-

Listing Date

18-Oct-21

Rank/Sector Rank

#1988/#53

Promoter Holding

73.88%

FII Holding

-

DII Holding

-

Price Chart
Price Performance
1 Week1%
1 Month12%
3 Months9%
6 Months1%
1 Year1%
YTD1%
Moving Average
5 Day SMA300
10 Day SMA291
20 Day SMA287
30 Day SMA280
50 Day SMA287
61 Day SMA283
80 Day SMA0
200 Day SMA0
PIVOT LEVEL
StandardCamarillaFibonacciWoodie's
Resistance 3314299308318
Resistance 2308298304311
Resistance 1302297301307
Pivot Point297296297299
Support 1290295292295
Support 2285294290288
Support 3279293285284
Competitors/Peers
#SymbolMCAPLTP1W1M6M1YP/EInd PEDebt/EqNP Qtr Rs.Cr.
1DLF1,64,1756634%8%14%13%5330.803748
2LODHA1,00,58110061%3%21%11%3730.80.423431
3PHOENIXLTD68,31319105%2%6%15%030.80.481557
4PRESTIGE61,59414306%5%12%13%030.81.091305
5OBEROIRLTY59,09316250%0%0%0%030.80.151968
6GODREJPROP47,14215653%4%8%30%030.80.831841
7BRIGADE18,2225585%8%22%41%030.80.93725
8ANANTRAJ16,93047010%12%0%20%030.80.06298
9SOBHA12,77711952%1%10%23%030.80.33301
10SIGNATURE9,9737093%3%10%32%030.83.3716
Load More
Shareholding Pattern (%)
Jun 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021
Promoters(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(0.01) 73.88%(-0.11) 73.88%(0.01) 73.93%
Public26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.12%26.13%26.07%
No. of Shareholders1,1201,1691,1431,1691,2871,1461,1771,4381,3871,17995584585583675972171359552
Quarterly Results
Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Jun 2024Mar 2024Dec 2023Sep 2023Jun 2023Mar 2023Dec 2022Sep 2022Jun 2022Mar 2022Dec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021
Sales14.6513.5837.2127.5717.7418.6821.37.6312.2230.226.018.044.558.585.444.617.7420.617.14.811.28
Sales Growth % (YoY)-17.4%-27.3%74.7%-132.5%52.9%-29.5%-5.1%168.6%252.2%10.5%74.8%-74.4%-58.4%-68%-4%57%35%178%--
Sales Growth % (QoQ)7.9%-63.5%35%55.4%-5%-12.3%179.2%-37.6%-59.6%402.8%-25.2%76.7%-47%57.7%18.3%-74.1%-13.9%20.5%256.3%-57.4%-
Expenses10.8513.9131.7523.5312.111.9315.455.2911.4826.944.716.043.367.424.223.6115.9918.4414.63.526.46
Operating Profit3.8-0.335.464.045.646.755.852.340.743.281.321.191.161.220.991.752.162.51.284.82
OPM %25.94-2.4314.6714.6531.7936.1327.4630.676.0610.8521.6324.8826.1513.5222.4321.529.8610.4914.6226.6742.73
Other Income2.4913.411.512.11.172.292.580.842.171.091.330.60.540.160.040.070.190.10.070.020.28
Interest0.532.390.680.590.851.472.7910.81.261.221.110.550.060.090.090.670.250.120.352
Depreciation0.550.570.560.590.710.212.970.990.590.450.450.440.50.480.460.420.460.80.280.280.32
Profit before tax5.2110.125.734.965.257.362.671.191.522.660.961.050.680.780.710.550.811.212.170.672.78
Tax %23.6118.382634.4820.9526.921.3521.011.9722.5614.5820.9529.4123.0835.2116.3661.7324.7918.891.4928.78
Net Profit 3.988.254.243.264.145.392.110.941.492.070.820.830.480.610.460.470.310.911.760.671.99
Net Profit Growth % (QoQ)-51.8%94.6%30.1%-21.3%-23.2%155.5%124.5%-36.9%-28%152.4%-1.2%72.9%-21.3%32.6%-2.1%51.6%-65.9%-48.3%162.7%-66.3%-
Net Profit Growth % (YoY)-3.9%53.1%100.9%-340.4%261.7%1.9%13.3%210.4%239.3%78.3%76.6%54.8%-33%-73.9%-29.9%-84.4%----
TTM Net Profit19.7319.8917.0314.911.648.444.545.325.214.22.742.382.021.852.153.453.655.334.422.660
EPS in Rs2.284.732.431.872.373.091.210.540.851.190.470.480.280.350.260.270.180.521.010.381.14
Profit and Loss
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Sales964056236036351063710
Sales Growth %142%-29%149%-63%67%4%246%67%107%-56%-35%-
Expenses8127491853272883146
Operating Profit15137589723234
OPM %153213201325211855584543
Other Income1855101143112
Interest544114322111
Depreciation232221111000
Profit before tax26106355424236
Tax %24251626252427212224199
Net Profit 2085244323135
Net Profit Growth %150%60%150%-50%-33.3%50%-33.3%200%-66.7%-40%-
EPS in Rs11.44.32.991.152.092.161.581.121.850.7112.3623.6
Dividend Payout %000000000000
Cash Flows
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Cash from Operating Activity-9-1611-221020549-29-151
Cash from Investing Activity155-10-50-4-5-4-11-2290
Cash from Financing Activity-511027-11-150-12517-1
Net Cash Flow1020-11000-111
Balance Sheet
Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Equity Capital1717171717171717171722
Reserves13711710910410293424038353838
Borrowings10010186815462747064591710
Other Liabilities230175114844773749682747154
Total Liabilities484411327287220246208223201185129104
Fixed Assets8692937475773225231211
CWIP000000000000
Investments139999310001111
Other Assets38531022520313716617519817817311692
Total Assets484411327287220246208223201185129104
Delivery

Delivery Data: PANSARI

#Date
248
52%
377
Value (Cr)Q/T
54
Del
65
Del
0
122-Oct252
0
16670
221-Oct258
0
221000
319-Oct258
0
131000
416-Oct253
0
271000
515-Oct264
0
35800
614-Oct256
0
38590
713-Oct272
0
4860
812-Oct267
0
13980
99-Oct257
0
26470
108-Oct267
0
3800
117-Oct271
0
25970
126-Oct266
0
30290
135-Oct254
0
27900
141-Oct260
0
8760
1530-Sep274
0
541000
1629-Sep275
0
44930
1728-Sep289
0
45790
1825-Sep290
0
301000
1924-Sep287
0
51000
2023-Sep277
0
17980
2122-Sep278
0
18940
2221-Sep280
0
16510
2318-Sep285
0
30850
2417-Sep290
0
4650
2516-Sep292
0
46640
2615-Sep282
0
12640
2711-Sep282
0
34850
2810-Sep293
0
82790
299-Sep281
0
20950
308-Sep291
0
1061000
317-Sep300
0
31660
324-Sep300
0
19810
333-Sep300
0
10990
342-Sep296
0
50920
351-Sep304
0
26760
3631-Aug303
0
29970
3728-Aug307
0
11930
3827-Aug315
0
2650
3926-Aug324
0
21870
4025-Aug329
0
29880
4124-Aug328
0
24550
4221-Aug318
0
52860
4320-Aug318
0
15420
4419-Aug313
0
24840
4518-Aug315
0
3700
4617-Aug319
0
24580
4714-Aug312
0
11770
Daily Market Cap
DateTotal Market CapChangeChg %
22-Oct445c5c1.16
21-Oct450c00
19-Oct450c10c2.18
17-Oct441c00
16-Oct441c22c4.66
15-Oct462c12c2.59
13-Oct474c11c2.26
12-Oct464c5c1.15
09-Oct469c4c0.77
08-Oct466c7c1.50
05-Oct459c45c9.00
28-Sep504c19c3.96
22-Sep485c24c4.70
17-Sep509c7c1.28
10-Sep503c00
Stock Checklist
Price is above from 52 week high low average: 14%
Stock is trading above all short term SMAs: YES
Stock is trading above all long term SMAs: YES
Stock is Consistently Improving Long Term: NO
FII purchased in last quarter: NO
Promoters are buying the stock: NO
Mutual Fund Holdings

No mutual fund holding data available.

Strategy Builder
Bulk Deals
Events
News
Exchange Filings
Annual Reports
Ratings & Research Reports
Concalls
Announcements
For research & education only — not investment advice. Not a SEBI-registered Investment Adviser or Research Analyst. Data may be delayed or inaccurate. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
0